View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Aug-17 Results for Lifford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - THE LIFFORD S8/S10 OPENER 350 SPRINT   (Grade : S8/10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FERNHILL ROSIESCOLARI ME DADDYPERFECT WOMAN €170.00 69 18.89   +.15 Fast 19.04  5/4 S2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 GALEFORCE SIGGYSUPERIOR PRODUCTMAYLIN €47.50 53 18.89 11.5L +.15 Fast 19.84  3/1 S9 EvAw,W 2
3. Trap 5 DOWNHILL HARPTAYLORS SKYHOLDEM SENORITA €30.00 69 18.89 1.25L +.15 Fast 19.93  2/1 S10 EvAw,W 2
4. Trap 6 ANDREAS ROCKETZERO TENCAILIN OR €0.00 70 18.89 sh +.15 Fast 19.94  4/1 S10 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 4 MOTION JAYFKAYRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYTOTAL MOTION €0.00 57 18.89 4.5L +.15 Fast 20.26  4/1 S10 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 1 BENS LASSOAKS ROADMINEOLA HANDSOME €0.00 61 18.89 hd +.15 Fast 20.27  5/1 S10 EvAw,Crd

Race 2 - THE BOOKING OFFICE 350 SPRINT   (Grade : S8/9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 UNCHARTEREDGODSENDBLACK BRAE €170.00 75 19.62   +.15 Fast 19.77  3/1 S9 Ld 1,Chl
2. Trap 6 CLONLEIGH CHERRYSKYWALKER PUMAJIMELLY ROSE €47.50 61 19.62 3L +.15 Fast 19.98  9/4 S10 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 BENBRADAGH GENTHEAD BOUNDBURNT OAK BEAUTY €30.00 74 19.62 3.25L +.15 Fast 20.21  2/1 S10 MsdBk,FinWl
4. Trap 2 MULROY BRIDGEMELODYS ROYALMILFORD BLOND €0.00 75 19.62 5.5L +.15 Fast 20.59  3/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 GALEFORCE RAGNARSUPERIOR PRODUCTMAYLIN €0.00 64 19.62 5L +.15 Fast 20.94  2/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 STABLE HANDMAKESHIFTSKYLINE AMBER €0.00 72 19.62 dnf +.15 Fast - 6/4 S10 Crd 1,KO 1

Race 3 - THE LIFFORD EARLY ENTRY S7 350 SPRINT   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ARCTIC FOXVANS ESCALADESWANSON NANCY €170.00 68 19.13   +.15 Fast 19.28  3/1 S4 FAw,HdNrL
2. Trap 1 ALL LIESMAKESHIFTDROOPYS LIDDY €47.50 71 19.13 0.5L +.15 Fast 19.31  6/4 S5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 HATHER CASSHATHER FOR DAHATHER TWO BAKE €30.00 61 19.13 5.25L +.15 Fast 19.68  3/1 S8 EvAw,Ck 1
4. Trap 2 MOSS BETTYBRICK LANESALEEN DIVA €0.00 62 19.13 2.25L +.15 Fast 19.84  5/2 S9 EvAw,W 2
5. Trap 6 GALWAY VICBALLYMAC VICROYAL VISIT €0.00 63 19.13 4L +.15 Fast 20.12  3/1 S10 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 BOWLINE DYNAMOBLACKSTONE GENESHAKIRA LIVE €0.00 75 19.13 0.75L +.15 Fast 20.17  4/1 S10 EvAw,W 2

Race 4 - THE TRACK LOTTO S5/S7 350 SPRINT   (Grade : S5/7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ELEGANT EILEENZERO TENELEGANT ANA €170.00 58 19.08   +.15 Fast 19.23  4/6 S4 SlAw,RL
2. Trap 5 ROCKCHASE PAYETROCKCHASE BULLETSOLVITAS QUEEN €47.50 74 19.08 2.5L +.15 Fast 19.40  4/1 S6 Chl 2,W 2
3. Trap 3 MINEOLA THAWOAKS ROADMINEOLA HANDSOME €30.00 76 19.08 3.5L +.15 Fast 19.65  3/1 S8 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 STONE FIRETULLYMURRY ACTSTONE BLACK €0.00 55 19.08 0.75L +.15 Fast 19.70  2/1 S9 FAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 2 WESTMINSTER LIVEDROOPYS SCOLARILOCNAMON RUBY €0.00 64 19.08 0.5L +.15 Fast 19.74  2/1 S9 Chl,Bmp 2
6. Trap 4 HEADLEYS FOLLYGODSENDHEADLEYS ANN €0.00 71 19.08 2.25L +.15 Fast 19.89  4/1 S9 SlAw,RnOn

Race 5 - THE "LIKE US" ON FACEBOOK A5/A6 525   (Grade : A4/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MOYOLA CAOL MORPREMIER FANTASYMOYOLA CHIRP €255.00 79 29.48   +.25 Fast 29.73  2/1 A6 BmpRu,FinWl
2. Trap 3 EARL OF DUNLADEBALLYMAC VICMINEOLA SMILE €74.25 81 29.48 0.75L +.25 Fast 29.78  9/4 A6 Crd 2,Chl
3. Trap 2 TIDAL NATIVEGODSENDBLACK BRAE €37.00 84 29.48 sh +.25 Fast 29.79  9/4 A6 EvAw,Chl 4
4. Trap 1 MARINAS LEESHANEBOY LEEMARINAS BLUE €0.00 78 29.48 0.75L +.25 Fast 29.84  3/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 3
5. Trap 6 ANY REPLACEMENTKINLOCH BRAEMULLROOK COUNTY €0.00 67 29.48 4.25L +.25 Fast 30.14  5/1 A8 EvAw,Crd 3
6. Trap 4 STAND OUT GIRLDROOPYS SCOLARIASCOT MEGAN €0.00 54 29.48 1.25L +.25 Fast 30.23  4/1 A8 BlkRu,Crd

Race 6 - THE UPCOMING ANCU VETERINARY TRI DISTANCE A4/A5 575   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SMURFING SENORACE HI RUMBLEGREENLOUGH PAULA €255.00 76 32.19   +.25 Fast 32.44  4/5 A6 Chl 3,FinWl
2. Trap 1 SHANMOYAL MARYACE HI RUMBLEBALMARINO FLO €74.25 62 32.19 nk +.25 Fast 32.46  3/1 A6 ChlBS,Chl
3. Trap 5 FOREIGN AFFAIRSTOP HONCHODARK MATTER €37.00 58 32.19 nk +.25 Fast 32.48  5/1 A6 Ld 3,W Ri
4. Trap 6 VIGOROUS ROSANNASPARTA MAESTROVIGOROUS TARA €0.00 62 32.19 1.75L +.25 Fast 32.60  4/1 A7 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 2 OUR DAISYHEAD BOUNDKATHLEENS HOLLY €0.00 62 32.19 0.5L +.25 Fast 32.64  4/1 A7 Ld 2,Chl
6. Trap 4 FRIDAYS ROSALEENKINLOCH BRAETYRUR ROSALEEN €0.00 63 32.19 9.5L +.25 Fast 33.30  7/2 A10 EvAw,RnOn

Race 7 - THE CHAMPION STAKES S5 350 SPRINT   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HALO CEASERDROOPYS SCOLARIBLACK POLLY €170.00 68 19.13   +.15 Fast 19.28  1/1 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 SHERIFF TRUMANVANS ESCALADEKILARA JADE €47.50 78 19.13 2.5L +.15 Fast 19.45  7/2 S6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 SNIPER MCCLEANWISE THOUGHTLOUGHSIDE MAGGIE €30.00 76 19.13 0.5L +.15 Fast 19.49  4/1 S6 EP,ChlRi
4. Trap 1 OLDSCHOOL TAHINAKINLOCH BRAEHATHER HEATHER €0.00 60 19.13 nk +.15 Fast 19.51  5/1 S7 EvAw,RL
5. Trap 5 FRIDAYS SKITTLESPREMIER FANTASYFRIDAYS TWIRL €0.00 60 19.13 1.25L +.15 Fast 19.60  2/1 S8 EP,W 2
6. Trap 3 THUNDER CATESDROOPYS SCOLARISHES ONLY SAYING €0.00 60 19.13 1.75L +.15 Fast 19.72  4/1 S9 SlAw,W 2

Race 8 - THE LIFFORD €15 SPECIAL DEAL S3/S4 350 SPRINT   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TYRGAL CLYDEBALLYMAC VICNATIVE ROSE €175.00 69 19.06   +.15 Fast 19.21  6/4 S4 FAw,ChlRi
2. Trap 5 FRIDAYS JORDANHEAD BOUNDBRICKHILL ELSIE €55.00 77 19.06 sh +.15 Fast 19.22  2/1 S4 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 ALIEN RED BULLBALLYMAC VICALIEN LASSIE €30.00 75 19.06 7.5L +.15 Fast 19.74  5/2 S9 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 VERNON BLUEBLACKSTONE GENEDROOPYS BARBARA €0.00 77 19.06 0.75L +.15 Fast 19.80  5/1 S9 W 2,Bmp
5. Trap 2 GALEFORCE SKYESUPERIOR PRODUCTMAYLIN €0.00 58 19.06 3.75L +.15 Fast 20.06  4/1 S10 EvAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 6 HANORAS BREEZEROXHOLME BULLYHANORAS DREAM €0.00 73 19.06 0.75L +.15 Fast 20.11  2/1 S10 SlAw,Imp 2

Race 9 - THE LIFFORD TRACK LOTTO A2/A3 525 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COLARHOUSE PADDYDROOPYS CAINFARLOE JUBILEE €800.00 66 28.95   +.25 Fast 29.20  9/4 A3 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 TAHINA FREDDIEGOLD SLIPALONGQUARE DAY €300.00 71 28.95 hd +.25 Fast 29.21  6/4 A3 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 6 GABBYS MILAHEAD BOUNDBRICKHILL ELSIE €150.00 64 28.95 1.75L +.25 Fast 29.33  1/1 A4 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 FUSE WIREGODSENDKESTON €50.00 77 28.95 2.75L +.25 Fast 29.52  3/1 A5 SlAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 DRUMLEEN RIAMAKESHIFTMISS LUCILLE €50.00 56 28.95 2L +.25 Fast 29.66  4/1 A5 W 2,Bmp

Race 10 - THE TRAPPERS BAR S1/S2 350 SPRINT   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 WENDYS SONBRICK LANESALEEN DIVA €195.00 73 19.11   +.15 Fast 19.26  3/1 S4  
2. Trap 1 REQUISITEVANS ESCALADEEXPRESS DAWN €61.25 68 19.11 1.75L +.15 Fast 19.38  6/4 S5  
3. Trap 5 BIGGIN DRIFARCHATON PINELACEY LACE €35.00 70 19.11 1L +.15 Fast 19.45  9/4 S6  
4. Trap 4 KNOCKALTON DAISYLAUGHIL BILLYBLACKNOMILK €0.00 65 19.11 4.5L +.15 Fast 19.77  5/1 S9  
5. Trap 3 FRIDAYS LIBRAMAKESHIFTFRIDAYS ARIES €0.00 65 19.11 nk +.15 Fast 19.79  2/1 S9  
6. Trap 6 SUPERFINE RONTAHINA RONEILEENTHEDEALER €0.00 69 19.11 5.25L +.15 Fast 20.15  5/1 S10  

Race 11 - THE A McLEAN BOOKMAKERS A2/A3 550   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROXY MUSICDROOPYS JETBASKET OF TRUMPS €285.00 60 30.55   +.25 Fast 30.80  4/1 A4 Chl 2,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 TAHINA MILOKINLOCH BRAEQUARE MOMENT €92.50 70 30.55 0.75L +.25 Fast 30.85  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 STORM BLITZWISE THOUGHTSCHOFIELD JILL €45.00 82 30.55 2.5L +.25 Fast 31.03  9/4 A5 Chl 3,Chl 4
4. Trap 1 EAGER JUDEPARADISE MADISONCANASKA DUBAI €0.00 72 30.55 1.5L +.25 Fast 31.13  5/2 A6 EvAw,RL
5. Trap 3 SMURFING COOPERMALL BRANDYKILLACOLLA GLORY €0.00 70 30.55 8.25L +.25 Fast 31.71  2/1 A9 FAw,BBlk 2
6. Trap 5 BENBRADAGH MISTCRASHTYRGAL LOLA €0.00 60 30.55 0.75L +.25 Fast 31.76  3/1 A9 EvAw,BBlk 2

Race 12 - THE GETTING OUT A3/A4 525 STAKE   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GALEFORCE FLOKIMAKESHIFTMISS LUCILLE €268.00 72 29.41   +.25 Fast 29.66  7/2 A5  
2. Trap 4 HATHER QUEENIEHATHER FOR DAHATHER TWO BAKE €80.00 60 29.41 2L +.25 Fast 29.80  6/4 A6  
3. Trap 2 FRIDAYS FLAKEKINLOCH BRAEFRIDAYS TWIRL €37.00 58 29.41 0.75L +.25 Fast 29.85  4/1 A6  
4. Trap 6 EDENVALE STELLAHOLBORN MACEDENVALE SAL €0.00 62 29.41 0.5L +.25 Fast 29.89  6/4 A6  
5. Trap 5 BRIANNAHS CHARMCRASHFRIDAYS SASHA €0.00 66 29.41 0.5L +.25 Fast 29.92  3/1 A7  
6. Trap 1 TRIUMVIRATEPREMIER FANTASYDESIRABLE €0.00 63 29.41 dis +.25 Fast - 3/1 A10