View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Mar-17 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Welcome To Enniscorthy A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LATE RO ROBAREFOOT BOLTCOURTLOUGH ROSE €255.00 61 29.82   -.30 Slow 29.52  4/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MULRANKIN JACKMULRANKIN MANALL AT SEA €74.25 77 29.82 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5 EvAw,ChlBS
3. Trap 2 TIP THE PENNYMILLDEAN PANTHERASHTREE ANNIE €37.00 68 29.82 hd -.30 Slow 29.70  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 EAST COAST LADYKINLOCH BRAESEAGRAVE SPECK €0.00 66 29.82 4L -.30 Slow 29.98  4/1 A7 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 6 BUGATTI PETITECASHEN LEGENDBALLYHILL RUBY €0.00 54 29.82 nk -.30 Slow 30.00  5/2 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 HEIR I GOBALLYMAC ESKELADY LONG HEIR €0.00 57 29.82 5L -.30 Slow 30.35  6/4 A9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - The Showgrounds A8/A9 525   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CARRIGOE TOTMALL BRANDYCARRIGOE JOSIE €190.00 53 30.05   -.30 Slow 29.75  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 ROCKMOUNT RUBYDROOPYS CAINRUBIK RUBY €60.00 69 30.05 7.5L -.30 Slow 30.27  6/4 A8 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BALLINA LEEZERO TENVINTAGE KEWELL €35.00 57 30.05 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.31  5/2 A9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 KALVATOP SAVINGSASSASIN PEARL €0.00 50 30.05 10L -.30 Slow 31.01  3/1 A10 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 1 SKIP OUTTA THEREASHFIELD IMPACTLINGSTOWN ROCKET €0.00 60 30.05 0.75L -.30 Slow 31.06  5/2 A10 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 WILLMOUNT KOLZOZERO TENVINTAGE KEWELL €0.00 76 30.05 3.5L -.30 Slow 31.31  2/1 A10 EvAw,Imp 1

Race 3 - Try A Trio A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 METRIC SEANKINLOCH BRAEMETRIC DAISY €210.00 71 30.10   -.30 Slow 29.80  6/4 A6 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 SANDEAL RACERPIERCESTOWN SANDCLEAN LINEN €65.00 61 30.10 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.04  6/4 A7 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 3 SPOT ME ROCKETHADES ROCKETSPOT €35.00 68 30.10 2L -.30 Slow 30.18  3/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 INFRONTBOYMELODYS ROYALINFRONTOFYA €0.00 74 30.10 3L -.30 Slow 30.39  3/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 CONTESSAVANS ESCALADEBAREFOOT CONTESA €0.00 60 30.10 4L -.30 Slow 30.67  3/1 A10 EvAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 6 HILLSIDE NINAFOREST MASTERKETCH UP BELL €0.00 59 30.10 5L -.30 Slow 31.02  3/1 A10 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 4 - www.igb.ie A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WHITE TYSONFATBOYZ TYSONDANS GAL €235.00 66 30.28   -.30 Slow 29.98  5/2 A7 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 SLIPPERSFORWOOLYTAYLORS SKYNOS NA COININ €65.00 64 30.28 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.15  5/2 A8 EvAw,W 1
3. Trap 2 MARWOOD JACKALDROOPYS SCOLARIBIG JOHNS GIRL €35.00 54 30.28 nk -.30 Slow 30.17  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE ALOHASCOLARI ME DADDYSLANEYSIDE MAGOO €0.00 61 30.28 0.75L -.30 Slow 30.23  5/2 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CRASH TIMECRASHHONEYMOON CLARA €0.00 65 30.28 2L -.30 Slow 30.37  2/1 A9 EvAw,ChlBS
6. Trap 4 CARRIGOE YAYANINJA JAMIECARRIGOE MARTHA €0.00 62 30.28 4L -.30 Slow 30.65  3/1 A10 EvAw,Imp 1

Race 5 - The Trackside Diner A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 NICODEMUSKINLOCH BRAETYRUR JOLEEN €235.00 66 29.78   -.30 Slow 29.48  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 6 MOIRAS WANDERERMAKESHIFTTYRUR QUEVEGA €65.00 61 29.78 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.58  6/4 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 ELITE FRANVIMMERBYELITE KILTRAE €35.00 63 29.78 6.5L -.30 Slow 30.04  6/4 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 HEAVENSTOWN AMYCASHEN LEGENDBRICKHILL ELSIE €0.00 66 29.78 2L -.30 Slow 30.18  4/1 A8 EvAw,ChlBS
5. Trap 4 LIKEABLE LIGHTHADES ROCKETSPOT €0.00 59 29.78 nk -.30 Slow 30.20  4/1 A8 EvAw,ChlBS
6. Trap 2 SILVER STARKINLOCH BRAEBRENVAL STAR €0.00 52 29.78 nk -.30 Slow 30.22  4/1 A8 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 6 - Unrecorded Trials Wednesday & Friday A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TULLIG KITTENPREMIER FANTASYZULU ROYAL €240.00 55 29.88   -.30 Slow 29.58  4/1 A5 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 BIJUS BOYKINLOCH BRAEPAVLOVAS ROSA €72.50 67 29.88 1L -.30 Slow 29.65  5/4 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 MINIINTHEBOXKINLOCH BRAETYRUR JOLEEN €35.00 56 29.88 1L -.30 Slow 29.72  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 ESKER BLAKENINJA JAMIEESKER BEAUTY €0.00 72 29.88 4.5L -.30 Slow 30.03  5/2 A7 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 4 TWILIGHT VELVETBALLYMAC VICBABY RUN €0.00 62 29.88 0.75L -.30 Slow 30.09  4/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 SHES SO EPICMALL BRANDYCOOL IT BABY €0.00 58 29.88 10L -.30 Slow 30.79  3/1 A10 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 7 - The Spring Open Unraced 525 Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ANGRY MANSUPERIOR PRODUCTANGRY BIRD €1800.00 73 29.02   -.30 Slow 28.72  4/6 A1 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 1 ANGRY ANNESUPERIOR PRODUCTANGRY BIRD €730.00 61 29.02 8L -.30 Slow 29.28  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 PIERCESTOWN ZARADROOPYS CAINPIERCESTOWN PING €340.00 57 29.02 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.38  5/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 COCO BLAZEBLONDE SNAPPERCOCO POP €150.00 68 29.02 hd -.30 Slow 29.39  5/1 A4 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 3 VINEGARHILL MOONDROOPYS SCOLARIMINISTER HILL €150.00 66 29.02 hd -.30 Slow 29.40  3/1 A4 FAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 6 NEAMSTOWN BEASTPIERCESTOWN SANDCOOLOUGH DAWN €150.00 78 29.02 2L -.30 Slow 29.54  7/2 A5 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 8 - The Track Bar A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CODARS RUNAWAYRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYSLOW MOVER €268.00 61 29.50   -.30 Slow 29.20  5/4 A3 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 MULRANKIN ZIPDROOPYS CAINALL AT SEA €80.00 68 29.50 5L -.30 Slow 29.55  5/2 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 RUNNING WILDPIERCESTOWN SANDJO JO DAISY €37.00 61 29.50 4L -.30 Slow 29.83  5/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 5 DANIELS DREAMMAKESHIFTPEPPERED CHILLI €0.00 64 29.50 nk -.30 Slow 29.85  3/1 A6 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 2 BALLYMURN ROYALROYAL IMPACTBALLINA LADY €0.00 69 29.50 5.5L -.30 Slow 30.23  2/1 A8 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 3 RAINS MAGGIESCOLARI ME DADDYBALLINCLARE MEG €0.00 62 29.50 dis -.30 Slow - 4/1 A10 Blk 2,NvShw

Race 9 - The Next Meeting Thursday 23rd March A5 550   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MAHMORCOT FLYERTULLYMURRY ACTHAVE TO WIN €240.00 60 31.26   -.30 Slow 30.96  5/2 A5 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 HEAVENSTOWN JACKBOHERNA ON AIRCASHEN SHELLY €72.50 67 31.26 1.5L -.30 Slow 31.06  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 JANUARY WEATHERJANUARY BREEZETWILIGHT FANTASY €35.00 74 31.26 6.5L -.30 Slow 31.52  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 GETREADYFORITCRASHHONEYMOON CLARA €0.00 78 31.26 1L -.30 Slow 31.59  3/1 A8 EvAw,Ck 1
5. Trap 2 DARK STONEBOHERNA ON AIRCASHEN SHELLY €0.00 60 31.26 4L -.30 Slow 31.87  4/1 A10 EvAw,Imp 2
6. Trap 6 ST MULLINS DAISYPIERCESTOWN SANDJO JO DAISY €0.00 60 31.26 dis -.30 Slow - 1/1 A10 Imp 1,KO 3