View Results

17-Apr-17 Results for Longford:
View Race:
Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11
Race 1 - The Welcome To Longford Grade N2 330   (Grade : N2) Flat 330
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CONFIDENT ADAM Sire Name: CONFIDENT RANKIN Dam Name: MARYS MOMENT €170.00 71 18.10   +.05 Fast 18.15  3/1 S3 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 KILDALLON BETA Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: KILDALLON LEE €47.50 71 18.10 1L +.05 Fast 18.22  1/1 S4 QAw,AHandy
3. Trap 4 DRUMLEEN MAC Sire Name: MAKESHIFT Dam Name: MISS LUCILLE €30.00 76 18.10 9L +.05 Fast 18.85  3/1 S9 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 3 TAHINA FREDDIE Sire Name: GOLD SLIPALONG Dam Name: QUARE DAY €0.00 73 18.10 1L +.05 Fast 18.92  5/2 S10 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 GREAT SPHINX Sire Name: BLOOMFIELD PATCH Dam Name: FORTVIEW ROSE €0.00 64 18.10 dis +.05 Fast - 3/1 S10 EvAw,KO 1
6. Trap 5 DEERPARK ZENA Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: ALLEN CHERRY €0.00 65 18.10 dnf +.05 Fast - 2/1 S10  
Race 2 - The Greyhound Data.Com S4 330   (Grade : S4) Flat 330
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GETTING OUT Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: DENIB €175.00 76 17.80   +.05 Fast 17.85  6/4 S0 Snld,drclr
2. Trap 3 BREFFNI CATHY Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: SHEER CLASSIC €55.00 66 17.80 8.5L +.05 Fast 18.44  2/1 S6 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 URLAR KING Sire Name: KINGO Dam Name: BALLYKILDA LASS €30.00 68 17.80 sh +.05 Fast 18.45  2/1 S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 THATS AMUSING Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: SHEER CLASSIC €0.00 76 17.80 3L +.05 Fast 18.66  2/1 S9 Chl 2,FdRi
5. Trap 4 DUNANALLA Sire Name: CUIL COUGAR Dam Name: MISS CLEMENTINE €0.00 68 17.80 1L +.05 Fast 18.73  3/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TYRUR TURNER Sire Name: TOP HONCHO Dam Name: TYRUR FERGIE €0.00 75 17.80 4L +.05 Fast 19.01  2/1 S10 EvAw,Stb 2
Race 3 - The Longford Grade A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DEERPARK TERESA Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: MISS BLISS €255.00 61 29.02   +.10 Fast 29.12  5/2 A3 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 4 GRANGEVIEW VICIE Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: BLASTOFF SALLY €74.25 59 29.02 8L +.10 Fast 29.68  3/1 A5 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 2 OUGHAM ANNA Sire Name: HEAD BOUND Dam Name: BALLYMAC I SAID €37.00 58 29.02 nk +.10 Fast 29.70  6/4 A6 QAw,FdRi
4. Trap 6 BRIGADIER GERARD Sire Name: BLOOMFIELD PATCH Dam Name: FORTVIEW ROSE €0.00 77 29.02 1L +.10 Fast 29.77  1/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 HALF IRISH Sire Name: TYRUR SUGAR RAY Dam Name: WHAOO WHEOO €0.00 77 29.02 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.80  3/1 A6 EvAw,FcdCk3
6. Trap 5 AMBIS RITA Sire Name: JAYTEE HELLCAT Dam Name: JAYTEE BLISS €0.00 62 29.02 9L +.10 Fast 30.43  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
Race 4 - The William (Willie) Winters Memorial A5 Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A5) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ESKES GLORY Sire Name: BALLYMAC ESKE Dam Name: GLORY VENUS €50.00 79 28.60   +.10 Fast 28.70  4/5 A1 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 3 TAKE NOTE Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: AUNTIE €0.00 66 28.60 9L +.10 Fast 29.33  2/1 A4 QAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 CLAIRES MEMORY Sire Name: BAREFOOT BOLT Dam Name: KISS ME NOW €0.00 60 28.60 6L +.10 Fast 29.75  5/2 A6 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 6 SHELONE HERO Sire Name: PREMIER FANTASY Dam Name: THATS MY GYPSY €30.00 75 28.60 2L +.10 Fast 29.89  4/1 A6 Imp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 1 PETELES TANGO Sire Name: FARLOE TANGO Dam Name: ZENAS STAR €30.00 70 28.60 1L +.10 Fast 29.96  4/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 CORRAKELLY COMET Sire Name: LENSON BOLT Dam Name: JUNEAU THE WAY €30.00 57 28.60 1L +.10 Fast 30.03  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
Race 5 - The William (Willie) Winters Memorial A5 Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A5) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SUPERIOR MAC Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: SMOKE PIXIE €50.00 75 28.92   +.10 Fast 29.02  2/1 A2 LdBS,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BAXTERS BOY Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: GURTEEN MALDINI €0.00 72 28.92 3L +.10 Fast 29.23  4/5 A3 MsdBk,FinWl
3. Trap 4 COMBINED EFFORT Sire Name: SLIPPERY ROBERT Dam Name: ABOVE AND BEYOND €0.00 64 28.92 1L +.10 Fast 29.30  4/1 A4 Snld,FdRi
4. Trap 3 BLACK EYED JENNY Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: CURTISTOWN LACE €30.00 59 28.92 3L +.10 Fast 29.51  2/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 FLICKER FUSION Sire Name: TUBBERTELLY DUBH Dam Name: WARRIOR WEB €30.00 62 28.92 1L +.10 Fast 29.58  3/1 A5 EP,Fd
6. Trap 2 CORRAKELLY MAGIC Sire Name: MILLDEAN PANTHER Dam Name: CORRAKELLY BRAE €30.00 61 28.92 1L +.10 Fast 29.65  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
Race 6 - The William (Willie) Winters Memorial A5 Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A5) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CORDOOLA ROSE Sire Name: WESTMEAD HAWK Dam Name: MARTINSTOWN ROSE €50.00 74 29.56   +.10 Fast 29.66  3/1 A5 Snld,HldOn
2. Trap 6 BECTIVE OWEN Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: BECTIVE VENUS €0.00 71 29.56 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.69  4/1 A5 LckEP,Strfin
3. Trap 3 BELLAIR SILVER Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: PEACON €0.00 63 29.56 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.87  2/1 A6 EP,Fd
4. Trap 4 RED DOOR Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: BLACKWATER BRIDE €30.00 60 29.56 1L +.10 Fast 29.94  6/4 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 RACECOURSE BLACK Sire Name: DROOPYS CAIN Dam Name: RACECOURSE WOWIE €30.00 72 29.56 hd +.10 Fast 29.95  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BERLYNN CUTIE Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: STONEY HILL €30.00 62 29.56 1L +.10 Fast 30.02  3/1 A7 EvAw,Fd
Race 7 - The William (Willie) Winters Memorial A5 Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A5) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KEYRING TITLEY Sire Name: HEAD BOUND Dam Name: MISS BRIGHT €50.00 70 28.85   +.10 Fast 28.95  2/1 A2 LdBS,FinWl
2. Trap 2 TAMNA LUNA Sire Name: SLIPPERY ROBERT Dam Name: ABOVE AND BEYOND €0.00 62 28.85 4L +.10 Fast 29.23  6/4 A3 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 1 WISHFUL SKY Sire Name: RAZLDAZL BILLY Dam Name: BARBER FIFTYFIVE €0.00 57 28.85 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.68  3/1 A5 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ICE BOY Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: STONEY HILL €30.00 73 28.85 sh +.10 Fast 29.69  2/1 A5 SlAw,ImpBS
5. Trap 5 AGADIR PADDY Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: READSTOWN LADY €30.00 70 28.85 4L +.10 Fast 29.97  3/1 A7 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 BECTIVE LORDIE Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: BECTIVE VENUS €30.00 62 28.85 hd +.10 Fast 29.98  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
Race 8 - The Greyhound Data.Com A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DYLANS ROCKET Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: STONEY HILL €255.00 72 28.90   +.10 Fast 29.00  5/2 A2 Snld,CrdNrLn
2. Trap 1 CONSULT ME FIRST Sire Name: SPARTA MAESTRO Dam Name: CASTLEROGGY MIST €74.25 72 28.90 2L +.10 Fast 29.14  2/1 A3 FAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 CASTLEROGGY NOIR Sire Name: SPARTA MAESTRO Dam Name: CASTLEROGGY MIST €37.00 78 28.90 2L +.10 Fast 29.28  2/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SADIE DUBH Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: COOL ARTICLE €0.00 70 28.90 1L +.10 Fast 29.35  6/4 A4 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 BARB WIRE Sire Name: TYRUR SUGAR RAY Dam Name: WHAOO WHEOO €0.00 69 28.90 3L +.10 Fast 29.56  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 PLEASANT SKIPPER Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: MUMS IVY €0.00 70 28.90 4L +.10 Fast 29.84  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
Race 9 - The Longford Grade A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PETELES DREAM Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: TIMS GIRL €268.00 69 29.08   +.10 Fast 29.18  2/1 A3 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 VIVAS LEGEND Sire Name: HEAD BOUND Dam Name: MISS BRIGHT €80.00 61 29.08 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.21  2/1 A3 Strfin,EvCh
3. Trap 1 CAMBRIDGE DIVA Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: DUNDOOAN DIVA €37.00 53 29.08 3L +.10 Fast 29.42  6/4 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RACECOURSE MISS Sire Name: DROOPYS CAIN Dam Name: RACECOURSE WOWIE €0.00 66 29.08 1L +.10 Fast 29.49  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SHEELIN VIC Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: GOULANE BAILEY €0.00 70 29.08 4L +.10 Fast 29.77  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
Race 10 - The Greyhound Data.Com A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RAFERAGH LEGEND Sire Name: CASHEN LEGEND Dam Name: AIRPORT BOSS €268.00 62 28.97   +.10 Fast 29.07  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CASTLEGORE ROCK Sire Name: ELWICK CHRIS Dam Name: CASTLEGORE LADY €80.00 69 28.97 3L +.10 Fast 29.28  2/1 A3 LckEP,FinWl
3. Trap 3 CLYDAL AMY Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: CLYDAL SPIRIT €37.00 64 28.97 5L +.10 Fast 29.63  6/4 A5 EP,Fd
4. Trap 5 LETTEROFTHELAW Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: ASK €0.00 67 28.97 1L +.10 Fast 29.70  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 MAD ABOUT KATIE Sire Name: PREMIER FANTASY Dam Name: NAME TAKER €0.00 62 28.97 sh +.10 Fast 29.71  3/1 A6 Chl 2,FdRi
6. Trap 1 REVILO KEANE Sire Name: PARADISE MADISON Dam Name: AVAS CASTLE €0.00 65 28.97 1L +.10 Fast 29.78  2/1 A6 EP,Imp 2
Race 11 - The Longford Grade A2 525 Bumper   (Grade : A2) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MICHAELS ADVICE Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: TERRORS ADVOCATE €285.00 69 29.09   +.10 Fast 29.19  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 TYRUR PANDA Sire Name: TYRUR TED Dam Name: TYRUR AMELIA €92.50 65 29.09 1L +.10 Fast 29.26  3/1 A3 LckEP,Strfin
3. Trap 3 RAHEEN GLORY Sire Name: FOREST MASTER Dam Name: RAHEEN PEARL €45.00 77 29.09 2L +.10 Fast 29.40  6/4 A4 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 6 TAHINA MONTY Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: QUARE MOMENT €0.00 68 29.09 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.43  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 JACKIES FLYER Sire Name: ISO OCTANE Dam Name: HIGHVIEW BALLY €0.00 74 29.09 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.47  2/1 A4 EP,Fd
6. Trap 5 BLUE NAVAJO Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: NAVAJO NINA €0.00 69 29.09 8L +.10 Fast 30.03  2/1 A7 EP,Blk 2