View Results

20-Apr-17 Results for Enniscorthy:
View Race:
Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9
Race 1 - Welcome To Enniscorthy S3/S4 350   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 350
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RAISE A GLASS Sire Name: PIERCESTOWN SAND Dam Name: PIERCESTOWN PING €175.00 75 19.11   -.15 Slow 18.96  6/4 S1 FAw,Styd
2. Trap 5 REALITY EXPECTS Sire Name: ARCHATON PINE Dam Name: FOLLOM ALFARO €55.00 70 19.11 5L -.15 Slow 19.31  5/2 S5 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 TOWN SHADOW Sire Name: ARCHATON PINE Dam Name: UP IN TIME €30.00 69 19.11 0.5L -.15 Slow 19.34  3/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 HILLBURN BIDDY Sire Name: ASHFIELD IMPACT Dam Name: TIERNEYS FAULT €0.00 61 19.11 1.5L -.15 Slow 19.45  4/1 S6 FAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 SKYVIEW FLASH Sire Name: FOREST MASTER Dam Name: SKYVIEW BOUND €0.00 66 19.11 3L -.15 Slow 19.66  1/1 S8 FAw,Blk 1
Race 2 - Intertrack Betting A8/A9 525   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MANONAMISSION Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: DECENT LADY €190.00 73 29.37   -.30 Slow 29.07  1/1 A2  
2. Trap 4 METRIC CASSIE Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: METRIC DAISY €60.00 61 29.37 7.5L -.30 Slow 29.59  5/2 A5  
3. Trap 5 CONTESSA Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: BAREFOOT CONTESA €35.00 60 29.37 4L -.30 Slow 29.87  5/2 A6  
4. Trap 1 GOLLY MISS HOLLY Sire Name: TAYLORS SKY Dam Name: NOS NA COININ €0.00 61 29.37 hd -.30 Slow 29.88  2/1 A6  
5. Trap 2 KALVA Sire Name: TOP SAVINGS Dam Name: ASSASIN PEARL €0.00 52 29.37 5L -.30 Slow 30.23  5/2 A8  
Race 3 - Unrecorded Trials Wednesday & Friday A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KATELYNS TADHG Sire Name: PIERCESTOWN SAND Dam Name: TANAMI ANNIE €210.00 54 29.91   -.30 Slow 29.61  3/1 A5  
2. Trap 2 METRIC SASHA Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: METRIC DAISY €65.00 60 29.91 sh -.30 Slow 29.62  5/2 A5  
3. Trap 4 TYCOON RITA Sire Name: AERO MAJESTIC Dam Name: KILTREA ALLY €35.00 61 29.91 sh -.30 Slow 29.63  5/2 A5  
4. Trap 6 SLIPPERSFORWOOLY Sire Name: TAYLORS SKY Dam Name: NOS NA COININ €0.00 62 29.91 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.73  6/4 A6  
5. Trap 5 AUGHACASLA MOIRA Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: AUGHACASLA JILL €0.00 61 29.91 4L -.30 Slow 30.01  6/4 A7  
6. Trap 1 GLENBRIEN COMET Sire Name: COLLEGE CAUSEWAY Dam Name: FREEDOM STATE €0.00 80 29.91 2L -.30 Slow 30.15  2/1 A8  
Race 4 - www.igb.ie A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MIKEY BLUE Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: MAKE ME SMILE €240.00 74 29.72   -.30 Slow 29.42  3/1 A4  
2. Trap 4 YOGIS HAMSTRING Sire Name: FATBOYZ TYSON Dam Name: DANS GAL €72.50 64 29.72 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.73  3/1 A6  
3. Trap 1 TULLIG KITTEN Sire Name: PREMIER FANTASY Dam Name: ZULU ROYAL €35.00 55 29.72 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.84  2/1 A6  
4. Trap 3 BUBBA JET Sire Name: DROOPYS JET Dam Name: HONDO MOLL €0.00 69 29.72 5L -.30 Slow 30.19  4/6 A8  
5. Trap 5 TAGALONG EAGLEYE Sire Name: WESTMEAD HAWK Dam Name: KO PHI PHI €0.00 89 29.72 13L -.30 Slow 31.10  3/1 A10  
Race 5 - The Barking Buzz A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 REMEMBERTHISDAY Sire Name: ULLID CONOR Dam Name: OLYMPIC STUNNER €210.00 68 29.42   -.30 Slow 29.12  1/1 A3  
2. Trap 4 MULRANKIN JACK Sire Name: MULRANKIN MAN Dam Name: ALL AT SEA €72.50 74 29.42 3L -.30 Slow 29.33  5/2 A4  
3. Trap 2 MAHMORCOT FLYER Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: HAVE TO WIN €65.00 60 29.42 3L -.30 Slow 29.54  2/1 A5  
4. Trap 5 DARK STONE Sire Name: BOHERNA ON AIR Dam Name: CASHEN SHELLY €0.00 58 29.42 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.64  3/1 A5  
5. Trap 1 BABBIE HELEN Sire Name: RAZLDAZL GEORGE Dam Name: SOUTHEST LAZEY €0.00 60 29.42 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.70  5/2 A6  
6. Trap 6 MATTYS PINE Sire Name: ARCHATON PINE Dam Name: BLACKSMITH SHERA €0.00 74 29.42 3L -.30 Slow 29.91  4/1 A7  
Race 6 - The Trackside Diner A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FAIRY MIST Sire Name: SPARTA MAESTRO Dam Name: TULLNA MISTY €235.00 60 29.65   -.30 Slow 29.35  5/2 A4  
2. Trap 2 GENTSTOWN TITCH Sire Name: KILLIMOR MATEY Dam Name: OUGHAM PET €65.00 61 29.65 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.45  3/1 A4  
3. Trap 6 HOLLYHILL JESS Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: WATCH OUT JESS €35.00 58 29.65 2L -.30 Slow 29.59  4/1 A5  
4. Trap 5 LIKEABLE ACT Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: HAVE TO WIN €0.00 59 29.65 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.70  2/1 A6  
5. Trap 3 GLENBRIEN GLINT Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: STARLIGHT BEAUTY €0.00 72 29.65 3L -.30 Slow 29.91  2/1 A7  
6. Trap 1 HEAVENSTOWN AMY Sire Name: CASHEN LEGEND Dam Name: BRICKHILL ELSIE €0.00 67 29.65 3L -.30 Slow 30.12  3/1 A8  
Race 7 - The Show Grounds A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KEREIGHT SPLAT Sire Name: DROOPYS MALDINI Dam Name: QUAM CELERRIME €255.00 66 29.40   -.30 Slow 29.10  6/4 A3  
2. Trap 6 FORETHEMARLHOLE Sire Name: RAZLDAZL JAYFKAY Dam Name: SLOW MOVER €74.25 61 29.40 2L -.30 Slow 29.24  6/4 A3  
3. Trap 5 BEANNACHT DINNY Sire Name: SHANEBOY LEE Dam Name: BRIDIES FANCY €37.00 66 29.40 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3  
4. Trap 4 RATHBALLY TANK Sire Name: MELODYS ROYAL Dam Name: RATHBALLY SPOT €0.00 75 29.40 4L -.30 Slow 29.55  3/1 A5  
5. Trap 2 BRACKENSTONE TEN Sire Name: ZERO TEN Dam Name: VINTAGE KEWELL €0.00 60 29.40 6L -.30 Slow 29.97  3/1 A7  
6. Trap 1 DYSERT MIA Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: RUN AWAY GIRL €0.00 59 29.40 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.01  5/2 A7  
Race 8 - The Track Bar A4 575   (Grade : A4) Flat 575
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BUBBA MAGGIE Sire Name: DROOPYS JET Dam Name: HONDO MOLL €255.00 60 32.02   -.30 Slow 31.72  5/2 A2  
2. Trap 6 PIERCESTOWN ZARA Sire Name: DROOPYS CAIN Dam Name: PIERCESTOWN PING €74.25 56 32.02 3.5L -.30 Slow 31.96  2/1 A3  
3. Trap 2 ASHFIELD JOSIE Sire Name: ASHFIELD IMPACT Dam Name: BING SVETA €37.00 63 32.02 3.5L -.30 Slow 32.21  5/2 A5  
4. Trap 1 JANUARY WEATHER Sire Name: JANUARY BREEZE Dam Name: TWILIGHT FANTASY €0.00 75 32.02 hd -.30 Slow 32.22  2/1 A5  
5. Trap 4 TOWN BELLE Sire Name: ARCHATON PINE Dam Name: UP IN TIME €0.00 60 32.02 2.5L -.30 Slow 32.39  3/1 A5  
6. Trap 5 WATCH OUT WILLOW Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: WATCH OUT JESS €0.00 65 32.02 1L -.30 Slow 32.46  3/1 A6  
Race 9 - The Next Meeting Monday 24th April A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KARLOW SNAPPER Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: KARLOW MING €268.00 68 29.20   -.30 Slow 28.90  4/6 A2  
2. Trap 2 MISSIONS LUCK Sire Name: WHITEFORT MIKE Dam Name: WHITEFORT NELL €80.00 68 29.20 10L -.30 Slow 29.60  5/2 A5  
3. Trap 3 GLENBRIEN NIFTY Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: PEGGYS LUCY €37.00 69 29.20 2L -.30 Slow 29.74  6/4 A6  
4. Trap 1 SION FOR BLAZE Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: SION SWIFT €0.00 71 29.20 sh -.30 Slow 29.75  3/1 A6  
5. Trap 5 BING ANNIE Sire Name: ASHFIELD IMPACT Dam Name: BING LULULEMON €0.00 62 29.20 6L -.30 Slow 30.17  2/1 A8  
6. Trap 6 COCO PRINCESS Sire Name: BLONDE SNAPPER Dam Name: COCO POP €0.00 59 29.20 nk -.30 Slow 30.19  2/1 A8