View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Apr-10 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Welcome To Clonmel A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ELEANORS RITAKNOWSLEY JAKETHORNY ISSUE €230.00 57 29.02   Sand 29.02  4/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 KILCORAN CHARLIECRASHKILCORAN CHICK €70.00 63 29.02 3.5L Sand 29.26  4/1 A2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 HI BRAZIL BULLETBALLYMAC MAEVEBALLYBRAZIL TARA €30.00 71 29.02 2L Sand 29.40  5/2 A3 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SHOW FLOWERYEAH MANUNSINKABLE GIRL €0.00 65 29.02 1.5L Sand 29.51  6/4F A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 RIVER FORTUNEDROOPYS KEWELL RIVER SPLENDOUR €0.00 68 29.02 2.5L Sand 29.68  7/4 A4 EP,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 CATHYS PERLENADROOPYS VIERIDROOPYS PERLENA €0.00 54 29.02 1L Sand 29.75  4/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Bet On The Tote A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DUSKY CASTLECRASHHIGHWAY CLASSIC €250.00 75 29.20   Sand 29.20  4/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 CLOHEENA CRACKERPACIFIC MILECLOHEENA NIKI €70.00 82 29.20 0.5L Sand 29.23  6/1 A2 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 1 CAVECOURT ROCKETHADES ROCKETMUTTS JUDE €30.00 80 29.20 3.5L Sand 29.48  5/1 A3 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BORNA TEAKDROOPYS KEWELL BORNA MAGIC €0.00 80 29.20 nk Sand 29.50  2/1F A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 GERPATS HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKGERPATS SIMARA €0.00 67 29.20 0.5L Sand 29.53  5/2 A4 EvAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 2 MACHAN BERNIEHONCHO CLASSICGRAYSLANDS FLO €0.00 71 29.20 hd Sand 29.54  3/1 A4 EvAw,FdRi

Race 3 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MONLESA ALSATIONHONDO BLACKCABIN ROSE €100.00 79 28.61   Sand 28.61  2/1 AA0 A 2nd,ChlRi
2. Trap 1 OLYMPIC SUNRISEDROOPYS SCOLARICLYDAL SUSIE €0.00 74 28.61 nk Sand 28.63  6/4F A0 ALd,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 BOCKOS BOOZERDROOPYS VIERIMOVEALONG ALICE €0.00 65 28.61 3.5L Sand 28.87  8/1 A0 EP,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 LETHAL RANGERTYRUR TEDNOELLES MAGICO €75.00 77 28.61 1L Sand 28.94  8/1 A1 EvAw,A 4th
5. Trap 2 GRAIGUES CLASSICTOP HONCHOGRAIGUES DITTO €75.00 75 28.61 3.5L Sand 29.19  6/1 A2 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 ZUPJACKHEAD BOUNDMIGGS €75.00 72 28.61 7.5L Sand 29.71  4/1 A5 MsdBk,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LEEVIEW JETTUCKS MEIN BETWEEN THE TWO €100.00 78 28.99   Sand 28.99  3/1 A1 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 5 VALAIS MOVERDROOPYS KEWELL VALAIS RUBY €0.00 67 28.99 0.5L Sand 29.02  10/1 A1 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 SOLDIER LADDIERAZLDAZL BILLYSLI AN EOLAIS €0.00 80 28.99 2.5L Sand 29.20  7/2 A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 SLICK BOYBALLYMAC MAEVESHANEBOY DORIE €75.00 75 28.99 0.5L Sand 29.23  1/1F A2 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 REGARDLESSCHANCEWESTMEAD HAWKTULLAGHA BELLE €75.00 76 28.99 2.5L Sand 29.41  5/2 A3 Blk 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 4 PORTSOY LADDIEAHANE LADCATUNDA SERENA €75.00 70 28.99 6.5L Sand 29.86  12/1 A5 EP,Blk 1

Race 5 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COLORFUL CHAMPTOP HONCHOSLY FOX €100.00 72 28.29   Sand 28.29  4/6F A0 Ld 2,FinWl
2. Trap 1 ZOO MEMBERDAVES MENTORHANG ON SALLY €0.00 74 28.29 9L Sand 28.92  10/1 A1 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 THORN BRAE BRETTBRETT LEEBLUEBELL FANTASY €0.00 75 28.29 1L Sand 28.99  6/1 A1 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 PABLO SUPREMEHALLUCINATERACE ON KATIE €75.00 66 28.29 3L Sand 29.20  2/1 A2 EP,Blk 3
5. Trap 5 BALLYMAC LOMUTYRUR LOMUCOOLAVANNY MINOR €75.00 75 28.29 hd Sand 29.21  6/1 A2 QAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 2 GRAIGUES CHAMPRAZLDAZL BILLYGRAIGUES ECHO €75.00 80 28.29 1.5L Sand 29.31  10/1 A3 CrdRu,NvShw

Race 6 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BROADSTRAND LADHALLUCINATEKILN LARK €100.00 70 29.30   Sand 29.30  2/5F A3 Blk 2,Ld 4
2. Trap 6 MARSHALS GOLDDIGITALSHANLESS ROSE €0.00 72 29.30 1.5L Sand 29.40  6/1 A3 Chl 3,Blk 3
3. Trap 5 NOELLES KIDOTYRUR TEDNOELLES MAGICO €0.00 81 29.30 4L Sand 29.68  5/1 A4 FAw,Blk 3
4. Trap 1 VERDUN LEGENDBALINTORE BRAVEBLAKES FAWN €75.00 71 29.30 0.5L Sand 29.72  4/1 A5 QAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 4 DAZZLEM DINNYHONCHO CLASSICNO JOKE SHERRY €75.00 73 29.30 hd Sand 29.73  8/1 A5 FAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 3 KINGSMILL HONCHOTOP HONCHOSLY FOX €75.00 73 29.30 3L Sand 29.94  7/1 A6 Chl 3,Blk 3

Race 7 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 5   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KID BILLZERBALLYMAC MAEVEABBEYSIDE BLONDE €50.00 72 28.74   Sand 28.74  1/1F A0 DH,ALd
1. Trap 4 CASTLELYONS RALFHALLUCINATEKILN LARK €50.00 72 28.74   Sand 28.74  4/1 A0 DH,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 JOEY JOJO JUNIORPREMIER COUNTY PLUTOS TIP €0.00 77 28.74 4L Sand 29.02  3/1 A1 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 MONLEEK ZORROMONTOS MARKDROOPYS JACKIE €75.00 72 28.74 0.5L Sand 29.05  5/4 A1 FAw,FdRi

Race 8 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 6   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MASTER BLASTERTYRUR TEDNATURAL ENERGY €100.00 71 28.81   Sand 28.81  7/2 A0 Bmp 1,FinWl
2. Trap 2 MOVEALONG LASSDROOPYS KEWELL MOVEALONG VELVET €0.00 68 28.81 3.5L Sand 29.05  4/1 A1 Bmp 1,Ld 1
3. Trap 1 LOCAL DEE JAYHALLUCINATELOCAL MOL €0.00 78 28.81 2L Sand 29.19  7/4F A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BRIDGE LORDDROOPYS SCOLARILAST SHEILA €75.00 72 28.81 2.5L Sand 29.37  4/1 A3 BlkRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 FLEETWOOD NICKDROOPYS KEWELL NIKITA BILL €75.00 64 28.81 hd Sand 29.38  5/2 A3 BlkRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 HACK UP CANASKAPHOENIX PADDYCANASKA WHITEY €75.00 63 28.81 3L Sand 29.59  10/1 A4 FAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 7   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FAYPOINT DAVEHONDO BLACKDRIVE ON FANCY €100.00 78 29.13   Sand 29.13  5/2 A2 Blk 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 BOGGANROYAL IMPACTSMOOTH RHYTHM €0.00 75 29.13 1.5L Sand 29.23  8/1 A2 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BIG EGOBOHERDUFF LIGHTDROOPYS SPORTY €0.00 75 29.13 nk Sand 29.25  5/2 A2 Blk 1,Ld 3
4. Trap 6 CLONROOSKE GUYCRASHLEMON MAGGIE €75.00 72 29.13 0.5L Sand 29.29  6/4F A2 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 BLUE SOCIALBALLYMAC MAEVEKNOCK PRINCESS €75.00 72 29.13 1.5L Sand 29.39  10/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BALLYMAC LINDATYRUR LOMUCOOLAVANNY MINOR €75.00 62 29.13 sh Sand 29.40  4/1 A3 Blk,NvShw

Race 10 - The Connolly's RED MILLS Produce Stakes Round 2 Heat 8   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SIZZLING RAMBLERWESTMEAD HAWKBROADWAY SIZZLER €100.00 69 28.76   Sand 28.76  5/1 A0 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 COOLADERRY FIZZPHOENIX PADDYFRISBY FIZZ €0.00 64 28.76 1.5L Sand 28.86  6/4F A0 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 6 DROOPYS LENNONYEAH MANDROOPYS ROBERTA €0.00 75 28.76 0.5L Sand 28.90  5/1 A1 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 QUICK LEEBRETT LEEBRAVE PONY €75.00 73 28.76 hd Sand 28.91  4/1 A1 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 1 FIDO DIDOWESTMEAD HAWKGALTEE GIFT €75.00 66 28.76 2L Sand 29.05  5/1 A1 FAw,FdRi
6. Trap 3 KINGSMILL FOXTOP HONCHOSLY FOX €75.00 60 28.76 2L Sand 29.19  5/1 A2 FAw,Fd