View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Dec-10 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Stadium S2 400   (Grade : S2) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PADDYS REVENGEDAVES MENTORMISS SPECIAL €102.50 73 22.28   -.20 Slow 22.08  5/4 S5 FAw,ALd
1. Trap 1 GAINSTOWN FANCYTYRUR TEDNEWELLS LASS €102.50 56 22.28   -.20 Slow 22.08  6/1 S5 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 COOLE GUYKILLAHAN PHANTERNOSEY LADY €25.00 76 22.28 0.5L -.20 Slow 22.11  3/1 S6 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 SUCH A WONDERBALLYMAC MAEVEBANSHA BEAUTY €0.00 70 22.28 0.75L -.20 Slow 22.17  3/1 S6 EvAw,W 2
5. Trap 6 FEORA SAVINGSTOP SAVINGSDROUMERAGH PRIDE €0.00 78 22.28 2L -.20 Slow 22.31  7/1 S8 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 5 AND WE WILLGILBEYHALL JOSHGIRL WITH GUITAR €0.00 62 22.28 3L -.20 Slow 22.52  7/2 S9 EvAw,Ck 2

Race 2 - Try A Trio S7 400   (Grade : S7) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 OLLATRIM MINNIECRASHMUSTANG MOUSE €150.00 58 22.15   -.20 Slow 21.95  4/5 S4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 FIN REFDROOPYS MALDINIRECKLESS BINDI €40.00 67 22.15 0.75L -.20 Slow 22.00  2/1 S5 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 5 SOUTHERN HERODROOPYS MALDINICRAIGS GIRL €20.00 80 22.15 3L -.20 Slow 22.21  2/1 S7 SlAw,Imp 2
4. Trap 6 HIGHVIEW CLASSTYRUR LOMUCOOLEMOUNT JOY €0.00 54 22.15 3.5L -.20 Slow 22.46  3/1 S8 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 GLENNYHORN DEISEGO WILD TEDDYTYHOLLAND SPIRIT €0.00 59 22.15 3L -.20 Slow 22.67  5/2 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Racecourse Road S3 400   (Grade : S3) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HAYESES LANEBALLYMAC MAEVEDIRECT CONTROL €155.00 68 22.15   -.20 Slow 21.95  2/1 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 DECS SECDROOPYS VIERIMARWOOD SALLY €45.00 70 22.15 3.25L -.20 Slow 22.18  2/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 DOMESTIC BLUEHONDO BLACKAN CAILIN DONN €20.00 72 22.15 hd -.20 Slow 22.19  4/1 S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 WELL BRAY GEMHONDO BLACKWELL BRAY LASS €0.00 59 22.15 4.25L -.20 Slow 22.48  4/1 S8 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 SISNEMESIS BOYCRASHDIVA NIKITA €0.00 57 22.15 8.25L -.20 Slow 23.06  7/1 S9 EvAw,Blk
6. Trap 4 SKIP IN FRONTCRASHMONA THE MINX €0.00 64 22.15 1.5L -.20 Slow 23.17  5/2 S9 TiT,NvShw

Race 4 - Bet With The Tote A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SPOT WEST CORKDROOPYS KEWELL TRAINED ASSASSIN €215.00 55 29.78   -.30 Slow 29.48  6/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SLOW DOWNCRASHSMOOTH EYES €60.00 57 29.78 3.75L -.30 Slow 29.74  5/4 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 BLACK NANCYDROOPYS VIERIHANEMA €30.00 63 29.78 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.78  5/2 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 CARROW TWILIGHTELITE STATETERRYS HERO €0.00 61 29.78 3.75L -.30 Slow 30.04  4/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 3
5. Trap 6 GOLDEN LASHFORTUNE MIKE TEATOWEL LASH €0.00 63 29.78 1L -.30 Slow 30.11  5/2 A7 EvAw,Bmp 3
6. Trap 5 ANTHONYS HEROPRINCE MONALULUANTHONY LASS €0.00 69 29.78 4.75L -.30 Slow 30.44  3/1 A8 SlAw,W 1

Race 5 - Gallops Bar A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BANJO PLAYERTYRUR TEDEXPRESS AWARD €215.00 70 30.10   -.30 Slow 29.80  3/1 A5  
2. Trap 4 SKRYNE VISIONHALLUCINATEFREFFANS NIKKI €60.00 71 30.10 sh -.30 Slow 29.81  3/1 A5  
3. Trap 3 BOGUS BETTYACE HI RUMBLETYRUR ABBIE €30.00 58 30.10 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.84  4/1 A5  
4. Trap 6 I SURRENDERCRASHSMOOTH EYES €0.00 62 30.10 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.95  3/1 A6  
5. Trap 5 BORD NUABARNFIELD RANGERCHEROKEE LACE €0.00 61 30.10 1.75L -.30 Slow 30.07  4/1 A6  
6. Trap 2 ARUSHAVINGTOP HONCHODOUBLE BUBBLE €0.00 64 30.10 1L -.30 Slow 30.14  3/1 A7  

Race 6 - Intertrack Betting S1 400   (Grade : S1) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MOLLYS GARDENDAVES MENTOREMPORIO ROYALE €170.00 60 21.86   -.20 Slow 21.66  3/1 S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 DRUMCOVE JOETYRUR TEDDRUMCOVE FLO JO €50.00 73 21.86 5.5L -.20 Slow 22.04  9/4 S5 EvAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 6 KARMA ROYALEKNOCKABOUT WOKBOWER DROOPY €25.00 66 21.86 1.25L -.20 Slow 22.13  4/1 S6 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 2 HES THE THEORYCUSHIE THEORYCUSHIE MAZ €0.00 70 21.86 1.5L -.20 Slow 22.24  5/2 S7 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 NORTH ROAD BOLTBALLYMAC MAEVERIPLEY LADY €0.00 67 21.86 2.25L -.20 Slow 22.39  9/4 S8 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - Sprinters Bar A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TRANS SUPERIORWINETAVERN OSCARCOUNTESS €200.00 60 29.83   -.30 Slow 29.53  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 LOYAL NELLYDROOPYS VIERIHANEMA €60.00 57 29.83 4.75L -.30 Slow 29.86  7/2 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 SKRYNE NIGHTMAREHALLUCINATEFREFFANS NIKKI €30.00 62 29.83 sh -.30 Slow 29.87  7/2 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 CORPORATE BOOSTTRENDY LEIGHBLACK RAVEN €0.00 72 29.83 7.75L -.30 Slow 30.41  6/1 A8 SlAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 1 RAVENSWOOD REXWESTMEAD HAWKTINAS HONCHO €0.00 80 29.83 4L -.30 Slow 30.69  9/4 A9 EvAw,W 1
6. Trap 2 CLARISTOWN DUBHCRASHGARRYGLASS CIARA €0.00 68 29.83 dis -.30 Slow - 2/1 A9 Blk 2,KO

Race 8 - Ardee A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DOMESTIC LILYHONCHO CLASSICSION SLEEK €250.00 63 29.35   -.30 Slow 29.05  5/2 A1  
2. Trap 2 BLACK BUBBLETOP HONCHODOUBLE BUBBLE €70.00 70 29.35 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.29  2/1 A2  
3. Trap 3 CARROW CESCELITE STATETERRYS HERO €30.00 72 29.35 3.75L -.30 Slow 29.56  5/2 A4  
4. Trap 6 BARNISH TWOSPOTSBOGSIDE SPIRALBOGSIDE PENNY €0.00 71 29.35 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.66  5/2 A4  
5. Trap 5 KINGS COVEDROOPYS MALDINIBOWER GILLIAN €0.00 66 29.35 6L -.30 Slow 30.08  7/4 A6  

Race 9 - Dundalk Stadium A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 UPINTHEBEDHONDO BLACKKATHLEENS STAR €225.00 67 29.64   -.30 Slow 29.34  3/1 A3  
2. Trap 1 SUSSEX DREAMTOP HONCHOQUADRIGO €65.00 74 29.64 1.75L -.30 Slow 29.46  5/2 A3  
3. Trap 6 CASTLEROCK LADYDAVES MENTORCARNAROSS ANGEL €30.00 60 29.64 3L -.30 Slow 29.67  3/1 A4  
4. Trap 2 GATILLO SHOWLATE LATE SHOW YOUR EYES ONLY €0.00 68 29.64 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.78  3/1 A5  
5. Trap 3 MIDSUMMER BLUETUCKS MEIN RONANS LADY €0.00 63 29.64 1.75L -.30 Slow 29.90  3/1 A6  
6. Trap 5 MANILLA LADYDISGUISEDLEAD BOOTS €0.00 63 29.64 12L -.30 Slow 30.74  3/1 A9  

Race 10 - The Land Of Legends A1 575   (Grade : A1) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TRIXY BELLRAZLDAZL BILLYFANCY ALL BLACK €250.00 65 32.17   -.30 Slow 31.87  9/4 A2  
2. Trap 2 SKRYNE MINIGO WILD TEDDYFREFFANS NIKKI €70.00 65 32.17 3L -.30 Slow 32.08  4/1 A3  
3. Trap 5 MANILLA BOOTSDISGUISEDLEAD BOOTS €30.00 58 32.17 sh -.30 Slow 32.09  2/1 A3  
4. Trap 3 DUNDEE DANTOP HONCHOQUADRIGO €0.00 80 32.17 2.25L -.30 Slow 32.25  5/2 A4  
5. Trap 1 SEAMAK LADACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS STACEY €0.00 64 32.17 3L -.30 Slow 32.46  3/1 A5  
6. Trap 6 EOINS BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYEOINS DAISY €0.00 70 32.17 0.5L -.30 Slow 32.49  6/1 A5