View Results from another meeting

Select date

01-Mar-08 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Bet With The Tote 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COMPASS REBECCADROOPYS VIERIBLUSHING FLAME €235.00 61 29.12   +.30 Fast 29.42  5/2 A3 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 LEARYS FREDCOOL PERFORMANCEARRANMORE COAL €70.00 69 29.12 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.52  3/1 A4 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 6 CUBAN PENNEYHONCHO CLASSICCOPELAND PEARL €30.00 75 29.12 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MATTYS SURPRISECARHUMORE CROSSROBINS STAR €0.00 70 29.12 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.01  6/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 I LIKE HIMDROOPYS SCHOLESJESS €0.00 65 29.12 1L +.30 Fast 30.08  5/2 A6 QAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 FLEETWOOD LOSTBLACKJACK TOMBALLYMAC PEG €0.00 66 29.12 hd +.30 Fast 30.09  5/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The €18,400 Kudos Supersprint Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : S0) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BOOLA FORTUNEFORTUNE MIKE BOOLA GLORY €75.00 71 17.92   +.15 Fast 18.07  6/1 S2 QAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 GOLD MEINTUCKS MEIN HALLS GOLD €0.00 69 17.92 sh +.15 Fast 18.08  3/1 S2 RlRi,FinWl
3. Trap 6 MUXNAWDROOPYS KEWELL EIRE OG €0.00 67 17.92 2.5L +.15 Fast 18.25  3/1 S3 Ld 1,Bmp 2
4. Trap 3 BLAKEFIELD RAPIDLARKHILL JOBLAKEFIELD LASS €0.00 78 17.92 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.36  3/1 S5 Crd 1,NvShw
5. Trap 1 UMERAS PRIDEBUSTER DOUGLAS ROUGH BEAUTY €0.00 61 17.92 1L +.15 Fast 18.43  6/1 S5 EvAw,V W 2
6. Trap 2 WISE MILLERLARKHILL JOGOLD DROOPY €0.00 75 17.92 2L +.15 Fast 18.57  5/4 S7 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 3 - The €18,400 Kudos Supersprint Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : S0) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KOBELCOCOOL PERFORMANCEARRANMORE COAL €75.00 71 17.57   +.15 Fast 17.72  582 S0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SCARTY LADROANOKEEPALATINE SPICE €0.00 69 17.57 4.5L +.15 Fast 18.03  2/1 S1 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 CLUNY GUYBARRIO BOYKISS ME ELVIS €0.00 73 17.57 1L +.15 Fast 18.10  8/1 S2 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 WHITEYS SUIRKNOCKEEVAN MAJORCOOLAND LASS €0.00 76 17.57 4L +.15 Fast 18.38  3/1 S5 EP,Blk 2
5. Trap 1 IBETX DOT COMCRASHEMMERDALE SUSAN €0.00 70 17.57 1L +.15 Fast 18.45  9/4 S5 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 FIX IT HAWKKNOCKEEVAN MAJORMAPLE SYRUP €0.00 72 17.57 3L +.15 Fast 18.66  14/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The €18,400 Kudos Supersprint Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : S0) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COMPASS OWENDAVES MENTORFARNANS MOYNE €75.00 67 17.84   +.15 Fast 17.99  4/1 S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 ROXHOLME RYANTOLL SECURITYFARANTANE SINEAD €0.00 78 17.84 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.09  4/5f S2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 OUR OASISLARKHILL JOHONCHOS FLAIR €0.00 73 17.84 0.5L +.15 Fast 18.13  10/1 S2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 SHEDFIELD COWBOYDROOPYS SCHOLESFOUR QUEENS €0.00 71 17.84 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.23  7/4 S3 EvAw,CrdRi
5. Trap 1 IRON MIKETOP HONCHODERRYBEG COBBLER €0.00 68 17.84 2L +.15 Fast 18.37  5/1 S5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CLOUNTS MOOREJAMELLA TIGERDUNDRUM DARKIE €0.00 76 17.84 2.5L +.15 Fast 18.55  10/1 S6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 5 - The Curraheen Park A3 525 Stakes Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RIGHT OF REPLYBOHERDUFF LIGHTLIZETTE €800.00 73 28.95   +.30 Fast 29.25  1/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 ONLY ACESCOME ON LLEYTONTWILIGHT LADY €320.00 75 28.95 4L +.30 Fast 29.53  4/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 KNOCKROUR PADDYTOP HONCHOKNOCKROUR HETTI €160.00 73 28.95 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.56  4/1 A4 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 JOLLY CUSTOMERCARHUMORE CROSSCUTE LASSIE €100.00 63 28.95 1L +.30 Fast 29.63  8/1 A4 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 6 TOWNSFIELD LADBOHERDUFF LIGHTLIZETTE €100.00 75 28.95 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.74  9/4 A5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 LOBORS GIFTDROOPYS KEWELL MAXGROVE MIST €100.00 66 28.95 sh +.30 Fast 29.75  8/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The €18,400 Kudos Supersprint Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : S0) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOOLA ROGUEFORTUNE MIKE BOOLA GLORY €75.00 72 17.88   +.15 Fast 18.03  7/2 S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 EXPRESS COMETHONCHO CLASSICAIRPORT EXPRESS €0.00 84 17.88 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.13  7/4 S2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 DUSKY PETEBLACKJACK TOMCOOLEMOUNT JOY €0.00 72 17.88 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.24  8/1 S3 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 AERIAL VIEWROANOKEEPALATINE SPICE €0.00 73 17.88 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.29  4/5 S4 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 CROWN MILLERLARKHILL JOGOLD DROOPY €0.00 71 17.88 3.5L +.15 Fast 18.54  5/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 WELL I NEVERJUDICIAL PREVIEWDEEP KISS €0.00 71 17.88 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.64  16/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The €18,400 Kudos Supersprint Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : S0) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 INA SEASONDROOPYS VIERIPINE SURVIVOR €75.00 78 17.66   +.15 Fast 17.81  6/4 S0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 HELLO HONCHOTOP HONCHODROMANA TIP €0.00 79 17.66 6L +.15 Fast 18.23  10/1 S3 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 LOW HANDICAPHONCHO CLASSICSALEEN DAWN €0.00 77 17.66 1L +.15 Fast 18.30  1/1 S4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 STRANDS OF GOLDTOMS THE BESTNICE JEWEL €0.00 69 17.66 3L +.15 Fast 18.51  4/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 DA COLONELDROOPYS MALDINIMAPLE LEAF GIRL €0.00 75 17.66 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.61  7/2 S7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 GAS COOKERKNOCKEEVAN MAJORDREAM ON MARY €0.00 67 17.66 3L +.15 Fast 18.82  8/1 S8 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - The €18,400 Kudos Supersprint Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : S0) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 OKEE DANCERROANOKEESPANER DANCER €75.00 77 17.71   +.15 Fast 17.86  1/1 S0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 TYRUR JAYDROOPYS SCHOLESTYRUR FIONA €0.00 69 17.71 2L +.15 Fast 18.00  3/1 S1 QAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 KIRCH BERGDROOPYS KEWELL DROOPYS OPAL €0.00 72 17.71 5.5L +.15 Fast 18.38  6/1 S5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 BRINKLEYS DOLLARTUCKS MEIN COOL STAPLER €0.00 76 17.71 1L +.15 Fast 18.45  9/4 S5 QAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 TALISMANCOME ON LLEYTONLEMONFIELD CROSS €0.00 81 17.71 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.51  10/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 ROCKBARTON ROSENOD MACLORNAS BALE €0.00 59 17.71 sh +.15 Fast 18.52  8/1 S6 SlAw,Outp

Race 9 - The O' Riordan Brothers Tarmacadam Stake Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COOLYKEREEN JOBTOMS THE BESTSCART SUPREME €1400.00 76 30.31   +.30 Fast 30.61  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 MOVE OVER FATHERMUSTANG YANK ORNAS CHOICE €560.00 79 30.31 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.66  5/2 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 TUOSIST TEDKIOWA SWEET TREYGOLEEN MELODY €280.00 74 30.31 2L +.30 Fast 30.80  5/1 A3 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ACE TOPTOP HONCHOPRIMA DONNA €180.00 72 30.31 4L +.30 Fast 31.08  6/4 A5 MsdBk,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 PANTERAS PRIMADROOPYS VIERICOOLY PANTERA €180.00 64 30.31 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.19  5/1 A5 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 3 ITA IS TOPTOP HONCHOSCARTLEA VIXEN €180.00 58 30.31 2.5L +.30 Fast 31.36  5/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Laurels Restaurant 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MILLABBEY COLTSPIRAL NIKITAPONY PLAN €235.00 70 28.92   +.30 Fast 29.22  6/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 LLEYTONS DOTECOME ON LLEYTONAVOID THE QUEUE €70.00 69 28.92 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.27  2/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 LASSA EXPERIENCEDROOPYS KEWELL FEELING HAPPY €30.00 67 28.92 6L +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 MADAM HEROSPIRAL NIKITATRACYS HERO €0.00 62 28.92 1L +.30 Fast 29.76  8/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 ROSSA STARJUST THE BESTROSSA BEST €0.00 77 28.92 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.94  4/1 A6 Ba,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 BEARA BANDITKIOWA SWEET TREYGOLEEN MELODY €0.00 67 28.92 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.11  4/1 A7 QAw,Fd

Race 11 - The Parfrey, Murphy Getting Out Stakes   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 OLYMPIC BARETOPTOP HONCHORATHVILLY BEAR €500.00 70 29.06   +.30 Fast 29.36  4/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CLEARWATER JACKLARKHILL JOCOOLY PANTERA €120.00 73 29.06 1L +.30 Fast 29.43  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 COMPASS JILLDROOPYS WOODSSOUTHLODGE RAGE €70.00 60 29.06 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.48  5/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 OLD BLARNEY LANECOONOUGH CHIEFHEIDELBERG €0.00 73 29.06 nk +.30 Fast 29.50  9/4 A4 EvAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 2 GREENKEEPER MIKEJAMELLA PRINCENICE GIFT €0.00 71 29.06 sh +.30 Fast 29.51  9/4 A4 QAw,FdRi
6. Trap 5 BROADACRES LIAMTOMS THE BESTRIVERSIDE TRIXIE €0.00 74 29.06 4L +.30 Fast 29.79  4/1 A5 EvAw,Crd