View Results

19-May-17 Results for Galway:
View Race:
Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10
Race 1 - Welcome to Galway Greyhound Stadium 575   (Grade : A5) Flat 575
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LINGRAWN RORY Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: LINGRAWN CRACKER €240.00 69 32.10   -.10 Slow 32.00  2/1 A4 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 4 SPANKINGORGEOUS Sire Name: CHUNFIE Dam Name: ON THAW JARUG €72.50 62 32.10 5.5L -.10 Slow 32.38  5/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 PIPER JENNY Sire Name: HEAD BOUND Dam Name: BALLYMAC I SAID €35.00 55 32.10 5L -.10 Slow 32.73  2/1 A7 Ld 1,Fd
4. Trap 3 GLENBRENTON MISS Sire Name: KEREIGHT KING Dam Name: DROOPYS IVY €0.00 61 32.10 1.5L -.10 Slow 32.84  5/2 A8 A 3rd,Imp
5. Trap 6 METRO GYPSY Sire Name: JACKSAJEM Dam Name: EXPRESS DAWN €0.00 60 32.10 0.75L -.10 Slow 32.89  5/2 A8 SlAw,Imp
Race 2 - Tonight's Trio Pools 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FOXWOOD GEMMA Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: BALLYROBIN PEARL €170.00 63 19.71   -.05 Slow 19.66  5/4 S8 WBnds,HldOn
2. Trap 1 BULLSEYE BLACK Sire Name: DROOPYS JET Dam Name: BULLSEYE TOPS €47.50 58 19.71 0.5L -.05 Slow 19.69  6/4 S8 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 2 LINGRAWN VICKY Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: LINGRAWN AMELIA €30.00 58 19.71 7.25L -.05 Slow 20.20  3/1 S10 Imp 1,NvShw
4. Trap 4 BURNPARK TRUMP Sire Name: CASHEN LEGEND Dam Name: BURNPARK TRACY €0.00 75 19.71 2.5L -.05 Slow 20.38  3/1 S10 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 5 KILLANIN ROCK Sire Name: MAKESHIFT Dam Name: JULES FLYER €0.00 79 19.71 2.25L -.05 Slow 20.53  3/1 S10 Blk,NvShw
6. Trap 3 GLENNBHAN VIC Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: HOLLYWOOD SINEAD €0.00 70 19.71 nk -.05 Slow 20.55  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk
Race 3 - The Recent Tote Results 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TIERMANA PORT Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: TIERMANA BUSS €190.00 62 29.46   -.10 Slow 29.36  2/1 A4 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 4 NOELLES BELLO Sire Name: TYRUR BIG MIKE Dam Name: NOELLES SWIFTCO €65.00 64 29.46 2L -.10 Slow 29.50  2/1 A5 Ck 1,CmAg
3. Trap 2 GRENANSTOWN LAD Sire Name: DEFINATE OPINION Dam Name: GRENANSTOWN LADY €30.00 71 29.46 1.25L -.10 Slow 29.59  2/1 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 1 LISSATOUK CHAMP Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: LISSATOUK LADY €0.00 72 29.46 8L -.10 Slow 30.15  2/1 A8 A 4th,NvShw
5. Trap 6 DYNAMIC COOL SKY Sire Name: TAYLORS SKY Dam Name: BALLAGHBOY COOL €0.00 54 29.46 sh -.10 Slow 30.16  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 DUNSALLAGH ALEX Sire Name: TYRUR BIG MIKE Dam Name: ALEXANDRA €0.00 71 29.46 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.21  5/2 A8 ImpRu,NvShw
Race 4 - The Barking Buzz App 350   (Grade : S7) Flat 350
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LURGAN JACK Sire Name: LENSON BOLT Dam Name: KILKENNY BLONDE €170.00 82 19.76   -.05 Slow 19.71  3/1 S9 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 BUMBLEBEE ELSA Sire Name: RAZLDAZL GEORGE Dam Name: BUMBLEBEE ROSIE €47.50 59 19.76 2L -.05 Slow 19.85  3/1 S9 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 LISSATOUK PRINCE Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: LISSATOUK LADY €30.00 70 19.76 0.5L -.05 Slow 19.88  5/4 S9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 MONEYPOINT JET Sire Name: DROOPYS JET Dam Name: GLORY DAYS €0.00 84 19.76 1.5L -.05 Slow 19.99  6/4 S10 EvAw,LckEP
5. Trap 4 BODYSHOP PEARL Sire Name: KINGO Dam Name: BODYSHOP CRYSTAL €0.00 58 19.76 4.25L -.05 Slow 20.29  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WILBROOK CHASE Sire Name: KINGO Dam Name: WILBROOK QUEEN €0.00 60 19.76 5.5L -.05 Slow 20.67  3/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1
Race 5 - The Race Entries 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LISSATOUK BINGO Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: LISSATOUK LADY €210.00 72 29.69   -.10 Slow 29.59  4/5 A5 Ck 3,Strfin
2. Trap 2 MONARD SHINTY Sire Name: LAUGHIL BILLY Dam Name: GO MANDY €65.00 66 29.69 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.76  3/1 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 JIMS RETURN Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: WOE GIRL €35.00 72 29.69 nk -.10 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BOLTSETONFIRE Sire Name: BAREFOOT BOLT Dam Name: FAST FIT SHASHA €0.00 64 29.69 9L -.10 Slow 30.41  2/1 A9 ImpRu,NvShw
5. Trap 5 MISS THE FUTURE Sire Name: MAKESHIFT Dam Name: MARYS LASS €0.00 81 29.69 2.5L -.10 Slow 30.59  3/1 A10 WBnds,A 5th
6. Trap 3 BALLINA LOCH Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: PENNYS MOMENT €0.00 62 29.69 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.62  3/1 A10 A 4th,NvShw
Race 6 - Chris Lewis Last Night of Freedom Champion Greek Stake   (Grade : S5) Flat 350
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GLENWOOD TURBO Sire Name: BELLES DIRECTION Dam Name: GLENWOOD COOL €170.00 80 19.55   -.05 Slow 19.50  5/2 S7 SlAw,Strfin
2. Trap 5 SKUTTLE Sire Name: CHUNFIE Dam Name: ON THAW JARUG €47.50 71 19.55 nk -.05 Slow 19.52  7/4 S7 A 2nd,LdNrL
3. Trap 2 GLYNNSCROSSTYLER Sire Name: TUBBERTELLY DUBH Dam Name: GLYNNSCROSS SCOT €30.00 65 19.55 nk -.05 Slow 19.54  3/1 S7 SlAw,EP
4. Trap 4 LINGRAWN DIXIE Sire Name: DEFINATE OPINION Dam Name: LINGRAWN CRACKER €0.00 71 19.55 1.25L -.05 Slow 19.63  4/5 S8 LckEP,RnOn
5. Trap 3 ASTRO ANNIE Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: DROOPYS LASSIE €0.00 53 19.55 4.25L -.05 Slow 19.92  3/1 S10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 KNOCKDINE DIVINE Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: KNOCKDINE DAZL €0.00 62 19.55 3.25L -.05 Slow 20.15  3/1 S10 Blk 1,NvShw
Race 7 - The Online Bookings 350   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 350
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EMMAS CHARM Sire Name: JA MANN Dam Name: EMMAS ASSURANCE €175.00 74 19.53   -.05 Slow 19.48  5/2 S6 WBnds,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 MAROON TONY Sire Name: TAYLORS SKY Dam Name: PORTUMNA BRIDGE €55.00 75 19.53 nk -.05 Slow 19.50  6/4 S7 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 MENLO BRANDY Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: MENLO POLLY €30.00 72 19.53 0.5L -.05 Slow 19.53  3/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 RINNWOOD HOGG Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: RINNWOOD NIAMH €0.00 72 19.53 nk -.05 Slow 19.55  4/5 S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BLAZE LEE Sire Name: DROOPYS CAIN Dam Name: JOSIES HONDO €0.00 70 19.53 0.75L -.05 Slow 19.61  5/2 S8 A 5th,EvCh
6. Trap 3 OLYMPIC BUCKS Sire Name: MONEY TALKS Dam Name: TASMANIC JAXX €0.00 63 19.53 1.5L -.05 Slow 19.71  2/1 S9 SlAw,Imp
Race 8 - Galway Bay Sailing Club 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 VILLAGE KING Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: EMMAS ASSURANCE €235.00 69 29.62   -.10 Slow 29.52  6/4 A5 Ld 2,StyOn
2. Trap 2 BURGOYNE BIANCA Sire Name: DROOPYS MALDINI Dam Name: ZAX TREASURE €65.00 61 29.62 2.25L -.10 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 KNOCKDINE YANK Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: FANORE TIC TAC €35.00 69 29.62 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.85  3/1 A6 ImpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 1 JUSTIES TOUCH Sire Name: LENSON BOLT Dam Name: SOME TOUCH €0.00 65 29.62 4L -.10 Slow 30.13  2/1 A8 Ld 1,EvCh
5. Trap 3 DOONA STAR Sire Name: KINGO Dam Name: DOONA BELLE €0.00 59 29.62 3.25L -.10 Slow 30.36  3/1 A9 W Ru,Fd
6. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE POLLY Sire Name: HEAD BOUND Dam Name: MENLO POLLY €0.00 59 29.62 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.39  7/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw
Race 9 - The Masters Restaurant 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BAYVIEW FLYER Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: SPIDDAL STAR €285.00 58 28.92   -.10 Slow 28.82  7/2 A1 EP,drclr
2. Trap 3 MOUNTSCRIBE LADY Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: CATUNDA PENNY €92.50 64 28.92 5L -.10 Slow 29.17  3/1 A3 LdRu,EvCh
3. Trap 2 TIME FOR WORK Sire Name: RAZLDAZL GEORGE Dam Name: SPIORAID CATH €45.00 75 28.92 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.20  4/5 A3 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 4 BOREEN DUBH Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: SPIORAID CATH €0.00 78 28.92 1L -.10 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 1 HOWSITGOINGJO Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: BELLAGHY TWINK €0.00 73 28.92 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.31  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
Race 10 - Racing Tomorrow Night Lucky Last 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JUMEIRAH LOLLS Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: TIERMANA HAWK €255.00 61 29.04   -.10 Slow 28.94  2/1 A2 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 6 STOP THE BUS Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: ALYTHIA €74.25 59 29.04 2L -.10 Slow 29.08  7/2 A2 LckEP,Strfin
3. Trap 1 LINGRAWN LULU Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: LINGRAWN CRACKER €37.00 62 29.04 3L -.10 Slow 29.29  5/2 A3 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 4 SHARP RESPONSE Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: RANCHERS MOLL €0.00 72 29.04 1.75L -.10 Slow 29.41  3/1 A4 ChlBS,Fd
5. Trap 2 EAST TIMOR LAD Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: RACHEL BE SLICK €0.00 67 29.04 1L -.10 Slow 29.48  7/4 A4 A 4th,EvCh
6. Trap 5 SETTLE FOR RED Sire Name: JAYTEE HELLCAT Dam Name: KILARA EVELYN €0.00 78 29.04 3.25L -.10 Slow 29.71  2/1 A6 M-W,NvShw