View Results from another meeting

Select date

19-May-17 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome to Galway Greyhound Stadium 575   (Grade : A5) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LINGRAWN RORYKINLOCH BRAELINGRAWN CRACKER €240.00 69 32.10   -.10 Slow 32.00  2/1 A4 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 4 SPANKINGORGEOUSCHUNFIEON THAW JARUG €72.50 62 32.10 5.5L -.10 Slow 32.38  5/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 PIPER JENNYHEAD BOUNDBALLYMAC I SAID €35.00 55 32.10 5L -.10 Slow 32.73  2/1 A7 Ld 1,Fd
4. Trap 3 GLENBRENTON MISSKEREIGHT KINGDROOPYS IVY €0.00 61 32.10 1.5L -.10 Slow 32.84  5/2 A8 A 3rd,Imp
5. Trap 6 METRO GYPSYJACKSAJEMEXPRESS DAWN €0.00 60 32.10 0.75L -.10 Slow 32.89  5/2 A8 SlAw,Imp

Race 2 - Tonight's Trio Pools 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FOXWOOD GEMMATULLYMURRY ACTBALLYROBIN PEARL €170.00 63 19.71   -.05 Slow 19.66  5/4 S8 WBnds,HldOn
2. Trap 1 BULLSEYE BLACKDROOPYS JETBULLSEYE TOPS €47.50 58 19.71 0.5L -.05 Slow 19.69  6/4 S8 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 2 LINGRAWN VICKYKINLOCH BRAELINGRAWN AMELIA €30.00 58 19.71 7.25L -.05 Slow 20.20  3/1 S10 Imp 1,NvShw
4. Trap 4 BURNPARK TRUMPCASHEN LEGENDBURNPARK TRACY €0.00 75 19.71 2.5L -.05 Slow 20.38  3/1 S10 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 5 KILLANIN ROCKMAKESHIFTJULES FLYER €0.00 79 19.71 2.25L -.05 Slow 20.53  3/1 S10 Blk,NvShw
6. Trap 3 GLENNBHAN VICBALLYMAC VICHOLLYWOOD SINEAD €0.00 70 19.71 nk -.05 Slow 20.55  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk

Race 3 - The Recent Tote Results 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TIERMANA PORTKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA BUSS €190.00 62 29.46   -.10 Slow 29.36  2/1 A4 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 4 NOELLES BELLOTYRUR BIG MIKENOELLES SWIFTCO €65.00 64 29.46 2L -.10 Slow 29.50  2/1 A5 Ck 1,CmAg
3. Trap 2 GRENANSTOWN LADDEFINATE OPINIONGRENANSTOWN LADY €30.00 71 29.46 1.25L -.10 Slow 29.59  2/1 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 1 LISSATOUK CHAMPKINLOCH BRAELISSATOUK LADY €0.00 72 29.46 8L -.10 Slow 30.15  2/1 A8 A 4th,NvShw
5. Trap 6 DYNAMIC COOL SKYTAYLORS SKYBALLAGHBOY COOL €0.00 54 29.46 sh -.10 Slow 30.16  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 DUNSALLAGH ALEXTYRUR BIG MIKEALEXANDRA €0.00 71 29.46 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.21  5/2 A8 ImpRu,NvShw

Race 4 - The Barking Buzz App 350   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LURGAN JACKLENSON BOLTKILKENNY BLONDE €170.00 82 19.76   -.05 Slow 19.71  3/1 S9 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE ELSARAZLDAZL GEORGEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €47.50 59 19.76 2L -.05 Slow 19.85  3/1 S9 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 LISSATOUK PRINCEKINLOCH BRAELISSATOUK LADY €30.00 70 19.76 0.5L -.05 Slow 19.88  5/4 S9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 MONEYPOINT JETDROOPYS JETGLORY DAYS €0.00 84 19.76 1.5L -.05 Slow 19.99  6/4 S10 EvAw,LckEP
5. Trap 4 BODYSHOP PEARLKINGOBODYSHOP CRYSTAL €0.00 58 19.76 4.25L -.05 Slow 20.29  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WILBROOK CHASEKINGOWILBROOK QUEEN €0.00 60 19.76 5.5L -.05 Slow 20.67  3/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - The Race Entries 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LISSATOUK BINGOKINLOCH BRAELISSATOUK LADY €210.00 72 29.69   -.10 Slow 29.59  4/5 A5 Ck 3,Strfin
2. Trap 2 MONARD SHINTYLAUGHIL BILLYGO MANDY €65.00 66 29.69 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.76  3/1 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 JIMS RETURNSUPERIOR PRODUCTWOE GIRL €35.00 72 29.69 nk -.10 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BOLTSETONFIREBAREFOOT BOLTFAST FIT SHASHA €0.00 64 29.69 9L -.10 Slow 30.41  2/1 A9 ImpRu,NvShw
5. Trap 5 MISS THE FUTUREMAKESHIFTMARYS LASS €0.00 81 29.69 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.59  3/1 A10 WBnds,A 5th
6. Trap 3 BALLINA LOCHKINLOCH BRAEPENNYS MOMENT €0.00 62 29.69 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.62  3/1 A10 A 4th,NvShw

Race 6 - Chris Lewis Last Night of Freedom Champion Greek Stake   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GLENWOOD TURBOBELLES DIRECTIONGLENWOOD COOL €170.00 80 19.55   -.05 Slow 19.50  5/2 S7 SlAw,Strfin
2. Trap 5 SKUTTLECHUNFIEON THAW JARUG €47.50 71 19.55 nk -.05 Slow 19.52  7/4 S7 A 2nd,LdNrL
3. Trap 2 GLYNNSCROSSTYLERTUBBERTELLY DUBHGLYNNSCROSS SCOT €30.00 65 19.55 nk -.05 Slow 19.54  3/1 S7 SlAw,EP
4. Trap 4 LINGRAWN DIXIEDEFINATE OPINIONLINGRAWN CRACKER €0.00 71 19.55 1.25L -.05 Slow 19.63  4/5 S8 LckEP,RnOn
5. Trap 3 ASTRO ANNIEDROOPYS SCOLARIDROOPYS LASSIE €0.00 53 19.55 4.25L -.05 Slow 19.92  3/1 S10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 KNOCKDINE DIVINEGODSENDKNOCKDINE DAZL €0.00 62 19.55 3.25L -.05 Slow 20.15  3/1 S10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 7 - The Online Bookings 350   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EMMAS CHARMJA MANNEMMAS ASSURANCE €175.00 74 19.53   -.05 Slow 19.48  5/2 S6 WBnds,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 MAROON TONYTAYLORS SKYPORTUMNA BRIDGE €55.00 75 19.53 nk -.05 Slow 19.50  6/4 S7 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 MENLO BRANDYMALL BRANDYMENLO POLLY €30.00 72 19.53 0.5L -.05 Slow 19.53  3/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 RINNWOOD HOGGKINLOCH BRAERINNWOOD NIAMH €0.00 72 19.53 nk -.05 Slow 19.55  4/5 S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BLAZE LEEDROOPYS CAINJOSIES HONDO €0.00 70 19.53 0.75L -.05 Slow 19.61  5/2 S8 A 5th,EvCh
6. Trap 3 OLYMPIC BUCKSMONEY TALKSTASMANIC JAXX €0.00 63 19.53 1.5L -.05 Slow 19.71  2/1 S9 SlAw,Imp

Race 8 - Galway Bay Sailing Club 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 VILLAGE KINGMALL BRANDYEMMAS ASSURANCE €235.00 69 29.62   -.10 Slow 29.52  6/4 A5 Ld 2,StyOn
2. Trap 2 BURGOYNE BIANCADROOPYS MALDINIZAX TREASURE €65.00 61 29.62 2.25L -.10 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 KNOCKDINE YANKVANS ESCALADEFANORE TIC TAC €35.00 69 29.62 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.85  3/1 A6 ImpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 1 JUSTIES TOUCHLENSON BOLTSOME TOUCH €0.00 65 29.62 4L -.10 Slow 30.13  2/1 A8 Ld 1,EvCh
5. Trap 3 DOONA STARKINGODOONA BELLE €0.00 59 29.62 3.25L -.10 Slow 30.36  3/1 A9 W Ru,Fd
6. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE POLLYHEAD BOUNDMENLO POLLY €0.00 59 29.62 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.39  7/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Masters Restaurant 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BAYVIEW FLYERGODSENDSPIDDAL STAR €285.00 58 28.92   -.10 Slow 28.82  7/2 A1 EP,drclr
2. Trap 3 MOUNTSCRIBE LADYSCOLARI ME DADDYCATUNDA PENNY €92.50 64 28.92 5L -.10 Slow 29.17  3/1 A3 LdRu,EvCh
3. Trap 2 TIME FOR WORKRAZLDAZL GEORGESPIORAID CATH €45.00 75 28.92 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.20  4/5 A3 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 4 BOREEN DUBHACE HI RUMBLESPIORAID CATH €0.00 78 28.92 1L -.10 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 1 HOWSITGOINGJOMALL BRANDYBELLAGHY TWINK €0.00 73 28.92 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.31  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Racing Tomorrow Night Lucky Last 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JUMEIRAH LOLLSKINLOCH BRAETIERMANA HAWK €255.00 61 29.04   -.10 Slow 28.94  2/1 A2 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 6 STOP THE BUSBALLYMAC VICALYTHIA €74.25 59 29.04 2L -.10 Slow 29.08  7/2 A2 LckEP,Strfin
3. Trap 1 LINGRAWN LULUKINLOCH BRAELINGRAWN CRACKER €37.00 62 29.04 3L -.10 Slow 29.29  5/2 A3 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 4 SHARP RESPONSEVANS ESCALADERANCHERS MOLL €0.00 72 29.04 1.75L -.10 Slow 29.41  3/1 A4 ChlBS,Fd
5. Trap 2 EAST TIMOR LADTULLYMURRY ACTRACHEL BE SLICK €0.00 67 29.04 1L -.10 Slow 29.48  7/4 A4 A 4th,EvCh
6. Trap 5 SETTLE FOR REDJAYTEE HELLCATKILARA EVELYN €0.00 78 29.04 3.25L -.10 Slow 29.71  2/1 A6 M-W,NvShw