View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-Jun-04 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - BRANDYWELL TRACK MONDAY 14/6/04 AT 8.00PM    Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOZZFIELDMR BOZZ FLAGFIELD DUFFY €0.00 76 17.40   Sand 17.40  5/2  
2. Trap 3 LOUGHVIEW CHIPPYHONCHO CLASSICSOUTHERN STORM €0.00 70 17.40 5L Sand 17.75  3/1  
3. Trap 6 CLOVERHILL ASHDROOPYS VIERINEXT DEAL €0.00 59 17.40 1L Sand 17.82  5/2  
4. Trap 5 GLENCAR IVYMR BOZZ GLENCAR LAURA €0.00 61 17.40 0.75L Sand 17.87  9/4F  
5. Trap 4 RATHKELLY JIMTOOLIBUKGENUINE NIAMH €0.00 72 17.40 sh Sand 17.88  3/1  
6. Trap 2 ANY POWERTOOLIBUKVELVETSTOWN LADY €0.00 57 17.40 2.5L Sand 18.06  5/2  

Race 2 - BRANDYWELL SPRINT    Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DONEGAL TOMJUDICIAL PRIDEDAY TO DAY €0.00 70 16.90   Sand 16.90  6/4F  
2. Trap 6 CLASSY TRENDHONCHO CLASSICSADYS TREND €0.00 74 16.90 4L Sand 17.18  2/1  
3. Trap 5 QUICK CHANGESMOOTH RUMBLE WESTPARK LEMON €0.00 69 16.90 0.5L Sand 17.21  2/1  
4. Trap 1 BALLYCLADA LADBORIS ALOHA MINNIE €0.00 76 16.90 1L Sand 17.28  3/1  
5. Trap 4 FARLOE ELFDROOPYS VIERIFARLOE DINGLE €0.00 72 16.90 2L Sand 17.42  5/2  
6. Trap 2 ROUGHAN LARKHILLLARKHILL JONEW HEATHER €0.00 69 16.90 6L Sand 17.84  4/1  

Race 3 - RACE 3    Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ASHLENES YANKMUSTANG YANK CUTE GLIDEAWAY €35.00 80 29.10   Sand 29.10  7/4  
2. Trap 1 MOURNE STARSONIC FLIGHTBOGSIDE GIRL €10.00 71 29.10 2.5L Sand 29.27  3/1  
3. Trap 3 IM A MURRAYLARKHILL JOLUCK OF SALLY €0.00 61 29.10 0.75L Sand 29.33  6/4F  
4. Trap 2 PIRATE PRINCESSDALCASH ARROW CATHYS TREASURE €0.00 56 29.10 11L Sand 30.10  3/1  
5. Trap 5 BRIGOWN GIRLMR BOZZ BALLINAMONA BID €0.00 60 29.10 dis Sand - 3/1  

Race 4 - RACE 4    Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOGLANE TOURHOTSHOW BENBOGLANE LEADER €35.00 61 28.86   Sand 28.86  4/1  
2. Trap 6 GARLYN CONCORDECONCORDE DIRECTDOUBLE GEM €10.00 77 28.86 2L Sand 29.00  3/1  
3. Trap 3 PACIFIC SPARKTOP HONCHOMISS TAKE AWAY €0.00 62 28.86 1.5L Sand 29.10  4/1  
4. Trap 2 GREEN GOCARLTON BALE ARMANI DEVIL €0.00 67 28.86 2L Sand 29.24  4/1  
5. Trap 5 DELLA PARKSPIRAL NIKITAEASTPARK MIST €0.00 54 28.86 6L Sand 29.66  9/4  
6. Trap 4 STICKY MAGICSONIC FLIGHTDINKY MAGIC €0.00 75 28.86 5.5L Sand 30.05  2/1F  

Race 5 - MICHAEL MC LAUGHLIN MEMORIAL SPRINT    Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TERRYDRUM HEROJAMAICAN HEROTERRYDRUM JEWEL €0.00 74 16.74   Sand 16.74  1/1F  
2. Trap 1 GORTILEA ELVISCOONOUGH CHIEFSLIPPYS DOUBLE €0.00 79 16.74 5.5L Sand 17.12  4/1  
3. Trap 6 NEXT CLOVERHILLTOP HONCHONEXT DEAL €0.00 62 16.74 4L Sand 17.40  9/4  
4. Trap 4 DRUMCROW KEANEHONCHO CLASSICDRUMCROW MISS €0.00 78 16.74 0.5L Sand 17.44  2/1  

Race 6 - MICHAEL MC LAUGHLIN MEMORIAL SPRINT    Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BLUE BUZZHONCHO CLASSICFAST AND NEAT €0.00 77 17.10   Sand 17.10  7/4F  
2. Trap 2 HELPLESS HONCHO CLASSICBANN HOLLY €0.00 68 17.10 2.75L Sand 17.29  2/1  
3. Trap 5 FARLOE OYSTERTOP HONCHOFARLOE DINGLE €0.00 64 17.10 sh Sand 17.30  9/2  
4. Trap 3 DRUMCROW MACALEXS REVENGE DRUMCROW BEAUTY €0.00 70 17.10 1.5L Sand 17.41  3/1  
5. Trap 6 SILLY ATTRACTIONLARKHILL JOCOOLABOOLA €0.00 64 17.10 3L Sand 17.62  4/1  

Race 7 - MICHAEL MC LAUGHLIN MEMORIAL SPRINT    Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CRANNAGH LARKLARKHILL JOWOODFORD JANE €0.00 63 16.90   Sand 16.90  3/1  
2. Trap 1 BURNPARK LEGENDDROOPYS KEWELL BURNPARK BESS €0.00 60 16.90 4L Sand 17.18  3/1  
3. Trap 2 LEMON WICKEDJAMELLA PRINCELEMON AQUA €0.00 57 16.90 0.5L Sand 17.21  3/1  
4. Trap 3 RINGTOWN GOLDQUEENSBURY RULESWHAT A PEARL €0.00 62 16.90 2.75L Sand 17.41  4/1  
5. Trap 5 BAWN EAGLEDEW REWARD BAWN APRIL €0.00 75 16.90 2L Sand 17.55  4/1  
6. Trap 6 CHEQUERHILLSTAPLERS JO GLENCOE PAL €0.00 70 16.90 8L Sand 18.11  6/4F Blk,

Race 8 - RACE 8    Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 VICTORIOUS LASSHAHN BALEAVOID THE QUEUE €35.00 55 16.84   Sand 16.84  5/2  
2. Trap 3 DEENSIDE MATRIXHONCHO CLASSICDEENSIDE CLAW €10.00 62 16.84 1.75L Sand 16.96  1/1F  
3. Trap 4 MEADOWBANK REBELDROOPYS JUNINHODANIELLES SPIRIT €0.00 74 16.84 1.5L Sand 17.07  5/2  
4. Trap 6 CASTLELAND PEDROJUDICIAL PRIDEHIGH WAY LADY €0.00 76 16.84 3L Sand 17.28  5/4