View Results from another meeting

Select date

19-Jul-19 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Curraheen Park Unraced 330 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MUMS FANCYLAUGHIL BLAKEMUMS PEARL €50.00 57 18.30   +.10 Fast 18.40  3/1 S6 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 LISCARROLL JAMIESIDAZ JACKLISCARROLL MISTY €0.00 80 18.30 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.45  4/1 S6 StyOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 STABLES DASHSKYWALKER PUMAREAGROVE ELLIE €0.00 70 18.30 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.70  2/5f S9 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CASH LANDKINLOCH BRAEDUNBULLOGUE SKIP €0.00 66 18.30 3L +.10 Fast 18.91  4/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 PARNELL PATLENSON PANDAPARNELL MAGS €0.00 73 18.30 3.5L +.10 Fast 19.15  4/1 S10 CrdRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 ALMOND EYEDROOPYS JETDROOPYS THRILL €0.00 59 18.30 nk +.10 Fast 19.17  3/1 S10 EvAw,Stb 1

Race 2 - The Curraheen Park Unraced 330 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROCKFOREST HUGOBALLYMAC ESKEANY KISSES €50.00 68 17.93   +.10 Fast 18.03  4/5f S2 Ld 1,StyWl
2. Trap 2 SILAGE JACKSIDAZ JACKLISCARROLL MISTY €0.00 72 17.93 4.5L +.10 Fast 18.34  3/1 S5 RL 1,StyOn
3. Trap 4 GLENANE MAZDADROOPYS RODDICKDROOPYS MAZDA €0.00 61 17.93 1L +.10 Fast 18.41  3/1 S6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 CONNA SPORTSTERPINPOINT MAXICONNA DUCHESS €0.00 71 17.93 1L +.10 Fast 18.48  3/1 S7 QAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 BEARHAVEN ALFIEFARLOE BLITZBEARHAVEN EKKI €0.00 79 17.93 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.54  3/1 S7 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BIONIC BUBBLEFARLOE BLITZTWEET TINA €0.00 60 17.93 5.5L +.10 Fast 18.92  3/1 S10 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 3 - The Curraheen Park Unraced 330 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GRANITE ND GRASSSUPERIOR PRODUCTSENAHEL JEN €50.00 61 17.95   +.10 Fast 18.05  1/1f S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CURRYHILLS BALEBARCIA BALEDAMIEN LASS €0.00 78 17.95 4L +.10 Fast 18.33  6/4 S5 EvAw,StyWl
3. Trap 3 SPLENDID VILLAHOLDEM SPYSKYWALKER ALICE €0.00 69 17.95 2L +.10 Fast 18.47  5/1 S7 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 CARRIG PUMASKYWALKER PUMAHOLIDAY MADGE €0.00 71 17.95 1L +.10 Fast 18.54  5/1 S7 RlRi,NvShw
5. Trap 4 GENTLE JETDROOPYS JETGOT THE EDGE €0.00 75 17.95 1L +.10 Fast 18.61  2/1 S8 Crd 1,Fd

Race 4 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 YES INDEEDSUPERIOR PRODUCTELSIE COME HOME €285.00 74 29.05   +.20 Fast 29.25  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 CYCLERS FLASHDROOPYS JETBALLYBOY FLASH €80.00 58 29.05 3L +.20 Fast 29.46  6/4f A4 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BUTTERBRIDGE INKBALLYMAC ESKEBUTTERBRIDGE HAN €40.00 59 29.05 3L +.20 Fast 29.67  2/1 A5 Bmp 2,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ABRAHAMS LANESHANEBOY LEEPRETTY MIX €0.00 69 29.05 6.5L +.20 Fast 30.12  5/1 A8 Blk 2,NvShw
5. Trap 1 HILIGHT ME PALSCOLARI ME DADDYLEMON LOLA €0.00 73 29.05 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.16  2/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 5 TOUMPANE KATHRYNVANS ESCALADEDROOPYS KATHRYN €0.00 59 29.05 9L +.20 Fast 30.79  4/1 A10 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 5 - The Try A Trio 330   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ELEGANTERNEWINN WONDERSTACEYS MY GIRL €205.00 68 18.23   +.10 Fast 18.33  1/1f S5 RL 1,StyOn
2. Trap 6 CANADIAN BLUEZERO TENSATIN JESSIE €55.00 70 18.23 1L +.10 Fast 18.40  3/1 S6 Crd 1,StyOn
3. Trap 2 UPTHEWALLSGIRLDROOPYS SYDNEYROCKFOREST LAURA €35.00 56 18.23 1L +.10 Fast 18.47  3/1 S7 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 5 SKIPROE JOHNFOREST MASTERFOREST TIVOLI €0.00 68 18.23 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.50  6/4 S7 QAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 BALLYBOY THOMASROMEO RECRUITBALLYBOY FLASH €0.00 82 18.23 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.61  3/1 S8 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 DARYANOOR HOPETYRUR MCGUIGANDARYANOOR PEARL €0.00 68 18.23 3L +.10 Fast 18.82  3/1 S9 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 6 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust ON3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RUNALONG BOBBALLYMAC ESKEFLOMUR ROISIN €50.00 73 29.32   +.20 Fast 29.52  6/4jf A5 Bmp 4,CkNrL
2. Trap 2 CORROUGH BERNARDBALLYMAC ESKESIERRA ZORRO €0.00 62 29.32 2L +.20 Fast 29.66  6/4jf A5 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 MUMS THE BESTLAUGHIL BLAKEMUMS PEARL €0.00 67 29.32 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.76  5/2 A6 EP,Bmp 4
4. Trap 3 HOW BIZZAREBALLYMAC ESKEJOYOUS €35.00 57 29.32 3L +.20 Fast 29.97  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 MARILYNBARCIA BALEDAMIEN LASS €35.00 62 29.32 6.5L +.20 Fast 30.43  3/1 A9 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 FANCY IDEAKINLOCH BRAEJULIES IDEA €35.00 72 29.32 sh +.20 Fast 30.44  4/1 A9 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 7 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust ON3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CONNA KINGSROADPINPOINT MAXICONNA DUCHESS €50.00 64 29.58   +.20 Fast 29.78  3/1 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 CANT DENYBALLYMAC ESKEJOYOUS €0.00 54 29.58 1L +.20 Fast 29.85  3/1 A6 RL 1,StyOn
3. Trap 2 PADDOCK SPARTASPARTA MAESTROEDENCURRA CANNON €0.00 61 29.58 sh +.20 Fast 29.86  4/6f A6 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 COLA FREESCOLARI ME DADDYPEPSI FREE €35.00 54 29.58 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.96  3/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 COPPEEN PEARLDROOPYS JETCOPPEEN IMPACT €35.00 53 29.58 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.00  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 LADY LEXIZERO TENDROMSCARRA KATIE €35.00 64 29.58 6L +.20 Fast 30.42  3/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - The Laurels Restaurant Unraced Stake Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BEARHAVEN CHICOFARLOE BLITZBEARHAVEN EKKI €700.00 76 29.37   +.20 Fast 29.57  6/4f A5 QAw,Blk 1
2. Trap 2 CONNIES TABLEDROOPYS JETHONEYPOT LANE €250.00 69 29.37 1L +.20 Fast 29.64  4/1 A5 Crd 1,StyWl
3. Trap 3 ARDSHANAVOOLEYSUPERIOR PRODUCTSENAHEL JEN €125.00 78 29.37 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.67  7/4 A5 CrdRu,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ELEGANT DANNYDROOPYS JETELEGANT ANA €90.00 81 29.37 6.5L +.20 Fast 30.13  4/1 A8 BmpRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 RIDGEDALE POPPYDROOPYS NIDGERIDGEDALE LOOK €90.00 67 29.37 dis +.20 Fast - 2/1 A10 BBlk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 UNKNOWN MELODYDROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYDORGAN LASS €90.00 63 29.37   +.20 Fast - 3/1 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 9 - The We Love Our Greyhounds 330   (Grade : S4) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SALAHBALLYMAC ESKEVALENTINE SPOT €210.00 70 17.93   +.10 Fast 18.03  6/4jf S2 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 AHERLA PADDYSIR PADDYSELINAS JEWEL €65.00 66 17.93 4.5L +.10 Fast 18.34  6/4jf S5 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 GOING CUSTOMERLAUGHIL BLAKEABLE CUSTOMER €35.00 65 17.93 2L +.10 Fast 18.48  4/1 S7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 CLOYNE LIZARDLENSON BOLTPRIORSTOWN QUEEN €0.00 59 17.93 2L +.10 Fast 18.62  4/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 LAHANA HAMMYCRASHMISS GOLDEN €0.00 68 17.93 1L +.10 Fast 18.69  3/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 WHITTY MANDELADROOPYS SCOLARIWHITTY ANNIES €0.00 64 17.93 4.5L +.10 Fast 19.01  4/1 S10 Outp,NvShw

Race 10 - The Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SPLIT SECONDDROOPYS CAINWOE KATIE €310.00 70 29.07   +.20 Fast 29.27  4/1 A3 Chl 3,StyWl
2. Trap 1 SUPER DONBARCIA BALELEMON STEFF €90.00 84 29.07 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.58  8/11f A5 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 IVESHEAD TIMDROOPYS CAINLAGILE BLOSSOM €40.00 67 29.07 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.69  4/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 SPUR JIMTYRUR BIG MIKEAFFANE DARK €0.00 65 29.07 3L +.20 Fast 29.90  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 ELEGANT ELAINEDROOPYS JETELEGANT ANA €0.00 68 29.07 9.5L +.20 Fast 30.56  5/2 A10 BBlk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 KONA BOUNDBALLYMAC ESKEJOYOUS €0.00 67 29.07 14.5L +.20 Fast 31.58  3/1 A10 BBlk 1,NvShw