View Results from another meeting

Select date

28-Oct-10 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - BRANDYWELL TRACK THURSDAY 28/10/10 AT 8.00PM   (Grade : S7/9) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ASHANTI ROSEBUDTYRUR TEDBUCKIE ROSE €0.00 53 17.38   Sand 17.38  2/1 S9  
2. Trap 1 NESS LADYDROOPYS MALDINICHIEFS PRIDE €0.00 57 17.38 3L Sand 17.59  2/1 S9  
3. Trap 2 STICKY YESTOBER CLASSICSTICKY SOCKS €0.00 55 17.38 1.5L Sand 17.69  2/1 S9  
4. Trap 6 SMALL REBELFRIDAYS REBELLOGSTOWN LADY €0.00 50 17.38 2L Sand 17.83  6/4JF S9  
5. Trap 3 DO IT DUFFNINGBO JACKENJOY THE MAGIC €0.00 60 17.38 3L Sand 18.04  6/4JF S9  
6. Trap 4 MINEOLA SHANNONMINEOLA FARLOEQUARE CHOICE €0.00 57 17.38 4L Sand 18.32  2/1 S9  

Race 2 - RACE 2 50 CLUB SPRINT   (Grade : S4/9) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 JET BLACK BOYNINGBO JACKNIKITA BLACK €0.00 77 17.34   Sand 17.34  2/1 S9  
2. Trap 2 SHE LOOKS FUNNYDROOPYS MALDINICHIEFS PRIDE €0.00 67 17.34 2.75L Sand 17.53  6/4F S9  
3. Trap 3 GOLDEN GAZEDROOPYS MALDINIBERRYHILL NIKI €0.00 60 17.34 1.5L Sand 17.64  2/1 S9  
4. Trap 6 ASHANTI LEGENDTYRUR TEDFERNISKY LEGENDS €0.00 58 17.34 2L Sand 17.78  2/1 S9  
5. Trap 5 ZENAS GIRLTARMAC BOYSTYRONE LADY €0.00 55 17.34 1.5L Sand 17.88  2/1 S9  

Race 3 - RACE 3 50 CLUB SPRINT   (Grade : S4/9) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MICHEALS HILLTYRUR TEDEXPRESS AWARD €0.00 66 17.02   Sand 17.02  1/1F S7  
2. Trap 2 GREENLOUGH BANDBALLYMAC MAEVEGREENLOUGH DINGO €0.00 65 17.02 9L Sand 17.65  2/1 S9 Crd,
3. Trap 6 KINDLY JAMESASTRONOMICYARD LONG €0.00 60 17.02 nk Sand 17.67  3/1 S9 Bmp 1,
4. Trap 3 SOURHILL STANDROOPYS MALDINIRULES STILL €0.00 65 17.02 0.75L Sand 17.72  2/1 S9 Bmp 1,
5. Trap 4 JOELS DELIGHTNINGBO JACKSEPTEMBER DAWN €0.00 61 17.02 sh Sand 17.73  3/1 S9 Bmp 1,
6. Trap 1 ALTESSE MOJADROOPYS SCOLARIALTESSE ABSOLUTE €0.00 65 17.02 3L Sand 17.94  3/1 S9 Blk 1,

Race 4 - RACE 4   (Grade : A1/9) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DROOPYS DA SILVADROOPYS VIERIDROOPYS ZARA €0.00 77 28.56   Sand 28.56  3/1 A6  
2. Trap 1 GULLEEN RUTHGULLEEN HAWK GULLEEN PIXIE €0.00 61 28.56 7L Sand 29.05  3/1 A8  
3. Trap 3 FARKLAND ROCKETCRASHFARLOE CHARITY €0.00 71 28.56 sh Sand 29.06  7/4F A8  
4. Trap 2 CALLUKE ZETAWESTMEAD HAWKDEAD SET €0.00 64 28.56 1.5L Sand 29.16  3/1 A9  
5. Trap 4 BALLYHILL MIDASDROOPYS KEWELL POP ART POEM €0.00 68 28.56 5L Sand 29.51  3/1 A9 Blk 1,
6. Trap 6 GOLIKEAROCKETASTRONOMICFOYLEVIEW CHIEF €0.00 71 28.56 7L Sand 30.00  2/1 A9 Blk 1,

Race 5 - THURSDAY 500 FINAL   (Grade : A4/9) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOARDWALK BILLHONDO BLACKMAXI CHILL €0.00 80 29.42   Sand 29.42  2/1 A9  
2. Trap 1 NADINES DAWNARDKILL JAMIEHAPPY POST €0.00 59 29.42 1.5L Sand 29.52  1/1F A9  
3. Trap 3 STICKY BILLYNIKITA BILLIETRIP TO KNOCK €0.00 77 29.42 3L Sand 29.73  3/1 A9  
4. Trap 5 FINNURE FERNCRASHMOLOSKEY CLASSIC €0.00 67 29.42 6L Sand 30.15  4/1 A9  
5. Trap 2 RACKALDROOPYS MALDINIBLACKPOOL MOVER €0.00 62 29.42 3L Sand 30.36  3/1 A9  

Race 6 - RACE 6 500   (Grade : A3/9) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SPIRITATOP HONCHOREVIVER €0.00 54 29.22   Sand 29.22  6/4JF A9  
2. Trap 1 GLENSIDE PEARLNINGBO JACKPEARLETTA €0.00 63 29.22 0.75L Sand 29.27  6/4JF A9  
3. Trap 2 ROCKET JETHADES ROCKETFACE THE JET €0.00 69 29.22 1.75L Sand 29.39  2/1 A9  
4. Trap 3 AERO BEAUTYPREMIER COUNTY LINGER €0.00 62 29.22 0.5L Sand 29.43  2/1 A9  
5. Trap 5 TINAS TALENTLARKHILL JOTINAS GIRL €0.00 60 29.22 2.25L Sand 29.59  2/1 A9  

Race 7 - RACE 7 WILD CARD 500   (Grade : A3/9) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FRIDAYS AZALIEAFRIDAYS REBELBALLERIN LASS €0.00 64 29.10   Sand 29.10  1/1F A8  
2. Trap 6 CINCINNATI SUEDROOPYS SCHOLESOWENS ROVER €0.00 62 29.10 3.5L Sand 29.34  6/4 A9  
3. Trap 1 GHETTO WINNIEWINETAVERN OSCARALIEN MOTH €0.00 55 29.10 5L Sand 29.69  3/1 A9  
4. Trap 3 CANYON CREEKMINEOLA FARLOEOUR FAVOURITE €0.00 60 29.10 0.5L Sand 29.73  3/1 A9  

Race 8 - RACE 8   (Grade : S1/9) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ASHANTI OAKTYRUR TEDBUCKIE ROSE €0.00 60 17.26   Sand 17.26  2/1 S8  
2. Trap 5 VITO RANGERBARNFIELD RANGERDANIELLES NIKITA €0.00 69 17.26 3L Sand 17.47  6/4F S9  
3. Trap 3 CREATURETYRUR TEDLIFES BEAUTY €0.00 70 17.26 4.75L Sand 17.80  3/1 S9 Blk 1,
4. Trap 2 BARGAIN BLITZACE HI RUMBLECULLEEN SALLY €0.00 57 17.26 5.25L Sand 18.17  2/1 S9 Blk 1,
5. Trap 6 BOOZACTOP SAVINGSBOOZED ANGEL €0.00 75 17.26 2L Sand 18.31  3/1 S9 Blk 1,