View Results from another meeting

Select date

01-Sep-14 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7

Race 1 - RACE 1 MONDAY SPRINT HT 1   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PATSYS CORNERCLASSICAL BEAUTYDUNLATHAI €0.00 54 17.32   Good 17.32  4/6F S10  
2. Trap 1 FARLOE JOOPTYRUR BIG MIKETYRUR BERNIE €0.00 77 17.32 3.5L Good 17.56  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,
3. Trap 2 TEXAS RAZZMATAZZDROOPYS SCOLARITEXAS RAZZLE €0.00 68 17.32 3.5L Good 17.81  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,
4. Trap 3 STICKY VEHICLESTICKY BLANKSTICKY IMELDA €0.00 67 17.32 1.5L Good 17.91  2/1 S10 Blk,
5. Trap 6 NELLIES QUEENDUKE SPECIALSEAVIEW NELLIE €0.00 56 17.32 nk Good 17.93  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 2 - RACE 2 MONDAY SPRINT HT 2   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CRUISES JIMSHANEBOY LEECRUISES GIFT €0.00 74 17.00   Good 17.00  2/1 S8  
2. Trap 6 LIXNAW CRESTBURNPARK CHAMPHOMESTEAD CREST €0.00 60 17.00 3L Good 17.21  2/1 S9  
3. Trap 2 STICKY NIKKIASTRONOMICSTICKY TWISTER €0.00 69 17.00 9.5L Good 17.87  4/1 S10  
4. Trap 3 DRUMSIDE NORASHANEBOY LEECRUISES GIFT €0.00 62 17.00 0.5L Good 17.91  5/4F S10 Bmp 1,
5. Trap 1 TIAS PEARLFOREST MASTERASSASIN PEARL €0.00 57 17.00 3.5L Good 18.15  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 3 - RACE 3   (Grade : S3/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FARLEY JAMBOJA MANNAGINCOURT FANCY €0.00 76 16.86   Good 16.86  3/1 S6  
2. Trap 1 FANORE BLUEDROOPYS SCOLARIBEST BY MILE €0.00 67 16.86 4.5L Good 17.17  7/4F S9  
3. Trap 5 GREAT SOPRANOKINLOCH BRAEBRAVE AS ALWAYS €0.00 66 16.86 3L Good 17.38  9/4 S10  
4. Trap 6 STEFANS JACKESKIMO JACKROBSTOWN SHADOW €0.00 70 16.86 0.5L Good 17.42  3/1 S10  
5. Trap 4 KEVINS KATIEKINLOCH BRAEFRENCH KATIE €0.00 62 16.86 2L Good 17.56  3/1 S10  
6. Trap 2 ROGULLY GEMDROOPYS KEWELL MONAGHAN QUEEN €0.00 67 16.86 4L Good 17.84  3/1 S10  

Race 4 - RACE 4 MARINOS 500 RD 1 HT 4   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ROCKETS RETURNDRUMCROW OBAMAAUTO ROCKET €0.00 62 28.62   Good 28.62  6/4F A7  
2. Trap 2 FERNEYS TRICKSDROOPYS MALDINISTOP SWEARING €0.00 70 28.62 3L Good 28.83  2/1 A8  
3. Trap 5 NOBODYS BABYMAKESHIFTAURA LADY €0.00 60 28.62 1L Good 28.90  5/2 A8  
4. Trap 1 CANASKA MINERKINLOCH BRAECANASKA DUBAI €0.00 66 28.62 2L Good 29.04  3/1 A9  
5. Trap 3 CRUISES PENARJAXERBACKCRUISES GIFT €0.00 82 28.62 1.5L Good 29.14  7/2 A9  

Race 5 - RACE 5   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COUNTERFITBRETT LEEGOOD LUCK €0.00 71 28.54   Good 28.54  2/1 A6  
2. Trap 6 DO IT RUSOBALLYMAC RUSOTYNWALD MINOR €0.00 76 28.54 0.5L Good 28.57  6/4F A7  
3. Trap 4 BOHERASH HAWKPREMIER FANTASYBOHERASH TASHA €0.00 68 28.54 0.5L Good 28.61  5/2 A7  
4. Trap 1 BALACLAVA BARRYSURF LORIANSMOOTH SURFACE €0.00 75 28.54 1.5L Good 28.71  5/2 A7  
5. Trap 2 MOORLANDS TOOTSMAKESHIFTDISCO CLASSIC €0.00 54 28.54 1L Good 28.78  5/2 A8  
6. Trap 3 MARK STREET LASSESKIMO JACKMILLBROOK SHIRAZ €0.00 58 28.54 dis Good - 3/1 A10  

Race 6 - RACE 6   (Grade : A7/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 INISHOWEN MERCMAKESHIFTSHELBOURNE MERC €0.00 70 28.80   Good 28.80  5/2 A8  
2. Trap 4 FOREST TORNADOFOREST MASTERFOREST RUTH €0.00 68 28.80 6.5L Good 29.25  2/1F A10 BBlk 1,Blk 3
3. Trap 1 FRIEND OF JACKKINLOCH BRAECOOLAVANNY KEY €0.00 69 28.80 1.5L Good 29.36  3/1 A10 Blk 1,
4. Trap 5 SUGARLAND SPOOKHEAD BOUNDSUGARLAND SLIP €0.00 80 28.80 6.5L Good 29.81  4/1 A10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 3 LEAHS SMOKEBLACK SHAWDAISYFIELD FINCH €0.00 65 28.80 0.5L Good 29.85  4/1 A10  
6. Trap 2 SNIPER CURSILLOST LOUIS SPIRITSPORTING ALONE €0.00 75 28.80 4L Good 30.13  3/1 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 7 - RACE 7   (Grade : A4/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ANOTHER CHICOROYAL IMPACTANN KNOWSBEST €0.00 73 28.80   Good 28.80  5/2 A8  
2. Trap 5 CRUISES ABIGAILSHANEBOY LEECRUISES GIFT €0.00 69 28.80 0.5L Good 28.83  2/1 A8  
3. Trap 1 KEADY BRAE DANKEADY BRAE CHIPGUNNER MATE €0.00 67 28.80 0.5L Good 28.87  3/1 A8  
4. Trap 3 CONORS TALENTCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYRETURN OF JAMESY €0.00 57 28.80 2.5L Good 29.04  3/1 A9  
5. Trap 4 RIVER SPIRITWESTMEAD HAWKRIVER MELODY €0.00 69 28.80 5L Good 29.39  3/1 A10  
6. Trap 2 MOSS JEWELVANS ESCALADEBRAVE JEWEL €0.00 62 28.80 10L Good 30.09  6/4F A10