View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Nov-17 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Welcome To Clonmel A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CHARITY ANNASUPERIOR PRODUCTCHARITY SUE €325.00 56 28.82   -.10 Slow 28.72  5/2 A1 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 4 MORNING SQUEALERCRASHCIRCUS STAR €100.00 73 28.82 4.5L -.10 Slow 29.03  7/4jf A2 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 CAVECOURT TIMKINLOCH BRAEJOKEISONME €40.00 72 28.82 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.07  5/2 A2 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 5 GERPATS JETTULLYMURRY ACTAYAMZAGIRL €0.00 66 28.82 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.17  3/1 A3 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 RAGATAG TOMDROOPYS CAINNODSTOWN FLYER €0.00 67 28.82 2L -.10 Slow 29.31  3/1 A4 EP,NvShw
6. Trap 3 MOVE OVER JULIETAYLORS SKYMOVE OVER DORA €0.00 71 28.82 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.49  7/4jf A4 FAw,FdRi

Race 2 - The Bet On The Tote A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RIVERSIDE BUBBLETAYLORS SKYCOOLAVANNY PANDY €350.00 60 28.88   -.10 Slow 28.78  5/2 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 DUBLINHILL PEGSUPERIOR PRODUCTDUBLINHILL PRIDE €110.00 60 28.88 3L -.10 Slow 28.99  9/4 A2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 HEAVENS OCULUSKINLOCH BRAEMARGARETS HYUNDI €55.00 69 28.88 4.5L -.10 Slow 29.30  5/2 A4 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 CAVECOURT PADREKINLOCH BRAEJOKEISONME €0.00 73 28.88 hd -.10 Slow 29.31  5/2 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 LANODY MELODYBALLYMAC VICPERLES BAY €0.00 71 28.88 7L -.10 Slow 29.80  3/1 A6 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 2 HEIR I GOBALLYMAC ESKELADY LONG HEIR €0.00 57 28.88 2L -.10 Slow 29.94  2/1F A7 FAw,Crd 2

Race 3 - The Try The Trio Always S3 / S4 300   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LYREEN DUKELYREEN LEGENDTIPTREE OLLIE €210.00 76 16.70   Sand 16.70  9/4 S5 Ld 1,WBnds
2. Trap 1 GLASHDUFF GIFTACE HI RUMBLECOALBROOK LADY €65.00 70 16.70 sh Sand 16.71  2/1jf S5 EP,Ld 2
3. Trap 6 CHAMBERLAIN GIRLKINLOCH BRAEMARGARETS HYUNDI €35.00 59 16.70 hd Sand 16.72  2/1jf S5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BABOG GORMGREENANE BINGONORTH BAY GIRL €0.00 63 16.70 5L Sand 17.07  5/2 S8 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 OAKLANDS BOLTLENSON BOLTTURBOS TORNADO €0.00 68 16.70 2.5L Sand 17.24  3/1 S9 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 LOSKERAN DEL SOLBLACKSTONE GENELOSKERAN DEE JAY €0.00 77 16.70 1.5L Sand 17.35  3/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Crohane Ronnie A2 / A3 Bitch Stake Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 STOUKE BIRDSHANEBOY LEESTOUKE SARAH €50.00 61 28.93   -.10 Slow 28.83  3/1 A1 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 MUSTANG BOUNDHEAD BOUNDDROOPYS THRILL €0.00 57 28.93 2L -.10 Slow 28.97  7/4 A2 EP,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 BULLET ENDAKINLOCH BRAETOMS CAILIN €0.00 63 28.93 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.21  3/1 A3 VQaw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 BOHERNA IMPULSEGODSENDPEDRO ON AIR €50.00 61 28.93 6L -.10 Slow 29.63  3/1 A5 QAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 2 GOLDMINE LARKYBALLYANA FOXTROTLUGHILL MARIE €50.00 58 28.93 8.5L -.10 Slow 30.23  3/1 A8 Blk 1,BBlk 3
6. Trap 6 MOORSTOWN FREYACRASHMOORSTOWN MISHA €50.00 63 28.93 2L -.10 Slow 30.37  6/4F A9 BBlk 1,BBlk 3

Race 5 - The Crohane Ronnie A2 / A3 Bitch Stake Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KOHINOOR FLASHSPARTA MAESTROKILLANIN FLASH €50.00 65 28.87   -.10 Slow 28.77  3/1 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 STRIPE MARYRAZLDAZL GEORGERAINS LUCEY €0.00 71 28.87 hd -.10 Slow 28.78  3/1 A1 Bmp 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 MOORSTOWN VENUSCRASHMOORSTOWN MISHA €0.00 58 28.87 1.5L -.10 Slow 28.88  3/1 A1 StbTp,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BANDIT BRIDIEPARADISE MADISONLADY LUCIELLE €50.00 63 28.87 5L -.10 Slow 29.23  3/1 A3 QAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 3 BORNA ELITETYRUR BIG MIKEBORNA DEL €50.00 70 28.87 1L -.10 Slow 29.30  1/1F A4 VQaw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 PARKERS EXPRESSMALL BRANDYEXPRESS TREND €50.00 61 28.87 3L -.10 Slow 29.51  5/2 A5 SlAw,Blk 3

Race 6 - The Crohane Ronnie A2 / A3 Bitch Stake Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WINDMILL ROSESCOLARI ME DADDYWINDMILL DAISEY €50.00 63 28.62   -.10 Slow 28.52  4/6F A0 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE KERRIDAVID BALESLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 58 28.62 9L -.10 Slow 29.15  4/1 A3 LdRu,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 LEAMANEIGH SIVEDROOPYS SCOLARICOOL COUSIN SUZY €0.00 63 28.62 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.18  5/2 A3 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SHANEBOY JULIESHANEBOY SPENCERSHANEBOY SUE €50.00 63 28.62 sh -.10 Slow 29.19  4/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 GERPATS NEPTUNETULLYMURRY ACTAYAMZAGIRL €50.00 59 28.62 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.30  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 MISSES BOSSLENSON BOLTCIARAS TURBO €50.00 56 28.62 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.54  3/1 A5 QAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - The Larry O'Rourke Munster Juvenile Cup Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COLARHOUSE GERRYHEAD BOUNDTHONGUE HOPE €7500.00 71 28.83   -.10 Slow 28.73  6/4jf A1 ALd,Blk 1
2. Trap 6 PARADISE MOROCCOTYRUR BIG MIKEALEXANDRA €2500.00 72 28.83 0.5L -.10 Slow 28.76  6/4jf A1 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 HALISKA FRANKIESPARTA MAESTROGRAYSLANDS SWAN €1001.00 76 28.83 2.5L -.10 Slow 28.94  4/1 A2 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 GOING PLACESDROOPYS CAINGOING VOTING €700.00 64 28.83 4L -.10 Slow 29.22  3/1 A3 CrdRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 LONGSLIP MURTBALLYMAC VICMADAM BLUE EYES €700.00 71 28.83 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.32  4/1 A4 QAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 SHEWHODARESWINSDROOPYS JETBASKET OF TRUMPS €700.00 58 28.83 hd -.10 Slow 29.33  4/1 A4 Blk 1,Crd 3

Race 8 - The Crohane Ronnie A2 / A3 Bitch Stake Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FANTASY GRACEVANS ESCALADECABRA SMOKEY €50.00 63 29.16   -.10 Slow 29.06  5/4F A2 QAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 HIGHVIEW RAVENPARADISE MADISONHIGHVIEW GALE €0.00 65 29.16 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.16  3/1 A3 LdRu,CmAg
3. Trap 5 BOTTLE OF BANTERBALLYMAC VICTICKLE THEE €0.00 64 29.16 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.20  3/1 A3 EP,FcdCk2
4. Trap 1 TANAMI SANDPIERCESTOWN SANDTANAMI ANNIE €50.00 57 29.16 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.37  7/2 A4 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 SING SONGGODSENDLAST SONG €50.00 63 29.16 2L -.10 Slow 29.51  5/2 A5 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 SHANEBOY EVASHANEBOY SPENCERSHANEBOY SUE €50.00 64 29.16 2L -.10 Slow 29.65  7/2 A5 QAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - The Sporting Press A0 / A1 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LEEVALLEY DANCERBALLYMAC VICGOULANE BAILEY €350.00 68 28.58   -.10 Slow 28.48  6/4F AA0 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SKYWALKER NIMRODSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER QUEEN €110.00 72 28.58 5L -.10 Slow 28.83  7/4 A1 QAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 SLIPPERY THELMABRETT LEEKILDALLON MAID €55.00 61 28.58 hd -.10 Slow 28.84  2/1 A1 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MAHOGANY SPIRITSLIPPERY ROBERTBILLYS HOPE €0.00 77 28.58 5L -.10 Slow 29.19  4/1 A3 QAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 FREEDOM TRADEBRETT LEECABRA DOTTY €0.00 76 28.58 5.5L -.10 Slow 29.57  4/1 A5 EP,Blk 2
6. Trap 6 MOORSTOWN DUKECRASHMOORSTOWN MISHA €0.00 74 28.58 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.75  4/1 A6 StkRl,Blk 3