View Results

19-Apr-17 Results for Kilkenny:
View Race:
Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8
Race 1 - Welcome To Kilkenny Track A6 / A7 Bitch 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 POPS EXPRESS Sire Name: ARCHATON PINE Dam Name: ARABIAN BLACK €235.00 63 29.98   -.20 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 ClrRn,RnOn
2. Trap 5 COOLSIDE MAY Sire Name: WW TIME WARP Dam Name: JANE OF ARC €65.00 62 29.98 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.83  3/1 A6 ClrRn,StyOn
3. Trap 6 SLIPPERSFORWOOLY Sire Name: TAYLORS SKY Dam Name: NOS NA COININ €35.00 62 29.98 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.01  2/1 A7 ChlBS,EvCh
4. Trap 1 AUGHACASLA MOIRA Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: AUGHACASLA JILL €0.00 60 29.98 1L -.20 Slow 30.08  3/1 A7 EvAw,Ck 3
5. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE ALOHA Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: SLANEYSIDE MAGOO €0.00 60 29.98 2L -.20 Slow 30.22  3/1 A8 BlkRu,RnOn
6. Trap 3 CONAHY GOLD Sire Name: CRASH Dam Name: ROYAL BLOOD €0.00 59 29.98 6.5L -.20 Slow 30.67  5/1 A10 SlAw,Ck 1
Race 2 - Tote Betting @ Kilkenny Track A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GALMONIAN MOLLIE Sire Name: AERO MAJESTIC Dam Name: GALMONIAN LUCY €175.00 63 29.82   -.20 Slow 29.62  5/2 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 MASTER SEAN Sire Name: CRASH Dam Name: BABY CHEESECAKE €55.00 70 29.82 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.79  6/4 A6 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 2 SPRINGMOUNT ROXY Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: EL MARYJO €30.00 63 29.82 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.97  6/4 A7 ClrRn,RnOn
4. Trap 6 PAINSTOWN JACK Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: CAMP LEE €0.00 79 29.82 4L -.20 Slow 30.25  5/2 A8 VSlaw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 YOULL DO NOTHIN Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: EDERMINE SWORD €0.00 71 29.82 nk -.20 Slow 30.27  3/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 MISS KHALEESI Sire Name: ROXHOLME BULLY Dam Name: GAINING RESPECT €0.00 54 29.82 2L -.20 Slow 30.41  5/2 A9 BmpRu,NvShw
Race 3 - FBD Insurance N1 525   (Grade : N1) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HIGH ST BECKY Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: HIGH ST MILEY €235.00 63 29.59   -.20 Slow 29.39  2/1 A4 ClrRn,FinWl
2. Trap 1 SADBH THE DUB Sire Name: BOHERNA ON AIR Dam Name: SADHBH THE YANK €65.00 64 29.59 5L -.20 Slow 29.74  2/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 TOWN PILGRIM Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: HONEYMOON CLARA €35.00 72 29.59 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.91  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 GARRYGLASS RORY Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: BRICKEN BOUND €0.00 65 29.59 1L -.20 Slow 29.98  evs A7 CrdRu,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE DOLLY Sire Name: DAVID BALE Dam Name: MARRIAGE WRECKER €0.00 61 29.59 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.02  4/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 TRIPLE A PINE Sire Name: ARCHATON PINE Dam Name: MAGGIES CALL €0.00 60 29.59 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.05  4/1 A7 SlAw,StkRl
Race 4 - Order Of Malta A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BILLY TALKS Sire Name: MONEY TALKS Dam Name: ULLID POSH €190.00 72 29.56   -.20 Slow 29.36  4/6 A4 CrdRu,FinWl
2. Trap 4 FOXROCK RUTHIE Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: KILLUA DAWN €60.00 65 29.56 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.46  4/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BALLYGUR SANTA Sire Name: MONEY TALKS Dam Name: ULLID POSH €35.00 72 29.56 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.52  7/4 A5 LdBS,EvCh
4. Trap 3 RUSSWOOD DREAM Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: KIPPERS DOLL €0.00 57 29.56 10L -.20 Slow 30.22  3/1 A8 Crd 1,Bmp 2
5. Trap 2 FANTASY ROAD Sire Name: OAKS ROAD Dam Name: FANTASY LADY €0.00 61 29.56 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.32  4/1 A9 BmpRu,FcdCk2
6. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE EMERY Sire Name: SKYWALKER PUMA Dam Name: SHESAGOODONE €0.00 74 29.56 1L -.20 Slow 30.39  4/1 A9 Crd 1,Bmp 2
Race 5 - Painstown Kennels S6 / A6 Dual Distance Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : S6) Flat 300
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BRIDIE TO BE Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: LOCNAMON BRIDIE €50.00 61 16.72   -.10 Slow 16.62  4/1 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SKEOGH MAN Sire Name: MONEY TALKS Dam Name: ULLID POSH €0.00 65 16.72 0.75L -.10 Slow 16.67  evs S4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 GALMONIAN ROSIE Sire Name: AERO MAJESTIC Dam Name: GALMONIAN LUCY €0.00 67 16.72 3.5L -.10 Slow 16.92  2/1 S7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 CABLE DUBH Sire Name: TUBBERTELLY DUBH Dam Name: PRODIGY PINHEAD €0.00 67 16.72 0.5L -.10 Slow 16.95  4/1 S7 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 EDDIELOVESBRANDY Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: EMMERDALE DIVA €0.00 70 16.72 2L -.10 Slow 17.09  6/1 S8 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 USAIN COLT Sire Name: DROOPYS JET Dam Name: ENDA CAUSEWAY €0.00 71 16.72 1L -.10 Slow 17.16  3/1 S9 SlAw,Ck 2
Race 6 - Painstown Kennels S6 / A6 Dual Distance Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : S6) Flat 300
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GENTSTOWN LILLY Sire Name: KILLIMOR MATEY Dam Name: OUGHAM PET €50.00 72 16.94   -.10 Slow 16.84  4/1 S6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 ABOUT IT IS Sire Name: BAREFOOT JAMES Dam Name: KATIE GRANNY €0.00 61 16.94 1.5L -.10 Slow 16.94  7/4 S7 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 KILCARRY DANCER Sire Name: FOREST MASTER Dam Name: IMAAL PEARL €0.00 61 16.94 2.5L -.10 Slow 17.12  3/1 S9 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 JIMMYS UNCLE Sire Name: UNCLE EOIN Dam Name: AUNTY VALERIE €0.00 71 16.94 1.5L -.10 Slow 17.22  3/1 S9 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 KIPPERS ROCKET Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: TROMORA DIXIE €0.00 65 16.94 1.5L -.10 Slow 17.33  2/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 EMMAS LEADER Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: EMMAS ASSURANCE €0.00 67 16.94 2.5L -.10 Slow 17.50  4/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1
Race 7 - Painstown Kennels S6 / A6 Dual Distance Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : S6) Flat 300
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PAINSTOWN DUKE Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: FANE CHROISHNA €50.00 79 16.70   -.10 Slow 16.60  6/4 S4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 GALMONIAN RICHIE Sire Name: AERO MAJESTIC Dam Name: GALMONIAN LUCY €0.00 74 16.70 2.5L -.10 Slow 16.77  6/4 S5 FAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 3 MINGLERS SIMBA Sire Name: ARCHATON PINE Dam Name: MINGLERS GOLD €0.00 74 16.70 3L -.10 Slow 16.98  4/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ASTONS BELLE Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: ASTONS TURBO €0.00 65 16.70 2L -.10 Slow 17.12  8/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 TRUMERA CROSS Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: CAVANSHEATH LASS €0.00 57 16.70 2.5L -.10 Slow 17.30  4/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 SHELLAM MILLIE Sire Name: RAZLDAZL RIOGA Dam Name: RAFAS WEE PET €0.00 61 16.70 2L -.10 Slow 17.44  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
Race 8 - The Track Supporters Club A5 525 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BULL RUN KITE Sire Name: ZERO TEN Dam Name: TULLOWMAC JAVA €1000.00 63 29.57   -.20 Slow 29.37  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 TRIANGLE TADY Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: TRIANGLE BEYONCE €400.00 72 29.57 5L -.20 Slow 29.72  5/4 A6 BmpRu,Blk 1
3. Trap 3 AN CAILIN ALAINN Sire Name: MELODYS ROYAL Dam Name: MARGARET MARY €200.50 64 29.57 1L -.20 Slow 29.79  4/1 A6 BmpRu,Crd 2
4. Trap 1 FOULKSCOURT KID Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: FOULKSCOURT ECHO €100.00 62 29.57 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.03  6/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 WOOLIE GOT BOOTS Sire Name: BAREFOOT BOLT Dam Name: DUBH MAGIC €100.00 67 29.57 3L -.20 Slow 30.24  5/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 GARRYGLASS BAMBI Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: ENERCON €100.00 58 29.57 dis -.20 Slow - 2/1 A10 EvAw,KO 1