View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Feb-09 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Bet With The Tote 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SPLENDID RODGETOP SAVINGSSPLENDID QUEEN €230.00 78 29.52   +.30 Fast 29.82  6/4 A5 ChlBS,FinWl
2. Trap 1 LAHANA LEEBRETT LEEDANISH BEAUTY €70.00 71 29.52 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.20  1/1f A7 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 5 ALTAMOUNT LASSPREMIER FANTASYFLOATING LASS €30.00 56 29.52 3L +.30 Fast 30.41  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 GOODISON DREAMDROOPYS KEWELL LADY LENSON €0.00 67 29.52 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.52  3/1 A9 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 6 WOODBROOK FANCYPREMIER FANTASYTOP VILLA €0.00 61 29.52 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.57  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 STARTING OVERDROOPYS MALDINIBRIGHT OUTLOOK €0.00 58 29.52 1L +.30 Fast 30.64  3/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Try A Trio 330   (Grade : S7/9) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TAKE IT HANDYBALLYMAC MAEVEBALLYMAC PEPES €150.00 72 18.19   +.15 Fast 18.34  6/4 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 MEADOW BABBLERDROOPYS VIERIMEADOW LARK €40.00 65 18.19 4L +.15 Fast 18.62  3/1 S7 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 EASTPARK TEDDYTUCKS MEIN WESTPARK PYTHON €20.00 78 18.19 3.5L +.15 Fast 18.86  1/1f S9 QAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 HUNTSMAN HAWKEPREMIER FANTASYPARKDALE GEM €0.00 71 18.19 2.5L +.15 Fast 19.04  3/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 KIEL WILDGO WILD TEDDYKIEL SHADOW €0.00 71 18.19 2.5L +.15 Fast 19.21  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 GLASHABOY LADYTUCKS MEIN SALLOWGLEN SNOW €0.00 55 18.19 1L +.15 Fast 19.28  3/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 2

Race 3 - The Carrigdhoun Carvery 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BLUE CRUISERBIG DADDY COOLPROVEN LADY €230.00 66 29.32   +.30 Fast 29.62  2/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 DROOPYS CAOIMHEWORLD CLASSDROOPYS AZALIEA €70.00 57 29.32 3L +.30 Fast 29.83  2/1 A5 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 BRAVE PILOTDIGITALOCHANID €30.00 79 29.32 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.28  5/2 A7 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 CROSSFIELD LISATOMS THE BESTCROSSFIELD WAY €0.00 56 29.32 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.46  2/1 A8 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 MIAMI DOLPHINHONDO BLACKMAIN TIME €0.00 65 29.32 9.5L +.30 Fast 31.12  6/4f A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Curraheen Park A6 525 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SOUTHWIND HUGOTOP HONCHOMUCKY HANNAH €75.00 68 29.59   +.30 Fast 29.89  4/1 A5 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 3 CLERIHAN STATEELITE STATEKILMALADY KEWELL €0.00 79 29.59 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.94  2/1 A6 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 4 COOL MODELDROOPYS VIERICHURCHVIEW MODEL €0.00 61 29.59 nk +.30 Fast 29.96  2/1 A6 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 OTTAWA BLONDIEHADES ROCKETCLOGHERHILL SUZY €0.00 65 29.59 2L +.30 Fast 30.10  4/1 A7 SlAw,BlkRi
5. Trap 1 JOES TRENDHALLUCINATELYONS JOY €0.00 61 29.59 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.14  6/4F A7 Chl 3,EvCh
6. Trap 5 MULLA CRYSTALLARKHILL JOGOLD CRYSTAL €0.00 62 29.59 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.24  4/1 A7 EvAw,BlkRi

Race 5 - The Curraheen Park A6 525 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LAHANA SCHOLESDROOPYS SCHOLESO GARNEY MIST €75.00 66 29.35   +.30 Fast 29.65  3/1 A4 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 UMERA DROOPYDROOPYS DICAPRIOROUGH BEAUTY €0.00 69 29.35 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.75  4/1 A5 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 CAILIN ALIDROOPYS KEWELL EAMONNS RANGER €0.00 53 29.35 4L +.30 Fast 30.03  2/1 A6 QAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 CALLING SHIRLCRASHSPARKLING WAVE €0.00 67 29.35 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.42  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 TANGO HARRYACE HI RUMBLEBUTTERBRIDGE VIV €0.00 73 29.35 1L +.30 Fast 30.49  3/1 A8 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 WHITES CROSS LADICY JOESYCAMORE KAY €0.00 71 29.35 8L +.30 Fast 31.05  6/4F A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - The Curraheen Park A6 525 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KNOCKNALYRE STARDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €75.00 71 29.52   +.30 Fast 29.82  3/1 A5 QAw,Styd
2. Trap 3 MUSKERRY DIEGOPERSIAN RULERKNOCKROUR DUSK €0.00 74 29.52 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.99  3/1 A6 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 5 TRUMPERS LEMONHONDO BLACKLEMON SUGAR €0.00 55 29.52 sh +.30 Fast 30.00  3/1 A6 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 1 SPORTSMANS QUEENPREMIER FANTASYLEMON BUTTONS €0.00 57 29.52 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.39  2/1 A8 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 6 MUNSTER PRIDEMUSTANG YANKKILMEADEN ALICE €0.00 69 29.52 4L +.30 Fast 30.67  4/1 A9 EP,Fd
6. Trap 4 KAUTO JULIEDROOPYS MALDINIMEET AGAIN JULIE €0.00 60 29.52 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.77  4/1 A9 StbTp,NvShw

Race 7 - The Curraheen Park A6 525 Stakes. Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FRAZIERS CLONEDROOPYS SCHOLESBUNLAHY JUST €75.00 77 29.04   +.30 Fast 29.34  1/1F A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 HAWTHORN JILLCRASHGARRYGLASS JILL €0.00 54 29.04 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.37  3/1 A3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 COOLE DODGERDROOPYS MALDINIMEET AGAIN JULIE €0.00 65 29.04 5L +.30 Fast 29.72  7/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 WEST COAST EAGLETUCKS MEIN NIKITA PRINCESS €0.00 70 29.04 6L +.30 Fast 30.14  2/1 A7 BlkRu,NvShw
5. Trap 1 TASMANIAN JOEDROOPYS KEWELL CANDY STORE €0.00 64 29.04 sh +.30 Fast 30.15  3/1 A7 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CHLOES CHOICEDROOPYS SCHOLESFAST LARK €0.00 61 29.04 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.33  4/1 A8 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 8 - The Jackpot 550   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AN DRUIDINTOP HONCHOKNOCKROUR HETTI €230.00 56 31.02   +.30 Fast 31.32  2/1 A6 LdBS,StyOn
2. Trap 6 LISNAGATH TEDTYRUR TEDULLID JUDY €70.00 69 31.02 2L +.30 Fast 31.46  5/2 A7 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 4 PLUMEPREMIER FANTASYPARKDALE GEM €30.00 59 31.02 7L +.30 Fast 31.95  7/4 A9 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 NOISY JENNYHEAD BOUNDANNESBORO TRACY €0.00 67 31.02 3.5L +.30 Fast 32.19  3/1 A10 QAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 HAUGHTY EBONYWORLD CLASSHAUGHTY SYLVIA €0.00 62 31.02 6.5L +.30 Fast 32.65  7/4 A10 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 BOHERASH MO CARAWORLD CLASSBOHERASH CHARITY €0.00 60 31.02 3L +.30 Fast 32.86  5/2 A10 BlkRu,Fd

Race 9 - The Pick 6 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CARBON DIXIEDAVES MENTORFORGE FLYER €230.00 60 29.74   +.30 Fast 30.04  3/1 A6 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 3 STREAMWOOD JOEDROOPYS VIERIMAJOR IMPRESSION €70.00 74 29.74 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.07  5/2 A6 SlAw,StyWl
3. Trap 1 LADY SHELBOURNETYRUR TEDLAGILE MINNIE €30.00 56 29.74 nk +.30 Fast 30.09  6/4F A6 EvAw,StyWl
4. Trap 6 HUGGIE HOLLYBLACKJACK TOMHUGGIES MILLER €0.00 60 29.74 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.34  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 LOCHBO HEATHERDIGITALLOCHBO SPINNER €0.00 63 29.74 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.51  3/1 A9 Chl 3,Blk 4
6. Trap 5 ARCLIGHT RETURNSCRASHBALLYMAC MIR €0.00 78 29.74 2L +.30 Fast 30.65  3/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 4

Race 10 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LONGVALLEY NATATOP HONCHOLONGVALLEY TINA €250.00 54 29.28   +.30 Fast 29.58  3/1 A4 QAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 SPLENDID COUNTYPREMIER COUNTY KNOCKHOUSE REBEL €70.00 67 29.28 3L +.30 Fast 29.79  3/1 A5 Mid,P
3. Trap 4 CLEANAWAY CARLOWWESTMEAD HAWKAPHRODITES HILLS €30.00 56 29.28 1L +.30 Fast 29.86  6/4f A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 LIOSRUA GIRLBLACKJACK TOMHUGGIES MILLER €0.00 55 29.28 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.96  2/1 A6 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 1 SULLANE RANGERBRETT LEEANY TIME SOON €0.00 63 29.28 2L +.30 Fast 30.10  5/2 A7 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 6 VALENTINE DASHHEAD BOUNDMORE AIR JOSIE €0.00 78 29.28 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.35  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw