View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Aug-17 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Welcome To Curraheen Park 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BUTTERBRIDGE HANVANS ESCALADEMADAM SHAW €285.00 63 28.65   +.10 Fast 28.75  3/1 A1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 POUND SQUAREBALINTORE BRAVEROSS FLYER €92.50 80 28.65 2.5L +.10 Fast 28.92  1/1f A2 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 DROMSCARRA KATIEARDFERT THUNDERLOCAL MAEVE €45.00 57 28.65 1L +.10 Fast 28.99  5/1 A2 Bmp 1,StyOn
4. Trap 2 TUCKEYS VICTORBALLYMAC VICBLACKWATER BRIDE €0.00 72 28.65 7.5L +.10 Fast 29.52  9/2 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 LEFANTA ACERSPARTA MAESTROROCKBURST FANTA €0.00 76 28.65 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.69  9/2 A5 Blk 1,Crd 3
6. Trap 5 WOTS INAWORDDROOPYS CAINLANDSCAPE €0.00 77 28.65 3L +.10 Fast 29.90  4/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Find Us On Facebook 330   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ROCKYBAY FOLEYSPARTA MAESTROIRONICALLY €195.00 78 18.31   +.05 Fast 18.36  6/4f S6 Blk 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 KINGDOM JETSCOLARI ME DADDYBLACK MARIA €61.25 74 18.31 sh +.05 Fast 18.37  3/1 S6 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 AN TEAN BRINDLEBALLYMAC VICAN GEALBHAN €35.00 82 18.31 2L +.05 Fast 18.51  3/1 S7 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BING IMPACTASHFIELD IMPACTBING LULULEMON €0.00 77 18.31 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.61  3/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 RALLYING JILLLAUGHIL BLAKEAIRFIELD MISTAKE €0.00 60 18.31 sh +.05 Fast 18.62  9/4 S8 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 ROSALEDA REGGIEBAREFOOT JAMESBIG MOMMA PUMPIN €0.00 63 18.31 4L +.05 Fast 18.90  3/1 S10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 3 - The ISM D School Of Motoring A2 Stake. Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 STELLAS SONICGODSENDUPWARD DIVA €50.00 75 28.41   +.10 Fast 28.51  1/1f A0 EP,StyWl
2. Trap 5 EL VICDROOPYS SCOLARIGLOBAL TALLY HO €0.00 80 28.41 3L +.10 Fast 28.72  9/4 A1 Chl 3,Crd 3
3. Trap 2 MINNIES VANTOURMILLDEAN PANTHERMINNIES LANTERN €0.00 78 28.41 2L +.10 Fast 28.86  7/2 A1 BlkRu,StyOn
4. Trap 3 WILDFLOWER GIRLBALLYMAC VICIMPERIAL WAY €40.00 69 28.41 3L +.10 Fast 29.07  5/2 A2 BlkRu,RnOn
5. Trap 4 MIDIAN MINKWESTMEAD HAWKMUSKERRY MINK €40.00 64 28.41 2L +.10 Fast 29.21  5/2 A3 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 ALEXANDERMOUNTLEADER MATTOREN ISHI €40.00 72 28.41 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.24  5/1 A3 FAw,Fd

Race 4 - The ISM D School Of Motoring A2 Stake. Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CHURCHFIELD DERDROOPYS SCOLARIBALLYVERRY GIRL €50.00 63 28.47   +.10 Fast 28.57  4/5f A0 FAw,LdRu
2. Trap 4 LEFANTA GIFTSPARTA MAESTROROCKBURST FANTA €0.00 76 28.47 3.5L +.10 Fast 28.81  6/1 A1 QAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 RUNALONG SCOLARISCOLARI ME DADDYARCADE SUZY €0.00 73 28.47 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.85  8/1 A1 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CHOPCHOP LADYZERO TENROSIE HEDGE €40.00 64 28.47 nk +.10 Fast 28.87  2/1 A1 BlkRu,Mid
5. Trap 2 GEMINIS ACEVANS ESCALADERIDGEDALE LOOK €40.00 84 28.47 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.90  6/1 A2 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 FATBOYZ DARCIEACE HI RUMBLEINSHAARLA €40.00 65 28.47 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.22  3/1 A3 W 1,Fd

Race 5 - The Happy 10th Birthday David 330   (Grade : SS0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LISCARROLL JACKSWORDS PRINCELISCARROLL MISTY €250.00 74 17.71   +.05 Fast 17.76  6/1 S0 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 BUTTERBRIDGE BEXAERO MAJESTICKRANKY LEONA €75.00 73 17.71 2L +.05 Fast 17.90  3/1 S1 W Ri,StyOn
3. Trap 2 CORCORANS DICKBALLYMAC VICCORCORANS MILLY €35.00 78 17.71 3.5L +.05 Fast 18.14  6/1 S3 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 PARCHMENTS LOLADROOPYS SCOLARIGAYTIME GRETTIE €0.00 63 17.71 2.5L +.05 Fast 18.32  6/4jf S5 Chl 1,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 BUTCHS LAWSUPERIOR PRODUCTBORNA GEM €0.00 75 17.71 nk +.05 Fast 18.34  6/4jf S5 MsdBk,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 JOHNJACKBILLYDROOPYS CAINBANGOR ALICE €0.00 76 17.71 2L +.05 Fast 18.48  6/1 S7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - The €13,000 Connollys Red Mills Unraced Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HOLYCROSS LADSHANEBOY LEEGOOD SARAH €75.00 77 28.68   +.10 Fast 28.78  4/5f A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 COLARHOUSE GERRYHEAD BOUNDTHONGUE HOPE €0.00 71 28.68 5L +.10 Fast 29.13  6/4 A3 Crd 1,StyWl
3. Trap 6 JACKS BOLTTIMOR BLUECHAMPAGNE JACKIE €0.00 73 28.68 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.23  4/1 A3 MsdBk,RL 1
4. Trap 2 OFF THE BUSDROOPYS JETCASTLEIVY DASH €100.00 76 28.68 1L +.10 Fast 29.30  7/2 A4 QAw,W 1

Race 7 - The €13,000 Connollys Red Mills Unraced Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 VARDYZERO TENPARADISE MARIA €75.00 74 28.28   +.10 Fast 28.38  4/7f AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 CLEARLY WRITTENLAUGHIL BLAKEAIRFIELD MISTAKE €0.00 78 28.28 6.5L +.10 Fast 28.83  4/1 A1 ClrRn,StyOn
3. Trap 5 BULL RUN BUTTONBALLYMAC ESKETULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 60 28.28 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.01  8/1 A2 BmpRu,StyWl
4. Trap 1 CHAMPAGNE SANDYTIMOR BLUECHAMPAGNE JACKIE €100.00 63 28.28 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.04  9/4 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 GLENLOCH BOYKINLOCH BRAEWOE KATIE €100.00 74 28.28 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.15  6/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 PARKGATE GERSPARTA MAESTROCOOLADERRY FIZZ €100.00 77 28.28 3L +.10 Fast 29.36  10/1 A4 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The Restaurant Packages 550   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SKIPROE MASTERFOREST MASTERFOREST TIVOLI €400.00 73 30.01   +.10 Fast 30.11  3/1 A1 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 3 CHURCHTOWN BOUNDHEAD BOUNDBALLYCOWEN SAL €100.00 80 30.01 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.14  3/1 A1 Chl 4,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BROADSTRAND VINYROMEO RECRUITEXILES PRIDE €50.00 74 30.01 3.5L +.10 Fast 30.39  4/5f A2 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 ONLY JOKINGKNOCKGLASS BILLYVICKIS DREAM €0.00 60 30.01 sh +.10 Fast 30.40  8/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SANDMAN SONNYPREMIER FANTASYCABRA MILLIE €0.00 71 30.01 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.43  8/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 ARDRATH CRUISERMELODYS ROYALJANUARY DEW €0.00 78 30.01 dis +.10 Fast - 8/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Curraheen Park A3 Bitch Stake Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DUSKY DELIGHTGODSENDHIGHVIEW DOLLY €600.00 66 28.92   +.10 Fast 29.02  5/2 A2 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 SHEWHODARESWINSDROOPYS JETBASKET OF TRUMPS €230.00 57 28.92 1L +.10 Fast 29.09  5/1 A2 EvAw,StyWl
3. Trap 6 WORDSGODSENDRISING LYRIC €115.00 57 28.92 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.33  7/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 2 AGHABURREN BELLESCOLARI ME DADDYLEMON BELLE €75.00 69 28.92 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.51  2/1 A5 Blk 3,RnOn
5. Trap 3 GOOD TIME GIRLJAYTEE HELLCATKILARA EVELYN €75.00 64 28.92 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.54  8/1 A5 QAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 RACE ON ELSAKINLOCH BRAEZARACOVA €75.00 55 28.92 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.58  6/4f A5 EvAw,Blk 3

Race 10 - The Curraheen Park Getting Out Stakes 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DUSKY BLUEGODSENDHIGHVIEW DOLLY €400.00 73 28.67   +.10 Fast 28.77  4/1 A1 FAw,StyWl
2. Trap 4 NO JOKE REBELDROOPYS SYDNEYSHALE SALLY €100.00 74 28.67 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.87  4/1 A1 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 1 GWAN SLABPREMIER FANTASYWHITTY LISA €50.00 78 28.67 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.91  5/2 A2 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 SUPER JESSEACE HI RUMBLEBUFFYS GIRL €0.00 73 28.67 1L +.10 Fast 28.98  9/4 A2 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 RATHCASTLESEAMUSRAZLDAZL RIOGABARTLEMY JULES €0.00 70 28.67 3L +.10 Fast 29.19  3/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BROADSTRAND TOPSLOUGHTEEN BLANCODROOPYS CYCLONE €0.00 72 28.67 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.29  5/2 A3 EvAw,Crd 1