View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Sep-14 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7

Race 1 - RACE 1 THURSDAY SPRINT HT 1   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BLACK BONANZAKINLOCH BRAEPAMS CLASS €0.00 72 17.16   Normal 17.16  6/4 S9  
2. Trap 2 SNOWYS FLYINGFLYING STANLEYTULLYMURRY DISCO €0.00 72 17.16 5.5L Normal 17.54  5/2 S10  
3. Trap 1 DARCIS WILLOWHONDO BLACKFARLOE WILLOW €0.00 65 17.16 4.5L Normal 17.86  5/2 S10  
4. Trap 3 FARNES FAMADRUMCROW OBAMAHUSHED CHEER €0.00 81 17.16 3.5L Normal 18.10  1/1F S10  
5. Trap 5 STICKY VEHICLESTICKY BLANKSTICKY IMELDA €0.00 64 17.16 sh Normal 18.11  3/1 S10  
6. Trap 6 COUNT ON MACBLACKSTONE GENECALLUKE GERTIE €0.00 69 17.16 0.5L Normal 18.15  6/4 S10  

Race 2 - RACE 2 THURSDAY SPRINT HT 2   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LEAHS SMOKEBLACK SHAWDAISYFIELD FINCH €0.00 65 17.30   Normal 17.30  2/1 S10  
2. Trap 6 LOMUFINNTYRUR LOMULICKFINN DAISY €0.00 58 17.30 0.5L Normal 17.33  2/1 S10  
3. Trap 3 HATMORE EMMAACE HI RUMBLEKILGOWAN IRIS €0.00 59 17.30 2.5L Normal 17.51  6/4 S10  
4. Trap 2 MOES JOYDRUMCROW OBAMAEMMANOSHOES €0.00 61 17.30 1.5L Normal 17.61  5/4F S10  
5. Trap 4 FARNES VISAFOREST MASTERLEMON ANITA €0.00 57 17.30 1L Normal 17.68  6/4 S10  
6. Trap 1 STICKY SHIFTALEXS REVENGE SEPTEMBER DAWN €0.00 69 17.30 6.5L Normal 18.14  3/1 S10  

Race 3 - RACE 3   (Grade : S5/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TOOGOODTOOBEATTUBBERTELLY DUBHMISS BOUND €0.00 66 17.12   Normal 17.12  2/1 S9  
2. Trap 5 HUNG JURYNINJA JAMIETOP OFTHE RIVER €0.00 67 17.12 0.5L Normal 17.15  6/4JF S9  
3. Trap 2 GREAT SOPRANOKINLOCH BRAEBRAVE AS ALWAYS €0.00 66 17.12 4L Normal 17.43  2/1 S10  
4. Trap 3 KEADY BRAE DANKEADY BRAE CHIPGUNNER MATE €0.00 67 17.12 2L Normal 17.57  6/4JF S10 Bmp 1,
5. Trap 4 COTTOWN CAUSEWAYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYSUNBOAT FLAG €0.00 71 17.12 5.5L Normal 17.96  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 6 ROGULLY GEMDROOPYS KEWELL MONAGHAN QUEEN €0.00 67 17.12 7L Normal 18.45  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 4 - RACE 4 LAST CHANCE 500 FINAL   (Grade : A6/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SNIPER CURSILLOST LOUIS SPIRITSPORTING ALONE €0.00 77 29.20   Normal 29.20  2/1 A10  
2. Trap 3 FRIEND OF JACKKINLOCH BRAECOOLAVANNY KEY €0.00 69 29.20 1L Normal 29.27  1/1JF A10 BBlk 1,
3. Trap 5 STICKY JEBSTICKY ZIPSTICKY IMELDA €0.00 73 29.20 8L Normal 29.83  3/1 A10 BBlk 1,
4. Trap 1 COTTOWN LUCKYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYSUNBOAT FLAG €0.00 68 29.20 10L Normal 30.53  2/1 A10 KO 1,
5. Trap 6 ANY EXCUSESCOLARI ME DADDYDROOPYS BUNTON €0.00 58 29.20 dis Normal - 1/1JF A10 KO 1,

Race 5 - RACE 5 LECKY 500 HT 1   (Grade : A6/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MULROY NINJANINJA JAMIETOP OFTHE RIVER €0.00 64 28.98   Normal 28.98  5/2 A9  
2. Trap 3 KEADY BRAE LORKEADY BRAE CHIPGUNNER MATE €0.00 55 28.98 0.5L Normal 29.01  5/2 A9  
3. Trap 2 NINJA BABENINJA JAMIELADY CAMELLIA €0.00 54 28.98 2.5L Normal 29.19  5/2 A10  
4. Trap 6 CARSONWESTMEAD HAWKSHANDRUM STAR €0.00 67 28.98 3L Normal 29.40  4/6F A10  
5. Trap 4 BUA NAPOLEONSCOLARI ME DADDYDROOPYS BUNTON €0.00 72 28.98 4.5L Normal 29.71  2/1 A10  
6. Trap 1 CASH BACK MONEYCABRA COOLTRACE THE LACE €0.00 73 28.98 sh Normal 29.72  3/1 A10  

Race 6 - RACE 6 LECKY 500 HT 2   (Grade : A6/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TOTAL FREEDOMCABRA COOLTRACE THE LACE €0.00 72 29.74   Normal 29.74  9/4 A10  
2. Trap 4 LISNEAL TOMMYACE HI RUMBLELISNEAL OYSTER €0.00 73 29.74 3L Normal 29.95  9/4 A10 BBlk 1,
3. Trap 6 GOOD FOR YOUNINJA JAMIELADY CAMELLIA €0.00 56 29.74 2L Normal 30.09  9/4 A10 BBlk 1,
4. Trap 3 LIXNAW CRESTBURNPARK CHAMPHOMESTEAD CREST €0.00 60 29.74 4L Normal 30.37  5/4F A10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 2 SHINRONE DASHKINLOCH BRAEADEBAYOR €0.00 68 29.74 dis Normal - 9/4 A10 KO 1,
6. Trap 5 SURFER SPIDEYCABRA COOLSHEILA HERO €0.00 71 29.74 dis Normal - 3/1 A10 KO 1,

Race 7 - RACE 7   (Grade : S3/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 EDEN SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARICASTLEHILL ALEX €0.00 76 17.06   Normal 17.06  1/2F S8  
2. Trap 1 STICKY YEESTICKY ZIPSTICKY IMELDA €0.00 78 17.06 nk Normal 17.08  3/1 S8  
3. Trap 4 MR BISHOPKINLOCH BRAEPETITE TREASURE €0.00 76 17.06 4L Normal 17.36  5/2 S10  
4. Trap 6 DOTHEJOBDROOPYS NOELBALTYLUM BEAUTY €0.00 66 17.06 1.5L Normal 17.46  4/1 S10  
5. Trap 2 SABERRYCENTRAL CITYKIELDUFF WEST €0.00 58 17.06 0.5L Normal 17.50  5/2 S10  
6. Trap 5 QUILL ROCKETDROOPYS LUISAOPARKSIDE EDEL €0.00 67 17.06 3L Normal 17.71  3/1 S10