View Results

19-Jun-17 Results for Enniscorthy:
View Race:
Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8
Race 1 - Welcome to Enniscorthy Track A9/A10 525   (Grade : A9/10) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MANGAN BOY Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: MINISTER HILL €180.00 66 30.23   -.30 Slow 29.93  1/2 A7 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 YOULL DO NOTHIN Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: EDERMINE SWORD €50.00 72 30.23 7.5L -.30 Slow 30.45  5/2 A9 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BALLYHOBBLE MYRA Sire Name: JAYTEE HELLCAT Dam Name: OUR LITTLE ANNA €30.00 57 30.23 1L -.30 Slow 30.52  5/2 A10 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 TOWN TIGER Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: HONEYMOON CLARA €0.00 57 30.23 hd -.30 Slow 30.53  5/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 CARRIGOE SUE Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: CARRIGOE MARTHA €0.00 59 30.23 2L -.30 Slow 30.67  5/2 A10 EvAw,RnOn
Race 2 - The Trackside Diner A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LIKEABLE LIGHT Sire Name: HADES ROCKET Dam Name: SPOT €190.00 60 30.01   -.30 Slow 29.71  6/4 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 PIERCESTOWN LEE Sire Name: PIERCESTOWN SAND Dam Name: PIERCESTOWN PET €60.00 60 30.01 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.95  5/2 A7 ImpRu,RnOn
3. Trap 6 KITS FLYER Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: GOGETEMELSIE €35.00 67 30.01 5.5L -.30 Slow 30.34  3/1 A9 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BALLYHOBBLE JOJO Sire Name: SMOOTH DADDY Dam Name: MAYO GATHERING €0.00 71 30.01 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.51  3/1 A10 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 OUT AND AROUND Sire Name: DROOPYS CAIN Dam Name: PIERCESTOWN PING €0.00 69 30.01 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.69  2/1 A10 Bmp 1,Outp
Race 3 - The Track Bar A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MARS LANDING Sire Name: PIERCESTOWN SAND Dam Name: TINTERN LASS €210.00 67 29.68   -.30 Slow 29.38  2/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 GOLLY MISS HOLLY Sire Name: TAYLORS SKY Dam Name: NOS NA COININ €65.00 59 29.68 5L -.30 Slow 29.73  6/4 A6 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 WHITE TYSON Sire Name: FATBOYZ TYSON Dam Name: DANS GAL €35.00 66 29.68 1L -.30 Slow 29.80  5/2 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 LIKEABLE ACT Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: HAVE TO WIN €0.00 58 29.68 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.97  5/2 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 RAYS DREAM Sire Name: TIMOR BLUE Dam Name: GOGETEMELSIE €0.00 62 29.68 2L -.30 Slow 30.11  5/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CARRIGOE YAYA Sire Name: NINJA JAMIE Dam Name: CARRIGOE MARTHA €0.00 64 29.68 7L -.30 Slow 30.60  3/1 A10 Crd 1,NvShw
Race 4 - The Showgrounds A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BLACK TUSK Sire Name: BOHERNA ON AIR Dam Name: CASHEN SHELLY €235.00 60 30.31   -.30 Slow 30.01  3/1 A7 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 STRIPE LUCY Sire Name: RAZLDAZL GEORGE Dam Name: RAINS LUCEY €65.00 67 30.31 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.04  6/4 A7 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 CARRIGOE OLIVE Sire Name: MALL BRANDY Dam Name: CARRIGOE JOSIE €35.00 65 30.31 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.15  3/1 A8 EvAw,Bmp 3
4. Trap 1 BARRO MIST Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: MOHANE MISTY €0.00 56 30.31 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.39  5/2 A9 FAw,Bmp 3
5. Trap 4 MIKEY BAND Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: MAKE ME SMILE €0.00 75 30.31 5L -.30 Slow 30.74  5/2 A10 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 6 DREALISTOWN MAMA Sire Name: BAREFOOT BOLT Dam Name: CROGHAN MOJO €0.00 59 30.31 dis -.30 Slow - 5/2 A10 EvAw,Crd 1
Race 5 - www.igb.ie S4/S5 350   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 350
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LORD LUCKY Sire Name: RAZLDAZL RIOGA Dam Name: CASTLE SPIRIT €175.00 77 19.23   -.15 Slow 19.08  5/2 S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 ABOUT IT IS Sire Name: BAREFOOT JAMES Dam Name: KATIE GRANNY €55.00 63 19.23 6L -.15 Slow 19.50  5/2 S7 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 KATELYNS TADHG Sire Name: PIERCESTOWN SAND Dam Name: TANAMI ANNIE €30.00 55 19.23 3.5L -.15 Slow 19.74  3/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 SCOTCHRATH ALI Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: SCOTCHRATH DOLL €0.00 64 19.23 2.5L -.15 Slow 19.92  1/1 S10 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SKYVIEW FLASH Sire Name: FOREST MASTER Dam Name: SKYVIEW BOUND €0.00 67 19.23 nk -.15 Slow 19.94  5/2 S10 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BLUEGRANGE TOM Sire Name: HONDO BLACK Dam Name: FAIR SPIN €0.00 84 19.23 1L -.15 Slow 20.01  5/2 S10 Crd 1,NvShw
Race 6 - Unrecorded Trials Saturday Mornings A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TOWN MYSTERY Sire Name: ARCHATON PINE Dam Name: UP IN TIME €240.00 57 29.89   -.30 Slow 29.59  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 DAISY ON AIR Sire Name: BOHERNA ON AIR Dam Name: JO JO DAISY €72.50 59 29.89 4L -.30 Slow 29.87  3/1 A6 FAw,Fd
3. Trap 6 YES MY DEAR Sire Name: PIERCESTOWN SAND Dam Name: EYEOWEUZILCH €35.00 59 29.89 3L -.30 Slow 30.08  4/1 A7 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 METRIC SEAN Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: METRIC DAISY €0.00 73 29.89 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.18  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 TYCOON RITA Sire Name: AERO MAJESTIC Dam Name: KILTREA ALLY €0.00 61 29.89 0.75L -.30 Slow 30.24  3/1 A8 Crd 2,RnOn
6. Trap 2 WHITEFORT NEV Sire Name: WHITEFORT MIKE Dam Name: WHITEFORT NELL €0.00 78 29.89 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.41  2/1 A9 FAw,Bmp 1
Race 7 - Official Trials Before Racing on Thursdays A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COSY SCOLARI Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: INSANE BOLT €255.00 56 29.36   -.30 Slow 29.06  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 ABBIES ARC Sire Name: ZERO TEN Dam Name: JANE OF ARC €74.25 62 29.36 2L -.30 Slow 29.20  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 HALISKA POLLY Sire Name: SPARTA MAESTRO Dam Name: GRAYSLANDS SWAN €37.00 65 29.36 8L -.30 Slow 29.76  6/4 A6 ImpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BALLAGHMORE ACT Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: HAVE TO WIN €0.00 59 29.36 2L -.30 Slow 29.90  4/1 A7 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 VINEGARHILL MOON Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: MINISTER HILL €0.00 67 29.36 1L -.30 Slow 29.97  4/1 A7 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 KINGSMILL ZIPPY Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: KINGSMILL ATHENA €0.00 74 29.36 4L -.30 Slow 30.25  4/1 A8 EvAw,NvShw
Race 8 - Club Wexford Fundraier Thursday 6th July A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BUGATTI PETITE Sire Name: CASHEN LEGEND Dam Name: BALLYHILL RUBY €268.00 53 29.47   -.30 Slow 29.17  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 ALIEN DAISY Sire Name: RUMBLE IMPACT Dam Name: ALIEN FOREST €80.00 63 29.47 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.41  5/1 A4 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 DARK STONE Sire Name: BOHERNA ON AIR Dam Name: CASHEN SHELLY €37.00 58 29.47 1L -.30 Slow 29.48  5/1 A4 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 SHES OUR MAUREEN Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: SEAGRAVE SPECK €0.00 63 29.47 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.73  2/1 A6 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 ASHFIELD JOSIE Sire Name: ASHFIELD IMPACT Dam Name: BING SVETA €0.00 65 29.47 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.97  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BEFORE THE RUSH Sire Name: ISO OCTANE Dam Name: HIGHVIEW CHARM €0.00 74 29.47 1L -.30 Slow 30.04  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw