View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Jun-09 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Stadium S4 400   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FRIDAYS HEROBIG DADDY COOLFRIDAYS BLUEBIRD €250.00 72 21.53   Sand 21.53  1/1 S0 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 IN THE SKIPSOLVE THE PUZZLEWARM FEET €70.00 62 21.53 3.75L Sand 21.79  5/2 S2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 AINTREE GOLDDROOPYS SCHOLESTAUGHBOY PHIL €30.00 63 21.53 1.75L Sand 21.91  3/1 S4 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ROXAN JIMMODERN ASSASSINSHELLBEAPPLES €0.00 73 21.53 0.5L Sand 21.95  3/1 S4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 KINCORA MINNIEBRETT LEEBALLYMAC MINNIE €0.00 64 21.53 2L Sand 22.09  3/1 S5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 ERINS ROCKYDROOPYS SCHOLESERINS SWEETIE €0.00 67 21.53 3.75L Sand 22.35  3/1 S8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Bet With The Tote S3 400   (Grade : S3) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EMO LADPREMIER COUNTY PINEWOOD ROCKET €250.00 71 22.03   Sand 22.03  3/1 S5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 GET ME MANIKITA BILLIEBLACK EYED PEAS €70.00 69 22.03 0.5L Sand 22.06  3/1 S5 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 KUMA CONASATATUBARRIO BOYBECAUSEIMWORTHIT €30.00 71 22.03 1.25L Sand 22.15  5/2 S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 ROSIES DAYDROOPYS SCHOLESDRUMCOVE FLO JO €0.00 61 22.03 hd Sand 22.16  5/2 S6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BALLYCANAL BLACKHONDO BLACKROOJO €0.00 68 22.03 sh Sand 22.17  5/2 S6 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 ZAFRONS BEAUTYBRETT LEEDROOPYS GEMINI €0.00 64 22.03 1L Sand 22.24  9/4 S7 EvAw,Ck 1

Race 3 - Sprinters Bar S1 400   (Grade : S1) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CANOC LOSELARKHILL JOJULIE WOOLY €250.00 72 21.53   Sand 21.53  2/1 S0 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 GHETTO TRUDPREMIER FANTASYFRIDAYS TRUDY €70.00 63 21.53 1.75L Sand 21.65  2/1 S1 QAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 CURRYHILLS DIMEHADES ROCKETQUEEN SUE €30.00 83 21.53 3.25L Sand 21.88  6/4 S3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 SHREKS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYPODIUM CHIC €0.00 67 21.53 0.5L Sand 21.91  4/1 S4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 TOBERDONEYBIG DADDY COOLKILLEDRIM MEGAN €0.00 64 21.53 1.75L Sand 22.04  3/1 S5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BALLYGUR BLACKBLACK SHAWBALLYGUR IVY €0.00 71 21.53 0.5L Sand 22.07  2/1 S5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Pick 7 A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JIMMYS TREASURETOP HONCHOHOWLEYS PRIDE €250.00 60 29.61   Sand 29.61  3/1 A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ALL ABOUT POWERHADES ROCKETALL ABOUT STYLE €70.00 83 29.61 2.5L Sand 29.78  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 TIP TOP CIARADROOPYS MALDINITIP TOP SHAPE €30.00 56 29.61 0.5L Sand 29.82  2/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 BELMUR BOBBEEDAVES MENTORBOOZED ANGEL €0.00 78 29.61 nk Sand 29.84  2/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 AINTREE JENNYRAZLDAZL BILLYASHEN BYWAY €0.00 59 29.61 3L Sand 30.05  3/1 A6 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 5 DADIDIDITLARKHILL JOSUNLINE IVY €0.00 67 29.61 7.25L Sand 30.56  4/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Racecourse Road A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BRONOGUE STATEELITE STATEMALBAY NUBERI €250.00 82 29.26   Sand 29.26  3/1 A2 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 SARAHS SECRETTYRUR TEDDRUMCOVE FLO JO €70.00 64 29.26 3L Sand 29.47  3/1 A3 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 SKYRNE STORMERDROOPYS VIERIFEORA MIST €30.00 59 29.26 0.75L Sand 29.52  2/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 SEAVIEW DARKIEHEAD BOUNDSEAVIEW LASS €0.00 67 29.26 2.25L Sand 29.68  2/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 CATUNDA VIERIDROOPYS VIERIYOUR SO VAIN €0.00 70 29.26 1L Sand 29.75  3/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 BOULIE GREYDROOPYS MALDINICREAMERY DANCER €0.00 61 29.26 0.5L Sand 29.78  5/2 A5 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 6 - Champions Restaurant Junior Puppy Cup Semi-Final   (Grade : S0) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TURN IT DOWNBIG DADDY COOLNEXT CLOVERHILL €100.00 79 21.71   Sand 21.71  7/2 S2 SlAw,BmpRi
2. Trap 6 WESTMEAD GRANTDROOPYS SCOLARIMEGA DELIGHT €0.00 73 21.71 hd Sand 21.72  9/4 S2 Bmp 1,BmpRi
3. Trap 3 FREEDOM BONDBRETT LEEANY TIME SOON €0.00 73 21.71 1.25L Sand 21.81  7/2 S3 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 MONLEEK STORMTOP SAVINGSANGIES STYLE €200.00 74 21.71 1L Sand 21.88  2/1 S3 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 LONGRANGE SHOTDROOPYS KEWELL SOLID TRUTH €200.00 69 21.71 4.75L Sand 22.21  3/1 S7 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 DARETOBE QUICKHOTSHOW BENHANNAHS IMAGE €200.00 73 21.71 0.75L Sand 22.26  2/1 S7 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 7 - Champions Restaurant Junior Puppy Cup Semi-Final   (Grade : S0) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 AHO TONYTOP SAVINGSBRIGHT SURPRISE €100.00 74 21.18   Sand 21.18  1/3 S0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 KING STYLEBRETT LEEEMBASSY LANE €0.00 70 21.18 2L Sand 21.32  3/1 S0 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 DEANRIDGE BERTYRUR TEDTAMNA PRINCESS €0.00 72 21.18 1.25L Sand 21.41  4/1 S0 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BUBBLY TOBYTOP SAVINGSMATILDAS FANCY €200.00 77 21.18 1.5L Sand 21.51  4/1 S0 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 1 TYRGAL LOLADROOPYS KEWELL FARLOE FROWN €200.00 58 21.18 3L Sand 21.72  4/1 S2 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 OBAMARAZLDAZL BILLYARANOCK SALLY €200.00 74 21.18 1.75L Sand 21.84  6/1 S3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Oisin Moule Confirmation A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GHETTO MISTWINETAVERN OSCARFRIDAYS DANCER €250.00 63 29.16   Sand 29.16  3/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 ROSMON CHASTYWHAT A LARKCABRAS GOODLUCK €70.00 74 29.16 2.75L Sand 29.35  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 FEORA SMIRKSOVIET FERRARISMIRK €30.00 57 29.16 2.75L Sand 29.54  3/1 A4 StbTp,RnOn
4. Trap 1 PRICELESS STARBRETT LEEBAREFOOT JENNY €0.00 66 29.16 0.75L Sand 29.60  4/5 A4 EvAw,W Ri
5. Trap 2 CAMLIN COOLDISGUISEDNIKITA BLACK €0.00 72 29.16 0.75L Sand 29.65  5/2 A4 SlAw,Ck 4
6. Trap 4 NATALIE JACS ONJUST THE BESTWESTMEAD NATALIE €0.00 55 29.16 7.75L Sand 30.19  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Try A Trio S0 400   (Grade : S0) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FANTASTICDROOPYS WOODSCODE VENTURE €250.00 63 21.48   Sand 21.48  3/1 S0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 SAWSCALEDROOPYS MALDINILEGAL SHIFTER €70.00 71 21.48 4.25L Sand 21.78  1/1 S2 EvAw,W 2
3. Trap 3 OLYMPIC TITANDROOPYS SCHOLESALLOWDALE BEST €30.00 79 21.48 1.25L Sand 21.86  3/1 S3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 DUBLIN MADE MEHONCHO CLASSICITS JO SURPRISE €0.00 81 21.48 2.75L Sand 22.06  5/2 S5 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 PACKIES FLIGHTSONIC FLIGHTFOSTER FIELD GEM €0.00 63 21.48 hd Sand 22.07  3/1 S5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BUIOCHARTRENDY LEIGHTYHOLLAND SPIRIT €0.00 75 21.48 1.75L Sand 22.19  3/1 S6 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 10 - www.igb.ie A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MAUDABAWN JOANNEHONCHO CLASSICLUGHILL ANGEL €250.00 64 29.11   Sand 29.11  5/2 A2 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 BALL AND CHAINGO WILD TEDDYPENN CLARE €70.00 57 29.11 1.5L Sand 29.21  3/1 A2 EvAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 GRANNYS NIGHTTOP HONCHOCORRIG NIKITA €30.00 62 29.11 2.25L Sand 29.37  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 LADY SPRINTERDROOPYS KEWELL SPELL BOUND €0.00 59 29.11 0.5L Sand 29.41  5/2 A3 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 HI TECH BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYNINE GLENS €0.00 74 29.11 3L Sand 29.62  3/1 A4 EvAw,Ck 3
6. Trap 2 SATI CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICMAROOCHYDORE €0.00 70 29.11 nk Sand 29.64  1/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - www.dundalkstadium.com A0 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GERRY ROB JOHNBRETT LEEMARDOCS CARA €250.00 73 29.01   Sand 29.01  6/4 A1 EvAw,LdBS
2. Trap 1 LAZY MARY KATEBALLYMAC MAEVEFINUGE LASS €70.00 63 29.01 3.75L Sand 29.27  4/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 RATHVILLY BULLETTOP HONCHORATHVILLY BEAR €30.00 75 29.01 1L Sand 29.34  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BLACK ARIZONAHONDO BLACKPOSH SARAH €0.00 78 29.01 1.25L Sand 29.43  4/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 HEARD THE STORYELITE STATEHI DASH €0.00 79 29.01 4L Sand 29.71  5/2 A5 EvAw,Ck 3
6. Trap 6 HEY YOU SIRTOMS THE BESTLITTLE MISSHAPPY €0.00 79 29.01 1L Sand 29.78  2/1 A5 Bmp 1,BmpBS

Race 12 - The Land Of Legends A1 575   (Grade : A1) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MASSIMOS JODIEHE SAID SODERWENT PRIDE €300.00 61 31.92   Sand 31.92  5/2 A2 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 MYSTIQUE ROSAHONDO BLACKTYLERS CLASSIC €100.00 65 31.92 sh Sand 31.93  3/1 A2 QAw,LdBS
3. Trap 6 ACTION HEROTOP HONCHOTALITA BEAUTY €50.00 73 31.92 1L Sand 32.00  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 SKRYNE BLACKIEGO WILD TEDDYFREFFANS NIKKI €0.00 63 31.92 1.75L Sand 32.12  5/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 TURBO FRANTOP HONCHOHANEMA €0.00 83 31.92 nk Sand 32.14  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 POND POSITANODROOPYS VIERIPOND ANASTASIA €0.00 76 31.92 2L Sand 32.28  7/2 A4 SlAw,NvShw