View Results from another meeting

Select date

09-Jan-09 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Bet With The Tote 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HUGGIE HOLLYBLACKJACK TOMHUGGIES MILLER €230.00 60 29.46   +.30 Fast 29.76  5/2 A5 ChlBS,Styd
2. Trap 1 ARDERROW CHLOEBOHERDUFF LIGHTARDERROW TULIP €70.00 70 29.46 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.86  4/1 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 5 GNEEVES TINAICY JOEINCHABEG TINA €30.00 61 29.46 2L +.30 Fast 30.00  4/1 A6 EP,Crd
4. Trap 2 MULLA CRYSTALLARKHILL JOGOLD CRYSTAL €0.00 62 29.46 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.25  5/4F A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 PERSIAN FOXPERSIAN RULERFUNLIKEAFOX €0.00 65 29.46 2L +.30 Fast 30.39  6/4 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 LADY LUDODROOPYS WOODSBALLINISKA TINA €0.00 60 29.46 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.63  4/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - The Jackpot 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 INISHKENY SALLYHEAD BOUNDINISHKENY PEAR €230.00 62 29.12   +.30 Fast 29.42  3/1 A3 Ld 2,FinWl
2. Trap 5 MOTTEE MEGANHONDO BLACKLEMON SUGAR €70.00 54 29.12 7L +.30 Fast 29.91  2/1 A6 QAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 4 WHITETHORN DECKHEAD BOUNDDAMAGED DECK €30.00 61 29.12 4L +.30 Fast 30.19  3/1 A7 EP,Crd
4. Trap 3 UMERAS WONDERDROOPYS DICAPRIOROUGH BEAUTY €0.00 59 29.12 3L +.30 Fast 30.40  2/1 A8 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 1 GLASHABOY LADYTUCKS MEIN SALLOWGLEN SNOW €0.00 54 29.12 2L +.30 Fast 30.54  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 MALMO DIVAHONCHO CLASSICDIVA MALLOG €0.00 57 29.12 4L +.30 Fast 30.82  3/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Try A Trio 330   (Grade : S6/7) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 OUT OF CONTEXTHONCHOS PEARLASBWHISKEY SODA €150.00 72 18.30   +.15 Fast 18.45  3/1 S5 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 1 COSBYORIENTAL RANGER DRIPSEY DOLL €40.00 67 18.30 1L +.15 Fast 18.52  1/1F S6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CARRAN HAREBALLYMAC MAEVEBOWER DROOPY €20.00 51 18.30 2L +.15 Fast 18.66  3/1 S8 EvAw,W 2
4. Trap 3 KIEL WILDGO WILD TEDDYKIEL SHADOW €0.00 70 18.30 2L +.15 Fast 18.80  3/1 S8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BRIGHT FLIGHTTUCKS MEIN SALLOWGLEN SNOW €0.00 63 18.30 3L +.15 Fast 19.01  3/1 S9 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 MUNSTER PRIDEMUSTANG YANKKILMEADEN ALICE €0.00 69 18.30 6L +.15 Fast 19.43  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Carrigdhoun Carvery 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LIOSRUA GIRLBLACKJACK TOMHUGGIES MILLER €230.00 55 29.22   +.30 Fast 29.52  5/2 A4 FAw,StyWl
2. Trap 2 BORIADH EARRAIGHHONCHO CLASSICJO JET €70.00 63 29.22 nk +.30 Fast 29.54  4/1 A4 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 4 MOLLS DREAMHONCHO CLASSICKILN LARK €30.00 64 29.22 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.57  3/1 A4 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 1 HOBOS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYMRS HOBO €0.00 63 29.22 1L +.30 Fast 29.64  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 ALEX THE GREATTOP SAVINGSMUSICAL BREEZE €0.00 76 29.22 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.68  4/1 A4 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 VALIANT TADGPREMIER COUNTY KNOCKHOUSE REBEL €0.00 76 29.22 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.92  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Benefit Nights 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROCKBURST MEGANGO WILD TEDDYBLUETOON MEGAN €250.00 63 28.81   +.30 Fast 29.11  4/1 A2 Ld 2,StyWl
2. Trap 4 HAZELBANK DIORYEAH MANDROOPYS SORCHA €70.00 74 28.81 3L +.30 Fast 29.32  2/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 RYECOURT DREAMERDROOPYS KEWELL FAILTES SHONA €30.00 71 28.81 2L +.30 Fast 29.46  5/2 A3 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 5 SPLENDID COUNTYPREMIER COUNTY KNOCKHOUSE REBEL €0.00 67 28.81 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.56  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CLAIRES REFUSALSPIRAL NIKITAFARLOE REUNION €0.00 61 28.81 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.88  3/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 HOFFMANS DIESALCRASHHOFFMANS TINY €0.00 66 28.81 1L +.30 Fast 29.95  3/1 A6 FAw,Fd

Race 6 - The Pick 4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RETTAS BESTTOMS THE BESTRETTA EXPRESS €250.00 75 29.08   +.30 Fast 29.38  3/1 A3 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 4 OAKFIELD TARACRASHA LITTLE SLOW €70.00 57 29.08 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.41  3/1 A3 BmpRu,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 DYLANBENLARADROOPYS AGASSIUIFAILE FLIGHT €30.00 57 29.08 1L +.30 Fast 29.48  3/1 A3 ChlBS,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 JUDYS ROONEYDROOPYS CORELLICANADIAN ANNIE €0.00 63 29.08 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.59  2/1F A4 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 6 WITCHES WIZARDDROOPYS KEWELL BEARDYS PRINCESS €0.00 69 29.08 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.83  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 HILIGHT HECTORDROOPYS WOODSBIG GIRL THANKS €0.00 74 29.08 sh +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GLENBOWEN LASSHEAD BOUNDTHICK AS THIEVES €250.00 58 28.71   +.30 Fast 29.01  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BEANOS ASHHEAD BOUNDGIRL WITH GUITAR €70.00 62 28.71 3L +.30 Fast 29.22  3/1 A2 EvAw,StyWl
3. Trap 6 NADURDROOPYS SCHOLESMISS BELL €30.00 59 28.71 3L +.30 Fast 29.43  4/1 A3 EP,Fd
4. Trap 3 BUSINESSASUSUALICY JOESYCAMORE KAY €0.00 75 28.71 2L +.30 Fast 29.57  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BOSS OF ANFIELDBOHERDUFF LIGHTMISS REGINA €0.00 76 28.71 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.67  5/1 A4 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 WHITTY RITCHIETOP SAVINGSRABBITS KISSES €0.00 76 28.71 hd +.30 Fast 29.68  6/4F A4 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The January A4 525 Stakes. Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NINE ALLSTARSHEAD BOUNDDEES DREAM €75.00 74 29.02   +.30 Fast 29.32  7/2 A3 Ld 2,Styd
2. Trap 5 CROSSFIELD EOINACE HI RUMBLEVIERIS SURETHING €0.00 65 29.02 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.42  2/1F A3 Mid,P
3. Trap 1 MANA BOUNDHEAD BOUNDGOING NATIVE €0.00 55 29.02 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.67  9/4 A4 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 COMPASS MINNIECRASHCOMPASS BECKY €0.00 55 29.02 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.77  3/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 3 HI GARDSINEADS SLANEY VIERI EASY €0.00 70 29.02 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.88  4/1 A5 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 2 RALLYS JAMESDROOPYS VIERIFOLLOW A STAR €0.00 68 29.02 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.98  6/1 A6 StkRl,NvShw

Race 9 - The January A4 525 Stakes. Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MELKEZILACWESTMEAD HAWKDRIVE ON BUZZ €75.00 66 28.78   +.30 Fast 29.08  3/1 A1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 MOSSCROSS DAISYTOP HONCHOJOES HARA €0.00 65 28.78 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.18  5/2 A2 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 HONCHO ASSASSINTOP HONCHONATURAL BEAUTY €0.00 71 28.78 3L +.30 Fast 29.39  3/1 A3 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 TRAVARA MAEVEBALLYMAC MAEVETRAVARA DAISY €0.00 58 28.78 2L +.30 Fast 29.53  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 KILL DEERDROOPYS VIERIICY PEARL €0.00 73 28.78 8.5L +.30 Fast 30.13  5/2 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SMILER SAIDDROOPYS MALDININAVAHOE JILL €0.00 62 28.78 1L +.30 Fast 30.20  4/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 10 - The January A4 525 Stakes. Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PRIVATE AMBERHALLUCINATEMINNIES AMBER €75.00 54 29.14   +.30 Fast 29.44  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BEANOS DOCKERDIGITALELLAS DIRECT €0.00 69 29.14 2L +.30 Fast 29.58  3/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 PERSUBICATEHALLUCINATEMOLLYS AWARD €0.00 61 29.14 2L +.30 Fast 29.72  2/1F A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 5 TANGO ROCKETHADES ROCKETSIMPLY BEAUTIFUL €0.00 70 29.14 1L +.30 Fast 29.79  3/1 A5 EP,Fd
5. Trap 6 CARRAN JAQUIBALLYMAC MAEVEBOWER DROOPY €0.00 55 29.14 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.82  3/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 WHITE TIP WRENDROOPYS SCHOLESWESTMEAD WREN €0.00 57 29.14 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.14  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw