View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Jan-04 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Kilnamack 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LAURENS PATCHHOTSHOW BENCHADWELL SUPREME €220.00 68 29.64   Sand 29.64  5/2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 ROCKOS LADBROADACRES BUTCHBROOKLYN MURLEN €50.00 67 29.64 nk Sand 29.66  6/4 E,RnOn
3. Trap 3 PRACTICAL DESIGNSTAPLERS JO DEMESNE LASSIE €30.00 76 29.64 2.5L Sand 29.83  3/1 E,FdRi
4. Trap 6 JUMEIRAH BEACHSMOOTH RUMBLE MINOR IMPULSE €0.00 71 29.64 6L Sand 30.25  4/1 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 ACTIVE GEMJAMELLA PRINCEACTIVE LYNX €0.00 57 29.64 0.5L Sand 30.29  5/1 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 GREENVIEW LINDALARKHILL JOGREENVIEW SANDY €0.00 57 29.64 3L Sand 30.50  4/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Cahir 300    Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 AHERLOW JOSTAPLERS JO WIN CORNBOY €140.00 56 16.77   Sand 16.77  3/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 MOVEALONG DERRYDEENSIDE EQUITY MOVEALONG MISS €35.00 80 16.77 nk Sand 16.79  2/1 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 2 ARWEN THE GREATLARKHILL JOUNTIDY WHISPER €20.00 61 16.77 5L Sand 17.14  3/1 EP,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 ELAINES DREAMDROOPYS VIERINOIRS FLASH €0.00 60 16.77 1L Sand 17.21  3/1 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 PAXHOME AMBER PEPES DILEMMA GLENGAR AMBER €0.00 66 16.77 1.5L Sand 17.31  3/1 E,Fd
6. Trap 6 ATTYKITT LARKSPIRAL NIKITAMETRIC DELIGHT €0.00 65 16.77 1.5L Sand 17.42  2/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Irish Greyhound Board Unraced 525 Yards Stake    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FIRE FLYERMUSTANG YANK DADS PAL €100.00 70 29.74   Sand 29.74  5/1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 DROOPYS KENNYDROOPYS KEWELL DROOPYS GRAF €0.00 73 29.74 1.5L Sand 29.84  1/2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 HONEY COOPERDROOPYS VIERIKNOCKMOYLAN ROSE €0.00 70 29.74 2L Sand 29.98  7/2 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 4 HERESTHE DOCTORTOP HONCHOENCHANTMENT €0.00 76 29.74 0.5L Sand 30.02  7/2 EP,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 DAWNTYN DOTHAHN BALEJACQUELINE ROSE €0.00 59 29.74 hd Sand 30.03  5/1 EP,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 BARK KNOCKEEVANKNOCKEEVAN STAR BAR BINDARI €0.00 73 29.74 3L Sand 30.24  5/1 SlAw,Crd 2

Race 4 - The Irish Greyhound Board Unraced 525 Yards Stake    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JAMIEMAC JACKTOMS THE BESTNIGHT HARMONY €100.00 77 29.37   Sand 29.37  2/1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 GLENSKE BILLSPLIT THE BILL GLENSKE FRISKY €0.00 80 29.37 8L Sand 29.93  2/1 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 4 LOCNAMON LEGACYCARLTON BALE LOCNAMON LADY €0.00 60 29.37 nk Sand 29.95  5/2 E,FinWl
4. Trap 1 VITESSE SONICSONIC FLIGHTSPAHILL ETHEL €0.00 69 29.37 2.5L Sand 30.12  5/1 E,FdRi
5. Trap 6 HOLIDAY PRINCESSMUSTANG YANKGALATION €0.00 67 29.37 0.5L Sand 30.16  4/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 MONTOS TRICKSMUSTANG YANK FOLLOW ON €0.00 63 29.37 12L Sand 31.00  9/4 E,Blk 1

Race 5 - The Irish Greyhound Board Unraced 525 Yards Stake    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SHANLESS JOSTAPLERS JO SHANLESS ROSE €100.00 72 29.60   Sand 29.60  4/5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KILGROGAN JOLARKHILL JOGOLD SEACREST €0.00 77 29.60 6L Sand 30.02  5/2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 GREENVIEW SPICEHONCHO CLASSICGREENVIEW BEAUTY €0.00 62 29.60 1.5L Sand 30.12  5/1 EP,FdRi
4. Trap 4 JAYS PIPERFRISBY FLASHING JAYS LASSA €0.00 73 29.60 1L Sand 30.19  5/1 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 VITESSE SAMSMOOTH RUMBLE MOUNTVIEW BIANCA €0.00 66 29.60 0.5L Sand 30.23  5/1 E,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 HOP ON HARPERMUSTANG YANK GALATION €0.00 64 29.60 2.5L Sand 30.40  5/1 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 6 - The Irish Greyhound Board Unraced 525 Yards Stake    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HILTON KATIEHONCHO CLASSICVALIANT GLORY €100.00 66 29.81   Sand 29.81  4/1 E,FinWl
2. Trap 2 CHUCKY OUR PAWLARKHILL JOLEMON PYTHON €0.00 71 29.81 hd Sand 29.82  5/4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 ACTIVE DREAMJAMELLA PRINCEACTIVE LYNX €0.00 69 29.81 sh Sand 29.83  3/1 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 6 GIGLIS FAVOURITEROANOKEEGIGLIS TORNADO €0.00 64 29.81 2L Sand 29.97  4/1 EP,Fd
5. Trap 3 DEENSIDE SECRETDEENSIDE EQUITY DEENSIDE CHIP €0.00 63 29.81 4L Sand 30.25  4/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CABRIOL RHAPSODYSPLIT THE BILL KEEFLA COUNTRY €0.00 80 29.81 5L Sand 30.60  9/2 EvAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Irish Greyhound Board Unraced 525 Yards Stake    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CHARMING CHANCERROANOKEEHIDDEN BREEZE €100.00 77 29.85   Sand 29.85  2/1 Ld 2,FinWl
2. Trap 6 WALK WITH FIRELARKHILL JODEREEN MINNIE €0.00 82 29.85 1L Sand 29.92  9/4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 LEMON BULLETKILMESSAN JET LEMON POST €0.00 74 29.85 2L Sand 30.06  3/1 Ld 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 JAYS DIAMONDFRISBY FLASHING JAYS LASSA €0.00 62 29.85 2.5L Sand 30.23  3/1 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 PADGES RIORIO RICCARDO ALEX PRIDE €0.00 73 29.85 nk Sand 30.25  7/2 Blk 1,FinWl
6. Trap 4 VITESSE BIANCASMOOTH RUMBLE MOUNTVIEW BIANCA €0.00 53 29.85 4L Sand 30.53  7/2 E,Blk 1

Race 8 - The Irish Greyhound Board Unraced 525 Yards Stake    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HEAVENLY ROSELARKHILL JOARIES ROSE €100.00 66 29.58   Sand 29.58  6/4 Crd 1,FinWl
2. Trap 5 RUN FOR LUKEDROOPYS VIERIMISS FORBES €0.00 71 29.58 1.5L Sand 29.68  3/1 QAw,FdRi
3. Trap 2 CILL DUBH CLOVERHONCHO CLASSICCILL DUBH CUPLA €0.00 65 29.58 sh Sand 29.69  5/1 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 6 SCHOFIELD FLYERROANOKEEHIDDEN BREEZE €0.00 79 29.58 3L Sand 29.90  9/4 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 LEADERS JACKFITZY JACKBRIGHT LEADER €0.00 83 29.58 2L Sand 30.04  4/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MONTOS CARHUMORECARHUMORE CROSSMONTOS NIKITA €0.00 73 29.58 5L Sand 30.39  6/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Final of The New Year 575 Yards Stake    Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BROADACRES DICESTAPLERS JO NEAT START €1800.00 78 31.87   Sand 31.87  2/1 MsdBk,FinWl
2. Trap 3 MUSTANG MARYANNMUSTANG YANK MUSTANG STARSKY €450.00 77 31.87 nk Sand 31.89  4/1 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 NOAN HOPEROANOKEECIABATTA €225.00 60 31.87 1.5L Sand 31.99  7/2 MsdBk,FinWl
4. Trap 4 LOTTIES MOPEDCONCORDE DIRECTHIDDEN BREEZE €100.00 64 31.87 2L Sand 32.13  5/1 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 ME AND BLUEMANCUNIAN STARCHEETAS GOLDEN €100.00 74 31.87 1L Sand 32.20  7/2 EP,FdRi
6. Trap 5 MALBAY JAGULALARKHILL JOMALBAY PEARL €100.00 62 31.87 1L Sand 32.27  8/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Cashel 550    Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PEARLS HONOURSTAPLERS JO PEARLS A DANCER €220.00 80 30.63   Sand 30.63  4/1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 REBEL SWIFTMUSTANG JACK ROCKYS SWIFT €50.00 64 30.63 2.5L Sand 30.80  1/1 FAw,Crd 2
3. Trap 4 BISHOPS PADDY EYEMAN FLY TESS €30.00 73 30.63 hd Sand 30.81  4/1 SlAw,Styd
4. Trap 3 LISSAKYLE QUEENSPIRAL NIKITAMI MENTHA €0.00 58 30.63 1L Sand 30.88  5/1 FAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 WILDERNESS ROSE MUSTANG JACK DADS PAL €0.00 65 30.63 1.5L Sand 30.99  5/2 RL,Ck 3
6. Trap 6 SHULAN PASS ROANOKEESPAHILL JOE €0.00 68 30.63 1L Sand 31.06  4/1 EP,NvShw