View Results from another meeting

Select date

28-Aug-09 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Curraheen Park 525.   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LAST SPICEHADES ROCKETCHURCHTOWN SPICE €250.00 63 29.02   +.30 Fast 29.32  3/1 A3 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 3 MUSKERRY JOTOP HONCHOJOES HARA €70.00 65 29.02 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.35  3/1 A3 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 NADURDROOPYS SCHOLESMISS BELL €30.00 63 29.02 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.53  5/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SLUSH PUPPYTOMS THE BESTARD LIGHTNING €0.00 74 29.02 6L +.30 Fast 29.95  1/1f A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 MOLLS DREAMHONCHO CLASSICKILN LARK €0.00 63 29.02 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.05  5/1 A6 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 2 VIRTUAL MAGICPREMIER COUNTY BARNAGRANE LASS €0.00 67 29.02 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.16  3/1 A7 CrdRu,NvShw

Race 2 - Try A Trio Bet 330.   (Grade : S4) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOWER VALLEYBOHERDUFF LIGHTBOWER DROOPY €165.00 73 18.26   +.15 Fast 18.41  3/1 S5 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 4 SANSOUCIN HOUSEHONCHO CLASSICCYCLERS MISS €50.00 81 18.26 1L +.15 Fast 18.48  6/4f S6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 REAGROVE DAINTYDROOPYS SCHOLESCOOL HAND LOUISE €30.00 59 18.26 1L +.15 Fast 18.55  3/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 COWBOY JOHNOTOP HONCHONO APOLOGIES €0.00 75 18.26 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.60  3/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 LADS JILLDROOPYS SCOLARIMAXGROVE MIST €0.00 58 18.26 sh +.15 Fast 18.61  5/1 S7 QAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 LONGVALLEY TATTYTOP HONCHOLONGVALLEY TINA €0.00 65 18.26 8.5L +.15 Fast 19.21  5/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - Thursday & Friday €30 Dine & Race Special 550.   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 INISHKENY SALLYHEAD BOUNDINISHKENY PEAR €250.00 62 30.45   +.30 Fast 30.75  3/1 A3 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 4 BLUE CRUISERBIG DADDY COOLPROVEN LADY €70.00 69 30.45 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.78  3/1 A3 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 3 COPPEEN KATIEYEAH MANCOPPEEN FLYER €30.00 65 30.45 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.89  3/1 A4 Mid,P
4. Trap 6 MUCKY EILEENBRETT LEEBALLYVOCOKE LADY €0.00 68 30.45 2L +.30 Fast 31.03  6/4f A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 TANGO BOBTOP SAVINGSFREE ACCESS €0.00 75 30.45 sh +.30 Fast 31.04  7/2 A4 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 5 MEADOW WARBLERDROOPYS VIERIMEADOW LARK €0.00 75 30.45 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.14  7/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The €35 "Suite Deal" For Parties of 10 Or More 330.   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HURSUL ADAMDROOPYS CORELLIARDERIN GIFT €165.00 78 18.24   +.15 Fast 18.39  2/1 S5 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 4 NICSABDROOPYS VIERIKILQUANE MOTH €50.00 77 18.24 1L +.15 Fast 18.46  5/2 S6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 DERANGED MANCRASHRUSTIC GIRL €30.00 59 18.24 6L +.15 Fast 18.88  5/1 S9 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 SLEEK GOULDROOPYS MALDINIGOULANE YANK €0.00 79 18.24 1L +.15 Fast 18.95  3/1 S9 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 CARRAN JAQUIBALLYMAC MAEVEBOWER DROOPY €0.00 55 18.24 1L +.15 Fast 19.02  4/1 S9 EvAw,Imp
6. Trap 5 BALLINISKA BERTYDROOPYS WOODSBALLINISKA TINA €0.00 76 18.24 1.5L +.15 Fast 19.12  7/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Fundraising @ Curraheen Park 525.   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FLOWER OF HOPEDROOPYS KEWELL FAOIDES BEAUTY €250.00 70 29.24   +.30 Fast 29.54  5/2 A4 LdBS,StyWl
2. Trap 3 GALLOWAYTOP HONCHOJOES SPIRAL €70.00 68 29.24 3L +.30 Fast 29.75  9/4 A5 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 ORIENT LUCKTOP HONCHOMOTHERS LUCK €30.00 76 29.24 nk +.30 Fast 29.77  5/2 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 MOVEALONG SAILORMUSTANG YANK MOVEALONG VELVET €0.00 71 29.24 1L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A5 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 BENGOUR FREDBOHERDUFF LIGHTBLUES ARE HERE €0.00 72 29.24 3L +.30 Fast 30.05  7/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 HOOCHICOOCHITOP SAVINGSCATCH PERSIMMON €0.00 69 29.24 1L +.30 Fast 30.12  5/1 A7 EvAw,Fd

Race 6 - The 2009 Willie Cummins Memorial Unraced Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BAREFOOT BULLETHONCHO CLASSICARD FLASH €75.00 70 29.17   +.30 Fast 29.47  4/6f A3 Bmp 1,FinWl
2. Trap 1 LISACAHA ROSIEDROOPYS VIERIWESTMEAD KIWI €0.00 60 29.17 8.5L +.30 Fast 30.06  2/1 A6 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 FARRAN LOMUTYRUR LOMUMOIRAS MOLLY €0.00 74 29.17 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.31  3/1 A8 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ROCKY BAY ICYICY JOEBUTTERBRIDGE KIM €0.00 75 29.17 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.62  3/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 KENTUCKY KIDCRASHKILKENNY JOY €0.00 68 29.17 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.80  3/1 A10 EvAw,Crd 3
6. Trap 2 CLEANAWAY MACBALLYMAC MAEVEPUC SAOR €0.00 71 29.17 nk +.30 Fast 30.82  3/1 A10 EP,Fd

Race 7 - The 2009 Willie Cummins Memorial Unraced Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BREDAS PEARLCRASHELTON MICHELLE €75.00 67 29.74   +.30 Fast 30.04  5/2 A6 BlkRu,StyWl
2. Trap 4 DAZZLEM DINNYHONCHO CLASSICNO JOKE SHERRY €0.00 72 29.74 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.21  6/4f A7 BlkRu,StyOn
3. Trap 1 MONTE BALDOHONDO BLACKGAMBLERS NOREEN €0.00 66 29.74 nk +.30 Fast 30.23  3/1 A7 Ld 1,FdRi
4. Trap 6 FAIR WARRIORTYRUR TEDQUEENS ISLAND €0.00 69 29.74 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.34  2/1 A8 BlkRu,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CHESS MASTERROYAL IMPACTANNIES DELIGHT €0.00 68 29.74 1L +.30 Fast 30.41  5/2 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 BECKYS STARWESTMEAD HAWKYAMILA DIAZ €0.00 60 29.74 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.79  5/2 A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - The 2009 Willie Cummins Memorial Unraced Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SPORTSMAN PETETYRUR TEDKILLUA LASSIE €75.00 73 29.24   +.30 Fast 29.54  3/1 A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 OATENCAKE TIGERWESTMEAD HAWKGREAT DANCER €0.00 80 29.24 8L +.30 Fast 30.10  1/1f A7 Blk 1,StyOn
3. Trap 3 ELMAS DIAMONDTRENDY LEIGHKITTY THE YANK €0.00 68 29.24 2L +.30 Fast 30.24  3/1 A7 QAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 CNOC CRASHCRASHDANIELLES SUGAR €0.00 68 29.24 sh +.30 Fast 30.25  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 CITIZEN BUTTERSHALLUCINATEMALL LEE €0.00 63 29.24 2L +.30 Fast 30.39  3/1 A8 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CALL ME HENRYHALLUCINATERACE ON KATIE €0.00 68 29.24 4L +.30 Fast 30.67  2/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 9 - Alan & Mary Newman Wedding Anniversary 525.   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HAUGHTY TEERAZLDAZL BILLYTRACYS DUSTY €300.00 76 28.98   +.30 Fast 29.28  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 HES GOT FEELINGSTUCKS MEIN SAOIRSES FANCY €75.00 66 28.98 4L +.30 Fast 29.56  7/2 A4 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 VALENTINE REBELDROOPYS SCOLARICOOLMAKEE LUVLEE €35.00 66 28.98 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.94  7/2 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 COMPASS DUKETOP HONCHOBABY JOANNE €0.00 75 28.98 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.05  3/1 A6 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 3 ESSIES BOYOBRETT LEEPRINCELY LADY €0.00 71 28.98 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.08  4/1 A6 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BLUE JIMFORTUNE MIKE ROUGH BEAUTY €0.00 64 28.98 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.40  7/4f A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Race Sponsorship 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KILN LINKTOP HONCHOKILN LARK €250.00 75 30.32   +.30 Fast 30.62  11/2 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BELVEDERE CINDYDROOPYS MALDINIBELVEDERE TINA €70.00 61 30.32 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.79  6/4 A3 RL 1,StyOn
3. Trap 1 MELKEZILACWESTMEAD HAWKDRIVE ON BUZZ €30.00 66 30.32 2L +.30 Fast 30.93  4/1 A4 EvAw,FdRi
4. Trap 6 BALLYVERRY JOLARKHILL JOGOLD SEACREST €0.00 76 30.32 2L +.30 Fast 31.07  5/4f A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 ORCHARD RAMBLEHONDO BLACKMAIN TIME €0.00 68 30.32 2.5L +.30 Fast 31.25  11/2 A6 EvAw,W