View Results from another meeting

Select date

27-Nov-09 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Welcome To Curraheen Park 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 REEN PRINCESSDROOPYS SCHOLESMYROSS MARINA €230.00 58 29.40   +.30 Fast 29.70  5/1 A5 Chl 3,Styd
2. Trap 3 BOLD TWODROOPYS KEWELL KILMEADEN ALICE €70.00 72 29.40 sh +.30 Fast 29.71  2/1 A5 Ld 3,Bmp 4
3. Trap 4 RYECOURT HEIDIDROOPYS SCHOLESRYECOURT SUZY €30.00 57 29.40 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.74  5/2 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 LISA MAISEHALLUCINATELIZETTE €0.00 59 29.40 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 ROCKWOOD RUBYWESTMEAD HAWKMAISY MUT €0.00 69 29.40 2L +.30 Fast 29.99  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 SLEEK LIZZIEDROOPYS MALDINIGOULANE YANK €0.00 61 29.40 1L +.30 Fast 30.06  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The €29.99 Thursday & Friday Restaurant Offer 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TOUMPANE GIRLBOHERDUFF LIGHTCHARITY PENNY €250.00 53 29.14   +.30 Fast 29.44  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BECKYS STARWESTMEAD HAWKYAMILA DIAZ €70.00 61 29.14 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.75  3/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 4 LAHANA FLIGHTDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €30.00 77 29.14 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.00  3/1 A6 QAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 BURLEY EXPRESSDROOPYS SCHOLESKARENS PET €0.00 60 29.14 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.17  5/2 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 ROCKY BAY RANGERDROOPYS KEWELL EAMONNS RANGER €0.00 66 29.14 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.56  2/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 CISSIES ORNAHONCHO CLASSICBABY JOANNE €0.00 69 29.14 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.59  5/2 A9 QAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Track Side Advertising 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 UMERA PADDYDROOPYS DICAPRIOROUGH BEAUTY €230.00 66 29.35   +.30 Fast 29.65  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 ROCKET LAUNCHHALLAS ROCKETKILKENNY KID €70.00 76 29.35 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.70  5/2 A5 Bmp 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 SPLENDID COUNTYPREMIER COUNTY KNOCKHOUSE REBEL €30.00 66 29.35 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.88  4/1 A5 W 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 IROKO SUZIEGOLDMINE RAMBLEDROOPYS HILARY €0.00 54 29.35 7L +.30 Fast 30.37  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 KILMONEY BLUEBOHERDUFF LIGHTBLUES ARE HERE €0.00 66 29.35 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.40  2/1 A8 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 5 NOW JACKCHARITY JACKSHES OUT NOW €0.00 68 29.35 6L +.30 Fast 30.82  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Sponsor A Race 330   (Grade : S4) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MAGGIES ROADHEAD BOUNDCOSTLY FLIGHT €165.00 70 18.16   +.15 Fast 18.31  5/2 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 CARROWKEAL SNAPTYRUR TEDCARROWKEAL EMMA €50.00 59 18.16 sh +.15 Fast 18.32  5/4f S4 Styd,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 VALIANT TADGPREMIER COUNTY KNOCKHOUSE REBEL €30.00 76 18.16 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.42  7/1 S5 EP,W 2
4. Trap 6 ADRIGOLE CRUISERSURF LORIANADRIGOLE CLIONA €0.00 64 18.16 1L +.15 Fast 18.49  5/1 S6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SHOURNAGH ANNBOHERDUFF LIGHTPADDYS EIGHT €0.00 59 18.16 4L +.15 Fast 18.77  4/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 CAZJOELLOTOP HONCHOJOES HARA €0.00 79 18.16 8.5L +.15 Fast 19.37  2/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Curraheen Park A5 525 Stakes. Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GLENBOWER RUBYCRASHDROOPYS FAIRY €800.00 63 29.07   +.30 Fast 29.37  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 GRAYSLANDS BUBBAHALLUCINATEGRAYSLANDS FLO €320.00 70 29.07 2L +.30 Fast 29.51  4/5f A4 CrdRu,Styd
3. Trap 4 FERMOY HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKMOYAR MEG €161.00 77 29.07 6.5L +.30 Fast 29.96  7/2 A6 BlkRu,RnOn
4. Trap 2 TWO BEARDSTOP HONCHOSTAROFTHEFUTURE €103.00 69 29.07 nk +.30 Fast 29.98  3/1 A6 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 6 GERARDS FLYERBALLYMAC MAEVEMALMO MEG €103.00 71 29.07 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.02  9/1 A6 EvAw,W 1
6. Trap 5 HILIGHT RONALDOBALLYMAC MAEVEMALMO MEG €103.00 70 29.07 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.47  4/1 A8 EvAw,BlkRu

Race 6 - Gain Supporting Retired Greyhounds A6 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WHITTY LIDLDROOPYS SCOLARIRABBITS KISSES €75.00 73 29.37   +.30 Fast 29.67  5/2 A4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 TRAVEL FREEDROOPYS VIERIMARYANNS VENTURE €0.00 58 29.37 1L +.30 Fast 29.74  5/2 A5 Crd,StyOn
3. Trap 4 OATENCAKE ELLAWESTMEAD HAWKGREAT DANCER €0.00 68 29.37 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.98  5/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CREAMERY QUESTFLYING PENSKECREAMERY WEST €40.00 73 29.37 1L +.30 Fast 30.05  3/1 A6 SlAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 KILLSHANE ZOEYGROUP ROOSTERNOT VERY OFTEN €40.00 62 29.37 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.44  8/1 A8 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 CROSSFIELD BILLBALLYMAC MAEVECROSSFIELD TEX €40.00 74 29.37 3L +.30 Fast 30.65  9/4 A9 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - Gain Supporting Retired Greyhounds A6 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 VOODOO DOCTORBOHERDUFF LIGHTCASTLEMARY SOCKS €75.00 77 29.39   +.30 Fast 29.69  5/4f A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 DROOPYS AZARENKADROOPYS ROBINHODROOPYS DARLENE €0.00 58 29.39 2L +.30 Fast 29.83  5/2 A5 BlkRu,StyOn
3. Trap 6 GLEAMING BOW WOWDROOPYS KEWELL GLEAMING DAISY €0.00 78 29.39 3L +.30 Fast 30.04  4/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 BABY ORNAHONCHO CLASSICBABY JOANNE €40.00 64 29.39 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.28  4/1 A7 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 2 MICHEALS GIRLDAVES MENTORGRAINNES GIRL €40.00 57 29.39 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.39  11/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 KILMAGNER BENDIGITALDAWLISH PRESSURE €40.00 78 29.39 3L +.30 Fast 30.60  9/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - The Bru Colambanus A4 525 Stakes. Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 JOHNSTOWN DEBBIECRASHBOHERASH CHARITY €1200.00 61 29.01   +.30 Fast 29.31  5/2 A3 ChlBS,StyWl
2. Trap 1 CROSSFIELD FLASHTOMS THE BESTCROSSFIELD WAY €480.00 72 29.01 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.48  6/4f A3 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 2 MEET THE BOYSWESTMEAD HAWKCITIZEN COLEEN €240.00 68 29.01 3L +.30 Fast 29.69  7/2 A4 QAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 3 BRAVE BERRYBALINTORE BRAVEMOUNTLEADER HERB €160.00 61 29.01 3L +.30 Fast 29.90  9/1 A6 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 5 MISS CALCULATEDTYRUR TEDHEIDELBERG €160.00 61 29.01 3L +.30 Fast 30.11  4/1 A7 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 FOLLOW THE BIRDSDIGITALFAST STAR €160.00 82 29.01 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.29  2/1 A7 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 9 - The Try All Ways 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DANIELLES LUCKYBRETT LEEBLUEBELL FANTASY €250.00 57 29.39   +.30 Fast 29.69  2/1 A4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 BEST WORK YETDROOPYS DICAPRIOROUGH BEAUTY €70.00 70 29.39 4L +.30 Fast 29.97  2/1 A6 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 MEADOW WARBLERDROOPYS VIERIMEADOW LARK €30.00 74 29.39 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.07  7/2 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 GURRANE LEEBONDHAWTHORN LILY €0.00 78 29.39 sh +.30 Fast 30.08  3/1 A6 BlkRu,RnOn
5. Trap 5 WEE GRASS HOPPERHONDO BLACKBROGAN DIANN €0.00 66 29.39 1L +.30 Fast 30.15  5/1 A7 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 3 TELL NO TAILLARKHILL JOA TALL TAIL €0.00 65 29.39 nk +.30 Fast 30.17  2/1 A7 EvAw,StbBS

Race 10 - The Straight Forecast €1 Bet 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SWERVEDROOPYS VIERICARNEYS ISSUE €250.00 59 29.38   +.30 Fast 29.68  3/1 A4 Ld 2,StyOn
2. Trap 5 COPPEEN KATIEYEAH MANCOPPEEN FLYER €70.00 66 29.38 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.78  3/1 A5 A 2nd,Bmp 3
3. Trap 4 UPTON PARTNERTOP SAVINGSSPLENDID QUEEN €30.00 72 29.38 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.10  3/1 A7 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 6 JAMAICA STDROOPYS SCOLARIRABBITS KISSES €0.00 72 29.38 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.20  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 CORROUGH ROCKETCRASHNEWMARKET WAY €0.00 69 29.38 sh +.30 Fast 30.21  3/1 A7 QAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 GONE HUNTINGHONDO BLACKCRONODY STELLA €0.00 74 29.38 dis +.30 Fast - 2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - The Christmas Parties @ Curraheen Park 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LAW OFFICERDROOPYS AGASSIMISS MIRAGE €250.00 70 29.02   +.30 Fast 29.32  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 LOCHBO BOSSDIGITALLOCHBO SPINNER €70.00 70 29.02 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.49  3/1 A3 Chl 3,EvCh
3. Trap 3 BETCHERS BRUCEDAVES MENTORDOMESTIC DREAM €30.00 72 29.02 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.67  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 CARROWKEAL PATOP HONCHOKILN LARK €0.00 70 29.02 nk +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 RABRAS CHIEFDROOPYS KEWELL LISSAKYLE QUEEN €0.00 74 29.02 3L +.30 Fast 29.90  5/1 A6 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 2 EGMONT BOMBERBRETT LEEEGMONT PEG €0.00 75 29.02 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.21  2/1 A7 BlkRu,NvShw