View Results

19-Mar-17 Results for Clonmel:
View Race:
Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9
Race 1 - The Welcome To Clonmel A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 INCYWINCYSPIDER Sire Name: LENSON BOLT Dam Name: FORTUNE LEE €255.00 72 29.13   -.10 Slow 29.03  6/4F A2 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 3 ST MULLINS DADDY Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: LIGHTFOOT LADY €74.25 74 29.13 sh -.10 Slow 29.04  2/1 A2 LdBS,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 LYONS STAR Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: ASTONS TURBO €37.00 76 29.13 5.5L -.10 Slow 29.42  2/1 A4 EP,AHandy
4. Trap 6 TERABITHIA Sire Name: MILLDEAN PANTHER Dam Name: LITTLE TOO SOON €0.00 66 29.13 4.5L -.10 Slow 29.74  2/1 A6 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 SPRINGWOOD DIEGO Sire Name: CASTLELYONS RALF Dam Name: SPRINGWOOD NOKIA €0.00 73 29.13 hd -.10 Slow 29.75  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CAVECOURT PADRE Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: JOKEISONME €0.00 74 29.13 sh -.10 Slow 29.76  2/1 A6 Blk 1,StkRl
Race 2 - Pre-Produce Stakes Open Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : N0) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WINETAVERN VIC Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: SKYWALKER ALICE €50.00 71 29.17   -.10 Slow 29.07  2/1 A2 FAw,Chl 3
2. Trap 5 SHANEBOY MERCURY Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: SHANEBOY DAISY €0.00 71 29.17 4.5L -.10 Slow 29.38  2/1 A4 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 2 SERENE BUTTERCUP Sire Name: ZERO TEN Dam Name: ALLEN BUTTERCUP €0.00 76 29.17 2L -.10 Slow 29.52  2/1 A5 LdRu,FdRi
4. Trap 6 RISING NAYMAR Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: RISING LYRIC €0.00 77 29.17 2L -.10 Slow 29.66  2/1 A5 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 BORNA BIG FELLA Sire Name: CRASH Dam Name: BORNA TALENT €0.00 86 29.17 hd -.10 Slow 29.67  2/1 A5 QAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 NI HAO Sire Name: PREMIER FANTASY Dam Name: SIVE DUBH €0.00 71 29.17 hd -.10 Slow 29.68  6/4F A5 FAw,Blk 1
Race 3 - The Try The Trio Always S4 / S5 300   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 300
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 OUR SASHA Sire Name: WHITEYS HAWK Dam Name: WINDGAP NANCY €175.00 86 16.60   Sand 16.60  2/1 S4 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 MISS GUN Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: GLENPADDEN SKY €55.00 56 16.60 nk Sand 16.62  6/4F S4 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 GLASHDUFF GIFT Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: COALBROOK LADY €30.00 72 16.60 2.5L Sand 16.79  2/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 WEST END BOY Sire Name: ROYAL IMPACT Dam Name: GOLD SUPREME €0.00 72 16.60 nk Sand 16.81  2/1 S6 LdRu,EvCh
5. Trap 5 CHAMBERLAIN MARY Sire Name: DROOPYS JET Dam Name: SETTLE THE ISSUE €0.00 66 16.60 1L Sand 16.88  2/1 S6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 LYREEN DUKE Sire Name: LYREEN LEGEND Dam Name: TIPTREE OLLIE €0.00 75 16.60 2L Sand 17.02  3/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
Race 4 - Pre-Produce Stakes Open Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : N0) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MOVE OVER ELIZA Sire Name: SPARTA MAESTRO Dam Name: MOVE OVER DORA €50.00 67 29.28   -.10 Slow 29.18  2/1 A3 SlAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 BOHERNA BLISS Sire Name: HONDO BLACK Dam Name: PEDRO ON AIR €0.00 78 29.28 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.28  9/4 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 CLONEEN PUMA Sire Name: SKYWALKER PUMA Dam Name: SHESAGOODONE €0.00 73 29.28 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.39  5/2 A4 SlAw,AHandy
4. Trap 5 WINETAVERN JAFFA Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: SKYWALKER ALICE €0.00 69 29.28 4.5L -.10 Slow 29.70  9/4 A6 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 BURGESS BOB Sire Name: CRASH Dam Name: BORNA TALENT €0.00 87 29.28 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.88  6/4F A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 MILLANDS CANASTA Sire Name: BURNPARK CHAMP Dam Name: LEMON AMELIA €0.00 71 29.28 3L -.10 Slow 30.09  5/2 A7 EvAw,Blk 3
Race 5 - Pre-Produce Stakes Open Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : N0) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LIVE DEBATE Sire Name: TULLYMURRY ACT Dam Name: LIVE QUEEN €50.00 75 29.25   -.10 Slow 29.15  5/4F A3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 SPORTING RANGER Sire Name: TAYLORS SKY Dam Name: BALLAGHBOY COOL €0.00 72 29.25 3L -.10 Slow 29.36  6/4 A4 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 KELLSBORO MOLL Sire Name: DROOPYS CAIN Dam Name: BALLYCOWEN MOLL €0.00 62 29.25 2L -.10 Slow 29.50  5/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BURGESS CHARLIE Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: SHES A TERROR €0.00 69 29.25 dis -.10 Slow - 5/2 A10 Outp,NvShw
Race 6 - The Upcoming Sweepstakes 300   (Grade : S0/1) Flat 300
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KNOCKEEVAN GROVE Sire Name: BALLYMAC ESKE Dam Name: MAGNA LOZ €250.00 71 16.42   Sand 16.42  7/4jf S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 COOLBEG NESSA Sire Name: SPARTA MAESTRO Dam Name: COOLBEG GEMMA €75.00 63 16.42 1.5L Sand 16.52  5/2 S3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 WOODFORD GIRL Sire Name: GREENANE BINGO Dam Name: NORTH BAY GIRL €35.00 64 16.42 1.5L Sand 16.63  5/2 S4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 KILKENNY FOCUS Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: KILKENNYS BEBE €0.00 73 16.42 2L Sand 16.77  5/2 S5 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 RACEWAY VAN Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: LAVALLY DIVA €0.00 72 16.42 1L Sand 16.84  7/4jf S6 SlAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 5 SKYVIEW FLASH Sire Name: FOREST MASTER Dam Name: SKYVIEW BOUND €0.00 67 16.42 2.5L Sand 17.01  5/2 S8 EvAw,Bmp 2
Race 7 - The Midlands Veterinary Ltd Guys & Dolls Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HUMBLE STAR Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: GOLDEN PRIDE €1800.00 64 29.11   -.10 Slow 29.01  9/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 OULARTLEIGHGENIE Sire Name: BLACKSTONE GENE Dam Name: OULARTLEIGHCLARA €900.00 71 29.11 6.5L -.10 Slow 29.46  5/2 A4 EP,Blk 1
3. Trap 1 CHARITY NELL Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: CHARITY SUE €445.00 60 29.11 4L -.10 Slow 29.74  5/2 A6 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 6 CRUNCHIE TYLER Sire Name: HONDO BLACK Dam Name: SADIE VIERI €220.00 79 29.11 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.78  2/1cf A6 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 SPRINGWOOD KAKA Sire Name: ROMEO RECRUIT Dam Name: ALLOWDALE NOKIA €220.00 73 29.11 nk -.10 Slow 29.80  2/1cf A6 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 SPICEY DIVA Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: ALL IN FASHION €220.00 64 29.11 7.5L -.10 Slow 30.32  2/1cf A9 EP,Blk 1
Race 8 - The Bet On The Tote A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DICKY THEPOSTMAN Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: FOXGLOVE WAY €268.00 71 29.21   -.10 Slow 29.11  5/4F A3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 LOCNAMON MIA Sire Name: SPARTA MAESTRO Dam Name: LOCNAMON ANGEL €80.00 58 29.21 6.5L -.10 Slow 29.56  5/2 A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 CAVECOURT TIM Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: JOKEISONME €37.00 73 29.21 sh -.10 Slow 29.57  7/4 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MISSES BOSS Sire Name: LENSON BOLT Dam Name: CIARAS TURBO €0.00 57 29.21 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.75  5/2 A6 DspLd,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 SKYVIEW LARK Sire Name: PARADISE MADISON Dam Name: HEY DELILAH €0.00 60 29.21 nk -.10 Slow 29.77  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 POPULAR DARREN Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: TICKLE THEE €0.00 74 29.21 8.5L -.10 Slow 30.36  5/2 A9 EP,Blk 1
Race 9 - The Sporting Press 'Slan Abhaile' A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FOXGLOVE ARROW Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: FOXGLOVE WAY €285.00 70 29.36   -.10 Slow 29.26  2/1 A3 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 5 COOLBEG IRIS Sire Name: SPARTA MAESTRO Dam Name: COOLBEG GEMMA €92.50 64 29.36 hd -.10 Slow 29.27  5/2 A3 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 4 MAHOGANY SPLASH Sire Name: SIDARIAN RHYTHM Dam Name: DRY ROASTED €45.00 75 29.36 1L -.10 Slow 29.34  5/4F A4 BmpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 6 LYONS LIBERTY Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: ASTONS TURBO €0.00 78 29.36 sh -.10 Slow 29.35  2/1 A4 Ld 4,MvdOff4
5. Trap 2 HARRYS DIVA Sire Name: DROOPYS SCOLARI Dam Name: GLENGALL GIRL €0.00 60 29.36 1L -.10 Slow 29.42  5/2 A4 LdRu,Crd 2
6. Trap 1 RACEWAY BLACK Sire Name: BLACK SHAW Dam Name: TOYSTORY LADY €0.00 66 29.36 1L -.10 Slow 29.49  2/1 A4 QAw,ClrRn