View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Oct-10 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Stadium S8/S9 400   (Grade : S8/9) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILMALADY LORIANSURF LORIANUNMISTAKABLE €150.00 66 21.55   Sand 21.55  n/b S0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 EVANS BESTBALLYMAC MAEVEOH NO GONZO €40.00 63 21.55 7L Sand 22.04  n/b S5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 BALLYMAC AMANDABALLYMAC KEWELLBALLYMAC RHYTHM €20.00 52 21.55 2.75L Sand 22.23  n/b S7 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 GATILLOS HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKTUCKERS LASS €0.00 66 21.55 5.25L Sand 22.60  n/b S9 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 1 CROSS BORDERRAZLDAZL BILLYRAGS €0.00 61 21.55 2.75L Sand 22.79  n/b S9 EvAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 5 EILEENS WAYDROOPYS VIERIGOLF CRAZY €0.00 64 21.55 dis Sand - n/b S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Bet With The Tote S2 400   (Grade : S2) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PEARLRAZLDAZL BILLYMALTESE YAZ €160.00 60 21.60   Sand 21.60  7/4 S1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 ROSKEEN GIZMOHEAD BOUNDNAILS PEPPER €45.00 69 21.60 5.75L Sand 22.00  3/1 S5 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 6 KAHILS PALDROOPYS MALDINIAXLE GREASE €25.00 73 21.60 hd Sand 22.01  3/1 S5 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 5 BREWERS SEANHONCHO CLASSICFOREST HANNA €0.00 70 21.60 2.5L Sand 22.19  4/1 S6 SlAw,StbRu
5. Trap 3 COME BACK KINGPATS KINGBARTON CREEK €0.00 65 21.60 sh Sand 22.20  5/1 S7 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 BUNLOUGHER REBELJIM JOES UPBUNLOUGHER EXILE €0.00 73 21.60 0.5L Sand 22.23  2/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Racecourse Road S1 400   (Grade : S1) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 POLLYANNATOP SAVINGSLADY ECKO €170.00 62 21.56   Sand 21.56  3/1 S0 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 BURNING SKYHALLUCINATEKILLAHARRY DAWN €50.00 62 21.56 2L Sand 21.70  7/4 S2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 CRUISE TOWN PHILELITE STATEBRAEMOR BRAVE €25.00 67 21.56 1L Sand 21.77  3/1 S2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 WHITEROCK HERONINGBO JACKGOTOON LADY €0.00 71 21.56 2.75L Sand 21.96  7/2 S4 SlAw,WBnds
5. Trap 4 BREWERS JACKCRASHFOREST HANNA €0.00 62 21.56 nk Sand 21.98  7/2 S4 EvAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 5 GROUCHOS SHANEDROOPYS SCHOLESSYDNEY SWAN €0.00 68 21.56 6L Sand 22.40  5/1 S8 SlAw,Blk 2

Race 4 - Try A Trio A3 575   (Grade : A3) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TRIXY BELLRAZLDAZL BILLYFANCY ALL BLACK €225.00 67 31.46   Sand 31.46  3/1 A0 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 SPLITTER BOXBIG DADDY COOLMANDEVILLE BLACK €65.00 59 31.46 2.5L Sand 31.63  5/2 A1 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 CARROW CESCELITE STATETERRYS HERO €30.00 72 31.46 2L Sand 31.77  5/2 A1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SWIFT JOHNNIEHONDO BLACKSWIFT DANA €0.00 71 31.46 3L Sand 31.98  6/1 A2 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 KILMESSAN LASSTOP HONCHOMARTINSTOWN LASS €0.00 61 31.46 1L Sand 32.05  5/2 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 ROCKIN N REELINDROOPYS VIERIYANKY LADY €0.00 71 31.46 3.5L Sand 32.30  7/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Gallops Bar A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LATE AGAINCRASHLATE DELIVERY €225.00 56 28.81   Sand 28.81  3/1 A0 QAw,LdBS
2. Trap 3 SPIDER MANBOMBASTIC SHIRAZRESPECT FOR LEE €65.00 77 28.81 5L Sand 29.16  3/1 A2 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 1 CONLIG BLONDIEHADES ROCKETCONLIG KATE €30.00 58 28.81 3.75L Sand 29.42  6/1 A3 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ROYAL FROLICHE SAID SOTHREE STAR GIRL €0.00 67 28.81 1.75L Sand 29.54  2/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 SURPASING BEAUTYRAZLDAZL BILLYAUTOMATIC RANGER €0.00 62 28.81 sh Sand 29.55  3/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 MALBAY RIHANNAACE HI RUMBLEMALBAY SHAKIARA €0.00 64 28.81 sh Sand 29.56  3/1 A4 QAw,Bmp 1

Race 6 - Sprinters Bar S0 400   (Grade : S0) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 THORN BRAE BRETTBRETT LEEBLUEBELL FANTASY €210.00 79 21.70   Sand 21.70  5/4 S2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 CHUBBYS TEDTYRUR TEDCHUBBYS SURVIVOR €60.00 71 21.70 hd Sand 21.71  8/1 S2 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 AINTREE PETERAZLDAZL BILLYASHEN BYWAY €30.00 76 21.70 1L Sand 21.78  8/1 S2 EvAw,Ck 1
4. Trap 6 LONGROCK SHEELINBRETT LEESTEP LIGHTLY €0.00 77 21.70 sh Sand 21.79  1/1 S2 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 3 MOES TAVERNTOP HONCHOFLY MEL €0.00 78 21.70 1.5L Sand 21.89  6/1 S3 EvAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 5 KINGS COVEDROOPYS MALDINIBOWER GILLIAN €0.00 64 21.70 3L Sand 22.10  12/1 S6 SlAw,Ck 1

Race 7 - Silks Bar & Carvery A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CRAICEAILTERAZLDAZL BILLYMOYVANE LACE €250.00 58 29.07   Sand 29.07  2/1 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 PLAY THE BODHRANHONCHO CLASSICCARN GEM €70.00 71 29.07 4.5L Sand 29.38  4/1 A3 EvAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 3 OISINS AMARILLORAZLDAZL BILLYEOINS DAISY €30.00 73 29.07 sh Sand 29.39  5/1 A3 EvAw,ChlBS
4. Trap 6 MAIREADS SQUIRTTOP HONCHODECENT SQUIRT €0.00 78 29.07 1L Sand 29.46  6/4 A3 ChlBS,Ck 3
5. Trap 5 JUPITER SUNWESTMEAD HAWKITS JO SURPRISE €0.00 61 29.07 1L Sand 29.53  5/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 POSH RONPREMIER FANTASYPOSH SARAH €0.00 76 29.07 2L Sand 29.67  6/1 A4 EvAw,Fd

Race 8 - Ardee A2 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GLENNYHORN DIABYGO WILD TEDDYTYHOLLAND SPIRIT €250.00 75 30.82   Sand 30.82  2/1 A3  
2. Trap 3 KILMESSAN BEAUTYROYAL IMPACTTALITA BEAUTY €70.00 66 30.82 0.75L Sand 30.87  3/1 A4  
3. Trap 1 YOU WIN EUANRAZLDAZL BILLYFANCY ALL BLACK €30.00 71 30.82 nk Sand 30.89  5/1 A4  
4. Trap 4 GURRANE MINTBONDHAWTHORN LILY €0.00 64 30.82 2L Sand 31.03  2/1 A4  
5. Trap 2 SKRYNE MINIGO WILD TEDDYFREFFANS NIKKI €0.00 67 30.82 1.5L Sand 31.14  3/1 A5  

Race 9 - Dundalk Stadium A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AINTREE BOBASTRONOMICASHEN BYWAY €250.00 63 28.94   Sand 28.94  3/1 A1 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 EOINS BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYEOINS DAISY €70.00 70 28.94 nk Sand 28.96  4/1 A1 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 WESTMEAD OMARBOHERDUFF LIGHTWESTMEAD OLIVIA €30.00 80 28.94 3.5L Sand 29.20  5/4 A2 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 PLEASE TELL PAULBOHERDUFF LIGHTCANARY CHARITY €0.00 70 28.94 0.75L Sand 29.26  4/1 A2 QAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 AHO JOTOP SAVINGSBRIGHT SURPRISE €0.00 66 28.94 1.25L Sand 29.34  4/1 A3 EvAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 5 LIFES DRIFTERYEAH MANLIFES SERENADE €0.00 77 28.94 4.25L Sand 29.64  6/1 A4 SlAw,Ck 1

Race 10 - The Land Of Legends A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BUIOCHARTRENDY LEIGHTYHOLLAND SPIRIT €250.00 77 29.10   Sand 29.10  2/1 A2 EvAw,LdBS
2. Trap 6 GAINSTOWN FANCYTYRUR TEDNEWELLS LASS €70.00 56 29.10 2.5L Sand 29.27  10/1 A2 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 CONLIG MACHADES ROCKETCONLIG KATE €30.00 64 29.10 1.25L Sand 29.36  5/2 A3 EvAw,FdRi
4. Trap 3 DROOPYS SOPRANODROOPYS KEWELL DROOPYS TOP GAL €0.00 73 29.10 0.75L Sand 29.41  7/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 MYSTIQUE ROSAHONDO BLACKTYLERS CLASSIC €0.00 67 29.10 0.75L Sand 29.47  1/1 A3 EvAw,Fd