View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-Oct-06 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12 Jump to Race 13

Race 1 - Friends of Fianna Fail A4 Puppy 400    Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FRENCH HONDOHONDO BLACKCOLOMBIAN MINX €450.00 68 0.00   Sand 21.56  2/1 S0 EP,Styd
2. Trap 2 DINGWELLS KEWDROOPYS KEWELL ORPHEUS €150.00 65 0.00 1.5L Sand 21.66  5/2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 DROMANA VOYAGETOP HONCHOFAST ISSUE €100.00 67 0.00 4L Sand 21.94  6/1 S4 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 TINAS MIGUELBROOKSIDE BEARMARINAS TINA €0.00 67 0.00 1.5L Sand 22.05  3/1 S5 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 6 TOLL GIFTTOLL SECURITYMAGICAL AFFAIR €0.00 56 0.00 6L Sand 22.47  8/1 S8 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 RATHFIELD GOLDFORTUNE MIKE BOOZED TARA €0.00 65 0.00 1L Sand 22.54  6/1 S9 SlAw,RnOn

Race 2 - Cobra Beds Ltd. A4 400    Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BILLIS MULTIJETLARKHILL JOMINNIES VIXEN €450.00 73 0.00   Sand 21.62  3/1 S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BROGAN FURYROANOKEEBIG GIRL THANKS €150.00 70 0.00 7L Sand 22.11  5/1 S6 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 MOYCOVA MISTTULLYMURRY TOFF BARRHILL BREA €100.00 76 0.00 1L Sand 22.18  4/1 S6 SlAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 4 JOSHIE JOFRISBY FLASHING MISS JO €0.00 69 0.00 1L Sand 22.25  3/1 S7 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 TULLYMURRY BANJOHONCHO CLASSICTULLYMURRY TANGO €0.00 78 0.00 0.5L Sand 22.28  5/1 S7 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 KING STEELSPLIT THE BILL AOIFE LILLY €0.00 77 0.00 sh Sand 22.29  2/1 S7 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 3 - David Thormey A3 (Backgraders) 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MAGHERADROLLHONCHO CLASSICDREAM ON JO €450.00 80 0.00   Sand 29.22  3/1 A2  
2. Trap 2 CARNWOOD MAGSDAVES MENTORMIDWAY CRYSTAL €150.00 61 0.00 0.75L Sand 29.27  3/1 A2  
3. Trap 4 NAILERS TARALARKHILL JOSHES GOLDEN €100.00 61 0.00 0.75L Sand 29.32  9/4 A3  
4. Trap 5 TALLYONRAPID JOURNEYKNOCKSEDAN €0.00 69 0.00 4L Sand 29.60  3/1 A4  
5. Trap 3 DOGZILLASPIRAL NIKITABEACH BREEZE €0.00 65 0.00 5L Sand 29.95  4/1  
6. Trap 6 CULLEN MAGICWISH KID CULLEN ANNA €0.00 59 0.00 13L Sand 30.86  4/1  

Race 4 - ATAC Engineering A3 (No Backgraders) 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LONGRANGE BUDDYLARKHILL JOSOLID TRUTH €450.00 69 0.00   Sand 29.08  2/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SASSY SIRHONCHO CLASSICGLENWOOD SASSY €150.00 80 0.00 0.75L Sand 29.13  5/4 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 JONHENRYBYPASS BYWAY PINEVIEW GEM €100.00 67 0.00 2.5L Sand 29.31  6/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CAVIES HOT POTHONCHO CLASSICCUTE POLLY €0.00 73 0.00 2L Sand 29.45  4/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 TULLYGLEN HUBBACOOL PERFORMANCEROSALETTOS GIRL €0.00 69 0.00 1.5L Sand 29.55  5/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 BOYNEVIEW BILLYBORNA PILOTSUIRVIEW ROCKET €0.00 72 0.00 1L Sand 29.62  6/1 A4 FAw,RnOn

Race 5 - McCaughey Developments A2 (Backgraders) 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JAKEJAMELLA TIGERTEARMANN BAN €450.00 67 0.00   Sand 29.22  3/1 A2 EvAw,StyWl
2. Trap 1 SKYLINE SOPHIEFORTUNE MIKE MARVELLOUS GAL €150.00 60 0.00 4.5L Sand 29.53  5/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 FOUR MONKEYSJAMELLA PRINCECOOL PANTHER €100.00 74 0.00 2L Sand 29.67  3/1 A4 FAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 COOKIES ON FIREHONCHO CLASSICCATHY ANN €0.00 70 0.00 0.75L Sand 29.73  2/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 CATUNDA RYANTOMS THE BESTCATUNDA CIARA €0.00 80 0.00 2.5L Sand 29.90  3/1 A6 FAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 LOSTINTHEDARKHONDO BLACKBALLYMAC SLIPPY €0.00 61 0.00 0.5L Sand 29.94  2/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 6 - Friends of Fianna Fail A2 (No Backgraders) 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RHYTHM MANHONDO BLACKDREAM ON JO €450.00 80 0.00   Sand 29.16  6/4 A2 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 KEEN MIKEFORTUNE MIKE CATUNDA MOLLY €150.00 74 0.00 nk Sand 29.18  4/1 A2 EvAw,FdRi
3. Trap 6 DOC HOOPERWORLD CLASSSHAUNAS CHUITA €100.00 67 0.00 1L Sand 29.25  3/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 MALUAREAL REVENGE ASBMYSTERY MOLLY €0.00 62 0.00 0.5L Sand 29.28  5/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 UNSHINAGH BOYCOOL PERFORMANCEGRANGE BLOND €0.00 70 0.00 4.5L Sand 29.60  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 STARDUST GIFTHONCHO CLASSICGLENWOOD SASSY €0.00 62 0.00 1.5L Sand 29.70  2/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 7 - O'Hanlon Real Estate Alliance A1 (No Backgraders) 400    Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ALIA PIRATEHONCHO CLASSICULLIDS PRINCESS €500.00 74 0.00   Sand 21.55  3/1 S0 EP,Styd
2. Trap 2 DRUMILLER MISSWHITEFORT FRAZERDRUMILLERS ROSE €175.00 67 0.00 3L Sand 21.76  2/1 S2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 BAYSTREET TINADROOPYS WOODSEIFFEL TINA €125.00 61 0.00 1.5L Sand 21.86  3/1 S3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MOURNE MENTORDAVES MENTORLARKINA €0.00 73 0.00 0.5L Sand 21.90  4/1 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 STEP IN TUNEROANOKEEWALK IN TUNE €0.00 76 0.00 hd Sand 21.91  5/2 S4 FAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 4 SINGALONG AMYDAVES MENTORSUN SALUTE €0.00 62 0.00 0.75L Sand 21.96  3/1 S4 FAw,RnOn

Race 8 - The Mullens Restaurant A3 620    Flat 620

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JACK BLUEMUSTANG JACK JUMBOS MOTH €4000.00 74 0.00   Sand 34.31  7/4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 MAKE A WISHPREMIER COUNTY MARTINSTOWN GOLD €1600.00 61 0.00 1.5L Sand 34.41  5/2 A3 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 HELLO SAILORDROOPYS KEWELL BEAT THEM SILVER €800.00 72 0.00 0.75L Sand 34.47  4/1 A4 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 6 BLUE OLIVEDROOPYS VIERICHILL OUT OLIVE €500.00 60 0.00 1L Sand 34.54  8/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BALLINROE JOESPIRAL NIKITAWISE UP RANGER €500.00 69 0.00 2L Sand 34.68  5/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 DERDAMTOMS THE BESTRETTA EXPRESS €500.00 67 0.00 2L Sand 34.82  4/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 9 - Money Care Open 400    Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SHEEPWALK FREDTOP HONCHOSHEEPWALK JO €650.00 76 0.00   Sand 21.35  4/1 S0 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 DROOPYS LEONDROOPYS VIERIDROOPYS CHERYL €200.00 75 0.00 hd Sand 21.36  6/4 S0 EP,FdRi
3. Trap 5 DUSTIN FOXDROOPYS VIERICHIEFS PRIDE €150.00 67 0.00 0.5L Sand 21.39  5/2 S0 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 WAYOVERTHEODDSLATE LATE SHOW WALK IN SUZIE €0.00 69 0.00 0.75L Sand 21.45  7/1 S0 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 FAUGHAN EMMETDROOPYS VIERIFARLOE DINGLE €0.00 73 0.00 1.5L Sand 21.55  3/1 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 CREIVE WOODSDROOPYS WOODSWINDMILL GIRL €0.00 78 0.00 1.5L Sand 21.66  10/1 S1 EvAw,RnOn

Race 10 - Pauric Waters A1 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HEADLEYS DAVEDAVES MENTORCLOVER CAILIN €500.00 71 0.00   Sand 29.28  4/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 MURRAGH JIMROANOKEESPARTIKIN €175.00 66 0.00 2.5L Sand 29.45  5/1 A3 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 BALI HI BANDHONDO BLACKEL AZZURRA €125.00 63 0.00 nk Sand 29.47  6/4 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 TEA POT ROWLARKHILL JOFOLLOM TOPPER €0.00 75 0.00 1L Sand 29.54  7/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 CROSSFORD LUKEBLUE MURLEN UK CROSSFORD THRUSH €0.00 71 0.00 2L Sand 29.68  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn

Race 11 - Seamus Kirk T.D. A1 (Backgraders) 400    Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 STORY TALESDROOPYS VIERITULLYMURRY QUEST €500.00 71 0.00   Sand 21.50  5/2 S0  
2. Trap 5 HELLWINTOMORROWLATE LATE SHOW HI NORAH €175.00 71 0.00 2.5L Sand 21.67  3/1  
3. Trap 6 DROOPYS CARLYDROOPYS AGASSIDROOPYS JOLIE €125.00 59 0.00 1.5L Sand 21.78  9/4  
4. Trap 1 QUATTRO TIPFORTUNE MIKE RAPID APPROACH €0.00 74 0.00 2.5L Sand 21.95  5/1  
5. Trap 4 BALLYGARRON WISHTOP HONCHOEAGER ELLA €0.00 67 0.00 1.5L Sand 22.06  5/2 S5  
6. Trap 3 BLAME ADAMDROOPYS AGASSIOILEAN GORM €0.00 71 0.00 2L Sand 22.20  5/1 S7  

Race 12 - Friends of Fianna Fail A1 550    Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PEPE LE PEW DROOPYS VIERINEXT DEAL €500.00 66 0.00   Sand 30.15  5/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 WESTMEAD ASHTOP HONCHOTINYS BUD €175.00 76 0.00 3.5L Sand 30.39  4/1 EvAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 2 SHEER LUCKHONDO BLACKASHCARNE FLOJO €125.00 70 0.00 5L Sand 30.74  6/1 A3 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BAYSTREET BEAUTYDROOPYS WOODSGOLD SCOOTER €0.00 62 0.00 2L Sand 30.88  6/1 A4 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 1 HONDO DUBHHONDO BLACKADAMSTOWN BREEZE €0.00 72 0.00 3L Sand 31.09  4/5 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 DREXIL BLACKJUDICIAL POSTDREXIL HILL €0.00 70 0.00 4L Sand 31.37  7/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 13 - Smarthomes A2 620    Flat 620

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 AVENUE TONEHONDO BLACKPOSH SARAH €500.00 76 0.00   Sand 34.06  4/6 A2 EP,StyWl
2. Trap 5 CARROW ROBERTDROOPYS VIERIERICKS BLACK €180.00 74 0.00 dis Sand - 10/1 A10 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 HEAD THE BALLSPIRAL NIKITABECTIVE LADY €100.00 73 0.00   Sand - 7/2 A10 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 DYNAMITE MULGREWJAMELLA PRINCELADY SPIRAL €0.00 71 0.00   Sand - 7/2 A10 SlAw,Ck 3
5. Trap 6 TIP TOP SHAPETOP HONCHOSTAROFTHESHOW €0.00 59 0.00   Sand - 5/1 A10 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 TULLYMURRY HIKEDROOPYS VIERITULLYMURRY QUEST €0.00 56 0.00   Sand - 5/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw