View Results

19-May-17 Results for Kilkenny:
View Race:
Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10
Race 1 - Welcome To The Prague House Fundraiser A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 POPS POLICY Sire Name: ARCHATON PINE Dam Name: ARABIAN BLACK €235.00 73 29.80   -.30 Slow 29.50  4/1 A5 ClrRn,FinWl
2. Trap 4 ABOUT IT IS Sire Name: BAREFOOT JAMES Dam Name: KATIE GRANNY €65.00 64 29.80 2L -.30 Slow 29.64  5/4 A5 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BLUE LAD Sire Name: BAREFOOT BOLT Dam Name: CILL DUBH LIZ €35.00 74 29.80 2L -.30 Slow 29.78  4/1 A6 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 OLD ROAD SCOLARI Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: OLDROAD PENNY €0.00 61 29.80 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.81  2/1 A6 ClrRn,EvCh
5. Trap 1 KILLINEY SAS Sire Name: ROYAL IMPACT Dam Name: SPRINGMOUNT ZENA €0.00 61 29.80 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.06  4/1 A7 VSlaw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ROSIES PARADISE Sire Name: PARADISE MADISON Dam Name: MERCURY ROSE €0.00 56 29.80 4L -.30 Slow 30.34  4/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw
Race 2 - The Lodgepark Stakes A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LARKINS ACT Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: RATTLING QUEEN €325.00 80 29.59   -.30 Slow 29.29  4/1 A3 ALd,ClrRn
2. Trap 1 CILL DUBH CONOR Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: CILL DUBH SKY €94.25 66 29.59 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.39  5/2 A4 AHandy,EvCh
3. Trap 6 RATHMOYLE FUDGE Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: RATHMOYLE FINOD €47.00 73 29.59 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.50  5/2 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 CROSSLEIGH OLAF Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: CROSSLEIGH JILL €0.00 70 29.59 hd -.30 Slow 29.51  3/1 A5 CrdRu,Bmp 2
5. Trap 2 HEY CRACKER Sire Name: MELODYS ROYAL Dam Name: CILL DUBH AGAIN €0.00 78 29.59 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.61  2/1 A5 CrdRu,Crd 2
6. Trap 3 ONLY FIVER Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: LAST FIVER €0.00 74 29.59 2L -.30 Slow 29.75  4/1 A6 CrdRu,Bmp 2
Race 3 - Connollys RED MILLS A4 Bitch 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 POWER DRAGON Sire Name: LENSON BOLT Dam Name: SILVER QUEEN €50.00 53 29.50   -.30 Slow 29.20  9/4 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 RANDOM LADY Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: BRAVE MEAVE €0.00 56 29.50 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.37  3/1 A4 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 1 CARLSBUSH GRAINE Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: LEMON BELLE €0.00 61 29.50 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.62  9/4 A5 BmpRu,StyOn
4. Trap 2 FAILTE AR AIS Sire Name: RAZLDAZL JAYFKAY Dam Name: SALLEO €0.00 68 29.50 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.67  3/1 A5 BmpRu,RnOn
5. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE ZAOA Sire Name: MELODYS ROYAL Dam Name: SLANEYSIDE MONA €0.00 64 29.50 1L -.30 Slow 29.74  6/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 4
6. Trap 5 BRIDIE TO BE Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: LOCNAMON BRIDIE €0.00 60 29.50 2L -.30 Slow 29.88  4/1 A6 FAw,FcdCk2
Race 4 - Connollys RED MILLS A4 Bitch 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HOWSYERDAYMISSUS Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: AIRFORCE LIBERTY €50.00 63 29.54   -.30 Slow 29.24  2/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 AMBITIOUS RANGER Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: HYLDA GLYDER €0.00 57 29.54 2L -.30 Slow 29.38  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 RATCHIES ARATZI Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: DACENT KACY €0.00 64 29.54 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.62  3/1 A5 Blk 1,StyOn
4. Trap 6 LILLYS HOUSE Sire Name: LENSON BOLT Dam Name: PRIORSTOWN QUEEN €0.00 60 29.54 2L -.30 Slow 29.76  5/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 KILMACAR HURAH Sire Name: AERO MAJESTIC Dam Name: DROOPYS KENZI €0.00 59 29.54 4L -.30 Slow 30.04  3/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 EAGER LADY Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: CAT GIRL €0.00 58 29.54 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.22  5/2 A8 BmpRu,Ck 1
Race 5 - RED MILLS Champion Open Unraced 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BUCKOS DREAM Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: DALCASH DVINSKY €75.00 72 28.87   -.30 Slow 28.57  4/7 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 CINDERELLA Sire Name: HEAD BOUND Dam Name: FULL OF BEANS €0.00 58 28.87 4L -.30 Slow 28.85  5/1 A1 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 6 RAZLDAZL ELVIS Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: DUNDOOAN DIVA €0.00 76 28.87 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.02  3/1 A2 Bmp 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 KARLOW JOE Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: CHINA DOLL €140.00 73 28.87 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.13  3/1 A3 SlAw,StyOn
5. Trap 3 HAPPY MINSTREL Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: DARING ROSE €140.00 73 28.87 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.30  5/1 A4 MsdBk,Bmp 1
Race 6 - The Paddy Carrigan Memorial D2 725   (Grade : D2) Flat 725
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ALMOST BLAZING Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: RACKETHALL DIVA €340.00 61 40.94   -.40 Slow 40.54  5/2 D0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 MT LEINSTER JAYO Sire Name: MELODYS ROYAL Dam Name: MS PENNY APPLE €106.75 71 40.94 5.5L -.40 Slow 40.92  4/1 D2 AHandy,EvCh
3. Trap 4 CHARITY NELL Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: CHARITY SUE €57.00 59 40.94 1.5L -.40 Slow 41.03  3/1 D2 Ck 1,Bmp 4
4. Trap 5 BROWNSHILL ACE Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: FLOMUR PERLA €0.00 73 40.94 3L -.40 Slow 41.24  5/4 D3 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 ENCHANTE Sire Name: TUBBERTELLY DUBH Dam Name: ASHWOOD HAYLEY €0.00 73 40.94 1.5L -.40 Slow 41.34  6/1 D3 SlAw,Blk 4
6. Trap 1 DEVON SPARK Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: COOL ARTICLE €0.00 59 40.94 12.5L -.40 Slow 42.22  5/2 D6 EvAw,Blk 4
Race 7 - RED MILLS Champion Open Unraced 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TULLOVIN KIM Sire Name: PARADISE MADISON Dam Name: TULLOVIN FIRE €75.00 69 29.25   -.30 Slow 28.95  7/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 JAVIELENKO Sire Name: BALLYMAC ESKE Dam Name: DROOPYS HILDA €0.00 72 29.25 1L -.30 Slow 29.02  11/4 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 SOUL Sire Name: ELITE STATE Dam Name: PARADISE GENEVA €0.00 78 29.25 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.05  6/1 A2 RlRu,FinWl
4. Trap 5 LUMINOUS WARRIOR Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: LUMINOUS PEARL €140.00 68 29.25 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.11  5/4 A3 QAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 LIVE EDITION Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: LUMINOUS PEARL €140.00 69 29.25 sh -.30 Slow 29.12  6/1 A3 FAw,FcdCk3
Race 8 - The Larry Maher A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BALLINACROW ROCK Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: SANTAS SAPPHIRE €325.00 71 29.26   -.30 Slow 28.96  4/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 MIKEYS PICTURE Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: MO CUISLE €94.25 75 29.26 4L -.30 Slow 29.24  2/1 A3 ClrRn,EvCh
3. Trap 2 LEMON AIDO Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: LEMON BELLE €47.00 78 29.26 4L -.30 Slow 29.52  3/1 A5 BmpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SILVERBACK JACK Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: TYFORD JANE €0.00 75 29.26 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.55  5/2 A5 SlAw,Ck 3
5. Trap 6 ARABIAN FIRE Sire Name: MELODYS ROYAL Dam Name: INFRONTOFYA €0.00 74 29.26 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.80  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 HES A TORNADO Sire Name: SHANEBOY LEE Dam Name: LEMON DIVINE €0.00 75 29.26 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.97  4/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
Race 9 - The Hamilton Family A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FOULKSCOURT ROSE Sire Name: TAYLORS SKY Dam Name: FOULKSCOURT LEE €340.00 60 29.34   -.30 Slow 29.04  4/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 OLD ROAD TEDDY Sire Name: ARCHATON PINE Dam Name: OLDROAD BLUEBELL €100.00 65 29.34 5L -.30 Slow 29.39  5/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 TRIANGLE TADY Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: TRIANGLE BEYONCE €45.00 72 29.34 nk -.30 Slow 29.41  EVS A4 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 5 CONDOR ZAK Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: FARGO BLUE €0.00 72 29.34 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.79  3/1 A6 BmpRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE ASHER Sire Name: HOLDEM SPY Dam Name: SANDYHILL JENNY €0.00 63 29.34 nk -.30 Slow 29.81  4/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 RANDOM CHASER Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: BRAVE MEAVE €0.00 62 29.34 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.99  4/1 A7 MsdBk,NvShw
Race 10 - The Dinny & Martin Lennon Memorial A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DROOPYS FORD Sire Name: BLONDE SNAPPER Dam Name: DROOPYS DONNA €355.00 67 29.13   -.30 Slow 28.83  5/2 A1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 BERKEY Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: SHEER CLASSIC €112.50 68 29.13 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.21  3/1 A3 ClrRn,RnOn
3. Trap 3 CONDOR MERLIN Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: FARGO BLUE €55.00 65 29.13 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.39  6/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 TRUMERA WOOD Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: CAVANSHEATH LASS €0.00 66 29.13 sh -.30 Slow 29.40  4/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 AMBITIOUS HYLDA Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: HYLDA GLYDER €0.00 59 29.13 3L -.30 Slow 29.61  4/1 A5 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 DOWNTOMATTYS Sire Name: CRASH Dam Name: DE DIXIE CHICK €0.00 75 29.13 sh -.30 Slow 29.62  EVS A5 EvAw,Blk 1