View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-Mar-06 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE CURRAHEEN PARK 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CASTLELAND DELLHONCHO CLASSICDRIVE ON LASS €220.00 83 29.84   +.30 Fast 30.14  1/1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 PLUCKANES FANCYFORTUNE MIKE PLUCKANES MELODY €70.00 59 29.84 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.17  2/1 A7 ClrRn,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 PHILS MAGGIEJAYS HONCHO PHILS GISMO €30.00 60 29.84 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.35  2/1 BlkRu,FinWl
4. Trap 3 SKYLARK POSTJUDICIAL POSTSKYLARK MIST €0.00 79 29.84 6L +.30 Fast 30.77  2/1 EP,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 HURSUL GEORGIESYCAMORE DANKILMONEY JODIE €0.00 74 29.84 2L +.30 Fast 30.91  2/1 A10 EP,BlkRu
6. Trap 2 BLUE COOKHONDO BLACKTRINCA BAN €0.00 80 29.84 12L +.30 Fast 31.75  2/1 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 2 - THE BET WITH THE TOTE 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CASTLELAND CHICOTOP HONCHOFROSTY ROSE €220.00 75 29.01   +.30 Fast 29.31  4/5 A3 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 2 COOLYKEREEN JOBTOMS THE BESTSCART SUPREME €70.00 79 29.01 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.69  2/1 A4 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 SHELL SUITDROOPYS KEWELL APPALACHI DANCE €30.00 52 29.01 9.5L +.30 Fast 30.36  3/1 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 FINNYS MENTORDAVES MENTORCUTE LASSIE €0.00 71 29.01 2L +.30 Fast 30.50  3/1 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 5 LISSARDA GYPSYHONCHO CLASSICCUNNING GYPSY €0.00 63 29.01 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.67  2/1 EvAw,W 1
6. Trap 3 FLYAWAY ELLIETEDS JOFLYAWAY LADY €0.00 65 29.01 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.92  3/1 W 1,Fd

Race 3 - THE TRY A TRIO 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DELEHINA LASSBYPASS BYWAY MILLMOUNT MARTHA €220.00 54 29.90   +.30 Fast 30.20  5/2 A7 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 CASTLELAND SPECJUDICIAL POSTJUDICIAL DAWN €70.00 78 29.90 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.30  1/1 A8 Mid,FinWl
3. Trap 6 LOCHBO WOODSDROOPYS WOODSLOCHBO HONEY €30.00 67 29.90 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.34  2/1 Mid,P
4. Trap 2 HAUGHTY WOODSDROOPYS WOODSTRACYS HONEY €0.00 68 29.90 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.44  5/4 EP,Bmp 2
5. Trap 3 MAGLIN MISTYBUSTER DOUGLAS MAGLIN BELLE €0.00 66 29.90 8.5L +.30 Fast 31.04  2/1 BmpRu,Bmp 2
6. Trap 4 LIAMS PRIZEDROOPYS KEWELL GORTOWN LAURA €0.00 70 29.90 2L +.30 Fast 31.18  2/1 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 4 - THE PICK 7 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 NORWOOD HENRIKLARKHILL JOHONCHOS MAID €220.00 77 29.52   +.30 Fast 29.82  1/2 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 5 KILN GOLDIEJAMELLA PRINCEKILN CLEO €70.00 58 29.52 sh +.30 Fast 29.83  3/1 Mid,EvCh
3. Trap 3 MEGA FONECOOL PERFORMANCEMEGA PRIDE €30.00 72 29.52 sh +.30 Fast 29.84  2/1 EP,Ld 3
4. Trap 4 SPORTMANS JEWELFORTUNE MIKE FIVE ALIVE JEWEL €0.00 56 29.52 6L +.30 Fast 30.26  3/1 EP,FdRi

Race 5 - 1ST SEMI- OF THE KUDOS CATERING SUPERSPRINT.    Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SEACREST PIERDROOPYS WOODSDOONARD LOWER €75.00 71 17.59   +.15 Fast 17.74  2/1 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 3 BLUE MAJESTICTOP HONCHOMARINAS TINA €0.00 73 17.59 2L +.15 Fast 17.88  4/5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 RAMBLING JACKCLASHDUFF GOLD GLENGALL MOLLY €0.00 79 17.59 1L +.15 Fast 17.95  6/1 S0 EvAw,Styd
4. Trap 2 LEMON FIREDAVES MENTORLEMON JACKSON €250.00 71 17.59 4.5L +.15 Fast 18.26  5/1 S4 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 ORIONS BELTFORTUNE MIKE ANNSBORO SMOOKIE €250.00 79 17.59 nk +.15 Fast 18.28  10/1 S4 Bmp 1,Fd
6. Trap 6 MARIES FANCYTOP HONCHOHILLCREST LULU €250.00 75 17.59 1L +.15 Fast 18.35  6/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - 2ND SEMI- OF THE KUDOS CATERING SUPERSPRINT.    Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MINEOLA FOREMANROANOKEEMINEOLA PRECIOUS €75.00 75 17.58   +.15 Fast 17.73  4/7 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 1 GREAT DISPLAYROANOKEESIMILAR DESIGN €0.00 69 17.58 3.5L +.15 Fast 17.97  5/2 S1 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 SIMPLE ADVICELARKHILL JOCOUNT AGAIN €0.00 67 17.58 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.03  3/1 S1 ClrRn,Styd
4. Trap 2 SEND IT GOATSJUDICIAL PREVIEWTEN PIGEONS €250.00 73 17.58 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.13  8/1 S2 QAw,Crd
5. Trap 4 MOVEALONG ALICEPETES BOSSMOVEALONG MOLLY €250.00 63 17.58 2L +.15 Fast 18.27  8/1 SlAw,A 5th
6. Trap 5 LEMON RANCHERMUSTANG YANK LEMON CHAMP €250.00 78 17.58 dis +.15 Fast - 8/1 SlAw,KO 1

Race 7 - THE STADIUM TRIO 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYBOY WOODSDROOPYS WOODSLOCHBO HONEY €220.00 72 29.54   +.30 Fast 29.84  5/2 Mid,FinWl
2. Trap 4 PLUCKANES CUTIEFORTUNE MIKE PLUCKANES MELODY €70.00 55 29.54 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.15  3/1 FAw,Ld 3
3. Trap 3 REAGROVE MACLENSON LAD TWILIGHT LADY €30.00 79 29.54 sh +.30 Fast 30.16  4/6 Mid,Blk 3
4. Trap 6 LONG VALLEY RIKIRUTLAND BUDGIELONGVALLEY SUE €0.00 56 29.54 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.22  3/1 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 TALAVARA GRACEDROOPYS HEWITTLESTERS JO €0.00 60 29.54 2L +.30 Fast 30.36  3/1 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 2 BELLAGIO LADTEDS JOPRINCESS CLARA €0.00 75 29.54 3L +.30 Fast 30.57  4/1 SlAw,

Race 8 - 1ST SEMI-FINAL OF THE LIMERICK BRAKES    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BLACKMOOR LANEDROOPYS HEWITTMONALUE LILY €50.00 71 29.83   +.30 Fast 30.13  2/1 Blk,FinWl
2. Trap 4 DANIELLES MISTBRETT LEECOOLMAKEE MIST €0.00 57 29.83 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.23  5/1 A7 Mid,FinWl
3. Trap 5 TIPPED TO WINBYPASS BYWAY STRONG ACTION €0.00 76 29.83 1L +.30 Fast 30.30  3/1 QAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 PRINCE OF EGYPTDROOPYS KEWELL REKNAY €50.00 66 29.83 sh +.30 Fast 30.31  3/1 A8 Blk 2,Mid
5. Trap 3 ADAMS BONNIETEDS JOEXTRA FIFTY €50.00 65 29.83 2L +.30 Fast 30.45  3/1 A8 QAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 1 LOUS YANKMUSTANG YANK SARAH LOU €50.00 78 29.83 dis +.30 Fast - 6/4 EP,Crmp

Race 9 - 2ND SEMI-FINAL OF THE LIMERICK BRAKES    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FLYING SUPREMOROANOKEEMILLABBEY PIPPIN €50.00 71 29.25   +.30 Fast 29.55  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 RIGHT SO FIDODROOPYS VIERIMAYBE BABY €0.00 72 29.25 2L +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A4 Mid,FinWl
3. Trap 3 CORCRA AGUS ORJAMELLA TIGERSLIGHT RUMOUR €0.00 72 29.25 nk +.30 Fast 29.71  4/5 EP,Blk 1
4. Trap 4 NOHOVAL MIKEFORTUNE MIKE BUTTERBRIDGE VIV €50.00 76 29.25 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.16  4/1 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 DUNDRUM HOPEDROOPYS WOODSDUNDRUM DARKIE €50.00 79 29.25 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.41  4/1 EP,Blk 4
6. Trap 5 SAIL BYBYPASS BYWAY STRONG ACTION €50.00 73 29.25 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.51  3/1 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - THE JACKPOT 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ORIENT KATETOP SAVINGSORIENT PRINCESS €220.00 60 29.58   +.30 Fast 29.88  3/1 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 MUSKERRY TOMDROOPYS KEWELL DIAMOND TINA €70.00 68 29.58 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.93  3/1 QAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 MAGLIN MAJORSPLIT THE BILL MAGLIN BELLE €30.00 84 29.58 3L +.30 Fast 30.14  3/1 A7 Mid,FinWl
4. Trap 4 ROCKFOREST HOLLYSPIRAL NIKITABANDY MANDY €0.00 63 29.58 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.18  1/1 A7 Mid,Crd 3
5. Trap 2 ROSS FAIRGRILLAGH TEMPLE ASHCARNE ROSS €0.00 76 29.58 1L +.30 Fast 30.25  3/1 Mid,FdRi
6. Trap 5 ELBOW LANE LADDROOPYS RHYSACTION PRINCESS €0.00 68 29.58 1L +.30 Fast 30.32  3/1 SlAw,NvShw