View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-Oct-04 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - THE CASHMANS OF SULLIVANS QUAY ('03) 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ALBINOTRUE HONCHOBALLYMAC PEPES €750.00 72 28.48   +.30 Fast 28.78  1/1 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BROADACRES TOMMYJOANNESTOWN CASHCHRISTMAS HOLLY/ €180.00 71 28.48 1.5L +.30 Fast 28.88  7/2 A0 FAw,Chl
3. Trap 6 ASHBURTON KEYROANOKEELEEVIEW TANYA €80.00 73 28.48 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.06  12/1 Mid,FinWl
4. Trap 3 QUIET KEEGANCARLTON BALE SCANIA POWER €0.00 74 28.48 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.16  6/1 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 DU CARELSPIRAL NIKITAPARKNAHOWN JENNY €0.00 60 28.48 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.27  8/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 GLORY NEWTOWNSPLIT THE BILL MOSSIES DEAL €0.00 71 28.48 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.37  3/1 EP,Bmp 3

Race 2 - THE CASHMANS OF DOUGLAS OPEN 525 HURDLE    Hurdles 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TOP LARKTOP HONCHOCLONBONY SKODA €750.00 74 29.20   +.30 Fast 29.50  2/1 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 6 FLEETING FANCY FRISBY FLASHING MINNIES KIRSTY €180.00 71 29.20 2L +.30 Fast 29.64  5/1 FAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 5 LADY OF FAITH SPIRAL NIKITAMANGANS LADY €80.00 61 29.20 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.09  8/1 Mid,P
4. Trap 1 FRIGHTENED PIG FLY FRIGHT MISS PIGGY €0.00 74 29.20 2L +.30 Fast 30.23  2/1 EP,Crd
5. Trap 3 SETANTALARKHILL JOGOLD COMMENTARY €0.00 66 29.20 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.34  7/2 SlAw,A 5th
6. Trap 4 BALLYMAC KIOWAKIOWA SHAWNEE SOJABILISH €0.00 64 29.20 dis +.30 Fast - 8/1 KO Ru,KO BS

Race 3 - THE CASHMANS OF MACROOM OPEN 330    Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LUGHILL ABBEYSTAPLERS JO LUGHILL ROSE €780.00 80 17.57   +.15 Fast 17.72  9/4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MUSTANG FASTBACKTOOLIBUKRATANGA JUNCTION €180.00 70 17.57 2L +.15 Fast 17.86  3/1 EP,Chl
3. Trap 2 WITCHES TRIGGSLARKHILL JOWITCHES HOPE €80.00 70 17.57 1.5L +.15 Fast 17.96  5/1 EP,A 3rd
4. Trap 6 DERRYCLOUGH VINCVINTAGE PRINCE PADDOCK FANCY €0.00 74 17.57 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.07  8/1 SlAw,Fin
5. Trap 4 CONONAGH HEROMR BOZZ LEE VALLEY NIAMH €0.00 64 17.57 0.5L +.15 Fast 18.10  10/1 E,Fd
6. Trap 5 DROOPYS SNOWYDROOPYS KEWELL DROOPYS NELLIE €0.00 63 17.57 1L +.15 Fast 18.17  4/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE CASHMANS OF YOUGHAL (OCT '02) 550    Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RIVERSIDE SPARKYJOANNESTOWN CASHCHRISTMAS HOLLY/ €750.00 74 30.37   +.30 Fast 30.67  4/1 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 5 SEAWAY BEARDROOPYS KEWELL MOTHER GOOSE €180.00 71 30.37 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.70  8/1 FAw,LdNrL
3. Trap 2 FIRSHIL WAYTOP HONCHOMIND THE WAY €80.00 77 30.37 1L +.30 Fast 30.77  6/4 EP,W 1
4. Trap 3 SECONDRATE CHAMPSPLIT THE BILL RYEFIELD LAUREN €0.00 72 30.37 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.81  7/2 BlkRu,Mid
5. Trap 6 TOP REACTIONTOP HONCHONEWLAWN ATLANTIC €0.00 72 30.37 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.86  6/1 Crd,Fd
6. Trap 4 SWAN REBELMOYNE REBEL MORE BRANDY €0.00 71 30.37 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.97  4/1 BlkRu,Fd

Race 5 - THE CASHMANS OF DILLONS CROSS OPEN 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FORGE FLYERDROOPYS KEWELL RATHBEG RAMBLER €750.00 64 28.62   +.30 Fast 28.92  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 CLEANGLASS BOYHONCHO CLASSICCLEANGLASS MAID €180.00 83 28.62 8L +.30 Fast 29.48  4/1 EP,ChlRu
3. Trap 1 DOUBLE AGENTSPIRAL NIKITASCANIA POWER €80.00 71 28.62 dis +.30 Fast - 4/1 Mid,Blk
4. Trap 4 YUCKEE PRINCEMUSTANG YANK ARD LIGHTNING €0.00 83 28.62   +.30 Fast - 4/1 KO 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 DUNMAHON PHANTOMTOOLIBUKINSTANT FLYER €0.00 70 28.62   +.30 Fast - 6/4 StkRl,KO 1

Race 6 - THE CASHMANS OF SHANDON STREET OPEN 550    Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CLONEYS ROCKETSINEADS SLANEY CLONES SURVIVOR €750.00 77 29.90   +.30 Fast 30.20  4/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CALAHONDA DANCERSPIRAL NIKITADAFFODIL DANCE €180.00 73 29.90 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.37  4/1 Mid,FinWl
3. Trap 1 MOUNTLEADER MATESTAPLERS JO MOUNTLEADER RUTH €80.00 76 29.90 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.55  5/4 Mid,P
4. Trap 3 EASILY PLEASEDCOME ON RANGERMINEOLA LYNX €0.00 71 29.90 2L +.30 Fast 30.69  6/1 E,Crd
5. Trap 2 MYELLA STORMPOWERFUL FLASH GLOBAL STORM €0.00 75 29.90 2L +.30 Fast 30.83  4/1 EP,Fd

Race 7 - CASHMANS OF SHEARS STREET LAURELS PURSE    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ZIGZAG HURRICANEDROOPYS MINT POND MUSCADET €2000.00 76 28.63   +.30 Fast 28.93  9/2 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 BLONDE THUNDERPACIFIC MILEHARE STAR €700.00 71 28.63 sh +.30 Fast 28.94  9/2 A1 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 HISTORIC MOMENTJUDICIAL PRIDELOVELY STELLA €300.00 74 28.63 1L +.30 Fast 29.01  5/2 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 2 CHINOOK WIND TOMS THE BESTBLACK FOCUS €150.00 71 28.63 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.18  9/2 EP,Crd
5. Trap 6 FREE TO GODROOPYS MERSON LANOD MAID €150.00 73 28.63 hd +.30 Fast 29.19  10/1 A2 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 HONCHOS PEARLASBHEAD HONCHO BINDARI FOX €150.00 75 28.63 sh +.30 Fast 29.20  4/1 Mid,P

Race 8 - CASHMANS OF KANTURK LAURELS CONSOLATION    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BROADACRES MCCOYJOANNESTOWN CASHBROADACRES STAR €2000.00 78 28.38   +.30 Fast 28.68  4/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CHIPP LADPETES BOSSMOSSLEY PUSHER €700.00 74 28.38 4L +.30 Fast 28.96  5/2 A1 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 KILBAHA CATPAWS AND PRAYSIGN ON MONA €300.00 72 28.38 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.13  9/2 Mid,P
4. Trap 1 NIKITA BILLIESPLIT THE BILL NIKITA DOLL €0.00 76 28.38 sh +.30 Fast 29.14  3/1 SlAw,Mid
5. Trap 5 SLIPPERY BILLSPLIT THE BILL NIKITA DOLL €0.00 76 28.38 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.18  8/1 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 VELVET HONCHOTOP HONCHOMICKDEL TINA €0.00 75 28.38 2L +.30 Fast 29.32  6/1 E,Fd

Race 9 - THE CASHMAN BOOKMAKERS IRISH LAURELS 2004    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BOHERDUFF LIGHTHE KNOWS TRAVELLING LIGHT €35000.00 71 28.14   +.30 Fast 28.44  2/1 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 5 FARLOE POCKET LARKHILL JOTORNAROY TUMBLE €10000.00 71 28.14 4L +.30 Fast 28.72  2/1 Mid,P
3. Trap 3 JESCEDA LAD JAMELLA PRINCECHARITY BLONDIE €5000.00 70 28.14 nk +.30 Fast 28.74  6/1 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CAVECOURT JONTOP HONCHOKNOCKMEAL LIA €2500.00 73 28.14 2L +.30 Fast 28.88  5/1 BmpRu,A 4th
5. Trap 6 RHINCREW SHERGARHEAD HONCHO TMS LAST LAUGH €2500.00 75 28.14 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.05  12/1 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 TOURNA STARKNOCKEEVAN STAR KYLEDALE ROSE €2500.00 71 28.14 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.23  20/1 SlAw,Bmp

Race 10 - THE CASHMANS OF MITCHELSTOWN OPEN 575    Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GREAT LARKLARKHILL JOCAHIRBEG PICTURE €750.00 81 31.10   +.30 Fast 31.40  6/4 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 PROPERTY REBELJAMELLA PRINCEULLID CITRATE €180.00 67 31.10 5L +.30 Fast 31.75  5/1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 INVINCIBLE MAN STAPLERS JO SOVIET SPICE €80.00 80 31.10 2.5L +.30 Fast 31.92  10/1 EP,Mid
4. Trap 2 LOTTIES MOPEDCONCORDE DIRECTHIDDEN BREEZE €0.00 61 31.10 1L +.30 Fast 31.99  33/1 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 RONANS DELIGHTSPIRAL NIKITASCORDUFF FAIRY €0.00 74 31.10 nk +.30 Fast 32.01  6/4 EP,Fd

Race 11 - THE CASHMANS OF MAYLOR STREET OPEN BITCH    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MISS MIRAGEMR BOZZ LEE VALLEY NIAMH €750.00 60 28.82   +.30 Fast 29.12  5/2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 RIVERSIDE TRIXIELARKHILL JOONE FOR TARBERT €180.00 60 28.82 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.17  6/4 Mid,FinWl
3. Trap 5 HIGHWAY CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICCHOICE HIGHWAY €80.00 68 28.82 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.21  5/1 EP,Mid
4. Trap 2 TALTOSMARUNGI STORMMISS MUGGINS €0.00 79 28.82 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.59  5/1 SlAw,A 4th
5. Trap 1 BUTTERBRIDGE KIMTOP HONCHOBUTTERBRIDGE VIV €0.00 70 28.82 1L +.30 Fast 29.66  5/1 SlAw,NvShw