View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-Dec-07 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Willie Savage Plant Hire Stakes   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RIVERSTICK SUNNYELITE STATEELWICK SURPRISE €400.00 69 29.16   +.30 Fast 29.46  3/1 A3 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 3 KNOCKROUR PADDYTOP HONCHOKNOCKROUR HETTI €90.00 72 29.16 sh +.30 Fast 29.47  3/1 A3 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 MURDANIEL BUSTERBUSTER DOUGLAS MOUNTNAGLE MOLLY €60.00 74 29.16 6.5L +.30 Fast 29.92  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MUMS TREASURELARKHILL JOMUMS VERA €0.00 76 29.16 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.03  3/1 A6 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 5 PADDOCK PRIDEDROOPYS KEWELL PADDOCK FANCY €0.00 79 29.16 7.5L +.30 Fast 30.55  5/2f A9 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 4 ALMOST A BIRDLARKHILL JOALMOST DEADLY €0.00 63 29.16 10.5L +.30 Fast 31.29  4/1 A10 EvAw,BlkRu

Race 2 - The Irish Asphalt Ltd. Stakes   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KEOGHS LASSFORTUNE MIKE MALBAY RAPID €450.00 60 30.67   +.30 Fast 30.97  3/1 A4 StyWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 RYECOURT DREAMERDROOPYS KEWELL FAILTES SHONA €80.00 70 30.67 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.00  5/1 A4 ChlBS,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 HILIGHT HECTORDROOPYS WOODSBIG GIRL THANKS €40.00 73 30.67 nk +.30 Fast 31.02  5/2f A4 QAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 SUDOKY STARLARKHILL JOBRUFF BLUE €0.00 68 30.67 nk +.30 Fast 31.04  4/1 A4 Bmp 2,RnOn
5. Trap 3 SLEEK SAMMYCOME ON LLEYTONBALLYHANK BOMBER €0.00 73 30.67 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.15  3/1 A5 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 1 SHEEBATOP HONCHOSLEEPER €0.00 65 30.67 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.18  5/2jf A5 EvAw,Fd

Race 3 - The Hurleys Supervalu Stakes   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BLAKEFIELD RAPIDLARKHILL JOBLAKEFIELD LASS €400.00 77 17.87   +.15 Fast 18.02  2/1jf S1 Ld 1,FinWl
2. Trap 3 ONNIES PRIDEJUDICIAL PREVIEWSWANSON APPROACH €80.00 87 17.87 5.5L +.15 Fast 18.40  4/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 DANISH BEAUTYLARKHILL JOMEGA JOY €40.00 61 17.87 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.51  2/1jf S6 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 JONOS LOU LOUPACIFIC MILEKILKENNY FAR CRY €0.00 64 17.87 2L +.15 Fast 18.65  4/1 S7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 SRELANE CROSSCOOL PERFORMANCEARRANMORE COAL €0.00 70 17.87 1L +.15 Fast 18.72  3/1 S8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 BLUE SUSPECTHONCHO CLASSICVANCOUVER HERO €0.00 61 17.87 4.5L +.15 Fast 19.03  3/1 S9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Trevor Deane Plant Hire & Civil Engineering Stakes   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FRIEND OF MINECOOL PERFORMANCEPADDOCK LADY €500.00 74 28.94   +.30 Fast 29.24  5/1 A2 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 3 MONTANA SUPREMEPREMIER COUNTY IMONMYWAY €120.00 84 28.94 2L +.30 Fast 29.38  9/4jf A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 ULLID DINNYTOP HONCHOULLID JUDY €70.00 72 28.94 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.48  5/1 A3 EvAw,W Ri
4. Trap 4 BALLYDUNG MANORDROOPYS VIERIMINDYS EXPRESS €0.00 70 28.94 2L +.30 Fast 29.62  3/1 A4 SlAw,W 1
5. Trap 2 BIT VIEW DINNYDROOPYS SCHOLESLARKSTAR €0.00 69 28.94 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.73  9/4jf A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 RUSTYS RACHELPACIFIC MILECONGS MAGIC €0.00 64 28.94 3L +.30 Fast 29.94  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Cloyne PVC Stakes   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MINIMARKET KIDPREMIER FANTASYHERES FLOSS €450.00 76 30.45   +.30 Fast 30.75  9/4 A3 Ld 4,StyWl
2. Trap 3 DROOPYS CROUCHWORLD CLASSDROOPYS BRITNEY €90.00 69 30.45 7.5L +.30 Fast 31.27  3/1 A6 QAw,Blk
3. Trap 6 JERRY POPDROOPYS KEWELL DROUMERAGH MIST €60.00 67 30.45 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.33  5/1 A6 Mid,P
4. Trap 4 NO TEXTHONCHO CLASSICNO DARBY €0.00 79 30.45 sh +.30 Fast 31.34  3/1 A6 Ld 2,HdNrL
5. Trap 2 PADDOCK PICTUREROANOKEECAHIRBEG PICTURE €0.00 67 30.45 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.44  5/4f A6 SlAw,BlkRu
6. Trap 1 RHYS RUN ONDROOPYS RHYSACTION PRINCESS €0.00 68 30.45 3.5L +.30 Fast 31.69  5/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The ECI JCB Stakes   (Grade : A3) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BUTTERBRIDGE DOTTOP HONCHOPATS FLIGHT €500.00 55 31.70   +.30 Fast 32.00  5/2jf A3 Ld 4,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BEAU ELITETOP HONCHODALLAS DASHER €120.00 72 31.70 1.5L +.30 Fast 32.10  4/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 JOVIAL SNOWDROPCOME ON LLEYTONJOVIAL JEWEL €70.00 69 31.70 0.5L +.30 Fast 32.14  2/1 A3 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 COMPASS JILLDROOPYS WOODSSOUTHLODGE RAGE €0.00 60 31.70 1.5L +.30 Fast 32.24  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 EPIC ENCOUNTERWW TIME WARPMUSTANG MAGPIE €0.00 61 31.70 1L +.30 Fast 32.31  5/1 A4 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 2 TROUBLESOME CHICHOTSHOW BENAVAHEEN MAUD €0.00 62 31.70 10.5L +.30 Fast 33.05  5/2jf A8 SlAw,Blk 2

Race 7 - The ECK Construction Stakes   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COOLYKEREEN JOBTOMS THE BESTSCART SUPREME €500.00 75 28.84   +.30 Fast 29.14  9/4f A2 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 3 NOMELCLIMATE CONTROL LEMON CHARMER €120.00 83 28.84 3L +.30 Fast 29.35  3/1 A3 Mid,FinWl
3. Trap 5 LIGHTS OF LONDONDROOPYS KEWELL OCHANID €70.00 80 28.84 1L +.30 Fast 29.42  4/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ROYS EAGLECOME ON LLEYTONSWERVYS SWEENEY €0.00 65 28.84 7L +.30 Fast 29.91  3/1 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 JOES MADNESSLARKHILL JOMYSTERY MADNESS €0.00 71 28.84 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.15  3/1 A7 Ba,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 COMPASS BOBJAMELLA PRINCELIGHT OF DAY €0.00 66 28.84 7L +.30 Fast 30.64  4/1 A9 Ba,Blk 1

Race 8 - The Alley Bar Stakes   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CYCLERS LARKLARKHILL JOSELSEY TESS €1000.00 73 28.54   +.30 Fast 28.84  4/1 A0 FAw,StyOn
2. Trap 5 KRANKY KIERANSOVIET FERRARIBUTTERBRIDGE KIM €300.00 80 28.54 3L +.30 Fast 29.05  5/2 A1 SlAw,StyWl
3. Trap 3 GOLDMINE EMREDROOPYS VIERIMISS JACKSON €150.00 68 28.54 sh +.30 Fast 29.06  5/2 A1 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SPIDER SAIDPREMIER COUNTY YOU SAID SO €0.00 68 28.54 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.16  6/4f A2 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 4 CASTLEHILL SONNYDROOPYS SCHOLESAGGRAVATING LADY €0.00 68 28.54 4L +.30 Fast 29.44  4/1 A3 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 JAMIES DREAMKNOCKEEVAN MAJORDROMROE RITA €0.00 69 28.54 1L +.30 Fast 29.51  6/1 A4 EvAw,Fd

Race 9 - The East Cork Oil Stakes   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 METERDROOPYS KEWELL DROUMERAGH MIST €500.00 69 30.13   +.30 Fast 30.43  5/1 A1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 CROSSFIELD SONIAHONCHO CLASSICARUBA SPICE €120.00 68 30.13 2L +.30 Fast 30.57  9/4jf A2 FAw,Chl
3. Trap 3 POSTMAN PATTOP HONCHONO APOLOGIES €70.00 78 30.13 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.74  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CURRYHILLS ROLYTOP HONCHOTYRUR FIONA €0.00 60 30.13 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.85  9/4jf A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 COMPASS DONHONDO BLACKCOME ON TREASURE €0.00 63 30.13 1L +.30 Fast 30.92  3/1 A4 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 5 VIERI WAYDROOPYS VIERIMIND THE WAY €0.00 72 30.13 3L +.30 Fast 31.13  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Beausang Construction Stakes   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 AFTERNOONDELIGHTCLOVER HAREDENEVIEW VIXEN €500.00 69 28.81   +.30 Fast 29.11  3/1 A2 FAw,StyOn
2. Trap 1 CASTLEMARY BENPREMIER COUNTY CASTLEMARY SOCKS €120.00 81 28.81 3L +.30 Fast 29.32  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 CASTLELYONS FREDHONCHO CLASSICSTRONG MINNIE €70.00 80 28.81 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.49  7/4f A3 QAw,Blk 2
4. Trap 2 COOLBANE CRASHCRASHA LITTLE SLOW €0.00 64 28.81 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.67  3/1 A4 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 JAMIES JOYBYPASS BYWAY TRACYS HONEY €0.00 68 28.81 3L +.30 Fast 29.88  4/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 OUT OF COURTSONIC FLIGHTKILQUANE LASS €0.00 63 28.81 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A10 EvAw,KO 2