View Results from another meeting

Select date

28-Mar-08 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - John Terry O'Sullivan & O'Neills Bar Allihies Stake   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SURREY FLYERDIGITALILOVETHELEE €420.00 67 29.65   +.30 Fast 29.95  2/1 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SKYLARK CAVECRASHKATIES FOX €80.00 70 29.65 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.26  4/1 A7 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 2 ADRIGOLE WARRIORMUSTANG YANK ADRIGOLE CLIONA €50.00 75 29.65 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.58  2/1 A9 MsdBk,FinWl
4. Trap 6 PENDYS BELLATOP HONCHOTOUMPANE BELLA €0.00 61 29.65 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.61  3/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BLACK POPSIEDROOPYS VIERIMISS POPSIE €0.00 61 29.65 5L +.30 Fast 30.96  2/1 A10 QAw,W 1
6. Trap 3 FINNIHY FIRETUCKS MEIN TEMPLENOE TIDE €0.00 62 29.65 1L +.30 Fast 31.03  3/1 A10 QAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - The Top Oil & J.J. O'Sullivan Estate Agents Stake   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MUXNAWDROOPYS KEWELL EIRE OG €400.00 66 17.89   +.15 Fast 18.04  4/5 S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 SAUDI REBELHONCHO CLASSICIF YOU DARE €80.00 83 17.89 2L +.15 Fast 18.18  3/1 S3 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 SENOR LOTTOTOOLIBUKJIMS LOTTO €50.00 70 17.89 sh +.15 Fast 18.19  4/1 S3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 BIG MENTORDAVES MENTORASTRA LASS €0.00 76 17.89 3L +.15 Fast 18.40  3/1 S5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 UMERAS PRIDEBUSTER DOUGLAS ROUGH BEAUTY €0.00 61 17.89 0.5L +.15 Fast 18.43  3/1 S5 EvAw,Fd

Race 3 - The O'Cathain Eisc, Dingle Stake   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 VIRTUAL MAGICPREMIER COUNTY BARNAGRANE LASS €420.00 68 29.22   +.30 Fast 29.52  3/1 A4 ChlBS,StyOn
2. Trap 5 EBONY SUPERGO WILD TEDDYBONGO SQUAW €80.00 79 29.22 7.5L +.30 Fast 30.04  2/1 A6 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 3 BALLYDALY BANGLIKE A BULLETBALLYDALY SUIL €50.00 77 29.22 sh +.30 Fast 30.05  5/2 A6 CrdRu,FinWl
4. Trap 2 MUMS HOLLYTOP HONCHOMUMS VERA €0.00 62 29.22 2L +.30 Fast 30.19  4/5 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 SAMS ROSSADROOPYS MALDINIMOUNTNAGLE MOLLY €0.00 67 29.22 4L +.30 Fast 30.47  3/1 A8 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 6 ADRIGOLE FAHAMUSTANG YANK ADRIGOLE CLIONA €0.00 76 29.22 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.86  5/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Donegan's Spar Stake   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TELL ME DENJOEDROOPYS SCHOLESSUGAR PLUM LADY €450.00 68 29.46   +.30 Fast 29.76  2/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 I ARE DINIDROOPYS MALDINIVINTAGE CAILIN €90.00 76 29.46 3L +.30 Fast 29.97  2/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BOOKIES BANDITDROOPYS CORELLICANADIAN ANNIE €60.00 65 29.46 nk +.30 Fast 29.99  2/1 A6 QAw,FdRi
4. Trap 5 GHOSTGREAT LARKNATURAL BEAUTY €0.00 78 29.46 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.09  2/1 A6 Blk,RnOn
5. Trap 4 FREE PEARLTOP HONCHOFREE ACCESS €0.00 62 29.46 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.41  4/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 JET JAMELLAJAMELLA PRINCEFACE THE JET €0.00 56 29.46 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.51  3/1 A9 EP,Blk 3

Race 5 - The Murphy's Super Valu Stake   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ROSSA STARJUST THE BESTROSSA BEST €500.00 77 29.15   +.30 Fast 29.45  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BEAU ELITETOP HONCHODALLAS DASHER €120.00 73 29.15 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.55  5/2 A4 QAw,CmAg
3. Trap 2 KNOCKROUR LINDENTOP HONCHOKNOCKROUR HETTI €70.00 72 29.15 sh +.30 Fast 29.56  3/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 TUOSIST TEDKIOWA SWEET TREYGOLEEN MELODY €0.00 75 29.15 sh +.30 Fast 29.57  4/1 A4 QAw,FdRi
5. Trap 4 JOES MADNESSLARKHILL JOMYSTERY MADNESS €0.00 70 29.15 3L +.30 Fast 29.78  9/4 A5 QAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 REWOP SAMTOP HONCHOUPWARD FLASH €0.00 75 29.15 1L +.30 Fast 29.85  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The T. Hartnett Coachhire & Washington Inn Stake   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BOLD ONESPIRAL NIKITAKILMEADEN ALICE €500.00 68 31.80   +.30 Fast 32.10  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BURGESS HILLLARKHILL JOSENAHEL SONIA €120.00 71 31.80 5.5L +.30 Fast 32.48  5/2 A5 A 2nd,StyOn
3. Trap 6 GAMBLERS REDMAXIE RUMBLEGAMBLERS NOREEN €70.00 68 31.80 2.5L +.30 Fast 32.66  3/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 PASSING THROUGHDROOPYS VIERIBILLYMAC NELL €0.00 60 31.80 3.5L +.30 Fast 32.90  4/1 A7 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 RUBY RUBY RUBYDROOPYS VIERISPRUCE SENONITA €0.00 73 31.80 0.75L +.30 Fast 32.96  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 KINGOFWALKAWAYNOD MACSILVER WHAT €0.00 73 31.80 1.5L +.30 Fast 33.06  4/1 A8 SlAw,Outp

Race 7 - The Descon Ltd. Stake   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FREE SHOWLARKHILL JOSUNPENNY €500.00 79 29.24   +.30 Fast 29.54  5/1 A4 LdBS,StyOn
2. Trap 6 BELINDAS AGENTHONCHO CLASSICDRIVE ON LASS €120.00 75 29.24 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.64  2/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 COMPASS JIMMYLARKHILL JOULLID ABBY €70.00 71 29.24 2L +.30 Fast 29.78  2/1 A5 Ld 2,Fd
4. Trap 5 YOUGHAL REBELTOP HONCHONIKITAS SONG €0.00 70 29.24 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.10  9/4 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 LADY CANDYDROOPYS SCHOLESCANDY PANDY €0.00 62 29.24 sh +.30 Fast 30.11  5/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 FRIEND OF MINECOOL PERFORMANCEPADDOCK LADY €0.00 74 29.24 6L +.30 Fast 30.53  3/1 A9 EvAw,Fd

Race 8 - The McGurn Construction Stake   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLUAIN JOLARKHILL JOCOOLY PANTERA €1000.00 74 30.19   +.30 Fast 30.49  6/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 COMPASS SMASHCRASHBLUES BEST BUZZ €300.00 65 30.19 1L +.30 Fast 30.56  2/1 A2 QAw,StyOn
3. Trap 2 MUCKY HONCHOHONCHO CLASSICARD LIGHTNING €150.00 72 30.19 5L +.30 Fast 30.91  4/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 HITMAN HATTONDROOPYS WOODSBOWER LOUISE €0.00 73 30.19 5.5L +.30 Fast 31.29  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 GAME HARRYDROOPYS SCHOLESGAME SPEAKEASY €0.00 68 30.19 1L +.30 Fast 31.36  6/1 A6 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 GOLDMINE EMREDROOPYS VIERIMISS JACKSON €0.00 69 30.19 2.5L +.30 Fast 31.54  5/4 A7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 9 - The OB Heating & Rory McCarthy Accountants Stake.   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RIVERSIDE KIDDROOPYS MALDINIMAPLE LEAF GIRL €500.00 74 29.01   +.30 Fast 29.31  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KNOCKNA BUAKILLDROOPYS VIERISENSATIONAL €120.00 71 29.01 7.5L +.30 Fast 29.83  2/1 A5 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 BURGESS FLASHTOP HONCHOMAY SUNDAY €70.00 77 29.01 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.94  5/2 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 KRANKY BOYLERTOP HONCHOPHOENIX KIT €0.00 73 29.01 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A10 KO 1,Fin
5. Trap 3 BOOLA FORTUNEFORTUNE MIKE BOOLA GLORY €0.00 70 29.01   +.30 Fast - 5/2 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 10 - The Descon Ltd. & Murnane & O'Shea Stake   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BROADACRES TURBOTOP HONCHORIVERSIDE BELLA €500.00 78 29.88   +.30 Fast 30.18  6/4 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 DECENT PROSPECTTOP SAVINGSBRIGHT OUTLOOK €120.00 61 29.88 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.63  4/1 A2 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 CURRYHILLS ROLYTOP HONCHOTYRUR FIONA €70.00 60 29.88 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.95  2/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 ULLID TURBOLARKHILL JOULLID JUDY €0.00 75 29.88 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.98  5/1 A4 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 LOWERTOWN MIKEFORTUNE MIKE LOCHBO CEDAR €0.00 74 29.88 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.02  5/2 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CROSSFIELD SONIAHONCHO CLASSICARUBA SPICE €0.00 67 29.88 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.05  4/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl