View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Aug-06 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE JOHN FINNEGAN & BALLYCLOUGH G.A.A STAKES.    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DROOPYS JOSELYNLATE LATE SHOW MACY GRAY €400.00 59 29.39   +.30 Fast 29.69  6/4 A4 ClrRn,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BIT VIEW DINNYDROOPYS SCHOLESLARKSTAR €90.00 71 29.39 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.79  2/1 A5 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 5 COOLMAKEE HAWKPREMIER COUNTY COOLMAKEE PSYCHO €60.00 76 29.39 1L +.30 Fast 29.86  2/1 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 JANDORGIVE AND GOKILLEACLE BRIDIE €0.00 68 29.39 nk +.30 Fast 29.88  3/1 QAw,Blk 4
5. Trap 6 BEARHAVEN ZOROKIOWA SWEET TREYMACROOM MODEL €0.00 58 29.39 sh +.30 Fast 29.89  5/4f QAw,Blk 4
6. Trap 4 LISCARROLL MAIDMUSTANG YANK MARTINSTOWN MAID €0.00 68 29.39 1L +.30 Fast 29.96  2/1 Crd 1,Fd

Race 2 - THE MICHAEL DULOHERY MEMORIAL STAKES.    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HONCHO MIXTURETOP HONCHOWESTMEAD HARA €400.00 77 29.48   +.30 Fast 29.78  4/5f A5 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 4 BLOOMING KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL SLEEK ROSE €90.00 61 29.48 nk +.30 Fast 29.80  3/1 QAw,LdNrL
3. Trap 2 YOUTHFUL GIRLBROKEN QUEST YOUTHFUL JULIA €60.00 64 29.48 11.5L +.30 Fast 30.60  4/1 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 5 MILLVIEW BOYCOOL GAMBLEEYE FOR PAT €0.00 69 29.48 8L +.30 Fast 31.16  3/1 A10 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 3 RIDGELAND KINGPACIFIC MILEVANCOUVER RUBY €0.00 73 29.48 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.20  3/1 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 1 MAGLIN HOT SHOTTOP HONCHOMAGLIN BELLE €0.00 77 29.48 13L +.30 Fast 32.11  2/1 EP,Blk 2

Race 3 - THE ACC BANK MALLOW STAKES.    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SHANAARON PRINCETOP HONCHOSADLERS PRINCESS €500.00 67 29.37   +.30 Fast 29.67  4/1 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 5 UNIFIEDDAVES MENTORRANGERS BEAUTY €100.00 62 29.37 sh +.30 Fast 29.68  2/1f Mid,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 GAYTIME MOSSIEHONCHO CLASSICGAYTIME BLONDE €70.00 79 29.37 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.78  9/4 Mid,P
4. Trap 1 TRACTON LARKWHAT A LARKWINDGAP CIARA €0.00 69 29.37 sh +.30 Fast 29.79  4/1 A5 QAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 4 MAGLIN HONCHOTOP HONCHOMAGLIN BELLE €0.00 78 29.37 5L +.30 Fast 30.14  3/1 A7 Mid,ChlRi
6. Trap 3 PARKNAMORE JODROOPYS KEWELL PARKNAMORE LASS €0.00 62 29.37 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.32  3/1 SlAw,Crd

Race 4 - THE WELCOME INN STAKES.    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HARD COURTDROOPYS WOODSKILQUANE MOTH €400.00 62 29.42   +.30 Fast 29.72  5/2 A5 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 2 SILENCE OF TIMEBUSTER DOUGLAS SHANBARA AGAIN €90.00 74 29.42 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.82  7/2 Mid,Ld 4
3. Trap 3 ROSSA SABRINATOP HONCHOROSSA BEST €60.00 66 29.42 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.88  5/1 Mid,FinWl
4. Trap 6 CEIM MOR LASSGRILLAGH TEMPLE ASHCARNE ROSS €0.00 62 29.42 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.19  5/1 A7 QAw,Crd
5. Trap 4 HURSUL GEORGIESYCAMORE DANKILMONEY JODIE €0.00 73 29.42 6L +.30 Fast 30.61  6/1 A9 Crd,W
6. Trap 5 BELLEVUE VINTERDROOPYS VIERISENAHEL RIDGE €0.00 73 29.42 dis +.30 Fast - 5/4f QAw,Crd

Race 5 - THE BALLYCLOUGH U21 FOOTBALL TEAM STAKES.    Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HES YOUR BABYHONCHO CLASSICAMBITIOUS STAR €500.00 73 30.57   +.30 Fast 30.87  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 REKIENTOMS THE BESTRETTA EXPRESS €100.00 77 30.57 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.90  3/1 EP,Chl
3. Trap 1 MOVE OVER GOOCHTOP HONCHOGLIN PEARL €70.00 82 30.57 2L +.30 Fast 31.04  2/1 A4 Mid,P
4. Trap 3 NORWOOD HENRIKLARKHILL JOHONCHOS MAID €0.00 77 30.57 nk +.30 Fast 31.06  1/1f SlAw,W 1
5. Trap 2 EMPHATIC STYLEDROOPYS WOODSBLASTING BRENDA €0.00 70 30.57 2L +.30 Fast 31.20  6/1 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 4 CORRANSTONE CASHDROOPYS VIERIGRAGANE OREO €0.00 52 30.57 5.5L +.30 Fast 31.59  5/1 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - THE CHEF RECALL SERVICES, NORTH CORK SCHOOL    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FRIENDSHIP HARRYBROADWAY JOHNNY TEDS GLORY €500.00 81 28.56   +.30 Fast 28.86  3/1 A0 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 5 CHINOOK STORMHOT CRUISEBLACK FOCUS €100.00 76 28.56 1L +.30 Fast 28.93  5/2 A1 FAw,Ld 2
3. Trap 4 READYFORARUNCOOL PERFORMANCETOTALLY FOCUSED €70.00 84 28.56 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.17  4/1 A2 Mid,P
4. Trap 3 SHADE OF DELIGHTDROOPYS KEWELL JOYS DELIGHT €0.00 59 28.56 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.28  3/1 E,Crd
5. Trap 2 PADDOCK PICTUREROANOKEECAHIRBEG PICTURE €0.00 70 28.56 3L +.30 Fast 29.49  5/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 DEEJAY NINETYSIXTOP HONCHOEGMONT TARA €0.00 74 28.56 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.80  3/1 Crd,Fd

Race 7 - THE ELECTRICAL REWINDS SERVICES LTD. STAKES.    Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FOUR TWOSJOANNESTOWN CASHFOUR QUEENS €500.00 73 31.81   +.30 Fast 32.11  3/1 FAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 1 FERRYFORTH HATECLOVER HARESUNPENNY €100.00 82 31.81 6.5L +.30 Fast 32.56  4/1 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 3 SEVENTH JETJET SPRAY SEVENTH SENSE €70.00 71 31.81 3L +.30 Fast 32.77  6/4f A6 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BALLYMAC ANGIELARKHILL JOKNOCKEEVAN ANGIE €0.00 68 31.81 1.5L +.30 Fast 32.88  3/1 A7 Blk 1,Mid
5. Trap 2 BLUE SILKPACIFIC MILEMOLLYIGO €0.00 60 31.81 2.5L +.30 Fast 33.05  5/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 JASENOVOCABYPASS BYWAY PAPILA €0.00 76 31.81 6.5L +.30 Fast 33.51  2/1 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - THE FRIENDS OF BALLYCLOUGH STAKES.    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILKENNY BABYHONCHO CLASSICBRAVE CUSTOMER €1000.00 59 28.47   +.30 Fast 28.77  2/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 DROOPYS BETTYKNOCKEEVAN MAJORDROOPYS BEAUTY €300.00 65 28.47 2.5L +.30 Fast 28.94  4/1 Mid,FinWl
3. Trap 1 WESTMEAD IROKOTOP HONCHOTINYS BUD €150.00 82 28.47 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.12  4/1 Mid,FinWl
4. Trap 3 FARLOE RIOHONCHO CLASSICCATHY ANN €0.00 71 28.47 1L +.30 Fast 29.19  6/4f A2 BlkRu,RnOn
5. Trap 4 DRAMATIC WINFORTUNE MIKE ANY AUNT €0.00 70 28.47 3L +.30 Fast 29.40  5/1 A3 Blk 1,Fd
6. Trap 6 LISSELTON BILLSINEADS SLANEY NO BUTLER €0.00 77 28.47 4L +.30 Fast 29.68  4/1 A4 EP,Fd

Race 9 - THE COLEMAN DEADY & LIAM FITZGERALD STAKES    Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WIZARD DREAMTOP SAVINGSEURO DREAM €500.00 76 29.78   +.30 Fast 30.08  5/2 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BALLYMAC CHAMPKNOCKEEVAN MAJORBALLYMAC BARGAIN €100.00 55 29.78 3L +.30 Fast 30.29  4/1 A1 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 MARSHALL NICKIRUTLAND BUDGIEOLYMPIC WHISPER €70.00 61 29.78 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.32  4/5f A1 Mid,P
4. Trap 3 BUNNYS CASHJOANNESTOWN CASHPARCHMENTS PENNY €0.00 74 29.78 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.57  5/1 A2 EP,Crd
5. Trap 6 WESTMEAD PINETOP HONCHOTINYS BUD €0.00 61 29.78 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.67  3/1 SlAw,Mid
6. Trap 5 CAILINS PESTOPETES BOSSLUKIES CAILIN €0.00 67 29.78 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.71  4/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE CASTLELANDS CONSTRUCTION LTD. STAKES.    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LAHANA HONDOHONDO BLACKLISSADELL JENNY €500.00 74 28.82   +.30 Fast 29.12  4/1 A2 W 4,HldOn
2. Trap 1 LENIHANS STORYDROOPYS WOODSMOVITAS PALACE €100.00 70 28.82 1L +.30 Fast 29.19  4/1 A2 Mid,FinWl
3. Trap 6 YEARS AWAYBUSTER DOUGLAS FAST TRIP €70.00 66 28.82 7L +.30 Fast 29.68  5/2 A4 EP,Crd
4. Trap 5 COOLYKEREEN JOBTOMS THE BESTSCART SUPREME €0.00 79 28.82 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.85  4/1 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BELINDAS COUNCILMUSTANG YANK BELINDAS QUEEN €0.00 78 28.82 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.89  6/4f A5 BlkRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 PADDYS EIGHTDROOPYS WOODSSTAR CASH €0.00 61 28.82 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.99  6/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1