View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Jun-18 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - RACE 1 GREYHOUND DATA SPRINT   (Grade : S6/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DONFORD JOEMAKESHIFTMISS LUCILLE €0.00 64 17.09   Sand 17.09  5/2 S8  
2. Trap 3 EMMETS TREBLELAUGHIL BLAKECOOLADERRY DORA €0.00 69 17.09 0.5L Sand 17.12  6/4F S9  
3. Trap 6 WHITE SATINGREENWELL HULKGEORGIES VINE €0.00 58 17.09 6.25L Sand 17.56  2/1 S10  
4. Trap 4 MOYOLA JUNELAUGHIL BLAKEMOYOLA INION €0.00 60 17.09 1L Sand 17.63  2/1 S10  
5. Trap 5 PETES LEGENDKINLOCH BRAESPINNING RIDGE €0.00 77 17.09 4.5L Sand 17.95  2/1 S10  
6. Trap 1 SHE TALKSLAUGHIL BLAKEBALLYROBIN SABLE €0.00 56 17.09 0.75L Sand 18.00  2/1 S10  

Race 2 - BENNY BARRETT MEMORIAL SPRINT HT 1   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BELLSIDE WELLGREENWELL HULKBELLSIDE MERRY €0.00 78 16.95   Sand 16.95  5/4F S7  
2. Trap 4 KNOCKMANT DEANPARADISE MADISONBLACKSTONE MINI €0.00 61 16.95 sh Sand 16.96  2/1 S7  
3. Trap 2 RAKSU BABYLENSON BOLTPAMMIES CRYSTAL €0.00 55 16.95 4L Sand 17.24  3/1 S9  
4. Trap 3 FRAINEY LODGEBALLYMAC VICBEAMING ELLIE €0.00 67 16.95 4.5L Sand 17.55  3/1 S10  
5. Trap 5 SAYS YOU DUBHTUBBERTELLY DUBHSAYS YOU SALLY €0.00 77 16.95 1.5L Sand 17.66  2/1 S10  
6. Trap 6 DOONEEN BANDITSUPERIOR PRODUCTHEADLEYS MITSY €0.00 70 16.95 nk Sand 17.68  2/1 S10  

Race 3 - BENNY BARRETT MEMORIAL SPRINT HT 2   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RONANS BOYSCOLARI ME DADDYKNOCKANE NINA €0.00 64 17.04   Sand 17.04  2/1 S8  
2. Trap 6 FOR PATRICKBALLYMAC BESTWINTER MOUNTAIN €0.00 78 17.04 0.5L Sand 17.07  4/1 S8  
3. Trap 3 BELGRAVE ASCOTKINLOCH BRAEASCOT LYDIA €0.00 56 17.04 4L Sand 17.35  3/1 S10  
4. Trap 5 SOME ZIGGYKINLOCH BRAEKILDALLON DIVINE €0.00 64 17.04 1.25L Sand 17.44  3/1 S10  
5. Trap 4 LONG LOSTZERO TENRAITHBY SALLY €0.00 69 17.04 0.75L Sand 17.49  5/4F S10  
6. Trap 1 KILBREEDY GLYDERDROOPYS JETHYLDA GLYDER €0.00 57 17.04 nk Sand 17.51  3/1 S10  

Race 4 - BILL MC KINNEY MEMORIAL 500 HT 1 a4 class   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JOYFUL DIVADROOPYS NIDGEMISS HOMER €0.00 57 28.78   Sand 28.78  6/1 A8  
2. Trap 2 RATHER SHYSUPERIOR PRODUCTWHITEROCK DIVA €0.00 61 28.78 0.75L Sand 28.83  6/4F A8 Blk 1,
3. Trap 6 TOWNSEND BROOKZERO TENBALLINCLARE BABY €0.00 58 28.78 4.75L Sand 29.16  3/1 A10  
4. Trap 5 INISHOWEN CAPRIMALL BRANDYINISHOWEN QUEEN €0.00 67 28.78 1L Sand 29.23  3/1 A10  
5. Trap 4 PATMACS PRIDEPARADISE MADISONOILEAN EBONY €0.00 68 28.78 2L Sand 29.37  7/2 A10 Blk 1,
6. Trap 1 STATION EARNERSDROOPYS JETJUBILEE LADY €0.00 58 28.78 4.5L Sand 29.69  7/2 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 5 - BILL MC KINNEY MEMORIAL 500 HT 2 a 4 class   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ORANGE BUDDELIALAUGHIL BLAKEWHITEYS BUDDELIA €0.00 57 28.04   Sand 28.04  6/4 A4  
2. Trap 4 MINTBET BOGSUPERIOR PRODUCTSWIFT LOUIS €0.00 72 28.04 2L Sand 28.18  5/4F A5  
3. Trap 2 ELEANORS EPICLAUGHIL BLAKEROCKBURST MILLS €0.00 58 28.04 6.25L Sand 28.62  5/2 A7  
4. Trap 1 BLUE EYED BONNYSUPERIOR PRODUCTWHITEROCK DIVA €0.00 58 28.04 0.75L Sand 28.67  5/2 A7  
5. Trap 3 SAYS YOU MYDEARTUBBERTELLY DUBHSAYS YOU SALLY €0.00 67 28.04 3L Sand 28.88  3/1 A8  

Race 6 - BILLY AND SHEILA MEMORIAL 525 HT 1   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 A PERFECT TENZERO TENSKINNY GENES €0.00 61 29.72   Sand 29.72  3/1 A6  
2. Trap 6 GOOD LUCKERKEREIGHT KINGPADDOCK WALKER €0.00 68 29.72 2.25L Sand 29.88  5/2 A6  
3. Trap 3 CAVIES RIOCRASHFATBOYZ INDIGO €0.00 68 29.72 3.25L Sand 30.10  2/1 A8  
4. Trap 1 EVES MESSIAHGODSENDBLACKTHORN EVE €0.00 81 29.72 1.75L Sand 30.23  6/4F A8  
5. Trap 4 VELVET HOLLYKINLOCH BRAEVELVET ALL JAM €0.00 59 29.72 0.75L Sand 30.28  3/1 A8  
6. Trap 5 PINEWOOD TESSPIERCESTOWN SANDJAYLOS WISH €0.00 67 29.72 1L Sand 30.35  4/1 A9  

Race 7 - BILLY AND SHEILA MEMORIAL 525 HT 2   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 YONDER BLUEGODSENDBLACKTHORN EVE €0.00 76 29.85   Sand 29.85  6/4JF A6  
2. Trap 5 ALRIGHT MALAUGHIL BLAKEBULGADEN GYPSY €0.00 70 29.85 0.75L Sand 29.90  3/1 A7  
3. Trap 4 KINROSS NORMANMALOUDASTEEPLE RD KITTY €0.00 78 29.85 2.25L Sand 30.06  3/1 A7  
4. Trap 6 ESKER COBRATYRUR BIG MIKETAURIEL €0.00 72 29.85 1L Sand 30.13  5/2 A8  
5. Trap 2 MELVIN CHARMACE HI RUMBLELEMON HANNAH €0.00 69 29.85 1L Sand 30.20  2/1 A8  
6. Trap 3 FRIDAYS ADELEMAKESHIFTTYRUR TWINK €0.00 64 29.85 1.75L Sand 30.32  6/4JF A9  

Race 8 - RACE 8 STOP MOANING SPRINT   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TARTAN TUMBLEBALLYMAC VICKILARA JADE €0.00 62 16.81   Sand 16.81  2/1 S6  
2. Trap 6 PEATS BOSSTULLYMURRY ACTSPINNING RIDGE €0.00 72 16.81 2.75L Sand 17.00  6/4F S8  
3. Trap 3 SEAVIEW RODDYBALLYMAC VICSEAVIEW TWINKLE €0.00 62 16.81 hd Sand 17.01  5/2 S8  
4. Trap 4 RONNIEFASCOTLANDSCOLARI ME DADDYESKER JILL €0.00 70 16.81 4L Sand 17.29  3/1 S9  
5. Trap 5 SAMETWOYOUBALLYMAC ESKEZERO TWO €0.00 72 16.81 1L Sand 17.36  5/2 S10  
6. Trap 2 ROSEHILL ROMEOROMEO RECRUITSCOTTIES GIRL €0.00 72 16.81 2.5L Sand 17.54  5/2 S10