View Results from another meeting

Select date

09-Dec-13 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - RACE 1   (Grade : S7/9) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 STICKY NIKKIASTRONOMICSTICKY TWISTER €0.00 66 17.76   -.20 Slow 17.56  3/1 S9  
2. Trap 1 SUPERSONICHONDO BLACKSANANTONE LADY €0.00 73 17.76 2L -.20 Slow 17.70  2/1 S9  
3. Trap 3 CLADY STARGREENWELL STORMGRAGANE SPIRIT €0.00 62 17.76 8L -.20 Slow 18.26  3/1 S9  
4. Trap 4 HAIRBOBKINCORA ON LINEIMAGE ON STYLE €0.00 61 17.76 1L -.20 Slow 18.33  5/2 S9  
5. Trap 5 CARNIS COOLCABRA COOLPERSONAL PRIDE €0.00 57 17.76 1.5L -.20 Slow 18.43  6/4F S9  
6. Trap 2 INDIAN BEGGERDRUMCROW OBAMAJOELS DELIGHT €0.00 64 17.76 1.5L -.20 Slow 18.54  3/1 S9  

Race 2 - RACE 2   (Grade : S4/9) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RAMPANT RAZZLEDROOPYS SCOLARITEXAS RAZZLE €0.00 67 17.50   -.20 Slow 17.30  2/1 S9  
2. Trap 6 STICKY SAILNADINES BUSTERNEARLY GONE €0.00 68 17.50 7.5L -.20 Slow 17.82  3/1 S9 BBlk 1,
3. Trap 2 DOOEY ROSEACE HI RUMBLEDOOEY LEMON €0.00 63 17.50 2.25L -.20 Slow 17.98  3/1 S9 BBlk 1,
4. Trap 3 BABY WHIZZTOMS DISHMAYBE I CAN €0.00 63 17.50 0.75L -.20 Slow 18.03  6/4 S9 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 1 STAND UP GUYNAMBISCOHAVANA SALSA €0.00 75 17.50 0.5L -.20 Slow 18.07  1/1F S9 Blk,

Race 3 - RACE 3 FARLEY TURBO AT STUD 500 IST SEMI FINAL   (Grade : A3/9) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 UNCLE LEZLUGHILL LORD MISS HANNIGAN €0.00 71 29.22   -.40 Slow 28.82  5/2 A7  
2. Trap 3 FARLEY JAMBOJA MANNAGINCOURT FANCY €0.00 75 29.22 2L -.40 Slow 28.96  3/1 A8  
3. Trap 6 SURFER GENIEBLACKSTONE GENERETURN OF JAMESY €0.00 57 29.22 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.13  7/4 A8 Bmp 1,
4. Trap 2 GLENOWEN DANCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLILLIE MAIS LADY €0.00 75 29.22 3.75L -.40 Slow 29.40  4/1 A9 Bmp,
5. Trap 4 WHITE FRESHONASLIP THE LARKGOODVIEW COOL €0.00 57 29.22 2.75L -.40 Slow 29.59  4/1 A9  
6. Trap 5 FERNISKY QUINNTYRUR QUINNBALLYCANAL HONDO €0.00 75 29.22 8L -.40 Slow 30.15  6/4F A9 BBlk 1,

Race 4 - RACE 4 FARLEY TURBO AT STUD 500 2ND SEMI FINAL   (Grade : A3/9) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LILLIE MAIS BOYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLILLIE MAIS LADY €0.00 77 29.18   -.40 Slow 28.78  2/1JF A7  
2. Trap 2 UNTANGLEDELITE STATEPERSONAL PRIDE €0.00 57 29.18 1L -.40 Slow 28.85  5/2 A7  
3. Trap 1 OGHILL OYSTERPREMIER FANTASYLISNEAL OYSTER €0.00 63 29.18 1.5L -.40 Slow 28.95  3/1 A8  
4. Trap 3 MULLAN TIPPYDRUMCROW OBAMANIMBLE ZOLA €0.00 68 29.18 0.5L -.40 Slow 28.99  3/1 A8  
5. Trap 6 SMURFING ODDBALLDROOPYS SCOLARIGREENLOUGH PAULA €0.00 71 29.18 4.25L -.40 Slow 29.29  2/1JF A9  
6. Trap 4 SNIPER CURSILLOST LOUIS SPIRITSPORTING ALONE €0.00 76 29.18 1L -.40 Slow 29.36  4/1 A9  

Race 5 - RACE 5 FARLEY TURBO AT STUD 500 3RD SEMI FINAL   (Grade : A3/9) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MOORLANDS ERINMAKESHIFTDISCO CLASSIC €0.00 53 29.10   -.40 Slow 28.70  5/2 A6  
2. Trap 6 BALTOVIN BILLYBALLYMAC MAEVEBALTOVIN TRISH €0.00 69 29.10 0.5L -.40 Slow 28.73  4/6F A6  
3. Trap 1 FRIDAYS WILBURDROOPYS MALDINIFRIDAYS OYSTER €0.00 67 29.10 2.25L -.40 Slow 28.89  4/1 A7  
4. Trap 2 PRETTY JOCKEYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLILLIE MAIS LADY €0.00 59 29.10 3.25L -.40 Slow 29.12  2/1 A8  
5. Trap 5 ARMOY BUDDYRUMBLE IMPACTDRUMCROW CAROL €0.00 73 29.10 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.29  4/1 A9  

Race 6 - RACE 6   (Grade : A4/9) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CANVAS STORMBLACK SHAWGO MAEVE €0.00 67 29.08   -.40 Slow 28.68  2/1 A6  
2. Trap 6 KEADY BRAE DANKEADY BRAE CHIPGUNNER MATE €0.00 66 29.08 4.25L -.40 Slow 28.98  3/1 A8  
3. Trap 2 CRUISES PENARJAXERBACKCRUISES GIFT €0.00 79 29.08 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.03  4/1 A8  
4. Trap 1 ILLUMINATORCRASHSMOOTH SURFACE €0.00 54 29.08 2.25L -.40 Slow 29.19  6/4F A9  
5. Trap 3 DOTHEJOBDROOPYS NOELBALTYLUM BEAUTY €0.00 67 29.08 6L -.40 Slow 29.61  3/1 A9  

Race 7 - RACE 7 SHEEPWALK KENNELS SPRINT   (Grade : S1/9) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 VINTAGE MECRASHORAN DELIGHT €0.00 72 17.14   -.20 Slow 16.94  5/4F S6  
2. Trap 4 EDEN SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARICASTLEHILL ALEX €0.00 73 17.14 1.75L -.20 Slow 17.06  3/1 S7  
3. Trap 6 SNIPER DECOLORESBLACKSTONE GENESTARCASH GRACIE €0.00 66 17.14 1L -.20 Slow 17.13  4/1 S8  
4. Trap 2 COUNTERFITBRETT LEEGOOD LUCK €0.00 70 17.14 0.5L -.20 Slow 17.17  4/1 S8  
5. Trap 5 INISHOWEN QUEENDROOPYS SCOLARIMARWOOD REVIEW €0.00 62 17.14 6.5L -.20 Slow 17.62  3/1 S9  
6. Trap 3 ULSTER ROONEYSHANEBOY LEERATHMEEHAN MAURA €0.00 73 17.14 2.5L -.20 Slow 17.80  5/2 S9  

Race 8 - RACE 8 SHEEPWALK KENNELS SPRINT   (Grade : S1/9) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NEERONS RANGERBLACKSTONE GENEWELLYTHERAIN €0.00 64 17.16   -.20 Slow 16.96  5/2 S6  
2. Trap 6 CROMLECH CARLINGOOD DOG JACKCROMLECH JESS €0.00 72 17.16 1.5L -.20 Slow 17.06  2/1F S7  
3. Trap 1 MULLAN MACKSDRUMCROW OBAMANIMBLE ZOLA €0.00 64 17.16 2L -.20 Slow 17.20  5/2 S8  
4. Trap 2 HASTINGS HONDOHONDO BLACKSWEETIE €0.00 75 17.16 2L -.20 Slow 17.34  5/2 S9  
5. Trap 3 CLONKEEN CAESARCRASHMIASCRIN €0.00 71 17.16 0.5L -.20 Slow 17.38  5/2 S9  
6. Trap 5 COUNT ON KAYHONDO BLACKFAST MEGA €0.00 68 17.16 3.5L -.20 Slow 17.62  4/1 S9