View Results from another meeting

Select date

25-Oct-09 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Welcome To Clonmel A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HATSHEPSUTTOP HONCHOLADY CLIMBER €250.00 58 29.18   Sand 29.18  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 GLEN PADDEN BAYDODGEM BY DESIGNMUSICAL FANCY €70.00 63 29.18 0.5L Sand 29.21  3/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 JOHNS NOT ROTTONDROOPYS KEWELL HANDY PRINCESS €30.00 71 29.18 2.5L Sand 29.39  1/1F A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CAVECOURT ROCKETHADES ROCKETMUTTS JUDE €0.00 82 29.18 0.5L Sand 29.42  5/2 A3 EvAw,FdRi
5. Trap 6 CORBROFERMAGICAL CAPTAIN BLISSFUL RETURN €0.00 62 29.18 sh Sand 29.43  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 DUSKY ROSEOASIS RUMBLE OASIS FLAIR €0.00 57 29.18 6.5L Sand 29.89  3/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - The Bet On The Tote S2 / S3 300   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROSEGREEN TORRESDROOPYS WOODSHOLIDAY PRINCESS €175.00 85 16.74   Sand 16.74  3/1 S4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 ISLANDEA LADYDROOPYS VIERIISLANDEA LARK €50.00 57 16.74 1.5L Sand 16.84  6/4F S5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 DUSTY JILLDROOPYS SCHOLESOLDBRIDGE LADY €20.00 57 16.74 1L Sand 16.91  3/1 S6 Ld,W 1
4. Trap 1 MEALA VILLAELITE STATEULLID VILLA €0.00 55 16.74 0.5L Sand 16.95  5/2 S6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 LISA MEGADIGITALMUSTANG MEGA €0.00 58 16.74 2L Sand 17.09  2/1 S7 Chl 1,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 TINNELLY BLACKIEDROOPYS KEWELL AMBIENCE LADY €0.00 66 16.74 3.5L Sand 17.33  4/1 S9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Upcoming Sweepstakes A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RUSHING ALL STARWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS MYNAH €250.00 77 29.34   Sand 29.34  3/1 A3 ChlRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 BALLYNEALE STARHADES ROCKETFARLOE FUZZY €70.00 69 29.34 hd Sand 29.35  5/2 A3 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 KNOCKNAQUILL LILWESTMEAD HAWKGLASHA BELLE €30.00 63 29.34 1L Sand 29.42  3/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 DAVYS ALL GODROOPYS SCHOLESWEE RANGER €0.00 73 29.34 0.5L Sand 29.45  2/1F A3 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 STARK RAVENHADES ROCKETMISS COXCOMB €0.00 56 29.34 1.5L Sand 29.56  3/1 A4 QAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 GRANADA OLLIEBOHERDUFF LIGHTGRANADA GIRL €0.00 62 29.34 7.5L Sand 30.08  3/1 A6 Ld,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Try The Trio A2 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MARSHALS LADYDROOPYS KEWELL SHANLESS ROSE €250.00 59 30.23   Sand 30.23  3/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 RIVERSIDE GEORGETYRUR TEDRIVERSIDE POLLY €70.00 74 30.23 2L Sand 30.37  1/1F A1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 DUSKY CASTLECRASHHIGHWAY CLASSIC €30.00 76 30.23 2L Sand 30.51  4/1 A2 EP,A 3rd
4. Trap 4 MISS MUFFETWW TIME WARPMUSTANG MAGPIE €0.00 62 30.23 hd Sand 30.52  4/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 GLENARD PARTYHADES ROCKETMOSSLEY JO €0.00 69 30.23 1L Sand 30.59  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 STAR SAPPHIREWESTMEAD HAWKMOYAR RUBY €0.00 69 30.23 1.5L Sand 30.69  4/1 A3 EP,FdRi

Race 5 - The Fundraising Nights A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HIGHVIEW BELLEHADES ROCKETCOOLEMOUNT JOY €250.00 58 29.04   Sand 29.04  4/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 VIGILANT IMPACTROYAL IMPACTARLINGTON ROAD €70.00 70 29.04 2.5L Sand 29.21  4/1 A2 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 5 ATTYKITT LANEDROOPYS VIERIATTYKITT MODEL €30.00 80 29.04 3L Sand 29.42  2/1F A3 DspLd,FdRi
4. Trap 2 CLOUNANNA HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKSAFARI PRINCESS €0.00 75 29.04 sh Sand 29.43  5/2 A3 EP,EvCh
5. Trap 4 GERPATS HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKGERPATS SIMARA €0.00 69 29.04 1L Sand 29.50  4/1 A4 EP,NvShw
6. Trap 3 COOPER IT ISWORLD CLASSDROMANA DREAMER €0.00 61 29.04 0.5L Sand 29.54  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Punters Bar & Restaurant A1 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BOG CROSS DINGLEHEAD BOUNDBALLYMAC YAZ €250.00 72 30.44   Sand 30.44  3/1 A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 COMPASS GREGDROOPYS KEWELL DROOPYS BETTY €70.00 69 30.44 nk Sand 30.46  4/5 A2 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 1 JACKOS CATCHCRASHFLORAS LISA €30.00 68 30.44 8L Sand 31.02  3/1 A4 EP,Blk 3
4. Trap 4 HATTY BLUEBIRDWORLD CLASSBARBIES BLUEBIRD €0.00 58 30.44 dis Sand - 2/1 A9 EvAw,Fell3

Race 7 - €22,100 T.S.C. Munster Puppy Cup 2009 Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COLORFUL CHAMPTOP HONCHOSLY FOX €100.00 71 28.23   Sand 28.23  6/4F A0 ALd,Trec
2. Trap 6 NOELLES KIDOTYRUR TEDNOELLES MAGICO €0.00 81 28.23 9.5L Sand 28.89  4/1 A0 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 CLOVER COMMANDERROYAL IMPACTLEFANTA APRIL €0.00 76 28.23 hd Sand 28.90  6/1 A1 EP,FinWl
4. Trap 1 KILLACOLLA GLORYDROOPYS SCOLARIKILLACOLLA LADY €125.00 65 28.23 sh Sand 28.91  3/1 A1 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 2 HOVEX JAZDROOPYS KEWELL PERFECTLY BRED €125.00 71 28.23 sh Sand 28.92  5/2 A1 EP,FdRi
6. Trap 3 NOT NOW BERTIECRASHPONY PENNY €125.00 66 28.23 2L Sand 29.06  8/1 A1 EP,NvShw

Race 8 - €22,100 T.S.C. Munster Puppy Cup 2009 Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FATBOYZ TYSONROYAL IMPACTLEFANTA APRIL €100.00 76 28.94   Sand 28.94  2/1 A1 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 6 FAYPOINT DAVEHONDO BLACKDRIVE ON FANCY €0.00 77 28.94 1.5L Sand 29.04  1/1F A1 Ld 3,Bmp 3
3. Trap 3 PICK UP HARRYDROOPYS KEWELL DROP OFF STICKS €0.00 69 28.94 1L Sand 29.11  4/1 A2 EP,FinWl
4. Trap 1 THE OTHER TRIGERROYAL IMPACTTHE OTHER DOMINO €125.00 75 28.94 0.5L Sand 29.15  9/2 A2 FAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 TANGO ROYTOP HONCHOGLENSKE SUGAR €125.00 70 28.94 4.5L Sand 29.46  8/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CASHEN NOELROYAL IMPACTMAPLE LEAF GIRL €125.00 76 28.94 3L Sand 29.67  9/2 A4 FAw,FdRi

Race 9 - €22,100 T.S.C. Munster Puppy Cup 2009 Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KEVINS STARBALLYMAC KEWELLASHVILLE KATIE €100.00 69 28.58   Sand 28.58  6/4F A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 BALLYNEALE BULLPREMIER COUNTY RHINCREW ZARA €0.00 72 28.58 3L Sand 28.79  4/1 A0 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 WAYCROSS MINKADROOPYS SCOLARIWAYCROSS BEAUTY €0.00 61 28.58 4.5L Sand 29.10  3/1 A2 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 CABRA EXCLUSIVETYRUR TEDSPANER DANCER €125.00 65 28.58 hd Sand 29.11  5/1 A2 QAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 SKYWALKER CINDYWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS WILLIAMS €125.00 60 28.58 hd Sand 29.12  3/1 A2 EP,RnOn
6. Trap 6 BORNA TALENTELITE STATEALWAYS ON AIR €125.00 70 28.58 0.5L Sand 29.16  4/1 A2 QAw,FdRi

Race 10 - €22,100 T.S.C. Munster Puppy Cup 2009 Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BUZZ DOCDROOPYS MALDINICLEMMAS DESTINY €100.00 69 28.72   Sand 28.72  7/4F A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 KINGSMILL HONCHOTOP HONCHOSLY FOX €0.00 74 28.72 5L Sand 29.07  5/2 A1 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 3 GOLFUSYEAH MANDROOPYS ROBERTA €0.00 79 28.72 0.5L Sand 29.10  3/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 PIERCESTOWN PETTOP HONCHOGREAT PLAN €125.00 62 28.72 1L Sand 29.17  9/2 A2 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 MARSHALS GOLDDIGITALSHANLESS ROSE €125.00 72 28.72 2L Sand 29.31  4/1 A3 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 BALLYNEALE DUNPREMIER COUNTY RHINCREW ZARA €125.00 74 28.72 6L Sand 29.73  5/1 A5 FAw,FdRi