View Results

17-Jun-17 Results for Dundalk:
View Race:
Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12
Race 1 - McQuillans Pharmacy/McKenna Man S9/S10 400   (Grade : S9/10) Flat 400
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GREAT RUN Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: THORN BRAE LEE €230.00 51 21.83   +.10 Fast 21.93  4/1 S5 SlAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 MILLDEAN FLO JO Sire Name: CRASH Dam Name: MILLDEAN TALLY €67.50 62 21.83 0.5L +.10 Fast 21.96  EVS S5 EvAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 6 POLLYS PARADISE Sire Name: BAREFOOT BOLT Dam Name: COURTLOUGH ROSE €50.00 64 21.83 7.5L +.10 Fast 22.49  2/1 S9 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 OUR BOMBER Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: LISNAKILL EILEEN €0.00 71 21.83 1.25L +.10 Fast 22.58  2/1 S10 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 CATUNDA STEPHEN Sire Name: VANROONEY Dam Name: AIRFORCE ALLSTAR €0.00 76 21.83 2L +.10 Fast 22.72  2/1 S10 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 WELL HELLO Sire Name: DROOPYS JET Dam Name: PLUNKETS WING €0.00 53 21.83 2.75L +.10 Fast 22.91  4/1 S10 SlAw,Imp 2
Race 2 - East Coast Floor Sanding S6/S7 400   (Grade : S6/7) Flat 400
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FRIDAYS ROSALEEN Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: TYRUR ROSALEEN €230.00 60 21.94   +.10 Fast 22.04  7/4 S6  
2. Trap 2 LONG NECK Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: ACROSS THE MILES €67.50 67 21.94 0.75L +.10 Fast 22.09  3/1 S6  
3. Trap 3 CRAGG HILL Sire Name: KINGO Dam Name: BALLYKILDA LASS €50.00 68 21.94 0.75L +.10 Fast 22.14  4/1 S7  
4. Trap 6 WOODHAVEN BOB Sire Name: LUGHILL JO Dam Name: PEE FOR PUCA €0.00 72 21.94 0.75L +.10 Fast 22.20  2/1 S8  
5. Trap 4 GREAT CRACK Sire Name: RAZLDAZL JAYFKAY Dam Name: MARYS MOMENT €0.00 58 21.94 nk +.10 Fast 22.22  5/2 S8  
6. Trap 1 CARRICKEAVY LASS Sire Name: HEAD BOUND Dam Name: BALLYMAC I SAID €0.00 60 21.94 4.25L +.10 Fast 22.51  6/1 S10  
Race 3 - The Neptune Bar/Flanagan's Garage S5 400   (Grade : S5) Flat 400
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BUCKOS BOY Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: PARADISE TEQUILA €230.00 66 21.76   +.10 Fast 21.86  2/1 S4 LdRu,V W 2
2. Trap 1 FIONAS LEE Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: BATTIES GOLD €67.50 57 21.76 4.75L +.10 Fast 22.19  2/1 S7 EvAw,Ck 1
3. Trap 2 FATBOYZ IZZIE Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: INSHAARLA €50.00 63 21.76 1L +.10 Fast 22.26  3/1 S8 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 BARNSLEY BOY Sire Name: MELODYS ROYAL Dam Name: ARABIAN TOP €0.00 74 21.76 2L +.10 Fast 22.40  2/1 S9 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 WOODSGIFT REBEL Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: ROCKVIEW GEM €0.00 72 21.76 dis +.10 Fast - 6/4 S10 EvAw,Lm
Race 4 - Uncle Toms Cabin/Blackrock Dental Surgery A6/A7 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 THUNDER JOE Sire Name: JAYTEE HELLCAT Dam Name: CODE IVORY €295.00 78 29.14   +.20 Fast 29.34  5/2 A4 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 KILLURE SADIE Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: KILLURE RD JODIE €85.00 61 29.14 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.39  4/1 A4 Bmp 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 CORBRACK DAISY Sire Name: DROOPYS CAIN Dam Name: DEE DEE YOU €55.00 63 29.14 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.43  2/1 A4 Imp 3,ChlRi
4. Trap 1 BABY SUGAR Sire Name: TOP HONCHO Dam Name: DARK MATTER €0.00 60 29.14 2.75L +.20 Fast 29.62  4/6 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 DOMESTIC DYNAMO Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: HELLO THE HOUSE €0.00 69 29.14 2L +.20 Fast 29.76  5/2 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 CANT CATCH KYLA Sire Name: SPARTA MAESTRO Dam Name: PEADS HAWK €0.00 64 29.14 5.25L +.20 Fast 30.13  3/1 A8 RlRu,Nv
Race 5 - Bradleys Pharmacy/The Bayview Inn A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 THEYSEEMEROLLIN Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: MUSIC FOR FUN €300.00 62 29.16   +.20 Fast 29.36  6/1 A4 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 2 KILCARN SPOT Sire Name: PARADISE MADISON Dam Name: BLING BLING MARS €92.50 73 29.16 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.39  5/1 A4 Ld 3,EvCh
3. Trap 1 PLAYGROUND BOLT Sire Name: PREMIER FANTASY Dam Name: DIAL A DIAGNOSIS €55.00 61 29.16 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.57  4/1 A5 EP,FcdCk3
4. Trap 3 MAKING TEA Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: RAZLDAZL LILY €0.00 67 29.16 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.60  2/1 A5 EP,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 FRIDAYS ARTIST Sire Name: HONDO BLACK Dam Name: FRIDAYS GROVE €0.00 75 29.16 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.78  2/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 MARVELLOUS Sire Name: QUICK LEE Dam Name: DORNAVILLE DETTA €0.00 59 29.16 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.88  3/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
Race 6 - The Windsor Bar & Restaurant A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FRIDAYS LUKE Sire Name: HONDO BLACK Dam Name: FRIDAYS GROVE €300.00 78 29.19   +.20 Fast 29.39  2/1 A4 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 WELLPAD MIKE Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: MONTORE LADY €92.50 73 29.19 hd +.20 Fast 29.40  5/2 A4 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 FLUFF THE PASS Sire Name: DROOPYS MALDINI Dam Name: FARLOE LULU €55.00 59 29.19 5L +.20 Fast 29.75  5/2 A6 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 GRANNY MAY Sire Name: PREMIER FANTASY Dam Name: HOLYCROSS TWO €0.00 58 29.19 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.80  4/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 FORECAST Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: MAINSTAY MARYSAL €0.00 56 29.19 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.91  2/1 A7 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 MARILLA Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: FLOMUR PERLA €0.00 57 29.19 2L +.20 Fast 30.05  4/1 A7 EvAw,Imp 2
Race 7 - Dundalk Lighting A4 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FULL ON Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: SMOKE PIXIE €550.00 71 28.55   +.20 Fast 28.75  5/4 A1 EvAw,LdBS
2. Trap 5 CATUNDA EVA Sire Name: VANROONEY Dam Name: AIRFORCE ALLSTAR €205.00 64 28.55 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.06  3/1 A2 EvAw,Imp 1
3. Trap 1 FINE CAPTAIN Sire Name: CASHEN LEGEND Dam Name: BRICKHILL ELSIE €100.00 74 28.55 6.5L +.20 Fast 29.52  4/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 CAMILO Sire Name: SHANEBOY LEE Dam Name: SKYWALKER CINDY €61.25 71 28.55 sh +.20 Fast 29.53  5/1 A5 EvAw,Imp 3
5. Trap 3 SPOT THE STAR Sire Name: CRASH Dam Name: BALLYHILL BECKY €61.25 74 28.55 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.56  5/2 A5 EvAw,MvdOff1
6. Trap 4 BLINDSIDE Sire Name: SPARTA MAESTRO Dam Name: LEMON RITA €61.25 59 28.55 5.75L +.20 Fast 29.97  3/1 A7 EP,Crd 3
Race 8 - Park Café A3 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GREENANE GLORY Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: STEELY PASSION €550.00 60 28.70   +.20 Fast 28.90  3/1 A2 EvAw,LdRu
2. Trap 1 ENNAFORT ACE Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: PENNYS KIM €220.00 64 28.70 2.25L +.20 Fast 29.06  2/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 FATBOYZ LILY Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: INSHAARLA €115.00 64 28.70 4L +.20 Fast 29.34  6/1 A4 EvAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 2 WEE MAN Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: RAZLDAZL LILY €70.00 80 28.70 2.25L +.20 Fast 29.49  5/1 A4 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 HIGHVIEW PASSION Sire Name: PARADISE MADISON Dam Name: HIGHVIEW GALE €70.00 73 28.70 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.55  EVS A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 NUSHKAS PREMIER Sire Name: PREMIER FANTASY Dam Name: NUSHKAS FANCY €70.00 66 28.70 4.25L +.20 Fast 29.84  6/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
Race 9 - Haggardstown Landscaping Ltd S3 400   (Grade : S3) Flat 400
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CHELTENHAM HILL Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: SCHAMAZING €235.00 58 21.25   +.10 Fast 21.35  4/6 SS0 EP,Snld
2. Trap 6 NEWLAWN BIG MIKE Sire Name: TYRUR BIG MIKE Dam Name: KNOCKANREE ISSUE €75.00 74 21.25 8L +.10 Fast 21.91  4/1 S5 EvAw,Ck 1
3. Trap 1 CONGHALS ROSE Sire Name: WISE THOUGHT Dam Name: GRENANSTOWN ROSE €50.00 62 21.25 1L +.10 Fast 21.98  5/1 S5 EvAw,MvdOff1
4. Trap 2 HI RUSHE Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: LAZY JESS €0.00 73 21.25 sh +.10 Fast 21.99  4/1 S5 SlAw,ImpRu
5. Trap 4 NOTICKETFORJOE Sire Name: RAZLDAZL JAYFKAY Dam Name: PREMIER GIRL €0.00 77 21.25 hd +.10 Fast 22.00  4/1 S6 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 FRIDAYS HELSINKI Sire Name: PREMIER FANTASY Dam Name: FRIDAYS LEE €0.00 71 21.25 0.75L +.10 Fast 22.05  3/1 S6 EvAw,FcdCk1
Race 10 - The Brake Tavern/O Callaghan Insurances S1 400   (Grade : S1) Flat 400
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KILLURE KING Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: KILLURE RD JODIE €255.00 76 21.39   +.10 Fast 21.49  2/1 S0 EP,Snld
2. Trap 6 FATBOYZ KRISTOFF Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: INSHAARLA €81.25 72 21.39 1.5L +.10 Fast 21.59  EVS S1 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 DELMER DENNY Sire Name: CASHEN LEGEND Dam Name: BLACK BELLA €55.00 77 21.39 4.75L +.10 Fast 21.93  2/1 S5 RlRu,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RUN JAY RUN Sire Name: BUBBLY OLLY Dam Name: DANCE CARLA €0.00 70 21.39 0.75L +.10 Fast 21.98  3/1 S5 ImpRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 GOOD POGBA Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: WOODSGIFT TURBO €0.00 68 21.39 2L +.10 Fast 22.12  4/1 S7 SlAw,Bmp 1
Race 11 - Sherry Fitzgerald Carroll Auctioneers A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GLENMAYE LASS Sire Name: RAZLDAZL JAYFKAY Dam Name: SALLEO €328.00 60 29.49   +.20 Fast 29.69  7/2 A5 EvAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 1 LOLOS LUCY Sire Name: HEAD BOUND Dam Name: LOLOS FERRARI €100.00 65 29.49 3.75L +.20 Fast 29.95  2/1 A7 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 COURTLOUGH JEWEL Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: GORGEOUS GAL €57.00 62 29.49 3.5L +.20 Fast 30.20  5/2 A8 LdBS,Bmp 3
4. Trap 2 BALLYGIBBON MAN Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: BALLYGIBBON DAWN €0.00 71 29.49 2.75L +.20 Fast 30.39  5/2 A9 EvAw,Imp 3
5. Trap 6 JAYDEEL Sire Name: ISO OCTANE Dam Name: FANE JAYDEEQUE €0.00 58 29.49 8.5L +.20 Fast 30.98  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
Race 12 - Castletown Medical Clinic/McGeough Funerals ltd A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 THATS IT Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: JIBBERISH €328.00 71 29.04   +.20 Fast 29.24  3/1 A3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 SKRYNE BOSS Sire Name: BALLYMAC MAEVE Dam Name: SKRYNE BLACKIE €100.00 84 29.04 6.5L +.20 Fast 29.69  5/2 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 KILLEAVY FLASH Sire Name: CIAN ABBEY Dam Name: FANE CHROISHNA €57.00 74 29.04 1.25L +.20 Fast 29.78  4/1 A6 EvAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 3 INSLIPS FURY Sire Name: DROOPYS JET Dam Name: INSLIPSVALENTINE €0.00 72 29.04 3L +.20 Fast 29.99  3/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 UNAS CHOICE Sire Name: CRASH Dam Name: SNOWDON KAREN €0.00 62 29.04 sh +.20 Fast 30.00  4/1 A7 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 SWIFT CABERNET Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: ZARAS FANTASY €0.00 67 29.04 6L +.20 Fast 30.42  3/1 A9 EvAw,Stb 1