View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Apr-08 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BONJOURNOSPIRAL NIKITAFARLOE REUNION €235.00 71 28.92   +.30 Fast 29.22  2/1 A2 ClrRn,StyWl
2. Trap 2 DYLANBENLARADROOPYS AGASSIUIFAILE FLIGHT €70.00 56 28.92 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.32  3/1 A3 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 SHEEBATOP HONCHOSLEEPER €30.00 64 28.92 7.5L +.30 Fast 29.85  5/1 A5 Blk 1,W 2
4. Trap 1 BARNEYS ASSASSINGREAT LARKNATURAL BEAUTY €0.00 76 28.92 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.30  2/1 A8 Blk 1,FdRi
5. Trap 4 PYRAMIDDROOPYS VIERILAGILE MINNIE €0.00 72 28.92 nk +.30 Fast 30.32  5/1 A8 CrdRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 CASTLEMARY PRIMPREMIER COUNTY CASTLEMARY SOCKS €0.00 67 28.92 1L +.30 Fast 30.39  7/2 A8 Blk 1,W 4

Race 2 - The Bet With The Tote 330   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ANZA BONANZATUCKS MEIN MOLLY MINT €150.00 60 18.09   +.15 Fast 18.24  9/4jf S3 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 BALLYDALY DUBHHONDO BLACKBALLYDALY SUIL €45.00 71 18.09 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.34  4/1 S4 QAw,Chl
3. Trap 2 IRON MALDROOPYS MALDINISHINING MILE €25.00 71 18.09 sh +.15 Fast 18.35  9/4jf S4 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 ANGEL HEARTDROOPYS KEWELL OCHANID €0.00 66 18.09 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.46  3/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SHES A GUNNERDROOPYS SCHOLESRIVERBANK POSH €0.00 60 18.09 3.5L +.15 Fast 18.70  3/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 GAMBLERS KIMMAXIE RUMBLEGAMBLERS NOREEN €0.00 58 18.09 dis +.15 Fast - 3/1 S10 EvAw,KO 1

Race 3 - The Try A Trio 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BEANOS ASHHEAD BOUNDGIRL WITH GUITAR €235.00 60 29.30   +.30 Fast 29.60  4/5f A4 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 HONDOS SUPREMEHONDO BLACKSPRINGWOOD LASSA €70.00 60 29.30 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.65  4/1 A4 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 KNOCKA LEGENDHONCHO CLASSICGORTOWN LAURA €30.00 83 29.30 2L +.30 Fast 29.79  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 TUCKEYS HOPEDROOPYS SCHOLESTOBEREEN €0.00 70 29.30 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.90  4/1 A6 QAw,Crd 3
5. Trap 4 FRANKS KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL KARENS PET €0.00 58 29.30 sh +.30 Fast 29.91  5/1 A6 BlkRu,StkRl
6. Trap 3 SPOIL MEDROOPYS SCHOLESCANDY PANDY €0.00 64 29.30 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.96  4/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 4

Race 4 - The €3,300 Kasco Stakes. Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOOLA FORTUNEFORTUNE MIKE BOOLA GLORY €75.00 70 28.83   +.30 Fast 29.13  5/4f A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 REAGROVE BOSSTOP HONCHOCOOL HAND LOUISE €0.00 74 28.83 hd +.30 Fast 29.14  7/2 A2 Crd 2,FinWl
3. Trap 3 TARSNA DEEDDROOPYS SCHOLESSPEED INDEED €0.00 62 28.83 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.38  4/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 CYCLERS JETLARKHILL JOSELSEY TESS €0.00 62 28.83 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.49  3/1 A3 QAw,FdRi
5. Trap 2 SCHOFIELD TOPPERTOP HONCHOWISE WINNER €0.00 80 28.83 2L +.30 Fast 29.63  3/1 A4 SlAw,A 5th
6. Trap 4 COOLADERRY QUEENSHANLESS PARKQUEEN SURVIVOR €0.00 66 28.83 1L +.30 Fast 29.70  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The €3,300 Kasco Stakes. Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NEURO CHAPTERDROOPYS SCHOLESNEURO RUMBLE €75.00 67 29.08   +.30 Fast 29.38  3/1 A3 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 PERFECT JAYNEDROOPYS KEWELL SARAH JAYNE €0.00 57 29.08 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.41  5/2f A3 QAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 BELINDAS IMPACTHONCHO CLASSICBELINDAS QUEEN €0.00 78 29.08 3L +.30 Fast 29.62  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 CRUISING CRASHCRASHCRUISING OLIVE €0.00 65 29.08 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A9 Ba,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 NOMELCLIMATE CONTROL LEMON CHARMER €0.00 83 29.08   +.30 Fast - 3/1 A10 EvAw,KO 1
6. Trap 5 TROUT CITYSPIRAL NIKITAWINDGAP MYSTIC €0.00 77 29.08   +.30 Fast - 4/1 A10 SlAw,KO 1

Race 6 - The €3,300 Kasco Stakes. Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COMPASS MIKEYHEAD BOUNDCLOVER PANTHER €75.00 70 29.02   +.30 Fast 29.32  3/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 SILVERDUF JETCOME ON LLEYTONHUGGIES LASS €0.00 82 29.02 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.42  4/1 A3 QAw,Chl
3. Trap 1 BROADSTRAND BOYACE HI RUMBLEBOWER NAOMI €0.00 68 29.02 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.67  9/4 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 COMPASS AMYDROOPYS KEWELL WEIRSOUND POOKIE €0.00 57 29.02 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.77  8/1 A5 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 5 MARBECK WONDERBOHERDUFF LIGHTLIZETTE €0.00 71 29.02 1L +.30 Fast 29.84  6/4f A5 StbTp,RnOn
6. Trap 4 LACHLANS BOYDROOPYS SCHOLESEUROPA SPITFIRE €0.00 71 29.02 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.30  3/1 A8 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - The Curraheen Park Tri-Distance Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COOL COUSIN SUZYELITE STATECOOLMAKEE PSYCHO €1400.00 67 31.67   +.30 Fast 31.97  3/1 A2 Ld 2,StyWl
2. Trap 1 MUCKY TONYCOME ON LLEYTONLIBERAL VIXEN €560.00 73 31.67 1L +.30 Fast 32.04  5/2f A3 Ld,Chl
3. Trap 2 CRACKATOR JOHNHONCHO CLASSICDARK DEALS €280.00 75 31.67 3.5L +.30 Fast 32.28  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 REAGROVE EMPRESSLARKHILL JOSENAHEL PRINCESS €180.00 67 31.67 1L +.30 Fast 32.35  5/2 A4 Crd,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BORIADH EARRAIGHHONCHO CLASSICJO JET €180.00 63 31.67 sh +.30 Fast 32.36  8/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 HANSOM COMMANDERMUSTANG YANK VISIBLE BEAUTY €180.00 76 31.67 2L +.30 Fast 32.50  3/1 A5 EP,Crd

Race 8 - The McCarthy Insurance Group Cork Oaks. Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CORRAINEY QUEENHONCHO CLASSICHAZEL BANK QUEEN €75.00 60 28.83   +.30 Fast 29.13  5/2 A2 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BEECHERS GIRLDROOPYS SCHOLESSPEED INDEED €0.00 64 28.83 2L +.30 Fast 29.27  2/1f A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 CURRYHILLS ROLYTOP HONCHOTYRUR FIONA €200.00 60 28.83 1L +.30 Fast 29.34  6/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 ROSEMOUNT CHICKTUCKS MEIN ANNAMORE CHICK €200.00 60 28.83 4L +.30 Fast 29.62  3/1 A4 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 1 BE ALERT CAITLINLARKHILL JOPENRITH PANTHER €200.00 66 28.83 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.72  3/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 CRACKATOR DIZZYHONCHO CLASSICDARK DEALS €200.00 58 28.83 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.83  25/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The McCarthy Insurance Group Cork Oaks. Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 EXPRESS TUNETOP HONCHOAIRPORT EXPRESS €75.00 63 28.88   +.30 Fast 29.18  5/2 A2 LdBS,StyWl
2. Trap 1 LUGHILL JEWELLARKHILL JOPAMS VIENNA €0.00 66 28.88 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.35  5/4f A3 EvAw,StyWl
3. Trap 3 DECENT PROSPECTTOP SAVINGSBRIGHT OUTLOOK €200.00 62 28.88 sh +.30 Fast 29.36  8/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ZIP FASTENERELITE STATEAFFLECK PATSY €200.00 65 28.88 nk +.30 Fast 29.38  3/1 A3 QAw,FdRi
5. Trap 4 CARRINGTONTOP SAVINGSNEWLINE ROSE €200.00 59 28.88 2L +.30 Fast 29.52  8/1 A4 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 FARRANRORY DREAMDAVES MENTORTOP DOLLAR €200.00 68 28.88 4L +.30 Fast 29.80  4/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - The McCarthy Insurance Group Cork Oaks. Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SARAH SAID SOPREMIER COUNTY YOU SAID SO €75.00 63 28.43   +.30 Fast 28.73  7/4jf A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 TINRAH KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL MAKING MERRY €0.00 60 28.43 2.5L +.30 Fast 28.90  3/1 A1 Mid,StyWl
3. Trap 2 CHAMPAGNE LINDATOP HONCHOJACKIES LADY €200.00 64 28.43 1L +.30 Fast 28.97  7/4jf A1 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 5 NEWLINE HONEYSPIRAL NIKITAMANUKA HONEY €200.00 57 28.43 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.15  10/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CLIMATES KEWELLCLIMATE CONTROL KEWELLS FIRST €200.00 65 28.43 4L +.30 Fast 29.43  5/1 A3 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 4 ORE ENGINEERESSDAVES MENTORMARIE NIGHTMARE €200.00 56 28.43 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.46  4/1 A3 SlAw,Crd

Race 11 - The Parfrey Murphy Getting Out Stakes   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DROOPYS ANTHONYDROOPYS HEWITTREACTABOND EBONY €500.00 75 30.51   +.30 Fast 30.81  4/1 A3 Crd,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 WANROKHONCHO CLASSICNICE ONE TINA €95.00 77 30.51   +.30 Fast 30.84  2/1 A3 DH,FinWl
2. Trap 1 LOWERTOWN MIKEFORTUNE MIKE LOCHBO CEDAR €95.00 75 30.51 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.84  7/4 A3 DH,A 2nd
4. Trap 5 CLOHEENA CRACKERPACIFIC MILECLOHEENA NIKI €0.00 83 30.51 nk +.30 Fast 30.86  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 LAURAGH SERENAHONDO BLACKLAURAGH JUDY €0.00 66 30.51 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.97  4/1 A4 QAw,FdRi
6. Trap 3 CASTLELYONS FREDHONCHO CLASSICSTRONG MINNIE €0.00 79 30.51 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.00  5/2 A4 SlAw,Bmp 4