View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Apr-09 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Welcome To Clonmel N3 / A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DYSERT MISNEACHRUN ON BOYDAVDOR DIZZY €230.00 59 29.62   Sand 29.62  1/2F A4 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 MELLISON MENTORDROOPYS KEWELL BRAVE MENTOR €70.00 53 29.62 5L Sand 29.97  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 GIGLIS RIHANNAPREMIER FANTASYGIGLIS STORM €30.00 66 29.62 1L Sand 30.04  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 KIKI LOLLYPREMIER FANTASYHEATHER RISK €0.00 52 29.62 2L Sand 30.18  5/1 A7 Ld,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 RUMBLES GOLDACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS DAKOTA €0.00 61 29.62 2L Sand 30.32  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 5 BEIRNS CHEEKYCRASHTARRS FIONA €0.00 53 29.62 4L Sand 30.60  5/1 A9 EvAw,Blk

Race 2 - The Bet On The Tote A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TORY ROADDROOPYS VIERIBLACKIE €250.00 70 28.61   Sand 28.61  2/1F A0 QAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 ARDKILL NUTTERTOP SAVINGSONECO AMANDA €70.00 74 28.61 5L Sand 28.96  5/2 A1 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 COMPASS OWENDAVES MENTORFARNANS MOYNE €30.00 65 28.61 1.5L Sand 29.06  4/1 A1 QAw,Fd
4. Trap 4 BELLMORE MALDROOPYS MALDINIREDHOT PRINCESS €0.00 72 28.61 hd Sand 29.07  5/2 A1 QAw,Blk
5. Trap 2 BRIGHT HEROPREMIER FANTASYYAMILA DIAZ €0.00 69 28.61 5L Sand 29.42  5/2 A3 Blk,NvShw
6. Trap 1 MINELLA GIRLBRETT LEEBALLYDANIEL JOJO €0.00 64 28.61 0.5L Sand 29.46  5/2 A3 Ld 1,Blk

Race 3 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CORPORATE ATTACKTRENDY LEIGHBLACK RAVEN €125.00 80 28.79   Sand 28.79  3/1 A0 EP,Ld 4
2. Trap 6 CARROWKEAL SAMDIGITALPONY PLAN €0.00 75 28.79 5.5L Sand 29.17  5/1 A2 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 5 ZOOMTRICITYJUDICIAL POSTLEMON POST €0.00 82 28.79 hd Sand 29.18  4/1 A2 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ARDBOY MALDINIDROOPYS MALDINIPEACHES €75.00 74 28.79 1L Sand 29.25  1/1F A2 Ld,EvCh
5. Trap 3 CRACKATOR OLLIEDUNDRUM PRINCECLOHEENA GOLDIE €75.00 71 28.79 1.5L Sand 29.36  10/1 A3 EP,Fd
6. Trap 1 JANE OF ARCTOP SAVINGSQUIT IT €75.00 61 28.79 3.5L Sand 29.60  16/1 A4 SlAw,Blk

Race 4 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 COWBOYS CREEKDROOPYS SCHOLESOWENS ROVER €125.00 76 28.34   Sand 28.34  3/1 A0 Ld 3,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BALLYMAC MITSYROYAL IMPACTMITSUBISHI FLYER €0.00 71 28.34 4.5L Sand 28.65  9/4F AA0 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 3 KNOCKNALYRE JIMDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €0.00 74 28.34 2.5L Sand 28.83  8/1 A0 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BALLYCANAL CHIEFHONDO BLACKROOJO €75.00 75 28.34 1.5L Sand 28.93  4/1 A1 FAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 LYSTOLL LARKLARKHILL JOGOLD DROOPY €75.00 75 28.34 2.5L Sand 29.11  4/1 A2 FAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BELLMORE TEDTYRUR TEDDROOPYS GWEN €75.00 65 28.34 0.5L Sand 29.14  5/1 A2 QAw,Fd

Race 5 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DUKE SPECIALBALLYMAC MAEVEOWVANE BEAUTY €125.00 81 28.53   Sand 28.53  1/1F A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 LYREEN MOVERTOP HONCHOLYREEN DIVA €0.00 74 28.53 2L Sand 28.67  3/1 A0 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 4 LISLOOSE LIAMBRETT LEEHECTOR €0.00 72 28.53 1L Sand 28.74  5/1 A0 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 MARDOCS FOSTERBRETT LEETOSS STELLA €75.00 74 28.53 1L Sand 28.81  4/1 A0 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CHALLENGINGTIMESDROOPYS VIERILISSAKYLE SONG €75.00 72 28.53 3L Sand 29.02  5/1 A1 EP,NvShw
6. Trap 2 GLOBAL HOPEDROOPYS MALDINIJETHART BABY €75.00 71 28.53 1L Sand 29.09  4/1 A1 Blk,NvShw

Race 6 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SHANEBOY LEEBRETT LEESHANEBOY RUTH €125.00 80 28.24   Sand 28.24  5/4F AA0 ALd,Trec
2. Trap 1 KILLAHAN PIPERHE SAID SOUNMISTAKABLE €0.00 73 28.24 4L Sand 28.52  5/2 A0 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 5 SLICK COOLTOP HONCHOCOOLAVANNY KATE €0.00 79 28.24 2.5L Sand 28.69  3/1 A0 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 6 COOLAVANNY ROCKHALLUCINATEMERCURY QUEEN €75.00 65 28.24 2.5L Sand 28.87  3/1 A0 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 3 HANDS ONBRETT LEEBALLYMAC MINNIE €75.00 73 28.24 2L Sand 29.01  5/1 A1 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 2 CONDOR QUEENHONDO BLACKLADY BLUEBELL €75.00 61 28.24 1.5L Sand 29.11  20/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 5   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ST LOUIS SPIRITDROOPYS SCHOLESOWENS ROVER €125.00 76 28.60   Sand 28.60  6/4F A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 WOODHILL IOTATOP HONCHOKILDALLON IOTA €0.00 74 28.60 1.5L Sand 28.70  4/1 A0 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 RIVERSIDE KINGDROOPYS KEWELL RIVERSIDE POLLY €0.00 73 28.60 2.5L Sand 28.88  5/2 A0 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 5 UNCLE OLLIEBRETT LEEDARK ROSE €75.00 73 28.60 2.5L Sand 29.05  3/1 A1 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 MOLLY BELLEDROOPYS SCHOLESTURBO FLIGHT €75.00 56 28.60 1L Sand 29.12  20/1 A2 QAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 ARDKILL ERNIEYEAH MANTOP AWARD €75.00 74 28.60 1.5L Sand 29.23  4/1 A2 EP,Blk

Race 8 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 6   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ARDERA POWERROYAL IMPACTGREENFIELD LIN €125.00 71 28.29   Sand 28.29  3/1 AA0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 LYSTOLL OAKLARKHILL JOGOLD SEACREST €0.00 74 28.29 6L Sand 28.71  5/2F A0 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 MUMHAN ARISTOP SAVINGSBALLINAHINA MAID €0.00 74 28.29 2L Sand 28.85  3/1 A0 QAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 COMPASS DAMIENDAVES MENTORPALATINE SPICE €75.00 69 28.29 1.5L Sand 28.95  7/2 A1 QAw,A 4th
5. Trap 3 ESKER RIADAWESTMEAD HAWKSHOOT DOGG €75.00 73 28.29 1L Sand 29.02  4/1 A1 QAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 OUTOFTHEFIREBOHERDUFF LIGHTAMANDAS JOSIE €75.00 68 28.29 3L Sand 29.23  10/1 A2 EP,NvShw

Race 9 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 7   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TACOS BACKDROOPYS VIERITACO BEAUTY €125.00 75 28.75   Sand 28.75  3/1 A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SHANEBOY WARNEBRETT LEESHANEBOY RUTH €0.00 75 28.75 1.5L Sand 28.85  4/1 A0 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 HOVEX BOYTOP HONCHOPERFECTLY BRED €0.00 71 28.75 hd Sand 28.86  4/1 A0 FAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 COOL SCORPIONBIG DADDY COOLRANGERS COUNTESS €75.00 63 28.75 6.5L Sand 29.32  9/2 A3 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 GEORGEISGORGEOUSWESTMEAD HAWKBROADACRES LOU €75.00 77 28.75 dis Sand - 4/5F A10 QAw,KO 1
6. Trap 5 COMPASS GREGDROOPYS KEWELL DROOPYS BETTY €75.00 69 28.75   Sand 100.00  4/1 A9 FAw,KO 1

Race 10 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 8   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BOLDTHADYQUILLRAZLDAZL BILLYAHAVOHER RACHEL €125.00 75 28.79   Sand 28.79  3/1 A0 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 SKIP OVERBRETT LEEBLEMHIEM QUEEN €0.00 68 28.79 0.5L Sand 28.82  2/1F A0 Ld 4,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 BABY DADDY COOLBIG DADDY COOLA TALL TAIL €0.00 69 28.79 2L Sand 28.96  3/1 A1 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 2 FERDIA MONARCHHALLUCINATEMINNIES PLAN €75.00 76 28.79 1L Sand 29.03  4/1 A1 EP,StkRl
5. Trap 4 THREE ONE THREEHADES ROCKETBALLYMAC FLOSS €75.00 76 28.79 1L Sand 29.10  5/2 A2 QAw,FdRi
6. Trap 6 CASHANDCARRYLENDROOPYS MALDINIDROMANA FLOWER €75.00 70 28.79 2L Sand 29.24  10/1 A2 EvAw,NvShw