View Results from another meeting

Select date

03-Sep-11 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Ian Russell Stag Party S7 400   (Grade : S7) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BOYNE HAWKDROOPYS MALDINISEANS LASS €150.00 68 21.81   Sand 21.81  5/2 S3  
2. Trap 5 SEE YA CLAIREHONDO BLACKPENNYS TITANIA €40.00 63 21.81 2.25L Sand 21.97  1/1 S4  
3. Trap 6 QUARRYMOUNT DAWNACE HI RUMBLEDEAR FRANKIE €20.00 60 21.81 1.75L Sand 22.09  7/2 S5  
4. Trap 3 DIVINE CLASSWORLD CLASSPRIME FACTOR €0.00 67 21.81 1L Sand 22.16  3/1 S6  
5. Trap 1 SHOT THE SHERIFFBILLY PLAYBACKIM GONE €0.00 71 21.81 2L Sand 22.30  5/1 S8  
6. Trap 4 CHAMPDROOPYS SCOLARIORAN DELIGHT €0.00 72 21.81 1.25L Sand 22.39  5/2 S8  

Race 2 - LMFM’s Birthday Bash & Family Day S6/S7 400   (Grade : S6) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PRICELESS GOSSIPHONDO BLACKFASTAWAY BABY €150.00 74 22.01   Sand 22.01  2/1 S5  
2. Trap 6 MUNDERADOE REBELDROOPYS SCOLARIORAN DELIGHT €40.00 66 22.01 1.75L Sand 22.13  2/1 S6  
3. Trap 1 MO JO BLUEDROOPYS KEWELL BALSCADDEN KATIE €20.00 71 22.01 7.25L Sand 22.64  6/4 S9  
4. Trap 5 CREAGH AN LEONDIVINE DUALSMANDYS CHARLEY €0.00 77 22.01 4.25L Sand 22.94  2/1 S9  
5. Trap 3 SILVERLAWN CHAMPKINLOCH BRAEMULLAHILL BONNIE €0.00 70 22.01 11L Sand 23.71  6/4 S9  

Race 3 - Billy Mowbray 40th Birthday S5 400   (Grade : S5) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MASADA SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARIKYLE ATRIUM €150.00 76 21.36   Sand 21.36  2/5 S0  
2. Trap 2 GEE MACCRASHPODIUM CHIC €40.00 64 21.36 6L Sand 21.78  4/1 S2  
3. Trap 4 VINNY DE LIPSKINLOCH BRAEDROOPYS PRECIOUS €20.00 69 21.36 6.25L Sand 22.22  4/1 S7  
4. Trap 3 ICE COOL DUKEDUKE SPECIALMATTS PRIDE €0.00 65 21.36 0.75L Sand 22.27  4/1 S7  
5. Trap 5 SAY YESCRASHSTRANGE MOLLIE €0.00 64 21.36 sh Sand 22.28  7/2 S7  
6. Trap 1 SHORE ROAD JACKBALLYMAC BULLASHVILLE KATIE €0.00 74 21.36 4.25L Sand 22.58  7/2 S9  

Race 4 - Karen McCann Hen Party A6/A7 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BLAZING FAWNTYRUR TEDUNCHALLENGED €195.00 62 29.90   Sand 29.90  9/4 A6  
2. Trap 1 TRASHERETTERUMBLE IMPACTDROOPYS MONA €55.00 56 29.90 6.25L Sand 30.34  1/1 A8  
3. Trap 5 TAHINA BECKYWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS BUNTON €30.00 59 29.90 dis Sand - 3/1 A9 KO 1,
4. Trap 3 LIVELY RACERBOHERBRADDA JETCAVAN RACER €0.00 67 29.90   Sand - 2/1 A9 KO 1,

Race 5 - Furniture Link International A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 STEP DANCERTOP HONCHOTYRUR FOOTSTEPS €200.00 66 29.31   Sand 29.31  4/1 A3  
2. Trap 1 SNOWDROP FANCYDROOPYS KEWELL CANARY CHARITY €60.00 53 29.31 sh Sand 29.32  3/1 A3  
3. Trap 5 LONGRANGE MACHONDO BLACKLONGRANGE ASHIE €30.00 70 29.31 0.75L Sand 29.37  3/1 A3  
4. Trap 3 STRONG KNIGHTCRASHSTRANGE MOLLIE €0.00 75 29.31 1L Sand 29.44  5/4 A3  
5. Trap 2 CASTLEROCK LADYDAVES MENTORCARNAROSS ANGEL €0.00 58 29.31 4L Sand 29.72  5/1 A5  
6. Trap 6 GAEL ENDABALLYMAC KEWELLBALLYMAC LARK €0.00 72 29.31 3.75L Sand 29.98  3/1 A6  

Race 6 - Marie & Pat Pyne 40th Anniversary S4 400   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RONKABALINTORE BRAVEBLAKES FAWN €155.00 57 21.68   Sand 21.68  5/4 S1  
2. Trap 1 FOLLYS STARPRINCE MONALULUCAMPIONS FOLLY €45.00 61 21.68 3.75L Sand 21.94  5/2 S4  
3. Trap 5 EFFICIENCYDROOPYS SHEARERCOSY NIKITA €20.00 79 21.68 0.5L Sand 21.98  7/2 S4  
4. Trap 3 AINTREE KATIEASTRONOMICASHEN BYWAY €0.00 59 21.68 0.75L Sand 22.03  7/2 S5  
5. Trap 2 BOLTON BACK NINECRASHTECHNO BABE €0.00 72 21.68 0.5L Sand 22.06  3/1 S5  

Race 7 - Stuart Smith Stag Party A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CRUPPNEY REBELHONCHO CLASSICLURGAN BEAUTY €225.00 63 29.42   Sand 29.42  2/1 A3  
2. Trap 2 SKRYNE DREAMHALLUCINATEFREFFANS NIKKI €65.00 66 29.42 0.75L Sand 29.47  2/1 A3  
3. Trap 5 SHATANI SHAUNABRUCE ALIMARKS SHATANI €30.00 67 29.42 2.25L Sand 29.63  3/1 A4  
4. Trap 6 CAVIES EMERALDDROOPYS KEWELL CAVIES DIAMOND €0.00 63 29.42 5.25L Sand 30.00  4/1 A6  
5. Trap 1 KENTUCKY DANCERDROOPYS SCOLARIORAN DELIGHT €0.00 65 29.42 3.5L Sand 30.24  9/4 A7  

Race 8 - We Love the 90’s Live A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LONGRANGE SHOTDROOPYS KEWELL SOLID TRUTH €225.00 72 28.80   Sand 28.80  1/2 A0  
2. Trap 4 STORM TROOPERRAZLDAZL BILLYEOINS DAISY €65.00 74 28.80 3L Sand 29.01  4/1 A1  
3. Trap 2 BLACK FIREBALLTOP HONCHOEMPORIO SPITFIRE €30.00 76 28.80 6L Sand 29.43  4/1 A3  
4. Trap 6 GRAB A ROSEALEXS REVENGE TREWMOUNT MAC €0.00 64 28.80 1L Sand 29.50  3/1 A4  
5. Trap 3 SKRYNE NIGHTMAREHALLUCINATEFREFFANS NIKKI €0.00 61 28.80 1L Sand 29.57  4/1 A4  
6. Trap 5 GLOVES ARE OFFHONDO BLACKCASSIE STAR €0.00 71 28.80 1L Sand 29.64  4/1 A4  

Race 9 - Racecourse Road A4 525 (No B/G) Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BRIDGE RUTHHONDO BLACKFOREST BABY €50.00 62 29.07   Sand 29.07  5/2 A1  
2. Trap 4 FERGUS RUNKINLOCH BRAEDURHAM LADY €0.00 74 29.07 1L Sand 29.14  3/1 A2  
3. Trap 1 CLONLOST BOBCRASHMINSHULL FLYER €0.00 70 29.07 4.5L Sand 29.45  4/5 A3  
4. Trap 5 NEWGRANGE WIZARDHONDO BLACKLEMON MANDY €45.00 76 29.07 hd Sand 29.46  6/1 A3  
5. Trap 2 WHATS UP BABSBALLYMAC MAEVEBABETT IN BRAZIL €45.00 55 29.07 3.25L Sand 29.69  7/1 A4  
6. Trap 6 BOYNE BANDITDROOPYS MALDINISEANS LASS €45.00 71 29.07 hd Sand 29.70  6/1 A5  

Race 10 - Racecourse Road A4 525 (No B/G) Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SISNEMESIS KATEHONDO BLACKDIVA NIKITA €50.00 66 29.16   Sand 29.16  2/1 A2  
2. Trap 1 MAUREENS RABBODROOPYS VIERIFLAMES OF GOLD €0.00 60 29.16 4.25L Sand 29.46  5/1 A3  
3. Trap 5 BRIDGE JANEHONDO BLACKFOREST BABY €0.00 61 29.16 1.75L Sand 29.58  6/1 A4  
4. Trap 2 KIZITOHONDO BLACKWESTMEAD NICOLE €45.00 65 29.16 2L Sand 29.72  3/1 A5  
5. Trap 4 ENVY APPLE KINGCRASHDEBIDEE SPARKLER €45.00 74 29.16 10L Sand 30.42  3/1 A8  
6. Trap 6 COME ON TRIGGERWESTMEAD HAWKBALLINCLARE DIME €45.00 75 29.16 1.75L Sand 30.54  4/1 A9  

Race 11 - The Land Of Legends A3 600   (Grade : A3) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SPIORAID JACKETDROOPYS VIERIFOULDEN SLIPPY €225.00 61 33.31   Sand 33.31  1/1 A2  
2. Trap 5 CASTLEGORE LADYHONDO BLACKKATHLEENS STAR €65.00 63 33.31 sh Sand 33.32  5/4 A2  
3. Trap 2 SKRYNE DELIRIOUSHALLUCINATEFREFFANS NIKKI €30.00 62 33.31 4.75L Sand 33.65  3/1 A4  
4. Trap 3 TAHINA EVATAHINA RONQUARE CHOICE €0.00 60 33.31 5.75L Sand 34.05  3/1 A6