View Results from another meeting

Select date

04-Jan-08 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Bet With The Tote 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BARNAGRANE BERPREMIER COUNTY BARNAGRANE LASS €230.00 62 29.25   +.30 Fast 29.55  6/4 A4 SlAw,NvShw
2. Trap 3 MEADOW STONECHATDROOPYS VIERIMEADOW LARK €70.00 71 29.25 9.5L +.30 Fast 30.21  6/4 A7 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 TALAVARA TOWERDROOPYS VIERILESTERS JO €30.00 66 29.25 3L +.30 Fast 30.42  5/2 A8 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 INCHYDONEY GUESTWORLD CLASSARD EBONY €0.00 74 29.25 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.48  5/2 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 MOTTEE HILDABRETT LEEBEAMING HEART €0.00 60 29.25 2L +.30 Fast 30.62  5/2 A9 Blk 1,Fd
6. Trap 1 REAGROVE MOTHTOP HONCHOKILQUANE MOTH €0.00 60 29.25 dis +.30 Fast - 5/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Jackpot 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BARNEYS ASSASSINGREAT LARKNATURAL BEAUTY €230.00 75 29.31   +.30 Fast 29.61  5/4 A4 EvAw,StyOn
2. Trap 3 TRASNA GOOCHTUCKS MEIN GAYTIME HINGIS €70.00 77 29.31 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.71  1/1f A5 FAw,A 3rd
3. Trap 2 CLOGHERHILL SUZYHONDO BLACKBANNER HONCHO €30.00 62 29.31 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.77  2/1 A5 BlkRu,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 MOUNTKEEFFE ASHHONDO BLACKNEWMARKET WAY €0.00 56 29.31 2L +.30 Fast 29.91  2/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BRIDE SCHOLESDROOPYS SCHOLESSUGAR PLUM LADY €0.00 67 29.31 3L +.30 Fast 30.12  2/1 A7 EvAw,Mid
6. Trap 4 GO GO LASSIEDROOPYS SCHOLESCOTTAGE IVY €0.00 56 29.31 5L +.30 Fast 30.47  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn

Race 3 - The Try A Trio 330   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 UMERAS PRIDEBUSTER DOUGLAS ROUGH BEAUTY €150.00 61 17.98   +.15 Fast 18.13  2/1 S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 PROSPECT VIERIDROOPYS VIERIWOODBROOK WISH €40.00 59 17.98 3L +.15 Fast 18.34  5/2 S4 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 SMOOTH BASILPREMIER COUNTY IMONMYWAY €30.00 83 17.98 3L +.15 Fast 18.55  6/4 S6 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 NANCYS FIREMAXIE RUMBLEGAMBLERS NOREEN €0.00 76 17.98 1L +.15 Fast 18.62  3/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BRIDS LASSCOME ON LLEYTONCORRIG REBEL €0.00 60 17.98 2.5L +.15 Fast 18.79  3/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CITIZEN EDDIEDROOPYS KEWELL GALTEE MIST €0.00 63 17.98 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.90  3/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 4 - The Pick 4 & Pick 6 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LAST UPDROOPYS SCHOLESNEAP TIDE €230.00 64 29.62   +.30 Fast 29.92  2/1 A6 FAw,Chl 4
2. Trap 3 RAHALISK BEAUTYBUSTER DOUGLAS ROUGH BEAUTY €70.00 56 29.62 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.23  3/1 A7 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 2 INTELLIGENT WAYDROOPYS WOODSDAVIDS TREASURE €30.00 72 29.62 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.41  5/2 A8 FAw,Ld 4
4. Trap 6 ORIENT LIGHTJUST THE BESTDONS BEAUTY €0.00 61 29.62 sh +.30 Fast 30.42  2/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 5 BULLISH LADDROOPYS SCHOLESBULLISH BABE €0.00 76 29.62 3L +.30 Fast 30.63  6/4 A9 FAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Stadium Trio 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HANSOM COMMANDERMUSTANG YANK VISIBLE BEAUTY €230.00 76 29.31   +.30 Fast 29.61  2/5 A4 SlAw,Chl 3
2. Trap 3 GAMBLERS KIMMAXIE RUMBLEGAMBLERS NOREEN €70.00 57 29.31 3L +.30 Fast 29.82  4/1 A5 FAw,LdBS
3. Trap 5 PLUCKANES ACECOME ON LLEYTONPLUCKANES MELODY €30.00 72 29.31 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.06  4/1 A6 FAw,Blk 3
4. Trap 6 SLEEK ALLOWSPIRAL NIKITAHELSINKI LADY €0.00 68 29.31 6L +.30 Fast 30.48  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 RINGMAHON CROSSICY JOEGLENANORE QUEEN €0.00 72 29.31 hd +.30 Fast 30.49  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 ELECTRON BLUEHONCHO CLASSICSPRING CHANCE €0.00 66 29.31 3L +.30 Fast 30.70  4/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - The Race Sponsorship 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 COMPASS ROBERTABLACKJACK TOMWATCH THE MARKET €235.00 62 29.42   +.30 Fast 29.72  5/4 A5 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 GLEAMING FORTUNEFORTUNE MIKE GLEAMING POLLY €70.00 77 29.42 1L +.30 Fast 29.79  3/1 A5 Chl 3,FinWl
3. Trap 6 EARLY TIGERDROOPYS VIERIEARLY QUEEN €30.00 67 29.42 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.82  3/1 A5 EvAw,Chl 3
4. Trap 5 JUDYS ROONEYDROOPYS CORELLICANADIAN ANNIE €0.00 63 29.42 2L +.30 Fast 29.96  3/1 A6 FAw,Crd
5. Trap 3 BREEDA IS TOPTOP HONCHOSCARTLEA VIXEN €0.00 55 29.42 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.14  3/1 A7 EvAw,Blk
6. Trap 4 ADRIGOLE WYTESOXJUDICIAL PRIDEADRIGOLE TARA €0.00 68 29.42 sh +.30 Fast 30.15  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MUMS PLEASURELARKHILL JOMUMS VERA €235.00 73 29.24   +.30 Fast 29.54  3/1 A4 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 3 BALLYLAW KELLYDROOPYS VIERICREAMERY DANCER €70.00 76 29.24 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.78  7/4 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 5 HONDOS SUPREMEHONDO BLACKSPRINGWOOD LASSA €30.00 61 29.24 sh +.30 Fast 29.79  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 PARCHMENTS BUZZTUCKS MEIN GAYTIME HINGIS €0.00 69 29.24 2L +.30 Fast 29.93  5/2 A6 EvAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 6 PLUCKANES DASHERCOME ON LLEYTONPLUCKANES MELODY €0.00 65 29.24 9.5L +.30 Fast 30.60  3/1 A9 FAw,Crd
6. Trap 1 LONGVALLEY BOSSLARKHILL JOLONGVALLEY TINA €0.00 65 29.24 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.70  5/2 A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - The Atkins A3 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 NEURO CHAPTERDROOPYS SCHOLESNEURO RUMBLE €75.00 66 29.03   +.30 Fast 29.33  5/2 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 CARRINGTONTOP SAVINGSNEWLINE ROSE €0.00 61 29.03 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.36  1/1f A3 FAw,LdNrL
3. Trap 3 UPWARD TINADROOPYS KEWELL SINEADS VALLEY €0.00 62 29.03 3L +.30 Fast 29.57  4/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 BATTLE ON MANDYTOP HONCHOBATTLING ON €40.00 63 29.03 nk +.30 Fast 29.59  3/1 A4 RlRu,Styd
5. Trap 2 SNOW BEARDROOPYS KEWELL SNOW SEASON €40.00 67 29.03 1L +.30 Fast 29.66  4/1 A4 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 ROSSA AMYJUST THE BESTROSSA BEST €40.00 67 29.03 3L +.30 Fast 29.87  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Atkins A3 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DOGS GOT STILEDROOPYS WOODSRATHDUANE ROSE €75.00 66 28.97   +.30 Fast 29.27  9/4 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 MOGEELA BLUEDROOPYS SHEARERMOGEELY MARINA €0.00 76 28.97 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.58  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 SHY BRETTSONIC FLIGHTBOOLAVOGUE LILY €0.00 72 28.97 1L +.30 Fast 29.65  5/2 A4 SlAw,Blk 3
4. Trap 6 TIGER DELJAMELLA PRINCEMARY DEL €40.00 65 28.97 hd +.30 Fast 29.66  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BORIADH EARRAIGHHONCHO CLASSICJO JET €40.00 64 28.97 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A5 EvAw,Mid
6. Trap 5 FERRYFORTH LARKLARKHILL JOSCINTILLAS JODIE €40.00 60 28.97 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.87  3/1 A5 FAw,Fd

Race 10 - The Greyhound Syndication 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CASTLEMARY PRIMPREMIER COUNTY CASTLEMARY SOCKS €235.00 64 29.71   +.30 Fast 30.01  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 VALENTINE HONCHOTOP HONCHONIKITAS SONG €70.00 74 29.71 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.32  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk
3. Trap 6 HOT SPICEFORTUNE MIKE SLEEPER €30.00 57 29.71 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.50  3/1 A9 SlAw,Blk
4. Trap 3 MEADOW BLUEDROOPYS VIERIMEADOW LARK €0.00 74 29.71 1L +.30 Fast 30.57  2/1 A9 FAw,Blk
5. Trap 2 ORIENT MALDROOPYS MALDINIWHISKEY DANCER €0.00 65 29.71 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.74  2/1 A10 QAw,Blk
6. Trap 4 KIEL REBELGO WILD TEDDYKIEL SHADOW €0.00 76 29.71 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.78  3/1 A10 FAw,Blk