View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-Oct-08 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Curraheen Park 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TUCKS REBELTUCKS MEIN ARDANT CHLOE €230.00 76 29.34   +.30 Fast 29.64  2/1 A4 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 HOFFMANS JETCRASHHOFFMANS TINY €70.00 67 29.34 3L +.30 Fast 29.85  2/1 A5 Blk 1,Styd
3. Trap 5 MOTTEE MEGANHONDO BLACKLEMON SUGAR €30.00 54 29.34 5L +.30 Fast 30.20  2/1 A7 QAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 4 CLOYNE FOUNTAINMUSTANG YANK ILOVETHELEE €0.00 80 29.34 5L +.30 Fast 30.55  2/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 LONGVALLEY BETTYPREMIER FANTASYLONGVALLEY SUE €0.00 52 29.34 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.58  2/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 YANKIE LOVEMUSTANG YANK ILOVETHELEE €0.00 86 29.34 10L +.30 Fast 31.28  2/1 A10 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 2 - The Bet With The Tote 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MAGUIRE GLENDROOPYS AGASSIMISS MAGUIRE €230.00 64 29.86   +.30 Fast 30.16  2/1 A7 Mid,P
2. Trap 5 GONE HUNTINGHONDO BLACKCRONODY STELLA €70.00 73 29.86 2L +.30 Fast 30.30  1/1 A8 BlkRu,Styd
3. Trap 4 GLEAMING SWANDROOPYS KEWELL GLEAMING DAISY €30.00 62 29.86 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.61  2/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 KILLAVOY GIRLCRASHBONGO SQUAW €0.00 66 29.86 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.72  2/1 A10 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 1 GREENHILL BASELGELDROPS TOUCHFRIDAYS WAY €0.00 66 29.86 hd +.30 Fast 30.73  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ON SONGDROOPYS KEWELL KILWYLIE CHIC €0.00 55 29.86 4.5L +.30 Fast 31.04  2/1 A10 EvAw,Bmp 2

Race 3 - The Stadium Trio 330   (Grade : S7/9) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KIEL WILDGO WILD TEDDYKIEL SHADOW €150.00 70 18.36   +.30 Fast 18.66  3/1 S8 QAw,StyWl
2. Trap 5 SPLENDID JEWELTUCKS MEIN HAPPY TIMES €40.00 58 18.36 4.5L +.30 Fast 18.97  2/1 S9 QAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 2 SHORT LADYDROOPYS SCHOLESKARENS PET €20.00 56 18.36 2L +.30 Fast 19.11  5/2 S10 EP,Bmp 1
4. Trap 1 VIERI POPPYDROOPYS VIERIJAMIES POPPY €0.00 66 18.36 0.5L +.30 Fast 19.15  4/1 S10 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 TREDGOLDS RICKYBOHERDUFF LIGHTSPEED INDEED €0.00 72 18.36 4.5L +.30 Fast 19.46  3/1 S10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MAYMOUNT MOLLYDROOPYS MALDINIMOUNTNAGLE MOLLY €0.00 61 18.36 3L +.30 Fast 19.67  5/2 S10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 4 - The Carrigdhoun Carvery 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LEADING STRIKERDROOPYS SCHOLESMISS BELL €230.00 70 29.35   +.30 Fast 29.65  21 A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BALLYCANNON MAIDCRASHBONGO SQUAW €70.00 61 29.35 7L +.30 Fast 30.14  5/4 A7 EvAw,Blk
3. Trap 5 GARDEN WIGHONCHO CLASSICMINDYS EXPRESS €30.00 73 29.35 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.52  2/1 A9 SlAw,Blk
4. Trap 1 TILTON PRINCESSBOHERDUFF LIGHTAMAZING JAMELLA €0.00 63 29.35 3L +.30 Fast 30.73  2/1 A10 BmpRu,Blk
5. Trap 6 ALDWORTH JESSDROOPYS SCHOLESWARD THIRTY SIX €0.00 60 29.35 1L +.30 Fast 30.80  5/2 A10 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 3 GORTNAGRAGE NEWSBALLYMAC MAEVEASHTOWN LAURA €0.00 75 29.35 3L +.30 Fast 31.01  2/1 A10 EvAw,Blk

Race 5 - The Try A Trio Novice 750   (Grade : D7) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KEOGHS KINGHEAD BOUNDANNESBORO TRACY €320.00 73 42.68   +.30 Fast 42.98  5/4 D2 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 4 BEANOS ASHHEAD BOUNDGIRL WITH GUITAR €80.00 64 42.68 7L +.30 Fast 43.47  5/2 D4 QAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 CHICKEN COLLINSKILKENNYS ANSAR BELL EXPRESSION €50.00 67 42.68 0.5L +.30 Fast 43.50  5/2 D4 QAw,Blk 3
4. Trap 6 INCHYDONEY GUESTWORLD CLASSARD EBONY €0.00 70 42.68 4.5L +.30 Fast 43.82  16/1 D5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 DANIELLES ALIDROOPYS SCHOLESBORNA ALICE €0.00 59 42.68 0.75L +.30 Fast 43.87  5/1 D5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 SCOOBY DUDECOME ON LLEYTONKILCORAN PEER €0.00 74 42.68 1L +.30 Fast 43.94  7/1 D6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ARDFIELD PRINCEJAMELLA PRINCELEMON AFTERSHOCK €230.00 59 29.70   +.30 Fast 30.00  3/1 A6 EvAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 RETURN BOUNDHEAD BOUNDMINGLERS RETURN €70.00 83 29.70 1L +.30 Fast 30.07  4/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 3
3. Trap 2 RAHALISK RUSHDROOPYS DICAPRIORAHALISK BONUS €30.00 74 29.70 3L +.30 Fast 30.28  4/1 A7 QAw,Bmp
4. Trap 1 MALMO DIVAHONCHO CLASSICDIVA MALLOG €0.00 56 29.70 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.59  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 STICKSTOWN MARTYCRASHTOP THE CLASS €0.00 70 29.70 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.98  4/1 A10 QAw,Blk 3
6. Trap 3 ENDLESS ENERGYDROOPYS VIERICLASS NIKITA €0.00 61 29.70 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.03  3/1 A10 QAw,Fd

Race 7 - The Muskerry Suite 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ESKIMO TALENTBRETT LEEKINTURK BLUEBELL €230.00 59 29.30   +.30 Fast 29.60  6/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 LISQUINLAN STARAHANE LADTEATOWEL LASH €70.00 78 29.30 1L +.30 Fast 29.67  2/1 A4 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 CAIPIN OLANDROOPYS MALDINIRIVERBANK POSH €30.00 69 29.30 7.5L +.30 Fast 30.19  2/1 A7 EvAw,A 2nd
4. Trap 4 DANISH JANEBRETT LEEDANISH BEAUTY €0.00 57 29.30 3L +.30 Fast 30.40  3/1 A8 EvAw,Bmp
5. Trap 5 LONGVALLEY RHINOTOP HONCHOLONGVALLEY TINA €0.00 70 29.30 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.51  7/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 ALDWORTH VIEWDROOPYS SCHOLESWARD THIRTY SIX €0.00 71 29.30 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.61  3/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp

Race 8 - The Curraheen Park A7 525 Stakes. Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CRY FREEDOMWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS NAPOLI €700.00 71 29.18   +.30 Fast 29.48  3/1 A3 SlAw,Styd
2. Trap 1 PARKGATE FLYERDROOPYS MALDINIDUBAI PRINCESS €280.00 71 29.18 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.58  4/1 A4 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 6 GO EILLSBOHERDUFF LIGHTBANNER HONCHO €140.00 66 29.18 1L +.30 Fast 29.65  6/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 CONCURACE HI RUMBLEMINNIES MIRANDA €100.00 76 29.18 2L +.30 Fast 29.79  5/4 A5 BlkRi,Bmp 3
5. Trap 5 LACKA HIKERDAVES MENTORFORGE FLYER €100.00 58 29.18 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.97  10/1 A6 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ROCKFORT RUTHTOP SAVINGSSPLENDID QUEEN €100.00 64 29.18 sh +.30 Fast 29.98  3/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp

Race 9 - The Laurels Restaurant 575   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 EGMONT BOMBERBRETT LEEEGMONT PEG €320.00 77 31.89   +.30 Fast 32.19  7/4 A3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 RAYHARD HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKDRIVE ON BUZZ €80.00 63 31.89 3L +.30 Fast 32.40  7/4 A5 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 VOLCANIC ROCKBOHERDUFF LIGHTVESUVIUS €50.00 70 31.89 2L +.30 Fast 32.54  7/2 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 DISCOVERY JOTOMS THE BESTJOES HARA €0.00 79 31.89 0.5L +.30 Fast 32.57  5/1 A5 EvAw,A 4th
5. Trap 5 REASONS UNKNOWNDROOPYS MALDINIBRYKAT KARIBA €0.00 60 31.89 1.5L +.30 Fast 32.68  7/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 ME BONESDROOPYS KEWELL TAKE ONE LOOK €0.00 60 31.89 2.5L +.30 Fast 32.85  7/1 A7 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 10 - The Curraheen Park 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BLACKIE ABUTOP HONCHOEURO DREAM €250.00 60 29.16   +.30 Fast 29.46  8/1 A3 QAw,StyWl
2. Trap 4 ELECTRON BLUEHONCHO CLASSICSPRING CHANCE €70.00 66 29.16 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.49  8/1 A3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 CLUAIN JOLARKHILL JOCOOLY PANTERA €30.00 73 29.16 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.60  4/6 A4 Blk 1,StyOn
4. Trap 1 COPPEEN FROSTYDROOPYS VIERIMISS FROSTY €0.00 64 29.16 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.91  4/1 A6 EvAw,RL 1
5. Trap 3 MEADOW BLUEDROOPYS VIERIMEADOW LARK €0.00 74 29.16 3L +.30 Fast 30.12  9/1 A7 QAw,Bmp
6. Trap 2 VIRTUAL MAGICPREMIER COUNTY BARNAGRANE LASS €0.00 65 29.16 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.30  5/2 A8 Blk 1,NvShw