View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Sep-09 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Hope Project A3 525 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RUSHING GALVINBALLYMAC KEWELLASHVILLE KATIE €75.00 68 28.69   +.30 Fast 28.99  3/1 A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 LADYOFTHEPAPSBALLYMAC MAEVEBOWER DROOPY €0.00 55 28.69 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.37  3/1 A3 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 MUMS HOLLYTOP HONCHOMUMS VERA €0.00 63 28.69 1L +.30 Fast 29.44  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ICY LADYICY JOESIZZLER LADY €0.00 58 28.69 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.62  3/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 REBEL SUSIEDIGITALREBEL SWIFT €0.00 71 28.69 4L +.30 Fast 29.90  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 TRAVARA LUCYDROOPYS VIERIMAJOR IMPRESSION €0.00 57 28.69 hd +.30 Fast 29.91  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Hope Project A3 525 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PARISH SAVINGSTOP SAVINGSLAGILE MINNIE €75.00 69 29.03   +.30 Fast 29.33  9/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 HARRISBURGTYRUR TEDHEIDELBERG €0.00 68 29.03 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.43  7/2 A3 EP,Chl
3. Trap 1 PREMIUM MIXTURETOP HONCHOJOES HARA €0.00 75 29.03 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.82  5/2 A5 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 SOCIETY LILCOLLISIONSOCIETY PRINCESS €0.00 57 29.03 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.99  4/1 A6 QAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 2 GOWLANE VIERIDROOPYS VIERIGOWLANE LUCKY €0.00 79 29.03 nk +.30 Fast 30.01  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 GORTOWN REXDIGITALSENAHEL SONIA €0.00 76 29.03 sh +.30 Fast 30.02  6/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Hope Project A3 525 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BUCKSTOWN HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKGREAT DANCER €75.00 75 28.62   +.30 Fast 28.92  2/1 A1 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 YOUR SOME WINKELITE STATEYOUR SOME WOMAN €0.00 67 28.62 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.30  7/2 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 PATRICKS DAYDROOPYS KEWELL FACE THE JET €0.00 63 28.62 1L +.30 Fast 29.37  4/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KNOCKROUR TOBYTOP HONCHOEUROPA SPITFIRE €0.00 74 28.62 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.41  3/1 A3 CrdRu,NvShw
5. Trap 1 IMOKILLY LIGHTBOHERDUFF LIGHTIMOKILLY WOODS €0.00 66 28.62 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.65  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SAGITTADROOPYS SCOLARIRABBITS KISSES €0.00 63 28.62 1L +.30 Fast 29.72  5/1 A5 EvAw,Fd

Race 4 - The Hope Project A3 525 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CAPWELL LADYDAVES MENTORROYAL COUNTY €75.00 64 28.87   +.30 Fast 29.17  5/2 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 CARBON DIXIEDAVES MENTORFORGE FLYER €0.00 60 28.87 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.41  4/1 A3 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BOOLA CHEEKYDISGUISEDBOOLA GLORY €0.00 60 28.87 3L +.30 Fast 29.62  3/1 A4 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 EVONS MURILLODROOPYS VIERIFREE ACCESS €0.00 71 28.87 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.68  4/1 A4 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 6 SOUND DEFENCEDROOPYS MALDINIFAOIDES BEAUTY €0.00 79 28.87 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 RUSHING ALL STARWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS MYNAH €0.00 78 28.87 dis +.30 Fast - 5/2 A9 EvAw,KO 3

Race 5 - The Cummins Sports Ballincollig Shopping Centre 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MACROOM CHAMPDROOPYS SCOLARICOOLMAKEE LUVLEE €250.00 72 29.00   +.30 Fast 29.30  3/1 A3 LdBS,Styd
2. Trap 5 ANGIES RANGERDROOPYS KEWELL EAMONNS RANGER €70.00 69 29.00 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.54  4/1 A4 Mid,P
3. Trap 6 WHITE SPICEBLACKJACK TOMCHURCHTOWN SPICE €30.00 68 29.00 nk +.30 Fast 29.56  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KILMONEY WILLIEDROOPYS CORELLIARDERIN GIFT €0.00 73 29.00 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.60  6/1 A4 SlAw,Styd
5. Trap 1 VALENTINE REBELDROOPYS SCOLARICOOLMAKEE LUVLEE €0.00 66 29.00 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.77  3/1 A5 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 DUNSALLAGH JAKEDROOPYS SCHOLESCORAVEEN LADY €0.00 69 29.00 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.95  3/1 A6 FAw,Fd

Race 6 - The Cummins Sports Douglas Court 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DROOPYS CULPRITACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS JAN €250.00 72 30.20   +.30 Fast 30.50  5/4f A2 Ld 2,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BANANASDROOPYS VIERIHEIDELBERG €70.00 68 30.20 6L +.30 Fast 30.92  7/2 A4 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 5 WHITE BANSHEEDROOPYS VIERIICY PEARL €30.00 77 30.20 sh +.30 Fast 30.93  10/1 A4 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 OAKFIELD TARACRASHA LITTLE SLOW €0.00 57 30.20 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.96  4/1 A4 SlAw,FdRi
5. Trap 6 CHIES NEDDLERTOP HONCHOMOTHERS LUCK €0.00 71 30.20 2L +.30 Fast 31.10  3/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 COOLY RAINTOP HONCHOKILN LARK €0.00 63 30.20 1L +.30 Fast 31.17  7/2 A5 CrdRu,NvShw

Race 7 - The Cummins Sports A4 525 Stakes. Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BLACK CRAFTSMANDROOPYS KEWELL MEGA MALLOW €1250.00 70 29.15   +.30 Fast 29.45  7/2 A3 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 BOHERASH TORRESCRASHBOHERASH CHARITY €500.00 80 29.15 sh +.30 Fast 29.46  2/1 A3 FinWl,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 ONNIES WHITETAILBALLYMAC MAEVEOWVANE BEAUTY €250.00 82 29.15 2L +.30 Fast 29.60  5/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CRONODY TORNADOTOP SAVINGSLAGILE MINNIE €150.00 70 29.15 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.77  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 LAHANA SAVINGSTOP SAVINGSCATCH PERSIMMON €150.00 66 29.15 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.83  10/1 A5 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 2 TULLY LARKHEAD BOUNDTULLYDRAW LARK €150.00 60 29.15 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.00  6/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Ryans Supervalu Togher 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CHUNFIEHONCHO CLASSICCARMEL DOWN €400.00 74 28.64   +.30 Fast 28.94  5/4f A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 KEOGHS KINGHEAD BOUNDANNESBORO TRACY €80.00 72 28.64 3L +.30 Fast 29.15  2/1 A2 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 OAKFRONT SPOT ONDROOPYS VIERIOAKFRONT BEST €50.00 61 28.64 1L +.30 Fast 29.22  4/1 A2 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 HOVEX JAZDROOPYS KEWELL PERFECTLY BRED €0.00 70 28.64 2L +.30 Fast 29.36  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BOWER SHELLYWORLD CLASSBOWER TINA €0.00 59 28.64 1L +.30 Fast 29.43  3/1 A3 EvAw,W 4
6. Trap 1 SATIN JOEDROOPYS MALDINIHARLEY MOON €0.00 74 28.64 5L +.30 Fast 29.78  3/1 A5 EvAw,Fd

Race 9 - The 2009 Willie Cummins Memorial Unraced Final   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 OATENCAKE TIGERWESTMEAD HAWKGREAT DANCER €3500.00 80 29.05   +.30 Fast 29.35  5/1 A3 Ld 4,HldOn
2. Trap 4 FAIR WARRIORTYRUR TEDQUEENS ISLAND €1400.00 70 29.05 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.38  14/1 A3 FAw,Bmp 4
3. Trap 6 LISACAHA ROSIEDROOPYS VIERIWESTMEAD KIWI €700.00 60 29.05 sh +.30 Fast 29.39  5/1 A3 Styd,ChlRi
4. Trap 5 BAREFOOT BULLETHONCHO CLASSICARD FLASH €475.00 70 29.05 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.57  1/4f A4 EvAw,Blk 4
5. Trap 2 ROCKY BAY ICYICY JOEBUTTERBRIDGE KIM €475.00 75 29.05 2L +.30 Fast 29.71  25/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 ELMAS DIAMONDTRENDY LEIGHKITTY THE YANK €475.00 68 29.05 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.88  14/1 A5 EvAw,Fd

Race 10 - The Cummins Sports North Main Street 525.   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DUNSALLAGH MILODROOPYS SCHOLESCORAVEEN LADY €250.00 81 28.96   +.30 Fast 29.26  7/2 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 STAR OF AARONTYRUR TEDPASS THE TWO €70.00 69 28.96 2L +.30 Fast 29.40  6/4f A3 Blk 1,Styd
3. Trap 3 BLAZEAWAY HONCHOTOP HONCHODROMROE RITA €30.00 75 28.96 4L +.30 Fast 29.68  3/1 A4 BlkRu,StyOn
4. Trap 6 MAINISTIR BANLADTOP HONCHOKILQUANE MOTH €0.00 74 28.96 2L +.30 Fast 29.82  5/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 JIMMYS TURBOROANOKEEMINNIES BELINDA €0.00 79 28.96 sh +.30 Fast 29.83  6/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 GILCAUGH LADDROOPYS VIERICUMERAN KARILOU €0.00 67 28.96 2L +.30 Fast 29.97  3/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 11 - The Cummins Sports Blackpool Shopping Centre 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DROOPYS SASTREDROOPYS MALDINIDROOPYS SEVILLE €400.00 71 28.71   +.30 Fast 29.01  4/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BROADACRES THEOBRETT LEERIVERSIDE BELLA €80.00 81 28.71 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.18  3/1 A2 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 KEVDARSIOPREMIER FANTASYKARALLA €50.00 68 28.71 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.36  5/1 A3 EvAw,Fd
4. Trap 2 TYRUR BUCKOTYRUR TEDTYRUR LISA €0.00 68 28.71 1L +.30 Fast 29.43  6/4F A3 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 BUY MORE LIFTSBUCKS HONCHOORONA €0.00 78 28.71 2L +.30 Fast 29.57  7/2 A4 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 KNOCKEEN GLENLARKHILL JOBACK TO DAISY €0.00 72 28.71 dis +.30 Fast - 7/2 A10 KO 1,Fin