View Results from another meeting

Select date

25-Jun-09 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Bet With The Tote 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HERE HE GOESDIGITALPRETTY STAR €230.00 71 29.87   Sand 29.87  9/4 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 MAFITOMS THE BESTTRACTON PIE €70.00 70 29.87 5L Sand 30.22  3/1 A7 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 2 KNOCKNACOOL LASSDROOPYS SCOLARIJEDDIES BUNNY €30.00 59 29.87 1L Sand 30.29  7/2 A7 FAw,Fd
4. Trap 1 MAIN AIMDROOPYS VIERISKYLINE PIGEON €0.00 73 29.87 1L Sand 30.36  6/4 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 IKNOWSUZYWESTMEAD HAWKYAMILA DIAZ €0.00 59 29.87 5.5L Sand 30.74  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 EMMAS FLYERDROOPYS VIERICUMERAN KARILOU €0.00 58 29.87 2L Sand 30.88  7/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Try A Trio 330   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILMONEY PAULDROOPYS CORELLIARDERIN GIFT €165.00 79 18.25   Sand 18.25  2/1 S3 EP,HdNrL
2. Trap 1 DAZL DERRYRAZLDAZL BILLYKILCORAN DUCHESS €50.00 70 18.25 sh Sand 18.26  3/1 S4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SATIN JOEDROOPYS MALDINIHARLEY MOON €30.00 71 18.25 2L Sand 18.40  3/1 S5 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 6 LASCO LEGENDDROOPYS WOODSAVAHEEN MARY €0.00 77 18.25 1L Sand 18.47  5/1 S6 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 SPICE TOPTOP HONCHOSOPHIES SPICE €0.00 75 18.25 6.5L Sand 18.92  2/1 S9 StbTp,NvShw

Race 3 - The Jackpot 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MATUSALUMS CATRAZLDAZL BILLYHOWS MY FRIEND €230.00 71 29.77   Sand 29.77  2/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 UMERA FORTUNEFORTUNE MIKE ROUGH BEAUTY €70.00 60 29.77 3.5L Sand 30.01  4/1 A6 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 2 MINISTRY MAGPIEFLYING PENSKECREAMERY WEST €30.00 62 29.77 6.5L Sand 30.47  5/2 A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 KNOCKROUR IVANHONCHO CLASSICBALLYCAHANE ZOIE €0.00 76 29.77 sh Sand 30.48  3/1 A8 ClrRn,Fd
5. Trap 1 ADRIFTYEAH MANFAST TRIP €0.00 68 29.77 1L Sand 30.55  4/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 SHIVERING MAEVEBALLYMAC MAEVEMOUNTLEADER HERB €0.00 56 29.77 1L Sand 30.62  2/1 A9 EvAw,Fd

Race 4 - The Carrigdhoun Carvery 330   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LASCO LASSDROOPYS WOODSAVAHEEN MARY €165.00 63 18.28   Sand 18.28  4/1 S4 EP,StyWl
2. Trap 3 SUPER KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL STRONG MINNIE €50.00 74 18.28 4L Sand 18.56  6/4f S7 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 FLOWER OF HOPEDROOPYS KEWELL FAOIDES BEAUTY €30.00 71 18.28 hd Sand 18.57  5/2 S7 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 HOOCHICOOCHITOP SAVINGSCATCH PERSIMMON €0.00 70 18.28 2.5L Sand 18.74  5/2 S8 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 STEPHENS JOYDROOPYS VIERIKNOCKEEVAN ICON €0.00 72 18.28 0.5L Sand 18.78  5/1 S8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Pick 4 550   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PERFECT FLIGHTHALLAS ROCKETKILKENNY KID €230.00 76 30.97   Sand 30.97  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 TULLY LARKHEAD BOUNDTULLYDRAW LARK €70.00 62 30.97 4.5L Sand 31.28  5/2 A6 Mid,P
3. Trap 5 HARVEYBUSTER DOUGLAS MOUNTNAGLE MOLLY €30.00 75 30.97 2.5L Sand 31.46  5/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 LISA MAISEHALLUCINATELIZETTE €0.00 60 30.97 2L Sand 31.60  4/1 A7 QAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 YANKIE ROBINMUSTANG YANKILOVETHELEE €0.00 64 30.97 1.5L Sand 31.70  7/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BURLEY FLYERCRASHTUTIE FRUTIE €0.00 60 30.97 1L Sand 31.77  7/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Breeda Finn Memorial A6 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CROSSFIELD MURPHTOMS THE BESTCROSSFIELD WAY €75.00 69 29.83   Sand 29.83  3/1 A5 EvAw,StyWl
2. Trap 2 ROCKY BAY RANGERDROOPYS KEWELL EAMONNS RANGER €0.00 65 29.83 2.5L Sand 30.00  2/1 A6 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 6 CENTENARYS RAZZAPREMIER FANTASYCENTENARYS DEVIL €0.00 53 29.83 4.5L Sand 30.32  5/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 RETTAS TIPOKEEROANOKEERETTA EXPRESS €0.00 77 29.83 2L Sand 30.46  7/2 A8 ChlBS,EvCh
5. Trap 3 IHOPEYEDODROOPYS SCHOLESDALCASH DIVA €0.00 76 29.83 hd Sand 30.47  5/2 A8 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 1 BLACK BEASTREIGNING CHAMPDANIELLES MICRA €0.00 83 29.83 dis Sand - 3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Breeda Finn Memorial A6 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 REVALINHODROOPYS SCOLARICOOLMAKEE LUVLEE €75.00 67 29.83   Sand 29.83  3/1 A5 DspLd,StyWl
2. Trap 6 TWAIN DUBHDROOPYS SCHOLESBUNLAHY JUST €0.00 68 29.83   Sand 29.90  2/1 A6 DH,StyOn
2. Trap 2 GREENHILLS NEMOBOHERDUFF LIGHTWHISKEY DANCER €0.00 65 29.83 1L Sand 29.90  8/1 A6 DH,Ld
4. Trap 5 BALLYDORGAN ACEBALLYMAC MAEVEKILDINAN LIL €0.00 73 29.83 0.5L Sand 29.93  2/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BELINDAS TYLERDODGEM BY DESIGNBELINDAS QUEEN €0.00 70 29.83 2.5L Sand 30.11  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 KNOCKROUR TOBYTOP HONCHOEUROPA SPITFIRE €0.00 71 29.83 sh Sand 30.12  7/2 A7 EvAw,Bmp

Race 8 - The Breeda Finn Memorial A6 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DOCTOR IGGINSTYRUR TEDHEIDELBERG €75.00 67 29.40   Sand 29.40  4/5f A3 Ld 1,FinWl
2. Trap 4 GREENHILL WAYGELDROPS TOUCHFRIDAYS WAY €0.00 73 29.40 3.5L Sand 29.64  4/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 PADDY WHACKERYBALLYMAC MAEVEOWVANE BEAUTY €0.00 80 29.40 3.5L Sand 29.89  7/2 A5 QAw,Fd
4. Trap 6 SENAHEL KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL SENAHEL LUCKY €0.00 73 29.40 3.5L Sand 30.13  3/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 LONGVALLEY HOLLYTYRUR TEDLONGVALLEY SUE €0.00 61 29.40 1L Sand 30.20  4/1 A7 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 2 CARHUE LIGHTBOHERDUFF LIGHTPEARL OF WISDOM €0.00 58 29.40 6L Sand 30.62  8/1 A9 QAw,Crd 1

Race 9 - The Breeda Finn Memorial A6 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WHITTY POLLYDROOPYS SCOLARIRABBITS KISSES €75.00 65 29.90   Sand 29.90  2/1 A6 Ld 1,FinWl
2. Trap 5 MIRACLE DIVABALLYMAC MAEVEMS PEPINSTEP €0.00 63 29.90 6L Sand 30.32  6/4f A8 QAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 LADS SEPTEMBERTYRUR TEDULLID JUDY €0.00 53 29.90 4.5L Sand 30.63  5/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 KINGTONE FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYCONSTANT SORROW €0.00 73 29.90 1.5L Sand 30.74  7/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 FREE GLINHE SAID SODELIGHTFUL GLIN €0.00 74 29.90 1.5L Sand 30.84  7/1 A10 StbTp,Blk 3
6. Trap 1 NADSTOCKFORTUNE MIKE GOWLANE PRINCESS €0.00 72 29.90 1.5L Sand 30.95  2/1 A10 FAw,Blk 3

Race 10 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CARTWHEELROBBIEDROOPYS KEWELL EAMONNS RANGER €230.00 63 29.59   Sand 29.59  4/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 BUNNYS PENNYMINEOLA FARLOEBUNNYS CASH €70.00 72 29.59 9L Sand 30.22  3/1 A7 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 DIAMOND SPRITEMUSTANG YANK GLIN PEARL €30.00 65 29.59 nk Sand 30.24  6/4f A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BUTTERBRIDGE TAGDROOPYS VIERIKILQUANE MOTH €0.00 68 29.59 0.75L Sand 30.29  5/2 A7 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 3 UMERA ROSEDROOPYS DICAPRIOROUGH BEAUTY €0.00 63 29.59 0.75L Sand 30.34  5/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BEARHAVEN SALBRETT LEEDROOPYS KIDMAN €0.00 63 29.59 3L Sand 30.55  4/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw